Log In
Lost Trail CX • Dec 16 2012
0
0
0
0
0
Foggy, 37 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cruz Dreiling
2 Isaiah Delaughder KCOI U-20
3 Jordyn Knecht
4 Rudy Benton
5 Elizabeth Khemraj
6 Clare Benton
7 Ryan Khemraj
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Wenrich Capp's Bike ShopMercy
2 Rocky Remy midwest velo
3 Lane Johnson KCOI U-20
4 Jason Rew Team Sho-Air KC
5 Matt Gilhousen Tradewind Energy
6 Vincent Delaughder Localcycling.com
7 Brian Batson Blue River Bicycle Club
8 Jeremy Smith In-A-Tub
9 Keith Walberg 360 Racing
10 Jon Sink Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
11 Kyle Guinn KCBC
12 Brent Hankins LIVESTRONG Army KC/Midwest Cancer C
13 Chris Thomas Black Sheep Cartel
DNF Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Smith Midwest Cycling Community
2 Gianne Deangelo Localcycling.com
3 Jason Wood Big Poppi
4 Chris Hemmen
5 Andrew Ellis Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
6 Ray Farrens MAPL-Elite Cycling
7 Mitch Beller Midwest Cycling Community
8 Dylan Dreiling
9 Samuel Swearngin
10 David Downey Unattached
11 Scott Perrea MAPL-Elite Cycling
12 Gene Lamb Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
13 Ryesh Khemraj
14 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
15 Justin Benton
16 Scott Mccaskill
17 Michael Hall
18 Chris Ellis
DNF Norman Wellings
DNF Sean Gibson
DNF Michael Owens Big D Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shadd Smith KCCX/FUJI
2 Steve Tilford Tradewind Energy
3 Lawrence Simonson Walt's Bike Shop
4 Stephen Songer 360 Racing
5 Evan Fast KCOI Boulevard
6 Issac Jonas KCOI U-20
DNF J p Brocket Ethos Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Reed Levi KCOI U-20
2 Alexander Stanley KCOI Boulevard
3 Nash Dreiling
4 Tanner Schlesener
5 Nick Modes
DNF Spencer Villarreal
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shea Bergman sunflower bike
2 Tige Lamb Cow Town Cycling Team
3 Carl Schipfmann KCOI Boulevard
4 Brian Luce kcbc race team
5 Chris Thomas Black Sheep Cartel
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Long 360 Racing
2 Andy Lucas 360 Racing
3 Bill Anderson 360 Racing
4 Jennifer Herrell rhoades Trek Cyclocross Collective
5 John Wentling midwest masters cycling
6 Tim Bergman Localcycling.com
7 David Conrad Localcycling.com
8 Tim Black
9 Robert (bert) Swift Bicycle Shack Racing
10 David Downey Unattached
11 Mark Breeding Localcycling.com
12 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
13 Gregg Rupp KCOI Boulevard
DNF David Mathews Kansas City Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dean Parker 360 Racing
2 Steve Schweiker Ethos Racing
3 William Jennings Big D Cycling
4 Dan Dreiling KCOI Boulevard
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Locke Cow Town Cycling Team
2 Bill Anderson 360 Racing
3 Patrick Schlager Osceola Velo club
4 Scott Dreiling KCOI Boulevard
DNF James Summers Midwest Cycling Community
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Catherine Walberg Tulsa Tough Racing / Tulsa Wheelmen
2 Sarah Worthington Ethos Racing
3 Becca Williams Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tori Brocket
2 Lily Delaugder
3 Roma Delaughder
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wendy Guilbeau Localcycling.com
2 Donica Goodwin Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Becca Williams Localcycling.com
2 Connie Henning Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1