Log In
Salisbury Cyclocross Race • Nov 4 2012
0
0
0
0
0
Mostly Cloudy, 53 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Devin Clancy Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Market
2 Luca Shaw Crosstown Velo
3 Walker Shaw Crosstown Velo
4 Jason Midkiff Appalachian State University
5 Ezra Mullen LMC Cycling
6 Justin Evans App State Elite Cycling Team
7 Linus Owen-garni Garneau Custom p/b Hutchinson
8 Kyle Mcnamee Unattached
9 Samuel Massie LMC Cycling
10 Evan Lacy Durham Cycles
11 Carl Peltzer Clemmons Bike Shop
12 Dylan Knutson LMC Cycling
13 Matthew Zimmer LMC Cycling
14 Cecilio Cruz Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
15 Phillip Jackson Cycletherapy
16 Micheal Davis LMC Cycling
17 Neal Boyd Giordana-Clif Bar-BRICA
18 Johann Liljengren Tri-Cyclists
19 Kevin Burgess LMC Cycling
20 David Goodman Athens Velo Club
21 Jay Middleton Team Hoffenchard
22 Richard Stem Specialized Dumonde Tech
23 Andrew Mitchertree Boone Velo
24 Cullen Cooper Revolting Cogs
25 Aaron Kellogg Berger Hardware Bikes
26 Steve Noiret Harrells Bicycling World/Garmin
27 Blake Stephenson Sho-air KC
28 Charles Prezioso QueenCity Bicycles
29 Michael Vestal Clemmons Racing.
30 T Wood Giordana/Clifbar
31 Eric Hoffman Berger Hardware Bikes
32 Shawn Lautner Appalachian State University Cyclin
33 Wojtek Dyszkiewicz Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Market
34 Lonnie Richardson Revolution Cycles NC
35 Joe Liston LMC Cycling
36 Douglas Ahrens Studio7
37 Chris Sugar Modry/Evergreen Racing
38 Shawn Moore Fiets Maan Racing
39 Michael Byrd Cool Breeze/Trek Bike Store
40 Adam Leman Tri-Cyclists BRC
41 Jonathan Davis Code One
42 Daryl Grissom Bobs Red Mill Cyclocross Team
43 Matt Chambers Mock Orange Racing
44 Chuck Meyer
45 Stephen Huddle Rogue Racing Project ::513::
46 George Berger Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Market
47 Tyler Perkins
48 Noah Jordahl na
49 Paul Mckeithan Studio 7 Multisport
50 Paul Paisant Mock Orange Bikes
51 Michael Blankenship Hearts Racing Club
52 Robert Kristin Garneau Custom p/b Hutchinson
53 Dwayne Hunter Hearts Racing
54 Michael Mueller Berger Hardware Bikes
58 Caleb Welborn Brevard College
59 Shaw Brown Boone Velo
60 Kyle Capparelli LMC Ccycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 54   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hayden Miller Garneau Custom p/bHutchinson
2 Eric Oconnell CycleWorks
3 Joe Wiswell Pirate Race Productions
4 Jack Mock unaffiliated
5 Carter Luck dope LMC Cycling
6 Jimmy Awad Pauls Racing
7 Mansour Benkreira Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Market
8 Joseph Emanuel
9 Dylan Lawson SV/Bike Source Racing Team
10 Tomas Kelemen
11 Sean Zurek Velo 16 BSG
12 William Sumner CycleTherapy/CLM
13 Mike Schulman Hawleys Bicycle World Racing Team
14 Jared Kelley
15 Josh Miller Clemmons Bicycle
16 Joel Turner LMC Cycling
17 Joshua Cole
18 Michael Goff Revolting Cogs
19 Jake Tennyson
20 Charley Dean
21 James Thomas Team MS/Maui Jims
22 Abe Goorskey
23 Mitchell Hopkins Cycletherapy Zimmer
24 Stephen Spence
25 Stephen Champney Clemmons bike
26 Gabor Szilagyi The Generals
27 Robert Carter Celerity Cycling
28 John Adams Cycletherapy
29 Kelley Montoya Cycletherapy
30 Eli Wemyss LMC Cycling
31 Keith Isenberg Velo 16 Blood Sweat Gears
32 James Reisen
33 Michael Cobler Cycletherapy
34 Craig Stroup Team MS / Snowbird Farms
35 Geoff Martin
36 Mark Drogalis Cycle Center
37 Jim Martin Team MS p/b Snowbird Farms/TireBuye
38 Bradley Johnson Live It Extreme Sports and Fitness
39 Brandon Hicks Clemmons Bicycle Racing
40 Kyle Sorensen Unattached
41 Tony Zaffino
42 Tyler Sims Fiets Maan Racing P/B Luna Cycles
43 Christian Klender
44 Tim Dee Kens Bike/Hearts Racing
45 Carl Sundstrom
46 Sverre Schiotz
47 Neil Ballentine
48 Ariel Loder
49 Matvey Farber Turtle Rescue Squad
50 Tim Love
51 Davy Overcash Live It Xtreme
52 Jeff Martin
53 Scottie Esporas
54 Chris Culp Kens Bike Shop Hearts Racing Club
55 Mark Engen River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
56 Jay Womack
57 Julio Lopez Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
58 John Bovine
59 Jon Keiser
60 Eric Bercume LMC Cycling
61 Theodore Hall Uptown Cycles Birdsong Brewery p/b
62 David Matyjasik
63 Jeffrey Souter Full Spectrum Racing
64 Clayton Clark
65 Jack Thornton inland construction
66 Jay Capers
67 Steven Holl
68 Jack Miller Clemmons Bicycle
69 Thomas Brew Full Spectrum Racing FSR
70 Parrish Matthews
71 Adam Koch
72 Robert Coghill
75 Alan Diaz
76 Simon Marland Abby Design and Constr. / Boone Bik
77 Boyd Safrit
78 Stephen Knight Constellation
79 Joseph Cross Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Market
80 Christopher Joseph
81 Jake Byrd KENS BIKE SHOP
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 61   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Larsen EarthFare/INDUSTRY 9
2 Todd Hunter Garneau Customs p/b Hutchinson
3 Eric Marland Boone Velo
4 Charles Storm Storm Racing Team
5 Jeffrey Welch Fiets Maan Racing
6 Jason Morgan CrossTown Velo
7 Justin Mckean Giordana Cliff Bar
8 Timothy Hopkin NCCX
9 James Pittman Carolina Fatz
10 Randy Shields My Hearts Racing Club
11 Charles Von isenburg Smart Stop/MOB
12 Grant Mcallister Hearts Racing Club
13 Richard Tsui Cycleworks
14 Robb Peterson Cycleworks
15 Todd Braswell Fiets Maan Racing
16 Jason Biggs FS Series
17 Tom Kolodziejski Go!Go!Gusto
18 Johnny Collins Cycleworks of Mt Airy NC
19 Randy Jones Garneau Custom p/b PowerBar
20 Jason Chapple Vic Chisholm Racing Inc./Benissimo
21 Robert Derose Hoffenchard / Thomson
22 Kerry Shields Mock Orange Bikes
23 Kurt Massey Revolution Cycle Sports
24 David Gerrer Crosstown Velo
25 John Fowler
26 Jason Scislowicz Revolution Cycle Sports
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kerry Werner BMC U23 development mtb team
2 Westley Richards Clemmons Bicycle
3 Bradford Perley Champion System/Cannondale
4 Paul Mesi French Meadow Bakery/Fortistar
5 Lucas Livermon Unattached
6 Matt Moosa Carolina Break
7 Todd Hancock Berger Hardware Bikes
8 Patrick Beeson Mock Orange Racing
9 Benn Stover LMC Cycling
10 Nathan Pfeifer Bitter Dose Cycling
11 Stephen Vogel Kens Bike Shop
12 Zeb King MOB p/b My Parents $
13 Byron Rice Inland Construction/Back To Dirt
14 Joshua Stevens Garneau Custom
15 Cody Phillips LMC Cycling
16 Jesse Pipes Boone bike / Abby Desin & Construct
17 Brian Jorgensen LMC Cycling
18 John Degele Storm Racing Team
19 Benjamin Turits Garneau Custom p/b Hutchinson
20 Keith Handlon Bandwidth.com/Cinci Velo Club
21 Zach Bender LMC Cycling
22 Barret Fishner N/A
25 Michael Koballa Vic Chisholm Racing Inc
26 Nathaniel Ward Kens Bike Shop
27 Baird Sills Clemmons Bicycle racing
28 James Mccabe Wake Forest University p/b Carolina
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bob Wright Chianheart p/b ABRC
2 Sonni Dyer Industry 9 Cycling p/b: ABRC
3 Barney Baxter Mock Orange
4 Bruce Stauffer Cycle Works
5 Michael Ventola Pre-Reg.com
6 Andrew Good Coolbreeze Cyclery
7 David Gerrer Crosstown Velo
8 Cameron Brantley Asheville Cyclocross
9 Daryl Rains SmartStop/MOB
10 Marty Cloer Bikesource
11 William Macy Hearts racing club
12 Todd Davis KCOI Boulevard
13 Daniel Potts Full Spectrum Racing
14 Lonnie Brooks Cone Health / Cycles DeOro
15 Kurt Massey Revolution Cycle Sports
16 Mark Jordan Mock Orange Bikes
17 Eric Webster Garneau Custom p/b Hutchinson
18 Robert Moody Tricyclists BRC
19 Jim Emery Modry/Evergreen Partners
20 Chris Verwoerdt Hearts Racing Club
21 John Baxter Inland/C2
22 Howard Rhyne Storm Racing Team
23 Ed Mckee Hearts Racing / Kens Bike Shop
24 Austin Temple Hearts Racing Team
25 Robert Pugh Fiets Maan Racing
26 James Edwards Inland Construction Company
27 Henderson Mcginnis Hearts Racing Kens Bike Shop
28 Michael Mueller Berger Hardware Bikes
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mac Canon Pre-Reg.com
2 Doug Shaw Crosstown Velo
3 Andrew Ammon Hearts racing club
4 Todd Thornton inland construction
5 Chuck Gillis Garneau Custom p/b Hutchinson
6 David Stevens Raleigh All Stars
7 Matt Jones Hawleys Bicycle World
8 John Dohan
9 Earl Anderson unattached
10 Doug Owen LMC Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 G Spencer lueders Carolina Cycling Team
2 James Thomas Team MS/Maui Jims
3 Daniel Allen Clemmons Bicycle Racing
4 B C roberts
5 Tomas Kelemen
6 Stoney Sanders Team MS
7 Josh Miller Clemmons Bicycle
8 Hansen Su
9 Craig Stroup Team MS / Snowbird Farms
10 Keith Isenberg Velo 16 Blood Sweat Gears
11 Eric Peterson www.stircreativegroup.com
12 Charley Dean
13 Aaron Wyatt
14 Tony Zaffino
15 Don Rose Team HammerCross
16 Stephen Spence
17 Tommy Wallace Clemmons Bicycle Racing
18 Eric Williams
19 Jeff Hare Cool Breeze Cyclery
20 Jeff Martin
21 Burke Hutcheson Unattached
22 Robert Cole Brawley Drafters
23 Gabor Szilagyi The Generals
24 John Ventevogel
25 Mark Yunker OTB
26 Michael Cobler Cycletherapy
27 Dean Sutton Garneau Custom p/b Hutchinson
28 Tim Richardson Hammer Nutrition p/b FCA Endurance
29 Corbitt Bourne Mule Hell Racing
30 Daniel Hemp Abby construction/Boone bike
31 Boyd Safrit
32 Daryl Ellis
33 David Crews Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Market
34 Jay Womack
35 Wayne Lewis Velo 16 BSG
36 Joseph Fraas
37 Chris Culp Kens Bike Shop Hearts Racing Club
38 Damien Macaluso
39 Jon Keiser
40 John Bovine
41 Clayton Clark
42 Sverre Schiotz
43 Mark Engen River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
44 Stephen Knight Constellation
45 Wayne Dellamaestra Storm Racing Team
46 Aaron Lebauer Metromint Cycling
47 Andy Lorenc
48 Jay Capers
49 Thomas Brew Full Spectrum Racing FSR
50 Bob Szymkiewicz
51 Mike Thomas Cross Creek Cycling Club
52 Parrish Matthews
53 Christopher Mumford Team Hammer Cross
54 Gregory Atchison Tricyclists BRC
55 Andy Brown
56 David Rice Constellation Cycling
57 Steven White
58 Gregg Marland
59 Robert Coghill
60 Clinton Fisher Brawley Drafters
61 Michael Quinn Pirate Race Productions
62 George Hatcher Cross Creek Cycling Club
63 Paul Mckeithan
64 Timothy Skelding RevolutionCycleSports p/b LoneRider
65 Gregory Frame Tailwind Cycles
66 Joseph Cross Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Market
67 Jim Martin Team MS p/b Snowbird Farms/TireBuye
68 Jasen Taylor Coolbreeze Cyclery/TREK Store Charl
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 48   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Westley Richards Clemmons Bicycle
2 Charles Von isenburg Smart Stop/MOB
3 Richard Stem Specialized Dumonde Tech
4 Joseph Emanuel
5 Cullen Cooper Revolting Cogs
6 Bruce Stauffer Cycle Works
7 Shawn Moore Fiets Maan Racing
8 Wojtek Dyszkiewicz Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Market
9 Carl Peltzer Clemmons Bike Shop
10 Todd Thornton inland construction
11 Kelley Montoya Cycletherapy
12 Matt Jones Hawleys Bicycle World
13 Matthew Canter Hearts Racing Club
14 Stephen Champney Clemmons bike
15 George Berger Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Market
16 Paul Paisant Mock Orange Bikes
17 Ed Mckee Hearts Racing / Kens Bike Shop
18 Jim Martin Team MS p/b Snowbird Farms/TireBuye
19 Michael Blankenship Hearts Racing Club
20 Austin Temple Hearts Racing Team
21 Henderson Mcginnis Hearts Racing Kens Bike Shop
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Hill LMC Cycling
2 Sarah Matchett Cool Breezr Trek
3 Sally Edwards Inland Construction Company
4 Irene Manning Storm Racing Team
5 Betthney Oconnell CycleWorks
6 Sarah Kraxberger Spokeswoman Syndicate p/b Par Cycle
7 Maryshell Zaffino
8 Kathy Goody Cool Breezr Trek
9 Hailey Sarausky LMC Cycling
10 Ali Parascandola
11 Philicia Marion Cycleworks
12 Michelle Tope Full Spectrum Racing
13 Ann Kota CycleTherapy/CLM
14 Cid Guy Trikes
15 Meredith Blake
16 Leslie Peteya
17 Stephanie Cole Giordana-Clif Bar
18 Sherri Nevius
19 Meghan Shapiro Hearts Racing
20 Allison Foil Giordana-Clif Bar
21 Christy Quirk Parcycles/Spokeswomen
22 Meredith Church Boone bike / Abby Desin & Construct
23 Bronwyn Russell Clemmons Bicycle
24 Kathleen Mckeithan Studio7Multisport
25 Marsha Clark
26 Stephanie Taylor Sea Cotton
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 21   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Brown PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
2 Levi Marland Abby Design and Constr. / Boone Bik
3 Henry Davis KCOI U20
4 Ethan Dellamaestra Storm Racing Team
5 Jared Eytcheson Constellation Cycling
6 Dallas Wester cycletherapy
7 Willam Swofford na
8 Michael Fuerst
9 Lillith Ahrens Studio7
10 Gabriel Mueller Berger Hardware Bikes
11 Skylar Bovine Twin Six
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Lawson SV/Bike Source Racing Team
2 Jack Miller Clemmons Bicycle
3 Luke Thomas HBWRT/Cross Creek Cycling Club
4 Jack Thornton inland construction
5 Megan Baxter Inland/C2
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Shields Mock Orange Bikes
2 Kimberly Flynn US Stove - Trek p/b Vantaggio
3 Jane Burlew na
4 Katherine Shields MOB Pro CX Team
5 Sara Tussey VeloShine Cycling Team
6 Angelina Stevens Garneau Custom p/b Hutchinson
7 Hope Ann snyder-walsh Pauls Racing p/b Specialized / Dumo
8 Julie Paisant Mock Orange Bikes
9 Mackenzie Filippi LMC Cycling
10 Susan Helm-murtagh TriCyclists BRC
11 Lynn Pitson Carolina Masters Cycking
12 Jana Morris Bike Law
13 Janet Trubey Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training p/
14 Laura Rice Mars Hill Cycling
15 Lorri Warlick Cycle- Smart Grassroots
16 Suzanne Hosman TriCyclists BRC
17 Margaret Kristin Garneau Custom p/b Hutchinson
18 Kelly Hopkin NCCX
19 Cinthia Lehner Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training p/
20 Kaitlyn Lawrence LMC Cycling
21 Kristyn Kifune
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 1