Log In
North Coast Gran Prix of Cyclocross • Sep 29 2013
4.9
1.6
4.3
3.8
4
Clear, 70 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.9
Beers
1.6
Moisture
4.3
Accel
3.8
Tech
4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Martin Panther
2 Jonathan Card TEAM CARD
3 Andy Gorski Pro Bikes
4 Jordan Villella TEAM CF p/b Pro Bikes
5 John Proppe Lake Effect Racing
6 Cameron Jackson WAS Labs
7 Jason Suppan SoupCan Racing
8 Joe Mcdaniel Lake Effect Racing
9 Ernesto Marenchin Pivot Cycles and Twin 6
10 Joe Lautzenheiser Team Lake Effect
11 Thomas Franek Lake Effect Racing
12 Ryan Comeau Team Lake Effect
13 Raymond Auger Cycle-Smart
14 Aaron Hershberger Ride On Wooster
15 Brent Thompson Was Labs
16 Stefan Kadar Cleveland Clinic
17 Jay Karpinski Scum City / Sushi 86
18 Doug Carraway Team Six One Four
19 Bruce Pisarek National Engineering
20 Mitch Gabel Team Spin/Litzler Automation
21 Christopher Huck Wells Fargo Advisors
22 David Steiner Team Spin/Litzler Automation
23 David Chernosky Cleveland Clinic
24 Sean Burkey WAS LABS cycling
25 John Ehrlinger Team Spin/Litzler Automation
26 Gary Burkholder Snakebite Racing
DNF Craig Hannibal Team Lake Effect
DNF Jacob Crow Team Lake Effect
DNF Nathan Szabo Team Lake Effect
DNF Steve Twining soupcan racing p/b ride on
DNF Shawn Adams Was labs
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 14   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Raymond Auger Cycle-Smart
2 Doug Carraway Team Six One Four
3 Nate Loman Team Lake Effect / Bike Authority
4 Joseph Pallotto Team Lake Effect / Bike Authority
5 Brooke Furio Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club
6 Matthew Tinkey Top Gear Racing
7 Mike Chapman WAS Labs Cycling
8 Brian Ramsey Team Lake Effect / Bike Authority
9 Michael Adams WAS Labs Cycling
10 Jason Samonds Fat Head's Brewery
11 David Miceli The Bicycle Hub
12 Robert Breedlove Blue sky Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nate Loman Team Lake Effect
2 Joseph Pallotto Team Lake Effect / Bike Authority
3 Emilio Poggio Team Lake Effect / Bike Authority
4 Scott Young TriTec
5 Chris Riccardi Bike Authority Lake Effect
6 Mark Farmer Team SIX ONE FOUR
7 William Marut Team Lake Effect / Bike Authority
8 Dave Bartels Team Lake Effect / Bike Authority
9 Ed Masta
10 David Thornton Unattached
11 James Votaw Was Labs
12 Timothy Fortner North Coast Cycling Wells Fargo
13 Paul Marasco Scum City Racing
14 Bruce Macdonald Team Spin
15 Mark Didomenico Blue Sky Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rudy Sroka Lake Effect Racing
2 Derek Wilford Team Spin/Litzler Automation
3 Jeff Kompa Team Spin/Litzler Automation
4 Larry Pandy Stray Dog
5 Marshall Leininger Stark Velo
6 Richard Brink Cleveland Clinic
7 Ron Kubala
8 William Gibson Blue Sky Cycling Team
9 Robert Breedlove Blue sky Bicycles
10 Daryl Breedlove Blue Sky
11 Frank Strang MVC
12 Jos Belich
13 Richard Grella Stark Velo
14 Rick Mace
15 Dale Seeds Stark Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keaton Adams WAS Labs Cycling
2 Keegan Minard Stark Velo
3 Tyler Travis WAS Labs Cycling
4 Evan English WAS Labs Cycling
5 Emerson Stoneking WAS Labs Cycling
6 Morrison Stoneking WAS Labs Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Burke Fortner North Coast Cycling
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Neth WAS Labs Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Purcell Ride On
2 Brent Thompson WAS Labs
3 Benjamin Kuhlman Pro Mountain Outfitters
4 Joseph Hall Queen City Wheels
5 Shawn Geiger Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
6 Zachary Chappell snakebite racing
7 Scott Morman Stark Velo
8 Mark Kojamanian Kreitler Racing Team
9 Alexander Kinney Scum City
10 Edward Wright Scum City
11 Ryan Fisher Swift Cycle
12 Erick Madis WAS Labs
13 Brandon Mercer WAS Labs Cycling
14 Scott Young TriTec
15 Chris Neag SnakeBite Racing
16 Martin Zakes Edge Outdoors
17 Ryan Madis WAS Labs Cycling
18 William Neidinger Wells Fargo Advisors
19 Edson Madis WAS Labs Cycling
20 Jack Turner Color Me Safe
21 Joel Ronschke TeamSixOneFour
22 Roger Sapp Team Lake Effect
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Cousino SnakeBite Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Tescula No Limit Cycling
2 Scott Morman Stark Velo
3 Chris Neag SnakeBite Racing
4 Brandon Mercer WAS Labs Cycling
5 Ramsey Brian Bike Authority Lake Effect
6 David Takahashi Commonwealth Eye Surgery/Crankworks
7 Vincent Monachino Ray Charles All Stars
8 Jeff Davis Cafe Brioso-B1 Bicycles
9 Dave Deeker
10 Guy Daggett WAS Labs
11 David Thornton Unattached
12 Roger Sapp Team Lake Effect
13 David Miceli The Bicycle Hub
14 Brian Rybak Spin
15 Mike Cousino SnakeBite Racing
16 John Sternen Team Spin/Litzler Automation
17 Christopher Pfeil Mountain Road Cycles
18 Alex Kloss Case Western Reserve University
19 Matthew Swartwout Case Western Reserve University
20 Stephen Cinch THEVEGANCYCLIST.COM
21 Michael Minard Stark Velo
DNF Victor Allen Wheels On Fire LLC.
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aidan Seufert
2 Brian Boltz Was Labs LLC
3 Joe Edwards Team Bicycle Hub
4 Mitch Schrader Portage Cyclery
5 Keith Ingle
6 Kevin Larson The Bicycle Hub
7 Chris Reese
8 John Seydlitz
9 Corey Smith No Limit Cycling
10 Adam Roark Spin/Second Sole
11 Don Whitney Blue Sky Bicycles
12 Robert Hodge
13 Matthew Snyder
14 Mark Thomas
15 Marty Murphy
16 Craig Burland
17 Steve Drazdik
18 Tom Wozniakowski Spin Bike Shop
19 Alan Pizzino Blue Sky Bicycles
20 Frank Mocilnikar
21 Avery Cross Case Western Reserve University
22 Brian King
23 Ed Faidiga
24 Michael Kolodny
25 Rob Giorgi
26 Jason Meyer Scum City Racing
27 Eric Neumore Blue Sky Bicycles
28 Richard Smich WAS Labs Cycling
29 Joe Zifer
30 Evan Guarr Case Western Reserve University
31 Robert Capiccioni
34 Oliver Palmer
35 Ben Doohan
36 Joe Edwards Team Bicycle Hub
DNF Mike Fieseler
DNF Randell Hammons Scum City Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rob Thompson Panther
2 Ernesto Marenchin Pivot Cycles and Twin 6
3 Rudy Sroka Lake Effect Racing
4 Ray Wagner Spin/Ray Charles Allstars
5 Joe Edwards Team Bicycle Hub
6 Mike Chapman WAS Labs Cycling
7 Alex Valigosky
8 Julie Sroka Lake Effect Racing
9 Will Ansley Scum City Racing
10 James Genaro Team Mountain Road Cycles
11 Christopher Pfeil Mountain Road Cycles
12 Paul Hamad Scum City Racing
13 Ryan Fisher Swift Cycle
14 Dave Schalmo Scum City Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Brode Cleveland Clinic RGF p/b felt
2 Sally Price Cleveland Clinic RGF p/b felt
3 Kelly Paterson Wolverine Racing
4 Julie Sroka Lake Effect Racing
5 Kennedy Adams WAS Labs Cycling
6 Daniela Mehech Case Western Reserve
7 Laura Webb Team Spin Litzler Auto
8 Lorena Brown Wells Fargo Advisors
9 Anneke Frankemolle Cleveland Clinic RGF p/b felt
10 Kellie Strang Cleveland Clinic RGF p/b felt
11 Vanessa Stauffer Cycle-Smart
12 Janet Edwards Team Bicycle Hub
13 Amanda Schmidt Snakebite Racing
14 Jillian Kellbach Queen City Wheels
15 Elizabeth Hiser Team Bicycle Hub
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gwen Davis Bike Authority Lake Effect
2 Michelle Mead CAMBA
3 Tiffany Kert Summit Freewheelers
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Camden Adams WAS Labs Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexandra Bercaw WAS Labs Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vicki Munnings Summit Freewheelers/Ohio indoor Cyc
2 Sandra Gliga
3 Nicki Lock Team Lake Effect
4 Alexandra Bercaw WAS Labs Cycling
5 Nikki Munvez Scum City Racing
6 Katharine Jordan
7 Rebecca Schur Case Western Reserve
8 Korin Evans Roberta's Sun
9 Ashley Nobis Scum City
10 Kristen Keyes Ohio Cycleworks / Summit Freewheele
11 Ann Feichter Ohio Cycleworks / Summit Freewheele
12 Barb Cymanski
13 Tiffany Zeiher
14 Kim Dreher
15 Abbey Smich WAS Labs Cycling
16 Anna Clebone
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 4