Log In
Big Bad Wolf CX Race • Dec 9 2012
4
5.5
3
3.5
4
Overcast, 33 degrees, wind 13 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
5.5
Moisture
3
Accel
3.5
Tech
4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Parmelee
2 Jeff Weinert Wolverine Sports Club
3 Brian Hancock Team Sandbag
DNF Ben Rollenhagen Tri-City Cyclists
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Moten
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Dever
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Gillies
2 Bryan Waldman
3 Jeff Brown Tri-City Cyclists
4 Paul Mann Flying Rhino Cycling Club
5 Vince Anila Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
6 Andrew Wisniewski StomachOfAnger
7 Thomas Sawyer
8 Simon Toth
9 Tom Lawrence
10 Rob Falik StomachOfAnger
11 David Palan Two Wheel Tango/Morgan & York
12 Malcolm Fox
13 Charles Snyder
14 Jason Mcbride
15 Joe Bayer
DNF Mark Dettman
DNF Jeff Wood
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Montesano
2 Don Cameron
3 Mark Wolowiec
4 John Osgood
5 Scott Fabijanski Wolverine Sports Club
6 Jarod Makowski
7 Michael Seaman
8 Ron Stack CX Bones
9 Jim Hilclitch
10 Andy Fedewo
11 Shawn Seitaffert
12 Brina Gillies
DNF Andrew Klumb
DNF Andrew Weir
DNF Brad Lako KLM/Cold Stone
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessie Nie
2 Jake Nie
3 Adam Mcintyre Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
4 Tom Barrett
5 Richard Morris
6 Vince Cipko
7 K. Donglemgier
8 Matt Elser
9 Greg Johnson
10 Alex Gonzalez
11 Jacob Ridley
12 Eddie Johns
13 Kurt Schaldenbrand
14 Jake Malarz
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eddie Johns
2 Jacob Malarz
3 Bill Marenill
4 Jason Miller
5 Patrick Tomlinson Team Sandbag
6 Mitch Deamester
7 Daniel Mam
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ame Schwartz
2 Susan Shaw
3 Lara Melendez
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabriella Sterne Whitman College
2 Ann Gofrest
3 Rebecca Wissman
4 Pam Buffe
5 Sarah Mcintyre REAL WOMEN TRI
6 Amy Meldrum
7 Nancy Lange
8 Jen Marienicch
9 Virginia Kavka
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 4