Log In
Hardcore Hop N Hurl • Sep 28 2014
0
0
0
0
0
Overcast, 46 degrees, wind 13 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Verveda Juventus
2 Marcus Henry Synergy Racing
3 Noah Epp Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
4 Justin Schiltroth Mud Sweat and Gears
5 Scott Klarenbach Edmonton Road & Track Club
6 Mark Jung Kokanee redbike
7 Aaron Falkenberg Edmonton Road & Track Club
8 Shane Macnaughton Bruce's Cycle Works
9 Jay Bachman Speed Theory
10 Ryan Kohlenberg Juventus
11 Sam Poon Juventus
12 Brad Dixon Rundle Mountain Cycling Club
13 Chris Check Pedalhead Race Room
14 Ken Germaine Juventus
15 Cody Shimizu Juventus
16 Tracy Shearer Juventus
17 Gregory Nicholson Edmonton Road & Track Club
18 James Jensen Flexxaire
19 Brian Loewen Flexxaire
20 Rob Leishman Team Niklas
21 Chris Hubick United Cycle Racing
22 Antonio Bilotta Pedalhead Road Works
23 Keegan Brooks Hardcore Cycling Club
24 Roger Clemens Redbike
25 Todd Markowsky Juventus
26 Masa Higuchi bicisport
27 Jacob Howard Synergy Racing
27 Jason Reid Double E Cycling
28 Andy Holmwood Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
29 Kirk Loberg TCR Sport Lab
30 Reid Cummings Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
Finishers: Cat ?: 31  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Pootz Speed Theory
2 Nathan Devries Athletes in Action
3 Gregory Mash Independent
4 Aaron Campbell Edmonton Road & Track Club
5 Stephen Bourdeau Independent
6 J.p. Cummings Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
7 Liam Rourke Redbike
8 Gord Brenner Hardcore Cycling Club
9 Lucas Gurba Independent
10 Hayden Flater Hardcore Cycling Club
11 Robert Zinselmeyer Independent
12 Buzz Desmarais Edmonton Road & Track Club
13 Kier Wilson Edmonton BMX
14 Hutchings Stewart United Cycle
15 Antony Samarawickrema Edmonton Road & Track Club
16 Lyle Brookes Redbike
16 Shaughn Butts Velocity Cycling Club
17 Jakob Claffey Edmonton Road & Track Club
Finishers: Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Van den ham Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes
2 Dustin Andrews Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes
3 Mark Mcconnell Synergy Racing p/b SRI Importing
4 Connor Wilson Juvenuts
5 Stefan Ritter Juventus
6 Paul Martin Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
7 Andre Sutton Hardcore Cycling Club
8 Paul Ignatiuk Hardcore Cycling Club
9 Bradley Danielson Fiera Race Team
10 Bradley Kerr Regina Cycle Club
11 Sean Barr Pedalhead Road Works
12 Derek Chipping Redbike
13 ? Mike‚†blennerhassett Hardcore Cycling Club
14 Matt Clark Pedalhead Road Works
15 Jeff Neilson Terrascape Racing
DNF Sean Germaine Juventus
DNF Ryan Hopping Redbike
DNF Cory Dickinson United Cycle Grassroots
DNF John Clark Hardcore Cycling Club
DNF Ryan Young Terrascape Racing
DNF Isaac Niles bicisport
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shantel‚ Koenig Kokanee redbike
2 ? Pepper‚†harlton Devon Bicycle Association
3 Sidney Mcgill Juventus
4 Marg Fedyna Edmonton Road & Track Club
5 Alana Heise Terrascape Racing
6 Annie Quinnett Central Alberta Bicycle Club
7 Jill Mcdermid Pedalhead Race Room
8 Katy Curtis bicisport
9 Laura Filipow Fiera Race Club
10 Judy Harlton Devon Bicycle Association
11 Abbey Mcgill Juventus
11 Jane Yardley Independent
Finishers: Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lukas Adomonis Juventus
2 Alexander Inglis Pedalhead Race Room
3 Joseph Bergman Pedalhead Road Works
4 Christian Gomez Ascent Cycle Racing
5 Ryan Robinson SPAN
6 Colin Bastarache Pedalhead Road Works
7 Logan Isaak Juventus
8 Derek Mackenzie Fiera Race Club
9 Kurt Mcgrath Hardcore Cycling Club
10 Rob Yager Pedalhead Road Works
11 Cornelius Kluge Cycledelia/Bike Doctor
12 Sheldon Smart Kokanee redbike
13 Sean Carter Independent
14 Kenneth Magleo Edmonton Road & Track Club
15 Murray Buchanan Edmonton Road & Track Club
16 Michael Meeres Central Alberta Bicycle Club
17 Scott Anderson Calgary Bicycle Track League
18 Michael Kohlenberg United Cycle
19 Paul Wyminga Redbike
20 Gary Piller United Cycle
20 Brian Daniel Fiera Race Club
21 Donald Gross Pedalhead Race Room
22 Louis Bugeaud Hardcore Cycling Club
23 Darren Gibbons Juventus
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tanya Hopping Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
2 Nadia Bunko Hardcore Cycling Club
3 Devaney Collier Juventus
4 Jane Martin Independent
5 Leanne Erickson United Cycle
6 Jenn Wilson Devon Bicycle Association
7 Michelle Jackson Devon Bicycle Assocation
8 Janet Liu DeJong Design p/b ROAD
9 Amy Ellett Independent
10 Patricia Holt Devon Bike Association
10 Alyssa Barker United Cycle
Finishers: Cat ?: 11