Log In
Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Race Series - Race 3 • Sep 28 2014
Race uploaded by Bob Woods csv | json
5.1
2.4
2.7
2.7
4.8
Clear, 68 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.1
Beers
2.4
Moisture
2.7
Accel
2.7
Tech
4.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olivier Lapointe Skinouk/Kunstadt 01:07:51
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sabina Sander Euro-sports 00:54:58
2 Katie Macaskill Independent +0:03
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philippe Lanthier Les Rouleurs de l?Outaouais 01:05:04
2 Nicholas Bishop The Cyclery +0:02
3 Andrew Lees Nine2FivePro.com +0:13
4 Marcel Vautour Tall Tree Cycles +0:19
5 Charles Plamondon Ride with Rendall +0:41
6 Robert Parniak The Cyclery +0:43
7 Richard Grieve Kunstadt Sports +1:08
8 Bruno Lafontaine Pecco?s +1:57
9 Todd Fairhead Tall Tree Cycles +2:09
10 Jarrod Forrest Rebec and Kroes Cycle +2:54
11 Neil Schiemann Tall Tree Cycles +3:54
12 Marc Hunt Tall Tree Cycles +3:57
13 Michael Asselstine Nine2FivePro.com +4:05
14 Derek Snider Speed River Cycling +4:06
15 Vincent Gadboury Marin Bikes/La Shop +4:49
16 Stephen Bursey Gearheads +5:26
17 Andrew Brown Tall Tree Cycles -1 lap
18 Ghislain Marcoux Ride With Rendall -1 lap
19 Nicholas Vipond The Cyclery -1 lap
20 Michel Prud?homme Independent -1 lap
21 Nicolas Regis Les Rouleurs de l?outaouais -1 lap
22 Chris Stewart Gearheads -1 lap
23 Brian Martin Independent -1 lap
24 Guillaume Seyer-forget Gearheads -1 lap
25 Pat Kelly Euro-Sports -1 lap
26 Amenh Tsan Independent - 2 laps
27 Jeremie Fournier Independent - 2 laps
DNF Erik Von boltenstern Independent
DNF Jeff Mau Gearheads
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Arno Turk Independent 00:49:07
2 Vince Caceres The Cyclery +1:52
3 Steven Thomas Euro-sports +2:13
4 Andrew Olive Euro-sports +2:34
5 Mike Abraham Tall Tree Cycles +3:10
6 Eric Rouleau Independent +3:31
7 Craig Deveer The Cyclery +3:41
8 Drew Mccutcheon Independent +3:54
9 Malcolm Saravanamuttoo Cyclelogik +4:32
10 John Clare Fiera Race Team +4:39
11 Kristjan Wallner Ottawa Bicycle Club +5:11
12 Stephen Irwin Cyclelogik Racing +5:14
13 Jay Heins The Cyclery +5:16
14 Damien Carrier Independent +5:31
15 Marc Beaulieu Les Rouleurs de l?Outaouais +5:35
16 Jamie Mcmanus Independent +6:07
17 Brian Schlachta Ottawa Bicycle Club +6:08
18 Steven Morris Ottawa Bicycle Club +6:17
19 Jeffrey Costello Euro-Sports +7:01
20 David Wright Euro-sports +7:40
21 Philip Danks Independent +7:44
22 Jason Murphy Independent +8:47
23 Craig Law Independent +9:10
24 David Shantz Independent +9:22
25 Curtis Collins Independent +9:25
26 Eric Larson Ride with Rendall p. b. Biemme +9:36
27 Shawn Hamilton Cyclelogik Racing +10:10
28 Alan Krueger Independent -1 lap
29 Jake Cleofas Nine2FivePro.com -1 lap
30 John Marron Independent -1 lap
31 Jeff Johnston Independent -1 lap
32 James Brooks Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
33 Ken Macaskill Independent -1 lap
34 Rolando Ramirez Independent -1 lap
35 Damien Mccarthy GearHeads -1 lap
36 Paul Phillips Independent -1 lap
37 Dominic Fontaine Euro-sports -1 lap
DNF Rob Kerr The Cyclery
DNF Chris Van barr Independent
DNF John Helsdon Ottawa Bicycle Club
DNF Mike Reeves Euro-sports
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 37  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Orange Ride with Rendall 00:49:23
2 William Mcilroy First Capital Cycling - Kingston +1:50
3 Jon Gee Ride With Rendall +2:40
4 David Bilenkey Euro-sports +3:19
5 Ian Stewart Independent +3:56
6 David Hendrycks Euro-sports +4:27
7 Jean-christophe Vialaret Euro-sports +4:33
8 Colin Campbell Full Cycle +5:57
9 Mark Roundell Cyclelogik Racing +6:07
10 Bruno Cyr Skinouk +7:04
11 Peter Schuck Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme +7:32
12 Ronald Ross Team Race +7:45
13 Allen Cameron Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme +8:17
14 Thomas Leroux Independent +9:07
15 Fr?deric Ranger Skinouk +9:42
16 Eric Betteridge Ottawa Bicycle Club +10:44
17 Dave Wall Independent -1 lap
18 Gilles Monvoisin West Quebec Wheelers -1 lap
19 Pierre Leblanc Cornwall Cycle Club -1 lap
20 Detlef Hess Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
21 Marcel Brugger Ride With Rendall -1 lap
22 Scott Hall Cyclelogik Racing -1 lap
23 Ian Hobson Independent -1 lap
24 Ryan Gilchrist Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
25 Steven Cornick Independent -1 lap
26 Emil Jacobson Cyclelogik -1 lap
27 Douglas Beckett Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme -1 lap
28 Dean Timbrell Independent - 2 laps
DNF Scott Mcmann Independent
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jean-louis Dorego Ottawa Bicycle Club 00:53:37
2 Giorgio Imbrogno Ottawa Bicycle Club +6:03
3 Wayne Saunders Independent -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ron Phillips Ottawa Bicycle Club 00:55:16
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenny Vipond The Cyclery 00:55:06
2 Alicia Berthiaume Gearheads +0:49
3 Jodi Wendland Ottawa Bicycle Club +1:44
4 Stephanie Rees Gearheads +4:59
5 Melanie Schultz Euro-sports -1 lap
6 Margot Macdonald The Cyclery -1 lap
7 Angela Beauchamp Cyclefit Chicks -1 lap
8 Sarah Magee Gearheads -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Ajersch Ottawa Bicycle Club 00:59:29
2 Kathleen Mottershead Gearheads +0:28
3 Amanda Shaw The Cyclery +0:39
4 Susan Morris Ottawa Bicycle Club +1:06
5 Tammy Mckenna Independent +2:22
6 Alison Ingham Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme +3:02
7 Lauren Klump Ride With Rendall +4:24
8 Naomi Szigeti Fiera Race Team +4:40
9 Vicki Thomas The Cyclery +5:26
10 Kim Fera Euro-sports -1 lap
11 Suzanne Harrison Independent -1 lap
12 Susan Anton Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
13 Jennifer Fontaine Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
14 An Vo Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
15 Flavia Nascimento Independent -1 lap
16 Tammy Mccarthy GearHeads -1 lap
17 Alicia Weiss Independent - 2 laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Meyer Euro-sports 00:58:50
2 Jen Adams Ottawa Bicycle Club +2:35
3 Marcie Girouard Independent +7:09
4 Lucie Boudreau Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patricia Konantz Ride with Rendall 01:02:24
2 Blanche Drapeau Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cody Fauser Ottawa Bicycle Club 00:53:04
2 Adrian Barber Independent +1:35
3 Carey Dedo Independent +5:21
4 Grzegorz Wojtowicz Independent -1 lap
5 Ryan Brown Independent -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Osmond Bakker OCTTO-Cervelo 01:01:06
2 Sylvain Jean Icebreaker Merino +0:15
3 Kevin Noiles Voler +0:41
4 Iain Radford Tall Tree Cycles +0:46
5 Douglas Van den ham Nine2FivePro.com +1:44
6 Matt Surch Tall Tree Cycles +2:00
7 Marc Boudreau Stevens The Cyclery +2:09
8 Ben Andrew Stevens - The Cyclery +2:53
9 Warren Macdonald Nine2FivePro.com +3:06
10 Steve Proulx Stevens Racing +3:14
11 Anthony Barrette Rebec and Kroes Cycle +3:49
12 Nathan Underwood Nine2FivePro.com +3:57
13 Glen Rendall Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme +4:26
14 Imad El-ghazal Rebec and Kroes Cycle +10:00
15 Guillaume Lafleur Les Rouleurs de l?Outaouais -1 lap
16 Terry Brul? Mattamy Homes -1 lap
17 Alec Suriyuth Independent -1 lap
DNF Mathieu Tremblay-gravel Ride With Rendall
DNF Mathieu Lafontaine Independent
Finishers: Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Flynn Stevens - The Cyclery 00:54:23
2 Tricia k. Spooner The Cyclery +0:41
3 Sophie Matte The Cyclery +1:00
4 Stephanie Beckett Independent -1 lap
DNF Nicola Coles Independent
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julien Chagnon Ottawa Bicycle Club 00:26:54
2 Zachary Rouleau skinouk +1:03
3 Evan Clare Ottawa Bicycle Club +1:33
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sara-ann Kelly Independent 00:19:22
2 Liliane Chagnon Ottawa Bicycle Club +4:07
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Woodford Ottawa Bicycle Club 00:35:34
2 Jensen Grieve Kunstadt Sports +0:15
3 Tristan Brooks Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
4 Taegan Mcguire Tall Tree Cycles -1 lap
5 Eric Douglas Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauryn Bakker Ottawa Bicycle Club 00:37:00
2 Chloe Maine Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
3 Annika Hess Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Damien Vialaret Euro-sports 00:58:41
2 Liam Kerr OBC/The Cyclery -1 lap
3 Jake Wright Euro-sports -1 lap
4 Dylan Anton Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
5 Theodore Woodford Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
6 Callum Saravanamuttoo Ottawa Bicycle Club - 2 laps
7 Zachary Wroe Independent - 2 laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenna Mcclure Ottawa Bicycle Club 00:54:27
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 J?r?mie Ranger Skinouk 00:51:11
2 Fynn Schooley West of Quebec Wheelers +1:45
3 Gabriel Brun Independent +3:32
4 Marshal Wright The Cyclery +4:40
5 Sebastian Brooks Ottawa Bicycle Club +5:53
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julia Maine Independent 00:55:14
2 Hannah Hall Ottawa Bicycle Club +11:15
Finishers: Cat ?: 2