Log In
360 Cup Day 1 • Oct 4 2014
6
2.4
4
4
4
Clear, 53 degrees, wind 19 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6
Beers
2.4
Moisture
4
Accel
4
Tech
4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Earles Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
2 Tim Black Localcycling.com
3 Eric Howser KCOI Boulevard
4 Joel Butner GP Velotek
5 David Corwin Bicycle Shack Racing
6 Douglas Young Big D Cycling
7 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
8 John Vansooy
9 Ron Evans
10 Tim Claire One Hour Racing
11 Brendan Sheehan Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
12 Robert Ellis CoxHealth
13 Dennis Case Team Go! Racing
14 Myron Miller
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Schmalz UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Develop
2 Benn Stover TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
3 Garrick Valverde Tradewinds Racing
4 J p Brocket Ethos Racing
5 Austin Elser TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
6 Aaron Elwell Twin Six
7 John Jones 360 Racing
8 Casey Cardwell
9 David Neidinger Cycle City Racing
10 Andrew Strempke KU Cycling Team
11 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
12 Chris Hershey Cycle City Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Smelser
2 Robert Brigman University of Kansas
3 Ethan Luebbe
4 Tim Herre Big D Cycling
5 Michael Allison GP Velotek
6 Nathan Shay Cycle City Racing
7 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing
8 Brian Snyder GP Velotek
9 Ira Brown
10 Cole Johnson Localcycling.com
11 Matt Gilhousen TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
12 Jeff Baker Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
13 Richard Barrett GP Velotek
14 Gary Mapes Team Go! Racing
15 Craig Harding Team Yacht Club
16 David Wathen Cow Town Cycling Team
DNF Scott Williamson GP Velotek
DNF Vincent Delaughder Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Comiskey Big D Cycling
2 Tyler Gill Sunflower Outdoor & Bike
3 Ryan Thompson South City Cycling Club
4 Jacob Larsen
5 Darren Heck Bicycle Shack Racing
6 Adam Trunnell GP Velotek
7 Michael Fairchild
8 Charles Backus
9 Grayson Warrior University of Kansas
10 Mark Deboer Team Prologue
11 Robert Hussa
12 Conner Rainey Osceola Velo Club
13 Reed Levi KCOI U20
14 Scott Johnson
15 Dirk Davis Blue River Bicycle Club
16 Dylan Medlock
17 Clay Wells KCOI Boulevard
18 Thomas Hussa
19 Joe Gill
20 Brett Hogan Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
21 Robert Jameson
22 Lucas Antes
23 Andrew Escadon
24 Brent Dodds
25 Christian Johansen
26 Ivan Cabezas
DNF J D finch
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Conner Rainey Osceola Velo Club
2 Reed Levi KCOI U20
3 Ian Pepin Osceola Velo Club
4 Asher Garner
5 Francis Sheehan
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Jones 360 Racing
2 Rick Moseley 360 Racing
3 Paul Aldeguer Big D Cycling
4 Scott Stevens Trek Bicycle Store of KC
5 Josh Taylor Slimenundgrossen
6 L Limon Defying Gravity Racing
7 Terry Higgins 360 Racing
8 Gary Mapes Team Go! Racing
9 Chris Locke Cow Town Cycling Team
10 Chris Hudson 360 Racing
11 Mark Earles Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
12 Matthew Dutcher 360 Racing
13 Nathaniel Merrill Team Go! Racing
14 Bob Lock
DNF David Tjiptogarsono GP Velotek
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Clevenger Big D Cycling
2 Kent Jones DRJ Racing
3 Jennifer Herrell rhoades Trek Bicycle Store of KC
4 David Romisch GP Velotek
5 James Shiflett 360 Racing
6 Brian Duff
7 Greg Vaught Big D Cycling
8 Chip Zimmer Big D Cycling
9 David Conrad Localcycling.com
10 Ray Farrens Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Long 360 Racing
2 Rich Pearson Team Kaos Cycling
3 Dean Parker 360 Racing
4 Dale Sargent 360 Racing
5 John Wentling Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
6 Steve Schweiker Ethos Racing
7 Reg Robertson GTG Racing
8 William Jennings Big D Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Unruh Slimenundgrossen
2 Matthew Speer VCRC Factory Racing
3 L Limon Defying Gravity Racing
4 Bill Anderson 360 Racing
5 Karl Jackson Cycle City Racing
6 Nathaniel Merrill Team Go! Racing
7 Janette Tank
8 Patrick Schlager Osceola Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Kelter Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
2 Alyssa Severn Team Yacht Club
3 Allison Adams 360 Racing
4 Savannah Adams Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race
5 Julie Higgins Women's Free State Racing
6 Alaina Beckwith GP Velotek
7 Donna Stevens Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kari Smelser Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
2 Janette Tank
3 Marianne Melling GP Velotek
4 Erin Shaffer Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
5 Alicia Strawder GP Velotek
6 Kimberly Mccall New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Pritchard 360 Racing
2 Michelle Jensen Free State Racing
3 Glenda Taylor Women's Free State Racing
4 Becca Williams LocalCycling.com
5 Tanya Hoffman stevens Trek Bicycle Store of KC
6 Emily Wamsley Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3