Log In
2013 Cyclebration Cyclocross Results • Sep 7 2013
4
1
4.2
4.3
4.3
Clear, 90 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
1
Moisture
4.2
Accel
4.3
Tech
4.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cody Kaiser California Giant/Specialized 59:26.4
2 Keith Hillier Team Rambuski Law 00:31.9
3 Nick Schaffner Marc Pro - Strava 00:39.6
4 Curtis Smith Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:55.4
5 Marty Woy TBBCX/GHETO 01:30.9
6 Benjamin Dodge Bicycle Blue Book/HRS/Rock Lobster 01:47.4
7 Grant Cutler Orta Kitchen Garden 02:41.4
8 Brandon Scott Victory Velo Racing 03:45.4
9 Clint Williams River City Velo p/b The Bicycle Bus 04:09.4
10 Aron Yevuta Victory Velo Racing 04:14.4
11 Joseph Togoan Reno Wheelmen 04:35.2
12 Christon Dewan Sheila Moon/Big Swingin Cycle 00:53.2
13 Eric Brown 36:05.4
14 Chris Thibodeau SHO-AIR/S.E.R.T 23:30.4
15 Brian Ray 20:31.4
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Garcia Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 01:35.2
2 Jerry Barton FT3bike.com 03:24.9
3 Josif Hibbles 05:15.4
4 Justin Hintz River City Velo p/b The Bicycle Bus 02:57.4
5 Cabot O'callaghan Team Mad Cat 04:01.4
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Sovereign Kinetic Cycles 02:56.4
2 William Youngman Team Revolutions 03:05.4
3 Tao Bernardi Van Dessel 04:27.4
4 Rob Stark Kinetic Cycles 00:04.4
5 Shawn Miller Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:32.4
6 Ron Callison IC3 01:03.4
7 Jamie Lynn 01:50.4
8 Jerome Heiberger SHO-AIR/SERT 02:51.9
9 Mitch Rohrer Team City 26:06.6
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Jones Fun Sport Bike 46:35.4
2 Dean Pogni Tam Bikes 47:35.4
3 Ken Mejica Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 48:44.4
4 Nate Hoe Team City Sacramento 49:21.4
5 Dallas Scott 00:00.0
6 Paul Droubay Team BEER 00:00.0
7 Mark Higgins 50:30.4
8 Chris Ng 45:21.4
9 Gregory Smaldone Davis Bike Club Race Team 45:52.4
10 Matthew Hargrove TBBCX/GHETO 51:09.4
11 David Taylor Reno Wheelmen 51:41.4
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Madison Precision fuji oval 34:01.3
2 Ode Bernstein Team Oakland Cycling 34:34.5
3 Eric Brockway Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity 35:39.5
4 Benjamin Moomey 35:41.3
5 Pat Murphy Folsom Bike 36:21.5
6 Robert Kimzey BEER 36:29.5
7 Mike Mathis Folsom Bike/Giant 36:30.3
8 Doug Ryan delta velo 36:32.3
9 Chris Udarbe Folsom Bike/Giant 36:34.6
10 Peter Mitchelmore Kinetic Cycles 36:43.3
11 John Mcdonald BEER 36:58.3
12 Shon Grabbe Suffolk-SunPower Racing 37:09.6
13 Vee Bhopla Team Revolutions 37:39.1
14 James Clark 38:06.6
15 Tony Boody Team Revolutions 38:23.8
16 Michael Steyer Team Revolutions 38:50.3
17 C. Dufour SJBC 39:11.6
18 David Brandeberry Folsom Bike/Giant 39:19.3
19 Mark Sheffield River City Velo p/b The Bicycle Bus 34:45.5
20 Scott Tuers team water.org 34:47.5
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Week Pacific Porta Trim 36:10.5
2 Rene Larro Peninsula Velo Racing 36:51.8
3 Ben Milikien Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries 37:53.1
4 Todd Harris Clean Coat Painting 38:43.6
5 J. Reese gary Team Revolutions 39:18.6
6 Stuart Bratton LeadOutRacing 39:22.3
7 Victor Mao Team Revolutions 39:40.3
8 Brent Yost Team Revolutions 40:07.5
9 Andy Hegelein 40:20.1
10 Jukka Valkonen Team Oakland Cycling-Team USA 34:30.5
11 Jim Mcdonald Rio Strada Racing 34:44.5
12 Kevin King 35:09.6
13 Bruce Mcgagin Team Revolutions 35:28.3
14 Steven Woo Team Gene-Solve 36:19.6
15 Stephen Mason Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 38:25.5
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Falvey Sho/Air Sert 30:24.8
2 Brian Birch Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz 36:22.5
3 Lewis Rollins Contender Bicycle 38:48.6
4 Mike Macdonald Jaeger Wheelmen 39:02.3
5 Micheal Sullivan 39:34.6
6 Red Appel 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Jackson 30:34.8
2 Ken Mejica Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 30:53.8
3 Kyle Hamilton Team Revolutions 31:07.9
4 Johnny Wall Southern Star 31:19.8
5 Mark Higgins 33:28.6
6 Nick Terzakis 32:07.8
7 Matthew Hoffman 33:29.6
8 Steve Beauchamp 35:10.3
9 Joel Lukenbill 32:55.8
10 Chris Namba TBBCX 33:17.8
10 Marcus Peterlin 33:46.8
11 Travis Leet Bicycle Planet 33:57.3
12 Mitch Reichardt 34:07.8
13 Spencer Fields Hangtown Velo 34:09.6
14 Rob Wassmer Kinetic Cycles 34:19.6
15 Karch Miller Davis Bike Club 36:02.8
16 Bryan Beardsley Leadout Racing 36:18.8
17 Rick Guevel Team Revolutions 35:35.6
18 Jeffery Mittner Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 35:53.8
19 Bob Ebe Cushman & Wakefield Racing Team 36:03.6
20 Rik Eckert 36:25.8
21 Matthew Hargrove TBBCX/GHETO 36:26.8
22 Jeff Namba TBBCX/GHETO 36:40.8
23 Will Beirne River City Velo p/b The Bicycle Bus 36:46.8
24 Cory Cowden 30:39.6
25 John Dougery Kinetic Cycles 30:44.8
26 Richard Pitra Folsom Bike / Giant 31:22.8
27 Steve Brown Team Revolutions 33:47.8
28 Chris Dougherty BEER 29:06.8
29 Joel Pitra 24:29.6
30 Pete Sevilla Luzvimin-Kidney Bean Racing 21:21.6
31 C. Dufour SJBC 08:24.3
32 Justin Cook Kinetic Cycles 08:32.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Hill Davis Bike Club Race Team Juniors 35:07.9
2 Sam Ruhe Davis Bike Club 36:26.3
3 Hawk Kring 34:00.8
4 Magnus Bush Davis Bike Club Junior Race Team 35:19.8
5 Jack Hargrove TBBCX/GHETO 37:03.3
6 Will Kanz Davis Bike CLub Juniors Race Team 02:57.5
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marty Woy TBBCX/GHETO 45:06.4
2 Ron Shevock Folsom Bike / Giant 45:59.1
3 Ellen Sherrill Metromint Cycling 47:14.4
4 Will Waggoner Davis Bike Club Race Team 47:43.1
5 Jess Couch Comare Cycles 49:02.4
6 Chad Hester Team Revolutions 50:08.4
7 Vee Bhopla Team Revolutions 51:02.4
8 C. Dufour SJBC 51:07.9
9 Kurt Rummel Team Revolutions 51:43.1
10 Christopher Learned River City Velo p/b The Bicycle Bus 45:27.9
11 Trace Mcmahon River City Velo p/b The Bicycle Bus 46:55.1
12 Stace Cooper TBBCX/GHETO 49:31.1
13 Benjamin Mierzwak 45:56.4
14 Rob Braddock TBBCX/GHETO 24:23.4
15 Dan Sovereign Kinetic Cycles 51:44.4
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Kachorek #GHETOMOTO 48:39.0
2 Audrey Biehle 51:54.7
3 Stace Cooper TBBCX/GHETO 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Nightengale Fun Sports Bikes Cycling Team 56:50.0
2 Kristen Hill Team Velo Wrench 55:11.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trisa Pierce Team Mad Cat 36:03.9
2 Jayne Peterlin Danville Bike 36:58.2
3 Melissa Murphy Folsom Bike 37:25.9
4 Andrea Madison Precision Fuji Oval 37:46.9
5 Brigitte Week Precision Fuji Oval 38:12.2
6 Mandi Seavers Kinetic Cycles 38:41.2
7 Alexis Dezubiria Bicycle Blue Book/HRS/Rock Lobster 00:00.0
8 Trista Schulze Folsom Bike 39:09.2
9 Chris Patterson Folsom Bike/Giant 39:23.9
10 Michelle Fruit Folsom Bike/Giant 34:30.2
11 Sarah Harling Super Pro Racing 37:06.7
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 5