Log In
Farm Bureau Turkey Run Cross Weekend by Fat Frogs - Day 1 • Sep 27 2014
3.6
5.7
4.6
6
4
Clear, 74 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.6
Beers
5.7
Moisture
4.6
Accel
6
Tech
4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Casey Fulton Rogue Velo Racing
1 Sean Hughes DELETE
2 David Carey Fat Frogs Racing
2 Justin Free Endorphin Fitness Cycling Team
3 Haydn Miller Rogue Velo Racing
4 James Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
5 Sean Hughes DELETE
6 David Carey Fat Frogs Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
2 Thomas Carey Rogue Velo Racing
3 Micah Schaubach
4 Ryan Patton
5 Christopher Carey Fat Frogs Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tracy Michaud
2 Michael Hines Richmond Velo Sport
3 Michael Phillips
4 Chuck Miller Rogue Velo Racing
5 Kevin Horvath Rogue Velo Racing
6 Andres Demarchena Greenbrier Pawn of Fat Frogs Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Loving RunRideRace
2 Brent Williamson
3 Tim Powell Team Novo Nordisk
4 Robert Suydam Team Carytown Bicycle Company
5 Brian Shields
6 William Gilmer Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
7 Mark Monnett SRAM Factory
8 Frank Smith Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative
9 Jason Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
10 Mark Milby Team Tripower
11 Ben Willis
12 Jerry Nichols
DNF Michael Mcmahon Team Tripower
DNF Rob Martin Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
DNF Jeff Craddock Greenbrier Pawn of Fat Frogs Racing
DNF Charles Langley Greenbrier Pawn of Fat Frogs Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Holland James River Velo Sport (JRVS)
2 Adam Croft Volharden
3 Chris Jones
4 Curtis Winsor UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain
5 Dave Chamblin
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
2 Westyn Wilhelm Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
3 Thomas Carey Rogue Velo Racing
4 Jonathan Nisbet Virginia Beach Wheelmen
5 Joshua Goyet Virginia Beach Wheelmen
DNF Brian Shields
DNF Eric Crandell Rogue Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Westyn Wilhelm Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
1 Tracy Michaud
2 Westyn Wilhelm Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
2 Chris Suter
3 Thomas Carey Rogue Velo Racing
3 Alaln Dawkins
4 Richard Brandon Rogue Velo Racing
5 Jason Wood
6 Thomas Carey Rogue Velo Racing
7 John Gray Virginia Beach Wheelmen
8 Thomas Craney RunRideRace
9 Michael Shirley Rogue Velo Racing
10 Chris Suter
11 Doug Hight Fat Frogs Racing
12 Charles Langley Greenbrier Pawn of Fat Frogs Racing
DNF Doug Hight Fat Frogs Racing
DNF Charles Langley Greenbrier Pawn of Fat Frogs Racing
DNF Casey Fulton Rogue Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stuart Louder Crosshairs Cycling
2 Eric Crandell Rogue Velo Racing
3 Dave Chamblin
4 Tim Pope Rogue Velo Racing
5 Steve Zanetti
DNF Micah Schaubach
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Mckinnon Endorphin Fitness Cycling Team
2 Anna Powell Altius Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paula Smith River CIty Women's Racing
2 Sonya Richeson Team Commonwealth Sports Medicine
3 Donna Wolf Rogue Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sally Mcmahon Tradewinds Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Francine Rapp
2 Sharon Leary Bad Cat Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Coleman River CIty Women's Racing
2 Sharon Leary Bad Cat Racing
3 Jane Seymour Greenbrier Pawn of Fat Frogs Racing
4 Glenda Craddock Greenbrier Pawn of Fat Frogs Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 4