Log In
San Antonio Cyclocross, it's a Bexar • Oct 13 2013
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 73 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Pass KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
2 Ryan Martin
3 Christopher Chou Team Yacht Club
4 Lance Gay Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
5 Marcus Granberry
6 Jose Martinez Sugar Cycles Factory Team
7 Philip Johnson Tri-Sition Area Cycling Team
8 Carter Tate One Hour Racing
9 Jason Newman Team Cycle Progression
10 Juan Salazar Bicycle-Heaven
11 David Dukes Bike World Racing
12 Matt Demartino Team Yacht Club
13 Gary Obernolte Bat City Cycling
14 Carlos Valdes ruzsgz
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Silva
2 Ryan Campos
3 Tyler Nutter Team Yacht Club
4 Sawyer Brown
5 Marciano Sanchez Ride Away Cycling Club
6 Kris Elkinton
7 ? Gerard Violet Crown
8 A Saulo velazquez Team ALS
9 Greg Clark
10 Jason Anderson
11 Brian Jones GS Tenzing
12 Miguel Ortiz Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
13 Ali Tamari
14 Brendan Scherman
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tallon Pemberton
2 Ian Anderson Bicycle-Heaven
3 Noah Kane
4 Aidan Kane
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jorge Martinez Cyclocross Project 2015
2 Robert Kane Bicycle-Heaven
3 Kelly Kerby Austin Nationals Cycling
4 Marc Bergeron
5 Robert Sisk Bikesport
6 Robert Mcguire Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
7 Timothy Phillips FG Law Racing
8 Christopher Veum Gulf Coast Cycling Association
9 Warren Woodbury Bicycle-Heaven
10 Craig Fitzgerald Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
11 Mark Wiggans Austinbikes/Revenant
12 Juan Salazar Bicycle-Heaven
13 Greg Hammer
14 Robert Dole Northwest Cycling Club
15 Gary Obernolte Bat City Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Jordan Lone Star Racing Club
2 Joey Machado Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
3 Kenneth Smith Oklahoma City Velo Club
4 Don Losawyer Tri-City Bicycles
5 Martin Soetaert ROL Wheels
6 Kevin Barton Joe's Pro Bikes
7 John Fleming Sugar Cycles Factory Team
8 Frederick Willemsen Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
9 Corvin Alstot Bayou City Racing
10 Kevin Oconnell
11 Philip Johnson Tri-Sition Area Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Collins ROL Wheels
2 M Chris thibodeau Violet Crown Sports Assoc
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adrian Flores Division One
2 Bryan Voytilla
3 Jose Martinez Sugar Cycles Factory Team
4 Steven Thompson Dallas Bike Works CX
5 Rob Spooner Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
6 Brad Howard
7 Kyle Davenport Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
8 Chris Trevelise Mafia Racing
9 Roman Lobkovsky Northwest Cycling Club
10 Jason Newman Team Cycle Progression
11 Corey Moser Team Super Awesome
12 Eduardo Cen
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Spence Mafia Racing
2 Jack Ishihara Get Fit Cycling Race Team
3 Luke Fleming Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
4 Spencer Brown
5 Todd Hauber Team Yacht Club
6 Ben Cross Austinbikes/Revenant
7 Kyle Johnson Matrix Cycling Club
8 Gregory Houston Team Super Awesome
9 Justin Mcquerry Team Novo Nordisk Juniors
10 Andrew Nelson Bayou City Racing
11 Nathan Mills Bayou City Racing
12 David Parker Bicycle-Heaven
13 Boyd Wallace Dallas Bike Works CX
14 Alberto Spishakoff
15 Ramsey Foster
16 Eddie Martinez
17 Scott Sharrar Bayou City Racing
18 Mack Mckinney Dallas Bike Works CX
19 Elias Guerra
20 Connor Simmons
21 Chris Marvin
22 Marc Coppedge Team Yacht Club
23 Daniel Curtin Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
24 Kevin Barton Joe's Pro Bikes
25 Timothy Phillips FG Law Racing
26 Michael Unruh Atomic Cycles
27 Joseph Doyle Kelly's Team
28 Anthony Rosich Team Yacht Club
29 Jonathan Pass KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
30 Eric Fleming
31 Brett Kinsey Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
32 Tony Phongsy Bikesport
33 Marciano Sanchez Ride Away Cycling Club
34 Michael Vanrandwyk Cyclocrossracing.com
35 Andrew Baker Team Embros Racing
36 King Team Embros Racing
37 Wyatt Pritchard Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Bonds Oklahoma City Velo Club
2 Andrew Beres Ride Away Cycling Club
3 Wiley Mosley Team Super Awesome
4 Jeff Park Bicycle-Heaven
5 Nathan Phillips Mark It Zero
6 Steve Dodge Dallas Bike Works
7 Scott Minard Bayou City Racing
8 Stefan Rothe
9 Eric Jordan Lone Star Racing Club
10 Timothy Mcafoos
11 Troy Fraske
12 Keith Gumney Bikesport
13 Mark Ashton Mirage
14 Jimmie Vaughan Bicycle-Heaven
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Catherine Moore Squadra Di Servitori
2 Jenny Willhite River City Market Racing
3 Faith Watkins Austinbikes/Revenant
4 Lisa Hartman Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
5 Melanie Black Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Antoinette Mccall
2 Piper Pizzo Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
3 Kari Tate
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Missy Hardeman Squadra Di Servitori
2 Carlie Spence Mafia Racing
3 Nicole Landers
4 Julie Doheney
5 April Wright Dallas Bike Works
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3