Log In
Stanger Farm Cyclocross • Oct 19 2013
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 58 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaler Marshall
2 Kaler Marshall
3 Kaler Marshall
4 Kaler Marshall
5 Kaler Marshall
6 Kaler Marshall
7 Kaler Marshall
8 Ryan Bibko First Strike Velo
9 Ryan Brown
10 Keith Robinson
DNF Jerry Long Vertical Earth
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alberto Santos- davidson Whitman College
2 Nick Stroud University of Idaho
3 Luke Ogden
4 Matt Dabbs
5 Ryan Burks
6 Alexander Ihle
7 Drew Schlieder Emde Sports
8 Ryne Christen University of Idaho
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin King Rad Racing NW
2 Calder Wood Rad Racing NW
3 Parker King Rad Racing NW
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jerry Long Vertical Earth
2 John Limbaugh Chinook Cycling Club, Inc
3 Matthew Larsen Emde Sports -Matt Larsen Wheels
4 Chris Kelsey Spokane Rocket Velo
5 Dan Dielman
6 Theodore Chauvin Audi
7 Dale King New Hampshire Cycling Club
8 Myron Higel
9 Noah Sutherland Cool Water Bikes
DNF Shaun Gonsalves Two Wheeler/Specialized
DNF Stephen Willis G.S. Gap
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rocky Crocker Team W.A.R. (Wenatchee Area Racers)
2 Steve Patton Palouse Bicycle Racing
3 John Siok G.S. Gap
4 Justin Bannerman Wheatland Wheelers
5 Matt Morra Palouse Bicycle Racing
6 Mark Monroe Two Wheeler/Specialized
7 Charles Stanger Wheatland Wheelers
8 Pat Kautzman River City Red
9 Michael Austin Wheatland Wheelers
10 Joe Anchondo Vertical Earth
11 Andrew Walker River City Red
12 Bill Bronson G.S. Gap
13 Jim Williamson Two Wheeler/Specialized
14 Kurt Friederich Wheatland Wheelers
15 Mark Sturges
16 John Osterback Spokane Rocket Velo
17 Murray Allen
18 Sean Duffy
19 Joel Fields
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Hegwood Team W.A.R.
2 Steve Rapp Wheatland Wheelers
3 David Mahelona Emde Sports
4 Brian Gavin Emde Sports
5 Dennis Ratcliff Baddlands Cycling Club
6 Tony Brittain
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jerry Long Vertical Earth
2 Brant Miller Palouse Bicycle Racing
3 Michael Gordon
4 Chris Kelsey
5 Michael Austin Wheatland Wheelers
6 Mark Skiffington Chinook Cycling
7 Kurt Friederich Wheatland Wheelers
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kieran Long Palouse Bicycle Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bowen Erik Palouse Bicycle Racing
2 Michael Gordon
3 Kevin Thonney
4 William Knudsen
5 Justin Jensen
6 Theo Propst
7 Nigel Davies United CHS Racing
8 Erickson Andrew
DNF Neal Joslyn University of Idaho
DNF Doug Newell Two Wheeler/Specialized
DNF Felix Espana Kryki Sports
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brant Miller Palouse Bicycle Racing
2 Benjamin King Rad acing NW
3 Calder Wood Rad Racing NW
4 Eric Mathis
5 Whitney Griggs Whitman College
6 Barry Fischer
7 Kevin Strawn
8 Matt Cusack The Bike Hub
9 Jason Hurdlow Washington State University
10 Dewayne Kirk
11 Matt Brittain YBC Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Thonney
2 Jm Storton
3 Mark Skiffington Chinook Cycling
4 John Burke
5 Patrick Grecu
6 Dustin Colombini
7 Todd Conley
8 Alex Francis
9 Matthew Faunt
10 Mark Sturges
11 Sean Duffy
12 James Devere
13 Nathan Limbaugh Chinook Cycling
14 Steve Lorentz
15 Jesus Mendoza sen.
16 Mike Pierce
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Beall Audi
2 Rachel Geiter
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maryjane Martin
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sierra Kozak
2 Ciara Macdonald Rad Racing NW
3 Kestrelle Kozak
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Kelsey Zuster Cycling
2 Nancy Odle Broken Spoke Cycling
3 Lynn Creager Zuster Cycling
4 Betsy Cordes
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lori Smith
2 Janet Grachal Baddlands Cycling Club
3 Julie Meyer
4 Arlene Cook
5 Debra Creamer Two Wheeler/Specialized
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lynn Creager Zuster Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Morgan Thompson
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Meyer
2 Elizabeth Peterson
3 Linnea Nasman Peterson Racing
4 Aynslee King Rad Racing NW
5 Arlene Cook
6 Meghan Mcguire
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2