Log In
Buffalo Bill Cyclocross Race • Sep 21 2014
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 73 degrees, wind 16 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benn Stover TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
2 Micah Gordon Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
3 Austin Elser TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
4 Andrew Strempke KU Cycling Team
5 John Jones 360 Racing
6 Evan Fast KCOI Boulevard
7 Aaron Elwell Twin Six
8 Casey Cardwell
9 David Neidinger Cycle City Racing
10 Rocky Remy MidwestVelo
11 Paul Heimbach Sunflower Outdoor & Bike
12 Jeff Baker Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
13 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing
14 Tim Herre Big D Cycling
15 Damian Almanza Cow Town Cycling Team
16 Dan Schaeffer KCBC Racing
17 John Williams Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
18 Scott Williamson GP Velotek
19 Grant Harrison GP Velotek
20 Andrew Schoen Epic Cycling Team
21 Issac Jonas Localcycling.com
22 David Tjiptogarsono GP Velotek
23 Shane Lee Team Prologue
DNF Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
DNF Craig Harding Team Yacht Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Hughes Free State Racing
2 Andrew Olson Townie Syndicate
3 Conner Rainey Osceola Velo Club
4 Mark Earles Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
5 Alexander Stanley KCOI U20
6 Robert Hussa
7 Chuck Remboldt
8 Ray Farrens Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
9 Andy Ash R5 Cycling
10 Thomas Hussa
11 Clay Wells KCOI Boulevard
12 Brett Hogan Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
13 Nathan Girard Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
14 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
15 Eric Howser KCOI Boulevard
16 Christopher Locke Cow Town Cycling Team
17 Donald Jonas jr. Slimenundgrossen
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Walter Summers
2 Zachary Wright
3 David Davis
4 Ryan Thompson South City Cycling Club
5 Steve Vannieuwenhuyse Big D Cycling
6 Lucas Borkowski
7 Joel Butner GP Velotek
8 John Vansooy
9 Christian Joseph Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
10 Daniel Hooks Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
11 Adam Thompson Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
12 Joseph Fairfax GP Velotek
13 Matthew Morgan
14 Dennis Case Team Go! Racing
15 David Hackett
16 Collin Guy Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
17 Ivan Cabezas
18 Christian Johansen
DNF Ryan Adams Townie Syndicate
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Stanley KCOI U20
2 Conner Rainey Osceola Velo Club
3 Ian Pepin
4 Francis Sheehan
5 Arthur Hughes
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Branden Waldorf
2 Dane Hooks KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Jones 360 Racing
2 Paul Aldeguer Big D Cycling
3 Doug Stone Cow Town Cycling Team
4 Dan Hughes Free State Racing
5 Jason Rew Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
6 Matt Gilhousen TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
7 Eric Burch KCOI Boulevard
8 Josh Taylor Slimenundgrossen
9 Galen Hansen Epic Cycling Team
10 David Wathen Cow Town Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Songer 360 Racing
2 James Clevenger Big D Cycling
3 James Shiflett 360 Racing
4 Rick Lueckert
5 Mitch Dorris KCOI Boulevard
6 Greg Vaught Big D Cycling
7 Jennifer Herrell rhoades Trek Bicycle Store of KC
8 Brian Williams Slimenundgrossen
9 Chip Zimmer Big D Cycling
10 Michael Ruder Localcycling.com
11 David Mathews KCBC Racing
12 David Romisch GP Velotek
13 Brian Duff
14 Jon Parker KCOI Boulevard
15 Michael Berning KCOI Boulevard
16 John Vansooy
17 Paul Engler GP Velotek
18 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Long 360 Racing
2 Dean Parker 360 Racing
3 John Wentling Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
4 Reg Robertson GTG Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Schweiker Ethos Racing
2 William Jennings Big D Cycling
3 Frank Quinlan Big D Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Fast KCOI Boulevard
2 Tim Herre Big D Cycling
3 John Williams Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
4 Matthew Speer VCRC Factory Racing
5 Chris Locke Cow Town Cycling Team
6 Karl Jackson Cycle City Racing
7 Bill Anderson 360 Racing
8 Patrick Schlager Osceola Velo Club
DNF David Romisch GP Velotek
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Kelter Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
2 Allison Adams 360 Racing
3 Julie Higgins Women's Free State Racing
4 Michelle Jensen Free State Racing
DNF Alyssa Severn Team Yacht Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Borkowski
2 Rochelle Schleicher Free State Racing
3 Amy Vannieuwenhuyse Big D Cycling
4 Christy Ubelaker KCOI Boulevard
5 Kimberly Mccall New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
6 Sara Bilhimer
7 Alyson Green
Finishers: Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Barbara Wages KCOI Boulevard
2 Tanya Hoffman stevens Trek Bicycle Store of KC
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Renae Weaver Free State Racing
2 Jenny Wisecook KCOI Boulevard
3 Becca Williams LocalCycling.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Glenda Taylor Women's Free State Racing
2 Emily Wamsley Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1