Log In
Cap City Cross #4 & #5 @ Infirmary Mound • Oct 27 2013
3.5
2.3
2
2.8
5.1
Clear, 50 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.5
Beers
2.3
Moisture
2
Accel
2.8
Tech
5.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Sroka Team Lake Effect
2 Michael Mihalik Freddie Fu Cycling
3 Matt Weeks Waslabs
4 Jordan Snyder Pro Bikes
5 Jordan Villella Pro Bikes
6 John Proppe Team Lake Effect
7 Ryan Comeau Team Lake Effect
8 Raymond Auger Cycle-Smart
9 Spencer Hackett Cap City Cycling
10 Cameron Jackson Waslabs
11 Duncan Russell Backroom Coffee Roasters
12 Joseph Hall Queen City Wheels
13 Doug Carraway Team 614
14 Jay Karpinski Scum City Racing
15 Nathanael Ziccardi Caf Brioso-B1
16 Craig Hannibal Team Lake Effect
17 Nathan Szabo Team Lake Effect
18 Christopher Huck Wells Fargo Advisors
19 Christopher Arndt Ohio Dominican University Cycling T
20 Anthony Viton BSM
21 David Rohrer Team Athens
22 David Jolin Stark Velo
DNF Aaron Marsh BSM Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Clous COMBO Whole Foods
2 Chris Knapp Team 614
3 Kurtis Fraley
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nate Loman Team Lake Effect
2 Rudy Sroka Team Lake Effect
3 Patrick Russell Wolverine Racing/ACFStores.com
4 William Marut Bike Authority
5 Wayne Pignolet Vertical Earth
6 Scott Young Tritec
7 John D. kimple Cap City Cycling
8 Garry Blair Champion City Cycling
9 Marshall Leininger Stark Velo
10 Frank Strang MVC
11 Doug Hamilton Biowheels
DNF David Jolin Stark Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Weeks Waslabs
2 Rudy Sroka Team Lake Effect
3 Josh Direen Paradise Garage Racing
4 Larry Hughes Veloscience
5 Taylor Kruse Paradise Garage Racing
6 Jeremy Russell Combo Race Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Ohara Veloscience
2 Daniel Brown Team Athens
3 Josh Direen Paradise Garage Racing
4 William Neidinger Wells Fargfo Advisors
5 Tom Draskovic Paradise Garage Racing
6 Edward Wright Scum City Racing
7 Jeff Davis Caf Brioso-B1
8 Scott Young Tritec
9 Brian Schultz Mama Mimi's PB Kenda
DNF Aidan Seufert Caf Brioso
DNF Aaron Marsh BSM Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Rupnow Paradise Garage Racing
2 Vincent Francis Team Athens
3 Jeff Sack Monogram
4 Mcclain Murphy Paradise Garage Racing
5 Brian Rybak Spin
6 Justin Brown Paradise Garage Racing
7 Noah Hutson Backroom Coffee Roasters
8 Ct Brinkman Cap City Cycling
9 Mark Davis Blazing Saddles
10 Glen Borkowski
11 Richard Wait
12 Neal Schmitt Team 614
13 David Binkley Paradise Garage Racing
14 Mike Castello
15 Dave Dubois Sprocket Fox
16 Paul Kilroy
17 Richard Hamrick Cap City
18 Chris Chacey Bike Doctor
19 Mark Hatten
20 Jeff Davis Caf Brioso-B1
DNF Troy Allen America #1
DNF John Tenwalde Paradise Garage Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victoria Steen Team 614
2 Kristen Arnold Team Six One Four
3 Lorena Brown Wells Fargo Advisors
4 Kellie Strang Cleveland Clinic
5 Vicki Munnings Summit Freewheelers
6 Elli Sigmond
7 Lauren Kraft Paradise Garage Racing
8 Shannon Tenwalde Paradise Garage Racing
9 Amy Leroy Paradise Garage Racing
10 Jillian Kellbach Queen City Wheels
Finishers: Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vicki Munnings Summit Freewheelers
2 Kayla Starr QCW
3 Maya Wei-haas Team 614
4 Pei-i Wu Team 614
5 Erika Bohn Element
6 Nikki Munvez Scum City Racing
7 Anna Haney Roll:
8 Korin Evans Roberta's PB Dawn
9 Lauren Meeth Element
10 Karen Wells-hamilton Biowheels
DNF Nicki Lock Team Lake Effect
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 9