Log In
Cap City Cross #3 @ Lobdell Frisbee Park • Oct 12 2013
3.4
1.5
2
4.1
6.3
Clear, 68 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.4
Beers
1.5
Moisture
2
Accel
4.1
Tech
6.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Gamm Cincinnati Velo Club, Inc
2 Joe Mcdaniel Team Lake Effect Racing
3 Matt Weeks WasLabs Cycling
4 Shawn Adams Cycle-Smart
5 Raymond Auger Cycle-Smart
6 Jay Karpinski Scum City - Sushi 86
7 Doug Carraway Team SixOneFour
8 Ryan Comeau Team Lake Effect Racing
9 Spencer Hackett Cap City Cycling
10 Joseph Hall Queen City Wheels
11 Justin Miller Team SixOneFour
12 Nicholas Vorwerk Team Novo Nordisk Juniors
13 David Rohrer Team Athens
14 Christopher Arndt Paradise Garage Racing
15 Taylor Jones Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr Waldorf
16 Nathan Szabo Team Lake Effect Racing
DNF Robert Sroka Team Lake Effect Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Purcell Ride on Wooster
2 Taylor Kruse Paradise Garage Racing
3 Benjamin Kuhlman Pro Mountain Outfitters
4 Brian Ohara Veloscience
5 Roger Sapp Team Lake Effect Racing
6 David Cornett Pro Mountain Outfitters
7 Joseph Pallotto Team Lake Effect Racing
8 Shawn Aker Team SixOneFour
9 Michael Clevidence Team Athens
10 Nathan Fields Paradise Garage
11 William Neidinger Wells Fargo
12 Dan Monnig Paradise Garage
13 Denis De verteuil Team Awesome/Jeni's Ice Cream
14 Emilio Poggio Team Lake Effect Racing
15 Joel Ronschke Team SixOneFour
16 Benjamin Anderson Kenda
17 Chris Chacey Bike Doctor
18 Jeff Davis Cafe Brioso-B1 Bicycles
19 Brian Schultz Mama Mimis P/B Kenda
DNF Aidan Seufert Cafe Brioso-B1 Bicycles
DNF Andrew Eastman Headwind Cycling
DNF Christopher Arndt Paradise Garage Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Purcell Ride on Wooster
2 Aidan Seufert Cafe Brioso-B1 Bicycles
3 Nathan Fields Paradise Garage
4 Adam Moore Paradise Garage
5 Vincent Francis
6 Jeff Sack
7 Justin Brown Paradise Garage
8 Travis Freeman Paradise Garage
9 Jeff Davis Cafe Brioso-B1 Bicycles
10 Kevin Wellendorf Life Time Fitness Racing
11 Eric Silverman Case Western Reserve University
12 Glen Borkowski
13 Robert Neuman
14 Robert Breedlove Blue sky Bicycles
15 John Tenwalde Paradise Garage
16 Brody Wakefield COMBO
17 Eric Koast
18 Dan Ramsey 7 Hills
19 Aaron Saez
20 Jeff Borisch
21 Erik Deister Kenda
22 Mike Castello
23 Matthew Berrisford Team SixOneFour
24 Allan Martin National Engineering
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Young
2 Max Clous COMBO
3 Jacob Thomas
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Clous COMBO Race Team/Whole Foods Market/
2 David Farnham Cap City
3 Jarom Thomas
4 Neal Schmitt Team SixOneFour
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rudy Sroka Lake Effect Racing
2 Joseph Pallotto Team Lake Effect Racing
3 Layne Peters Cap City Cycling
4 Glen Gardner Team SixOneFour / Vortechs Group
5 Emilio Poggio Lake Effect Racing
6 John D. kimple Cap City Cycling
7 Rick Voithofer Team SixOneFour
8 Robert Breedlove Blue sky Bicycles
9 Doug Mcconaha VeloScience Bike Works
10 Garry Blair Champion City
11 David Spurlock Team Roll
12 John Bodell
13 Frank Strang MVC
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Weeks WasLabs Cycling
2 Ernesto Marenchin Pivot Cycles and Twin 6
3 Cory Muth BSM Cycling
4 Taylor Kruse Paradise Garage Racing
5 Taylor Jones Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr Waldorf
6 Benjamin Anderson Kenda
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Sroka Lake Effect Racing
2 Victoria Steen Team SixOneFour
3 Kristen Arnold
4 Shannon Tenwalde Paradise Garage
5 Kellie Strang Cleveland Clinic RGF p/b felt
6 Vanessa Stauffer Cycle-Smart
7 Jillian Kellbach Queen City Wheels
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maya Wei-haas Team SixOneFour
2 Kayla Starr Queen City Wheels
3 Julie Kennel
4 Pei-i Wu Team SixOneFour
5 Amy Kulesza Team Awesome/Jeni's Ice Cream
6 Patrice Lehocky Team Awesome/Jeni's Ice Cream
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4