Log In
Bennetts Creek Cyclocross Race • Nov 10 2013
4.2
1.9
2.9
4.8
2.8
Clear, 66 degrees, wind 13 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.2
Beers
1.9
Moisture
2.9
Accel
4.8
Tech
2.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
2 Thomas Carey
3 Adam Glymph Endorphin Fitness
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Terry Turner Team Carytown Bicycle Company Power
2 Mark Wilson
3 Tracy Michaud Fat Frogs Racing
4 Michael Seek Rogue Velo Racing
5 Kevin Horvath Rogue Velo Racing
6 Michael Lirette Southside Tri & Cycle
7 Chuck Miller Rogue Velo Racing
8 Chris Caton Rogue Velo Racing
9 Matthew Cox
10 Joshua Goyet Virginia Beach Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Loving
2 Robert Suydam Team Carytown Bicycle Company
3 Bobby Anderson
4 Brian Shields
5 Mark Junkermann RunRideRace
6 Frank Smith RunRideRace
7 William Gilmer Celerity Cycling
8 John Messersmith Altius Cycling Team
9 Jason Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
10 Dave Olds South Mills Cycling Club
11 Todd Miller Team Tripower
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Stoop Altius Cycling Team
2 Michael Hosang Tri Power
3 Jimmy Deaton Tri Power
4 Nicholas Tempest Team Tripower
5 Michael Baldwin ii Tri Power
6 Robert Axel anderson
7 Jerry Hadley Team Tripower
DNF Mark Ladow Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Croft Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm
2 David Sellars
3 Chris Scales Celerity Cycling
4 Robert Axel anderson
5 Eric Crandell Rogue Velo Racing
6 Elwood Glass
7 Frank Smith RunRideRace
8 Matt Keane Fat Frogs Racing
9 John Messersmith Altius Cycling Team
10 John Emanuel Team Carytown Bicycle Company Power
11 Peter Henry Altius Cycling Team
12 Michael Carhart Tri Power
13 Tim Shockley Virginia Beach Wheelmen
14 Ben Beck
15 Jonathan Nisbet Virginia Beach Wheelmen
16 Chris Caton Rogue Velo Racing
17 Sean Yeager Altius Cycling Team
18 Steven Hendricks Virginia Beach Wheelmen
19 James Lloyd
DNF Joshua Goyet Virginia Beach Wheelmen
DNF Mark Junkermann RunRideRace
DNF Tracy Michaud Fat Frogs Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alaln Dawkins Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
2 Jason Wood
3 Ben Beck
4 Westyn Wilhelm
5 Michael Carhart Tri Power
6 Jim Novak Rogue Velo Racing
7 Michael Shirley Rogue Velo Racing
8 Michael Lirette Southside Tri & Cycle
9 Stephen Wood
10 Todd Miller Team Tripower
11 Doug Hight Fat Frogs Racing
12 Jason Hopkins Design Physics Racing
13 Robert Kane
14 Jason Bradford Fat Frogs Racing
15 Casey Fulton Rogue Velo Racing
16 Charles Langley Greenbrier Pawn of Fat Frogs Racing
17 Andy Mckay Rogue Velo Racing
18 Michael Oconnor
19 Steven Hendricks Virginia Beach Wheelmen
20 Steve Forss
21 Joel Stewart
22 Paul Minihan
DNF Antonio Campos Rogue Velo Racing
DNF Ian King
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Casey Fulton Rogue Velo Racing
2 Haydn Miller Rogue Velo Racing
3 James Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
4 Charlotte Hadley
5 Christopher Carey
6 Logan Hight Fat Frogs Racing
7 Reagan Miller Rogue Velo Racing
8 Caleb Shirley
9 Anna Carhart
10 Emma Hadley
11 Autumn Bartels
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Chamblin
2 Tim Pope Greenbrier Pawn of Fat Frogs Racing
3 Eric Crandell Rogue Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Pope Rogue Velo Racing
2 Paula Smith River CIty Women's Racing
3 Malissa Hundley Altius Cycling Team
4 Jennie Zack Rogue Velo Racing
5 Jane Seymour Greenbrier Pawn of Fat Frogs Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Avanell Schmitz Tradewinds Racing p/b BikeBeat
2 Sally Mcmahon Tri Power
3 Jennifer Pope Rogue Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Presnell Rogue Velo Racing
2 Mason Hopkins ALAN North America Cycling
3 Paula Smith River CIty Women's Racing
4 Katie Simmons Team Carytown Bicycle Company
5 Sonya Richeson Team Commonwealth Sports Medicine
6 Malissa Hundley Altius Cycling Team
7 Debbie Taylor Fat Frogs Racing
8 Jane Seymour Greenbrier Pawn of Fat Frogs Racing
DNF Glenda Craddock Greenbrier Pawn of Fat Frogs Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sonya Richeson Team Commonwealth Sports Medicine
2 Debbie Taylor Fat Frogs Racing
3 Glenda Craddock Greenbrier Pawn of Fat Frogs Racing
4 Kerry Kelley
5 Dulcey Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
6 Amber Kirby
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2