Log In
Franklin Cross • Nov 2 2013
4.8
5.9
2.8
3.7
6.4
Clear, 48 degrees, wind 12 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.8
Beers
5.9
Moisture
2.8
Accel
3.7
Tech
6.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Duncan Tess Lady Wondertits and the Endless Ran
2 Jeck Plowert
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Snyder PRO BIKES
2 Jordan Villella PRO BIKES
3 Craig Cozza UPMC Cycling Performance/Pro Bikes
4 Michael Mihalik Freddie Fu Cycling Team
5 Gunnar Shogren Team Pathfinder of WV !
6 Joe Malone 0
7 Todd Latocha 0
8 Derek Clark Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
9 Zac Kephart Spokes-N-Skis/Altoona Bicycle Club
10 Gary Rodosta Breakaway Velo
11 Benjamin Fogle Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV
12 Chris Baker Breakaway Velo
13 David Short NuGo/Koeles
14 Bobby Stumpf TEAM GPOA
15 Frankie Ross Sette Nove
16 Matthew Tinkey TOP Gear Racing
17 Michael Swope Team Athens
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Barnett
2 Zachary Cozza
3 Craig Weimer
4 Fernando Esquivel
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gerry Pflug Team CF
2 Frankie Ross Sette Nove
3 Mike Lavengood Pro Mountain Outfitters
4 Jeff Curry NuGo/Koeles
5 Josh Carson NuGo
6 Bryan Routledge ACA-Sette Nove
7 Jeff Koontz UPMC Cycling Performance
8 Jeffrey Griffin 0
9 Dan Depenhart 0
10 Mark Briercheck Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
11 Chris Jones 0
12 David Stewart 0
13 David Shaffer Big Bang Bikes
14 Fritz Kessler Breakaway Velo
15 Chris Miceli 0
16 Joe Sheets 0
17 Daniel Schar Top Gear Racing
18 Travis Olson CONSOL Energy Racing p/b Pike Stree
19 Michael Swope Team Athens
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Ehler UPMC Cycling Performance / ProBikes
2 Jeff Guy Beaver Valley Velo / cRc
3 Stephen Marlette Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
4 Scott Young TriTec
5 Jim Yankush Stark Velo
6 Jim Anglin 0
7 Traci Rodosta 0
8 Kim Butler Nail City Velo
9 Roy Gryskevich Frankford Bikes
10 Scott House Consol Energy Racing
11 Rich Allen 0
12 Steve Zdybicki 0
13 Joseph Fraas Dirty Harrys
14 Mike Stanton 0
15 John Papa 0
16 Michael Ellis UPMC / Pro Bikes
17 Rick Fischer 0
18 Kirk Morrison Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
19 Richard Dahlgren team rosenblum
20 Donald Dickerson Pathfinder
21 Tom Horan 0
DNF ? ?
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gunnar Shogren Team Pathfinder of WV !
2 Gerry Pflug Team CF
3 Bill Westover Thick Bikes
4 Joe Malone 0
5 Merwin Davis Wamsley Cycles
6 Mike Quigley 0
7 Robert Lochner ynSSr / Pro Bikes / XXC Mag
8 Chris Hays Pro Mountain Outfitters
9 David Shaffer big bang bikes/pomodaro
10 Billy Slutz Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
11 Jason Samonds Fat Head's Brewery
12 Fritz Kessler 0
13 Mike Maher 0
14 Marco Piccirilli 0
15 Kirk Morrison Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Friedman TOP GEAR BICYCLE SHOP/FIT SQUARED
2 Kyle Mihalik NuGo/Koeles
3 Chris Reynolds Pro bikes
4 Caleb Smith Pro Mountain Outfitters
5 Kristopher Powell 0
6 Jason Hochreiter NuGo/Koeles
7 Adam Amrhein Team Bad People
8 Dylan Kirchner 0
9 Alan Lucas Steel City Endurance
10 Jedd Guthrie Pro Mountain Outfitters
11 Benjamin Kuhlman Pro Mountain Outfitters
12 Mike Lavengood Pro Mountain Outfitters
13 J. Nathanial manchin Thick Bikes
14 Mike Janeiro Pro Mountain Outfitters
15 Shawn Geiger Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
16 Merwin Davis Wamsley Cycles
17 James Litzinger 0
18 Willem De boer UPMC Cycling Performance
19 Duncan Oliver Lady Wondertits and the Endless Ran
20 Christian Korey 0
21 Jason Samonds Fat Head's Brewery
22 Jacob Perlmutter Pitt Cycling Club
23 Evan Robinson About Time Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edward Brewer Pro Bikes
2 Thomas Borner NuGo/Koeles
3 Willem De boer UPMC Cycling Performance
4 Jedd Guthrie Pro Mountain Outfitters
5 Jeffrey Griffin Pro Mountain Outfitters
6 Jacob Perlmutter Pitt Cycling Club
7 John Mcdanel NuGo/Koeles
8 Adam Cohen East End Cycling p/b Pabst Blue Rib
9 Brian White 0
10 Dan Depenhardt 0
11 Christian Korey SV/BikeSource Racing Team
12 Curt Brown Top Gear Racing
13 Jason Miller 0
14 Logan Krause Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
15 Michael Maher Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
16 Leonard Lucas Turd Ferguson and the Mustachioed S
17 Birk Mcgilvrey Top Gear Racing
18 Tom Senkevich 0
19 Jeffrey Nagy 0
20 Drew Smorul 0
21 Albert Carvelli 0
22 Mick Mekkelsen west liberty cycles
23 Brandon Manns Texas Roadhouse/Pro Bikes
24 Negley Rodgers 0
25 Joseph Pershina NuGo/Koeles
26 Scott Diemert 0
27 Chris Miceli Beaver Valley Velo
28 Joshua Teets ProMountain Outfitters
29 Marco Piccirilli 0
30 John Weld 0
31 John Rouse American Adventure Sports
32 Hyagriv Simhan East End Cycling Club
33 Matthew Serechin East End Cycling Club
34 Greg Klaus 0
35 Joe Sheets Consol Energy Racing
36 Negley Rodgers 0
37 Greg Calvetti Ft. Couch Potatoes
38 Bryan Davis 0
39 Paul Diegelman East End Cycling
40 Tad Gorske East End Cycling Club
41 Tom Krupa 0
42 Craig Steigerwald 0
43 Travis Olson CONSOL Energy Racing p/b Pike Stree
44 Paul Carberry East End Cycling Club
45 Joe Sheets 0
46 Richard Dahlgren team rosenblum
47 Max Fuhrman 0
48 Dennis Patton East End Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Betsy Shogren Pathfinder of WV
2 Traci Rodosta Breakaway Velo
3 Stephanie Swan Team CF
4 Veda Gerasimek Red Zone
5 Hannah Brewer Ag3r-Butler Health System
6 Kristen Dieffenbach Breakaway Velo
7 Greta Daniels NuGo/Koeles
8 Stephanie Lamb Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
9 Cheryl Palermo Midnight Clown Posse
10 Dana Tinkey Vanderkitten Racing VIP
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Hiller Breakaway Bikes
2 Sherri Cozza 0
3 Stephanie Stambaugh 0
4 Mary Boone Pro Bikes
5 Christina Kossis 0
6 Danielle Millett 0
7 Amber Blackwood 0
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2