Log In
Tennessee State Cyclocross Championship • Dec 14 2013
Race uploaded by Ryan Allen csv | json
4.8
6.8
4.8
5.4
4.2
Clear, 45 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.8
Beers
6.8
Moisture
4.8
Accel
5.4
Tech
4.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Edens Team Bikers Choice 40:14:00
2 Justin Lowe Gear Up Cycles 41:49:00
3 Blake Johnson ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music 42:10:00
4 Eric Bateman Team Bikers Choice 42:47:00
5 Trent Long Cycology Bicycles 42:48:00
6 Jim Farmer Hub Endurance Chattanooga 44:03:00
7 Ryan Allen Hub Endurance Chattanooga 44:17:00
8 Peter Woodrow Hub Endurance Chattanooga 44:50:00
9 Garrett Smith Tri Cities Road Club 45:15:00
10 Joel Marshall TVB Race/ Tomato Head 46:14:00
11 Casey Stallard Piney Flats Bicycles and fitness 47:35:00
12 Josiah Lightle I AM Racing
13 Jamie Ingalls Hub Endurance Chattanooga
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Andre Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci 26:43:00
2 Daniel Hamilton Hub Endurance Chattanooga 26:55:00
3 David Buntin Hub Endurance Chattanooga 27:00:00
4 Matthew Hendon Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo 27:14:00
5 David Thienel Rush Bicycle Messengers 27:38:00
6 James Waller Ride615 Development 28:18:00
7 Rick Nudd 28:23:00
8 Nick Collins Orlando Road Club 29:38:00
9 Greg Oloughlin 29:58:00
10 Benjamin Webster Caney Fork Racing 30:25:00
11 Michael Long Team SORBA - Chattanooga 30:30:00
12 Jeffrey Davis 34:37:00
13 Arvin Jansen Trace Bikes 35:32:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cody Wallis 27:01:00
2 Drew Streip 29:10:00
3 Johnathan Gannaway Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 30:53:00
4 Heath Brewer Rush Bicycle Messengers 31:16:00
5 Jason Carr Ride615 Development 31:50:00
6 John Marr 32:36:00
7 Brian Johnson 34:46:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrett Smith Tri Cities Road Club 34:41:00
2 Luke Portera 37:12:00
3 Seth Bassett SVMIC Cycling 37:45:00
4 Alex Sumida 38:15:00
5 Anders Pokela
6 Arvin Jansen Trace Bikes
7 Rachael Freeman
8 Sean Halstead
9 Eleanor Israel Trace Bikes
10 Luke Andre
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shannon Williams Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycli 45:10:00
2 Justin Lowe Gear Up Cycles 46:05:00
3 Chris Chotas Litespeed-BMW 46:32:00
4 Patrick Andre Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci 47:22:00
5 Thomas Baggenstoss Hub Endurance Chattanooga 48:31:00
6 Jeremy Nagoshiner Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycli 49:25:00
7 Patrick Harkins Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycli 49:40:00
8 Charles Rossignol Litespeed-BMW 50:57:00
9 James Waller Ride615 Development 51:55:00
10 Daren Rogers Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Te 53:51:00
11 Aaron Smith Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
12 David Courdin Litespeed-BMW
13 Jonathan King
14 Heather Sweet Hub Endurance Chattanooga
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dirk Pohlmann Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo 44:37:00
2 John King Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 44:52:00
3 Dwight Smith Tri Cities Road Club 46:36:00
4 Greg Casteel Harper Auto 47:21:00
5 Thomas Gee Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci 50:08:00
6 Rick Harris NashvilleCyclist.com 50:12:00
7 Greg Brannon Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 50:46:00
8 Mark Peet Harper Auto 51:11:00
9 Lee Clayton 51:48:00
10 Jeffrey Linnen MSG Cyclocross
11 Jeffrey Heitzenrater Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
12 Shayne Smith Los Locos
13 Alan Sparks MSG Cyclocross
14 David Richardson MOAB
15 David Perreault Ride615 Development
DNF Marshall Bassett SVMIC Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cory Rimmer Virginia Intermont College 59:44:00
2 Nolan Tankersley Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Te 59:59:00
3 Spencer Whittier Hub Endurance Chattanooga 1:01:43
4 Jonathan Brown Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 1:02:13
5 Nathan Brown UCI CT: Bontrager Cycling Team 1:02:13
6 Michael Edens Team Bikers Choice 1:07:04
7 Robert Berghel Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Te 1:08:58
8 John King Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
9 Troy Tucker Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycli
10 Michael Crouch Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycli
11 Nicholas Nichols Hub Endurance Chattanooga
12 Scott Smith TVB Race/ Tomato Head
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Edens Team Bikers Choice 32:13:00
2 Scott Smith TVB Race/ Tomato Head 33:33:00
3 Nicholas Nichols Hub Endurance Chattanooga 34:03:00
4 Drew Streip 34:34:00
5 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot 35:58:00
6 Greg Brannon Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 36:52:00
7 Josiah Lightle I AM Racing 38:01:00
8 Joel Marshall TVB Race/ Tomato Head 38:32:00
9 Michael Long Team SORBA - Chattanooga 38:32:00
10 David Courdin Litespeed-BMW 39:30:00
11 Darrell Lee 40:16:00
12 Nick Davis 41:57:00
13 Tim Bell Hub Endurance Chattanooga
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaysee Armstrong TVB Race/ Tomato Head 47:46:00
2 Jessica Owings Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
3 Susie Stanfield Hub Endurance Chattanooga
4 Cathi Cannon
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cathi Cannon 31:39:00
2 Heather Harris NashvilleCyclist.com 31:54:00
3 Jessica Christensen I Am The Engine 31:58:00
4 Ali Whittier Hub Endurance Chattanooga 32:09:00
5 Catherine Kelly Hub Endurance Chattanooga
6 Heather Sweet Hub Endurance Chattanooga
7 Tammy Richardson SVMIC Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6