Log In
Lost Trail CX Day 2 • Nov 24 2013
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 22 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Kelley
2 Mark Devine Epic Cycling Team
3 Patrick Orrick KCOI Boulevard
4 Bentley Brooks KCOI Boulevard
5 Brian Batson Localcycling.com
6 Matt Gilhousen TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
7 Craig Harding Team Yacht Club
8 Chris Thomas Black Sheep Cartel
DNF Joshua Haines Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Dreiling KCOI Boulevard
2 Jeff Wass Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
3 Sean Gibson
4 Cole Johnson KCOI U20
5 Paul Heimbach
6 Alexander Stanley KCOI U20
7 Ray Farrens MAPL-Elite Cycling
8 Damon Guinn
9 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
10 Gene Lamb Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
11 Donald Jonas jr. Localcycling.com
12 Reg Robertson GTG Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Gill
2 Colin Huffer
3 Jesse Emerson
4 Eric Howser
5 Russ Jones
6 Gerard Arantowicz
7 Dylan Dreiling
8 Alex Ardussi Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
9 David Downey
10 Lucas Antes
11 Jeremy Smail
12 Robert Ellis
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Donn Ethos Racing
2 Shadd Smith KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team p/b
3 Lawrence Simonson Walt's Bike Shop/Tallgrass Brewing
4 Austin Elser GP Velotek
5 Wesley Boyce Cycle City Racing
6 Issac Jonas Localcycling.com
7 Lane Johnson Localcycling.com
8 Chris Hershey Cycle City Racing
9 Adam Keck Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
10 Jack Funk GP Velotek
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Stanley KCOI U20
2 Conner Rainey Osceola Velo Club
3 Jack Lucas
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Moseley
2 Roger Williams Team Go! Racing
3 Josh Taylor Slimenundgrossen
4 David Romisch GP Velotek
5 Michael Yeager Slimenundgrossen
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Songer 360 Racing
2 Jeffrey Unruh Slimenundgrossen
3 James Clevenger Big D Cycling
4 Jennifer Herrell rhoades Trek Cyclocross Collective
5 Dean Parker 360 Racing
6 Greg Vaught Big D Cycling
7 David Mathews KCBC Racing
8 Robert Ades Localcycling.com
9 Dirk Davis Blue River Bicycle Club
10 David Conrad Localcycling.com
11 Paul Engler GP Velotek
12 Michael Berning KCOI Boulevard
13 Virgilio Villarreal Localcycling.com
14 Gregg Rupp KCOI Boulevard
DNF Doug Long 360 Racing
DNF James Shiflett 360 Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Wentling Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
2 Steve Schweiker Ethos Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Williams Team Go! Racing
2 Scott Dreiling KCOI Boulevard
3 Bill Anderson 360 Racing
4 Dean Parker 360 Racing
5 Patrick Schlager Osceola Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Wisdom KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Becca Williams Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alyssa Severn Team Yacht Club
2 Karen Brocket JETCycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jean Lucas 360 Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Teresa Jarzemkoski Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 1