Log In
Jim Horner GP • Oct 13 2013
4
1
6.4
5.2
3.2
Partly Cloudy, 46 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
1
Moisture
6.4
Accel
5.2
Tech
3.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Germaine Juventus
2 Stefan Ritter Juventus
3 Rob Brandrick SPAN
4 Jason Redfern Pedalhead Racing Club
5 Ryan Young Terrascape Racing
6 Scott Book Edmonton Road & Track Club
7 Brad Dixon Rundle Mountain Cycling Club
8 Oliver Walls Velocity Cycling Club
9 Ryan Kohlenberg Juventus
10 Josh Hines Kokanee redbike
11 Antonio Bilotta Pedalhead Road Works
12 James Jensen Mud, Sweat & Gears
13 Greg Nicholson Edmonton Road & Track Club
14 Reid Cummings Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
15 Tracy Shearer Juventus
16 Brian Loewen Flexxaire Cycling Club
17 Andrew Paul Terrascape Racing
18 Brendan Romano Mud, Sweat & Gears
19 Lance Adamson Juventus
20 Roger Clemens Kokanee redbike
21 Keegan Brooks Fiera Race Team
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Barraclough Velocity
2 Sam Poon Juventus
3 Darcy Kuss Pedalhead Racing Club
4 Stephen Bourdeau United Cycle
5 Murray Buchanan Edmonton Road & Track Club
6 Owen Lepps Independent
7 Gary Piller United Cycle
8 Donald Gross Pedalhead Racing Club
9 Jesse Wilkinson Independent
10 Chris Bolivar Pedalhead Road Works
11 Logan Isaak Independent
12 Pierre Sarlieve Juventus
13 Shaughn Butts Velocity
14 Lars Lof Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
15 Kier Wilson Mud Sweat & Gears
16 Darrell Penner Independent
17 Michael Mckinney Rocky Mountain Bike n Board
18 J.p. Cummings Calgary BMX
19 Geoffrey Mcgill Juventus
DNF Adam Germaine Juventus
Finishers: Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Schooler Team H&R Block
2 Michael Van den ham Cycle-Smart
3 Shawn Bunnin Deadgoat Racing
4 Mike Sarnecki Kokanee redbike
5 Andre Sutton Hardcore Cycling Club
6 Conner Wilson Juventus
7 Paul Ignatiuk Hardcore Cycling Club
8 Shaun Adamson Velocity
9 Cameron Mcknight Edmonton Road & Track Club
10 Derek Chipping Redbike
11 Jeff Neilson Terrascape Racing
12 David Roberts Hardcore Cycling Club
13 Sean Barr Pedalhead Road Works
14 Mike Blennerhassett Hardcore Cycling Club
15 Steve Martins Hardcore Cycling Club
16 Mason Burtnik Juventus
17 Kyle Anderson Edmonton Road & Track Club
18 Damian Stachura Sport Shack
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrea Bunnin Deadgoat Racing
2 Pepper Harlton Juventus
3 Shantel Koenig Kokanee redbike
4 Marg Fedyna Edmonton Road & Track Club
5 Sidney Mcgill Juventus
6 Alana Heise Terrascape Racing
7 Jill Mcdermid Pedalhead Racing Club
8 Karen Martins Hardcore Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Verveda Juventus
2 J-m Tetrault Rocky Mountain Bike n Board
3 Cory Boddy Fiera Race Team
4 Bob Werner Harcore Cycling Club
5 Andrew Phelps Cranky's Bike Shop
6 Derek Mackenzie Fiera Race Team
7 Thomas Auer DeJong Designs p/b ROAD
8 Colin Bastarache United Cycle
9 Niels Lof Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
10 Graham Versailles Pedalhead Road Works
11 Michael Kohlenberg United Cycle
12 Brian Forrest United Cycle
13 Dale Parker Velocity
14 David Stringer Independent
15 Jim Nelson Juventus
16 Michael Meeres Central Alberta Bicycle Club
17 Scott Mackenzie Juventus
DNF Paul Wyminga Kokanee redbike
Finishers: Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sian Barraclough Velocity
2 Abbey Mcgill Juventus
3 Gloria Sebulsky Spin Sisters
4 Caitlin Callaghan Dirt Girls Racing
5 Alayne Spafford Pedalhead Racing Club
Finishers: Cat ?: 5