Log In
Boss Cross Day 2 • Oct 27 2013
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 54 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Herre Big D Cycling
2 Paul Heimbach
3 Doug Campbell
4 Jeff Wass Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
5 Walter Summers
6 Michael Reardon
7 Nathan Shay Cycle City Racing
8 Andrew Olson Townie Syndicate
9 Rick Miller
10 Michael Owens Big D Cycling
11 Thomas Hussa
12 Shawn Knight Big D Cycling
13 Stephen Oneill Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
14 Alexander Stanley KCOI U20
15 David Safley KCOI Boulevard
16 Ray Farrens MAPL-Elite Cycling
17 Quincy Jennings
18 Russ Jones
19 Kristopher Presnell Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
20 Levon Weaver Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
21 Virgilio Villarreal Slimenundgrossen
22 Leonardo Simbaqueva Big D Cycling
23 Storry Seifert MAPL-Elite Cycling
24 John Hutchinson
25 Keith Skillman GP Velotek
26 Ryan Lee GTG Racing
27 Thomas Perez
28 Robert Waldorf
29 Randall Ensley Localcycling.com
30 Matt Wilson
31 Scott Perrea
32 Jeff Nichols
DNF Eric Rabe
DNF Kelly Fisher
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian West Cycle City Racing
2 Micah Gordon IN-A-TUB Cycling Team KC
3 Derek Cassaday Cycle City Racing
4 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
5 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
6 Adam Keck Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
7 Andrew Lyles Cycle City Racing
8 Lane Johnson Localcycling.com
9 John Williams Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
10 Chris Hershey Cycle City Racing
11 Patrick Steele Cycle City Racing
12 Justin Leopold Cycle City Racing
13 Robert Lock
DNF David Neidinger Cycle City Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Baker Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
2 Jeret Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
3 Andrew Strempke KU Cycling Team
4 Justin Leopold Cycle City Racing
5 Rocky Remy MidwestVelo
6 Bentley Brooks KCOI Boulevard
7 Stephan Bumann
8 Matt Gilhousen TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
9 Karl Winbigler Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
10 Tim Herre Big D Cycling
11 Damian Almanza Cow Town Cycling Team
12 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing / Kansas City Metro Bic
13 Kurt Wilson Big D Cycling
14 Brian Batson Localcycling.com
15 Brian Luce Kansas City Bicycle Club
16 Tim Michael Epic Cycling Team
17 Richard Barrett GP Velotek
18 Rick Miller
19 Jeremy Haynes Cycle City Racing
20 Quincy Jennings
21 Patrick Angell
22 Chris Thomas
DNF Jon Sink Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
Finishers: Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Stanley KCOI U20
2 Conner Rainey Osceola Velo Club
3 Jack Lucas
4 Isaiah Delaughder KCOI U20
5 Joshua Perez
6 Nathan Wisdom KCOI U20
7 Seth Wisdom KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Burch Bicycle Shack Racing
2 Doug Stone Cow Town Cycling Team
3 Josh Taylor Slimenundgrossen
4 Brian Duff
5 Paul Aldeguer Big D Cycling
6 Brian Prosser MidwestVelo
7 Kent Baker
8 Michael Yeager Slimenundgrossen
9 Galen Hansen Epic Cycling Team
10 Mark Kern KCOI Boulevard
11 Thad Whalen
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Songer 360 Racing
2 Paul Fancher Big D Cycling
3 James Clevenger Big D Cycling
4 James Shiflett 360 Racing
5 Greg Vaught Big D Cycling
6 Robert Ades Localcycling.com
7 Larry Jones Cycle City Racing
8 David Mathews KCBC Racing / Kansas City Metro Bic
9 Tony Blochlinger Cycle City Racing
10 Tim Bergman Localcycling.com
11 David Conrad Localcycling.com
12 Jon Parker KCOI Boulevard
13 Todd Bellem
14 Bill Anderson 360 Racing
15 Michael Berning KCOI Boulevard
16 Paul Engler GP Velotek
17 Mark Breeding Localcycling.com
18 Jay Luschen Big D Cycling
DNF Stephen Jarvis
DNF Telford Crisco KCOI Boulevard
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Wentling Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
2 Michael Bergman
3 Samuel Perkins
4 Steve Schweiker Ethos Racing
5 Frank Dreiling
6 Reg Robertson GTG Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Dreiling KCOI Boulevard
2 David Wamsley 360 Racing
3 William Jennings Big D Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian West Cycle City Racing
2 Joe Fox Cycle City Racing
3 Andrew Lyles Cycle City Racing
4 Scott Dreiling KCOI Boulevard
5 Chris Hudson Power Partners Racing
6 Karl Jackson My Wife, Inc
7 Bill Anderson 360 Racing
8 Patrick Schlager Osceola Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alyssa Severn Team Yacht Club
2 Allison Adams 360 Racing
3 Karen Brocket JETCycling
4 Wanda Simchuk Women's Free State Racing
5 Julie Higgins Women's Free State Racing
6 Becca Williams Localcycling.com
7 Donna Stevens Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lynn Wilson Big D Cycling
2 Erin Shaffer GP Velotek
3 Beth Ross Scalo Veloce
4 Jenny Wisecook
5 Christy Ubelaker KCOI Boulevard
6 Mk Thompson GP Velotek
7 Melissa Sanderson
8 Sara Boyer
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tori Brocket Ethos Racing
2 Lily Delaugder KCOI U20
3 Roma Delaughder KCOI U20
4 Harriette Perkins Women's Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Renae Weaver Women's Free State Racing
2 Wendy Guilbeau Localcycling.com
3 Karen Pritchard
4 Tanya Hoffman stevens Midwest Cycling Community KC
5 Jean Lucas 360 Racing
6 Teresa Jarzemkoski Localcycling.com
7 Traci Wentling Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3