Log In
Dirty Wooden Shoe Day 2 • Sep 14 2014
4
3
5
5
5
Clear, 64 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
3
Moisture
5
Accel
5
Tech
5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian West Heartland Velo
2 Joe Petersen
3 James Cochran Atlas Cycling Team
4 Joshua Peter Sakari Race Team
5 Drew Wilson Rochester
6 Robert Versteegh BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
7 Chad Vande lune Sakari Race Team
8 Landon Beachy twisted spoke
DNF Aaron Wrabek Sakari Race Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Walsh Central Iowa Cycling Club
2 Alex Atherton
3 Steve Bailey Rochester
4 Will Stone Central Iowa Cycling Club
5 Jacob Oyen Pella Bike Racing
6 Tim Heinle BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
7 Daniel Davis Team Emu
8 Paul Jensen Team Emu
Finishers: Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Baumhover
2 Sam Escherich Des Moines Cycle Club
3 Tyler Reynolds Pella Bike Racing
4 Jared Ritz Bike Central Racing
5 Johnny Aboud
6 David Alexander DMOS Racing Team
7 Joshua Christenson Pella Bike Racing
8 Cody Roozeboom Pella Bike Racing
9 Nick Callison
10 Christopher Adams Central Iowa Cycling Club
11 Cory Pritchard
12 Justin Guiter Team Emu
13 Jim Coady BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
14 Artur Golebiewski DMOS Racing Team
DNF Eric Bochemer
DNF Chad Terrell
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tucker Creger
2 Tyler Curtis North Iowa Spin
3 Anthony D antuono Team Emu
4 Wade Johnson
5 Matt Curtis North Iowa Spin
6 Brian Marsh Des Moines Cycle Club
7 Jarrod Igou
DNF Nick Barber
DNF Joe Short Rasmussen Bike Shop
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trey Hedgecock Des Moines Cycle Club
2 Alijah Beatty Iowa City Cycling Club
3 Conner Bernstein Des Moines Cycle Club
4 Joey Mittelberg Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
5 Brody Burnham
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Robinson Team Emu
2 Chad Donahue
3 Kyle Sedore BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
4 Nathan Hicks BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
5 Scott Sparrgrove BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
6 Aaron Wrabek Sakari Race Team
7 Daniel Bishop Des Moines Cycle Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Cochran Atlas Cycling Team
2 Jon Nelson Sioux City Velo
3 Steve Reynolds Pella Bike Racing
4 Jason Engle Central Plains Cycling
5 Scott Sumpter BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
6 Jeff Burdick Sakari Race Team
7 Christopher Kyhl Sakari Race Team
8 Sean Myers Rassmussen
9 Kevin Martens Sakari Race Team
10 David Volante Sakari Race Team
11 Jesse Gerlits
12 Todd Toom Pella Bike Racing
DNF Scott Robinson Team Emu
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Delperdang North Iowa Spin
2 Landon Beachy Twisted Spokes Racing Team
3 Brent Linn Sioux City Velo
4 Bruce Babcock Central Iowa Cycling Club
5 Harry Fortney Central Iowa Cycling Club
DNF Norman Wellings
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vanessa Curtis Iowa City Cycling Club
2 Lisa Deshano Team Q7
3 Alijah Beatty Iowa City Cycling Club
4 Darian Nagle-gamm Iowa City Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Angela Shippy Central Iowa Cycling Club
2 Michelle Pohlmeyer Des Moines Cycle Club
3 Ali Young VeloRosa Cycling Team
4 Calla Whipp
5 Callah Robinson Team Emu
6 Kirschen Seah Goosetown Racing Club
7 Dorothy Hecht Sakari Race Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Barber Goosetown Racing Club
2 Sandy Dunivan Des Moines Cycle Club
3 Sheri Robinson Team Emu
4 Erika York VeloRosa Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2