Log In
Boulder Racing CX #3 • Oct 20 2012
4.6
5
3.5
3.7
4.1
Partly Cloudy, 68 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.6
Beers
5
Moisture
3.5
Accel
3.7
Tech
4.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nolan Stephenson Boulder Junior Cycling 0:24:58
2 Torin Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling 0:25:22
3 Zane Worrell 0:26:39
4 Aiden Keller Boulder Junior Cycling 0:27:11
5 Ryan Campbell 0:27:28
6 Benjamin Torvik 0:28:11
7 Dakota Cline Boulder Junior Cycling 0:28:19
8 Oliver Hart Boulder Junior Cycling 0:28:24
9 Bryce Rodgers 0:28:40
10 Elphingstone Luke Boulder Junior Cycling 0:28:50
11 Vin Hludzinski Boulder Junior Cycling 0:30:24
12 Ryan Stowers Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:30:30
13 Nathan Pawlak 0:30:46
14 Grey Ottenstein 0:32:02
15 Quinn Meinert Routine Leg Works 0:32:04
16 Martin Prchal 0:32:28
17 Charleton Sagrillo 0:32:35
18 Zach Teplitzky Cycleton 0:32:50
19 Leo Gullickson 0:32:59
20 Cooper Lull 0:32:59
21 Haven Wisner 0:33:04
22 Andrew Charlet 0:33:06
23 Lucas Hartman 0:34:17
24 Austin Kattenhorn Boulder Junior Cycling 0:36:17
25 Skyler Heinrichs @ 1 LAP
26 Gavin Thornton @ 1 LAP
27 Ian Skrine @ 1 LAP
28 Cooper Mertes @ 1 LAP
29 Beck Farrell Boulder Junior Cycling @ 1 LAP
30 Henry Silberhorn @ 1 LAP
DNF Jack Ray Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
DNF Charles Lommen
DNF Ty Musgrave
Finishers: Cat 4: 30   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nolan Herzog 0:24:01
2 Drew Sotebeer Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:24:48
3 Nolan Brunner Boulder Junior Cycling 0:25:23
4 Sam Brown 0:25:46
5 Finn Gullickson 0:26:10
6 Davis Kang 0:26:17
7 Ethan Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 0:26:19
8 Max Robson Boulder Junior Cycling 0:26:28
9 Ashton Walden Alexander Dawson School 0:28:26
10 Joseph Sagrillo 0:29:12
11 Campbell Watson Boulder Junior Cycling 0:30:56
12 Donovan Muniz Alexander Dawson School 0:31:26
13 Spencer Edmunds Boulder Junior Cycling 0:31:50
14 Chandler Thornton 0:34:10
15 Carson Wille 0:34:42
16 Sterling Soper 0:36:13
17 David Peck Boulder Junior Cycling @ 1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Brunner Boulder Junior Cycling 0:30:25
2 Cade Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling 0:30:37
3 Jacques De curnou Boulder Junior Cycling 0:33:08
4 Jordan Heinrichs Alexander Dawson School 0:34:38
5 Jack Doherty Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:36:52
6 Sage Thomas Alexander Dawson School 0:38:05
7 Connor Criswell Alexander Dawson School 0:39:09
8 Jacob Goldman Alexander Dawson School 0:39:42
9 Zachary Somerville Alexander Dawson School @ 1 LAP
10 Elliot Scribner Alexander Dawson School @ 1 LAP
11 Liam Obrien IC3Colorado @ 1 LAP
12 Devon Campbell Alexander Dawson School @ 1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trevor Heinrichs Alexander Dawson School 0:32:18
2 Kyle Berlind BJC/PANACHE 0:33:07
3 Buck Thompson Alexander Dawson School 0:33:43
4 Christopher Wahle International Christian Cycling Clu 0:33:43
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor Nye Gates Carbon Drive 0:43:08
2 Mitch Westall Gates Carbon Drive 0:43:08
3 Daniel Porter 0:43:35
4 Ryan Mcfarling Gates Carbon Drive 0:43:40
5 Gerald Oliver 0:44:46
6 Garrett Davis Gates Carbon Drive 0:45:06
7 Corey Hanson 0:45:19
8 Justin Sheldon 0:45:22
9 Clay Harris Team Kappius 0:45:27
10 Carlos Casali Gates Carbon Drive 0:45:31
11 Anthony Iannacito 0:45:33
12 Travis Stone Routine Leg Works 0:45:33
13 Nick Orticelle Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:45:50
14 Alex Clayden 0:46:14
15 Peder Horner Frites En Mayo Velo Club 0:46:41
16 Taylor Jung Gates Carbon Drive 0:47:16
17 Patrick Morrissey Team Cross (TCNM) 0:47:58
18 Scott Larsen Routine Leg Works 0:48:29
19 Bill Pfaffendorf Routine Leg Works 0:48:37
20 David Moroney 0:48:44
21 Rocco Calgiano Boulder Cycle Sport 0:49:29
22 Michael Beck Routine Leg Works 0:49:43
23 Alec Uitti 0:49:54
24 Brian Hutchison Gates Carbon Drive 0:50:06
25 Chad Meinert Routine Leg Works 0:50:33
26 Ryan Friedman @ 1 LAP
27 David Kilmoyer Routine Leg Works @ 1 LAP
28 Blaine Haskell Team Adrenalin p/b Endurance Perfor @ 1 LAP
29 Scott Bristol Routine Leg Works @ 1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Collins 0:43:51
2 Liam Dunn BJC/PANACHE 0:44:15
3 Michael Shea 0:44:39
4 Scott Gordon 0:45:22
5 Isaac Dancy 0:45:26
6 Cormac Dunn Clif Bar Development Cross Team 0:45:29
7 James Ford 0:45:42
8 Barry Croker Cycleton 0:45:52
9 William Ciacci Ronin Racing 0:46:03
10 Andrew Sprafke Rocky Mountain Racing 0:46:07
11 Matthew Jaeger Ronin Racing 0:46:16
12 Adam Leiferman 0:46:26
13 Andrew Hill 0:46:38
14 Michael Huisenga RockyMounts~Izze Racing 0:46:39
15 Kyle Thomas Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:46:44
16 Michael Burton Mix1 0:47:01
17 Scott Peterson Team Small Batch 0:47:09
18 Scott Warren RockyMounts~Izze Racing 0:47:24
19 William Nabours 0:47:50
20 Lucas Clarke Primal - 1st Bank 0:47:54
21 Greg Ross 0:47:55
22 Andy Harmon CROSS PROPZ RACING 0:48:12
23 Zach Vanderkooy Boulder Cycle Sport 0:48:14
24 Melissa Thomas 0:48:20
25 David Pfeiffer RockyMounts~Izze Racing 0:48:20
26 Ryan Eggen 0:48:28
27 Eric Jones 0:48:44
28 Phillip Ball 0:48:44
29 Brian Dunn Great Divide Brewing Company 0:49:01
30 Zach Lee Team Small Batch 0:49:06
31 Nathan Collier Pedal Pushers Cyclery 0:49:19
32 Scott Mitchell Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:49:37
DNF Paul Rahn
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garren Watkins USC Cycling Team 0:55:04
2 Ryan Lewandowski CROSS PROPZ RACING 0:55:24
3 Michael Goldberg 0:55:35
4 Thomas Fiorillo Team Evergreen Racing 0:56:12
5 Daniel Wyszynski Optimize Endurance Services 0:56:15
6 Scott Gordon 0:56:47
7 Tony Dagiau Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 0:56:56
8 Emery Legg 0:57:10
9 Adam Devoe Frites En Mayo Velo Club 0:57:13
10 Matt Lohrentz 0:57:13
11 Jon Alegranti 0:57:23
12 Christopher Fox Boulder Cycle Sport 0:57:26
13 Jay Zorn e2 Cycling Team 0:57:36
14 Todd Saveland Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 LAP
15 Sean P. malone Frites En Mayo Velo Club @ 1 LAP
16 Bryan Grace @ 1 LAP
17 Zachary Rudolph USC Cycling Team @ 1 LAP
18 Dylan Luyten @ 1 LAP
19 Jeffrey Lifgren Wilderness Sports @ 1 LAP
20 James Scott Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co @ 1 LAP
21 Henry Harris Boulder Junior Cycling @ 1 LAP
22 Brian France Team Evergreen Racing @ 1 LAP
23 Chris Lee @ 1 LAP
24 David Walker @ 1 LAP
25 Thomas Needy IC3Colorado @ 1 LAP
26 Chris Memelink @ 1 LAP
27 Jonah Adley GS Boulder/Trek Store @ 1 LAP
28 Jamie Kilcoyne Team Kappius @ 1 LAP
29 Eric Rydholm GS Boulder/Trek Store @ 1 LAP
30 Dan Farrell @ 1 LAP
31 Chris Busacca @ 1 LAP
32 John @ 1 LAP
33 Ryan Hillard Frites En Mayo Velo Club @ 1 LAP
34 Adam Mickiewicz @ 1 LAP
35 Richard Brady @ 1 LAP
36 Ben Delaney @ 1 LAP
37 Gregory Pent RockyMounts~Izze Racing @ 1 LAP
38 Scott Shepherd @ 1 LAP
39 Winfield Hartley Rally Sport Cycling Team
DNF Matt Hubach
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 34   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Hartman Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:37:57
2 James Bedrosian Boulder Cycle Sport 0:38:21
3 Jamie Kripke 0:38:33
4 Josh Teplitzky Cycleton 0:38:39
5 Brad Fentress 0:38:51
6 Dave Farrell Team Body Sync 0:39:10
7 Brian Aiken Boulder Cycle Sport 0:39:24
8 Michael Beacon 0:39:27
9 Peter Schaub Blue Sky Velo 0:39:32
10 David Vogel Foxtrot Racing 0:39:35
11 Rashid Farooqui Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:39:42
12 Brian Moore Team Evergreen Racing 0:39:44
13 David Kendall 0:39:47
14 Rod Bolls USC Cycling Team 0:39:50
15 David Altschuld 0:40:02
16 Kevin Rooney 0:40:05
17 Marc Holbert Mix1 0:40:05
18 David Summitt ProDesign Cycling 0:40:19
19 Ray Dohr The Natural Way Racing Team 0:40:25
20 Bryant Gonsalves 0:40:26
21 William Manning 0:40:33
22 Brian Nicolaus Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:40:43
23 Greg Leneveu Sonic Boom Racing 0:40:45
24 Christian Williss Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:40:50
25 John Greig 0:40:58
26 Cris Willett Sonic Boom Racing 0:41:06
27 Marcus Georgopolis 0:41:08
28 Darren Eubanks Team Kappius 0:41:08
29 Taylor Williams 0:41:08
30 Michael Cuthbertson Boulder Cycle Sport 0:41:18
31 Grady Huff CROSS PROPZ RACING 0:41:26
32 Justin Tamplin GS Boulder/Trek Store 0:41:33
33 Christopher Taylor COMotion Sports 0:41:38
34 Trevor Greenwood 0:41:50
35 Matt Robinson Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 0:42:00
36 Scott Daub TLR Cycling 0:42:05
37 Thatcher Wine Boulder Cycle Sport 0:42:17
38 Zach Owen 0:42:19
39 Shane Callahan 0:42:19
40 Kirk Groves Foxtrot Racing 0:42:19
41 Brian Link Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:42:41
42 Robert Inglis 0:42:41
43 Toby Turnage 0:42:50
44 Neil Benton Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:43:01
45 Christopher Kleingartner Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:43:02
46 Jason Gugelman 0:43:15
47 Greg Scott Independent Fabrication Racing 0:43:49
48 Matthew Sands Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:43:53
49 David Ross 0:43:55
50 Merle Bowser ColoBikeLaw.com 0:44:01
51 Seth Levine Boulder Cycle Sport 0:44:14
52 Adam Johnson e2 Cycling Team 0:44:21
53 Paul Lee Boulder Cycle Sport 0:44:31
54 Paul Sasseville 0:44:43
55 Colin Vito Feedback Sports Racing 0:45:03
56 Eric Jensen 0:45:03
57 Matthew Grandsaert Boulder Cycle Sport 0:45:11
58 Brian Claytor Cycleton 0:45:24
59 David Armbruster 0:45:27
60 Adam Sloan 0:45:37
61 Paul Waring Pikes Peak Velo 0:45:54
62 Mark Caraway 0:45:55
63 Jason Douglass Boulder Cycle Sport 0:46:53
64 Chris Knight 0:47:17
65 Kaan Erdener @ 1 LAP
66 Chris Bouchard @ 1 LAP
67 Donald Libasci Team Evergreen Racing @ 1 LAP
68 Bret Kibele The Natural Way Racing Team @ 1 LAP
69 Steve Compton Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross @ 1 LAP
70 Adrian Shopp @ 1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 62   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Stefko e2 Cycling Team 0:49:27
2 Michael Robson MOOTS 0:49:56
3 Ward Baker Team Kappius 0:50:43
4 Courtney Gregory 0:50:45
5 Marc Gullickson 0:50:53
6 Ophir Sefiha Primal - 1st Bank 0:51:01
7 Brian Hludzinski Boulder Cycle Sport 0:51:15
8 Jeff Cospolich Wilderness Sports 0:51:20
9 Shawn Harshman Boulder Cycle Sport 0:51:22
10 Peter Smith MAD ALCHEMY / VERGE RIDER COOPERATI 0:51:32
11 Jon Coln RockyMounts~Izze Racing 0:51:36
12 Scott Upton RockyMounts~Izze Racing 0:51:41
13 Frank Overton 0:51:41
14 Chad Totaro Sonic Boom Racing 0:51:45
15 Josh Holland USC Cycling Team 0:51:47
16 Kelly Niquette Cycleton 0:51:58
17 Mark Wisner 0:51:59
18 Kervin Quinones Boulder Racing 0:52:05
19 Matt Davies Boulder Cycle Sport 0:52:07
20 Gregory Keller Boulder Cycle Sport 0:52:09
21 Bill Frielingsdorf Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 0:52:21
22 Matthew Gates Mix1 0:52:25
23 Joe Bryan Boulder Cycle Sport 0:52:48
24 Paul Rapinz RockyMounts~Izze Racing 0:52:50
25 Patrick Gallegos 0:52:50
26 Kenneth O'donnell Boulder Orthopedics 0:52:59
27 Robert Batey 0:53:01
28 Andrew Lull Stages Cycling 0:53:40
29 David Averill 0:53:45
30 Ariel Brown Bay 101/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:54:27
31 Charlie Merrill 0:54:53
32 Paul Lugar 0:54:55
33 Thomas Meiser 0:55:09
34 Andrew Jaffe RockyMounts~Izze Racing 0:55:27
35 Darryn Biggerstaff @ 1 LAP
36 Timothy Barnes @ 1 LAP
DNF Jason Glenn Green Mountain Sports Velo
DNF Tomas Roba Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc
DNF Aaron Zoerner Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Denzel Stephenson Boulder Junior Cycling 0:38:21
2 Michael Wolfner Cycleton 0:38:29
3 Ryan Potrin 0:38:34
4 Brad Neagos Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:38:42
5 Travis Ostrom 0:38:57
6 Matt Gracey Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:38:57
7 Jeff Shoup Boulder Cycle Sport 0:38:59
8 Corey Moxon Primal - 1st Bank 0:39:16
9 Douglas Borg Primal - 1st Bank 0:39:17
10 John Schoofs 0:39:34
11 Nicholas Mcguire 0:39:57
12 John Deibert High Peaks Masters 0:40:04
13 Benjamin Torvik 0:40:05
14 Paul Franco 0:40:28
15 Scott Larson 0:40:35
16 Justin Naab Boulder Cycle Sport 0:40:53
17 Jesse Euton 0:40:56
18 Marco Hintz Sonic Boom Racing 0:40:57
19 Jeff Leischner Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:41:09
20 David Hornick 0:41:15
21 Matthew Shofner 0:41:18
22 Cameron Bellian Boulder Junior Cycling 0:41:21
23 Robert Pickels 0:41:21
24 Matt Weadley 0:41:22
25 Jason Kiefer Sports Garage Cycling 0:41:35
26 Gregory Mcvie 0:41:50
27 Justin Green Team Kappius 0:41:55
28 Daniel Godard 0:42:01
29 Keagan Rowley GS Boulder/Trek Store 0:42:09
30 Nathaniel Zola 0:42:13
31 Zach Owen 0:42:18
32 John Pugh 0:42:28
33 Christopher Kleingartner Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:42:32
34 Kevin Wall Boulder Cycle Sport 0:42:32
35 James Servaites Boulder Cycle Sport 0:42:37
36 Joe Lavelle 0:42:40
37 Adam Vanabel 0:42:47
38 Ryan Lowe USC Cycling Team 0:42:49
39 Ryan Ognibene 0:43:07
40 Eddie Rogers Steamboat Velo 0:43:08
41 James Kunz 0:43:08
42 Mike Bean Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:43:24
43 Jeff Cheever Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:43:27
44 Eric Lawrence 0:43:34
45 Aaron Barcheck Team Small Batch 0:43:46
46 Matthew Barkley 0:43:50
47 Curtis Heideman Fort Collins Cycling Team 0:43:53
48 Sam Reinish 0:43:56
49 Bob Roman 0:44:07
50 James Schumacher 0:45:41
51 Matt Mazlow 0:45:49
52 Shawn Gallegos e2 Cycling Team 0:46:03
53 Stafford Bosak 0:46:30
54 Joe Morley 0:46:42
55 Ian Smith 0:47:31
56 Anders Houser @ 1 LAP
57 Andrew Woolard @ 1 LAP
58 Brad Graham 14527 @ 1 LAP
59 Josh Crane @ 1 LAP
60 John Herbert PSIMET/Zilla Racing @ 1 LAP
61 Kevin Brett stakelin PSIMET/Zilla Racing @ 1 LAP
62 Greg Wallace @ 1 LAP
63 Trevor Brasfield Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 LAP
DNF Joshua Schwiesow Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc DNF
DNF Garrett Getter Team Small Batch DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 49   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rob Gilbert Rapid Racing 0:47:30
2 Stephen Colburn ZUMXR/Creekside Racing 0:48:32
3 Chris Jezek 0:48:47
4 Steve Parcell Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:49:01
5 Christopher Walsweer RockyMounts~Izze Racing 0:49:06
6 Steve Ferry Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:49:13
7 Mike Gettinger 0:49:16
8 Tyler Pilger @ 1 LAP
9 John Fallon Great Divide Brewing Company @ 1 LAP
10 Emil Gercke Natural Grocers Cycling Team @ 1 LAP
11 Ralph Hart Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 LAP
12 Birt Stem Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS @ 1 LAP
13 Jack Jefferies @ 1 LAP
14 Eric Long Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling @ 1 LAP
15 David Gelderloos Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 LAP
16 Robert Dahlstrom Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 LAP
17 James Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling @ 1 LAP
18 Doug Walter Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 LAP
19 Douglas Mcghee ColoBikeLaw.com @ 1 LAP
20 Dave Jardinico @ 1 LAP
21 Steven Frank @ 1 LAP
22 John Coletta @ 1 LAP
23 Jim Hinman @ 1 LAP
24 Jerry Cutright International Christian Cycling Clu @ 1 LAP
25 Roger Villmow Cheyenne Mountain High School/Jr. H @ 1 LAP
26 Steve Capstick CROSS PROPZ RACING @ 1 LAP
27 Chris Shamis Green Mountain Sports Velo @ 1 LAP
28 Robert Andrew @ 1 LAP
29 William Capron @ 1 LAP
30 Tom Keller GS Boulder/Trek Store @ 1 LAP
31 Bob Robson @ 1 LAP
32 Timothy Lynch e2 Cycling Team @ 1 LAP
33 Ed Yousse Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling @ 1 LAP
34 Jim Reagan @ 1 LAP
35 Drummond Earley @ 1 LAP
36 Bill Bottom Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team @ 1 LAP
37 Jon Gerber @ 1 LAP
38 Frank Mercurio CROSS PROPZ RACING @ 1 LAP
39 Broc Thompson @ 1 LAP
40 Terry Gill Sports Garage Cycling @ 1 LAP
41 Scott Beegun Blue Sky Velo @ 1 LAP
42 Andy Ramirez @ 1 LAP
43 David Mitchell @ 1 LAP
44 Todd Hofert @ 1 LAP
45 Dwayne Windisch @ 1 LAP
46 Jim Blankenship @ 1 LAP
DNF Robert Rowland BRAC
DNF Scott Bristol Routine Leg Works
DNF Thomas Wilcox Boulder Cycle Sport
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 41   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Winkler FasCat Coaching 0:42:57
2 Mike Hogan Team Kappius 0:43:46
3 Shawn Lortie Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:43:49
4 Tim Godby 0:43:59
5 John Mansell Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:44:14
6 Rod Yoder Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:44:47
7 David Weber Team Kappius 0:45:13
8 Art Schwadron Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:45:25
9 David Overstreet Wilderness Sports 0:45:35
10 Darron Cheek CROSS PROPZ RACING 0:45:43
11 Brian Maslach Wilderness Sports 0:45:43
12 Daniel Sullivan B.C.V./Scion Cycling 0:45:44
13 Jeff Ofsanko Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:45:49
14 Harold Stephenson Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:46:07
15 Joseph Taddeucci Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:46:44
16 James Webber 0:47:17
17 Dan Miller IC3Colorado 0:47:26
18 Hal Mckelvy 0:47:37
19 Joseph Paulson Boulder Orthopedics 0:47:39
20 Michael Spangenberg Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:47:39
21 Darryl Beachy CP Racing 0:48:12
22 Brian Milnick Routine Leg Works 0:48:37
23 Scott Fliegelman Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:48:56
24 Michael Schaub Feedback Sports Racing 0:49:12
25 Christopher Shotwell SRAM Factory 0:49:25
26 Brad Woodard Team Body Sync 0:50:09
27 Frank Smith Boulder Cycle Sport 0:50:19
28 Jeffrey Homan Fort Collins Cycling Team 0:50:52
29 Mark Taylor 0:51:18
30 James Mathis SRAM Factory @ 1 LAP
31 Andrew Holton @ 1 LAP
32 Ronald Weber Pedal Pushers Cyclery @ 1 LAP
33 Wayne Roth Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 LAP
34 Steven Phillips @ 1 LAP
35 Scott Laurent @ 1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bret Wade Boulder Cycle Sport 0:39:58
2 Brook Watts Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing 0:40:10
3 Mike West Pikes Peak Velo 0:40:15
4 Gary Thacker Team Kappius 0:40:23
5 Thomas Haynes 0:41:49
6 Glen Larson Southern Colorado Velo 0:42:33
7 Jeff Payne 0:42:42
8 Galen Classen 0:43:05
9 Kevin Healy Pikes Peak Velo 0:43:19
10 Bob Bieterman 0:43:29
11 Eric Houck Fort Collins Cycling Team 0:43:32
12 Eric Perryman Schwab Cycles Racing Team 0:44:10
13 Rick Abbott Excel Sports Boulder 0:45:23
14 Hunter Smith Boulder Cycle Sport 0:45:30
15 Al Naudin High Peaks Masters 0:47:13
16 Tim Downing Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 0:47:34
17 Doug Squires RockyMounts~Izze Racing 0:48:09
18 Cory Kramer Team Evergreen Racing 0:48:33
19 Jay Kenney 0:49:38
20 James Bowen 0:50:15
21 John Combs Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 LAP
22 Richard Squires @ 1 LAP
23 Gary Harty TheCyclist-Lawyer.com @ 1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Summerhill 0:53:42
2 Allen Krughoff Boulder Cycle Sport 0:53:43
3 Robin Eckmann California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 0:54:58
4 Brandon Dwight Boulder Cycle Sport 0:54:58
5 Tim Allen Feedback Sports Racing 0:55:00
6 Ken Benesh Feedback Sports Racing 0:55:20
7 Jesse Goodrich Evol Elite Racing 0:56:17
8 Greg Krause 0:56:17
9 Gage Hecht International Christian Cycling Clu 0:56:37
10 Matt Lyons Primal - 1st Bank 0:56:44
11 Spencer Downing Clif Bar Development Cross Team 0:56:54
12 Spencer Powlison Evol Elite Racing 0:57:03
13 Brian Lehman GS Boulder/Trek Store 0:57:05
14 James Mccarthy Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:57:10
15 William Iaia Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:57:14
16 Grant Holicky Evol Elite Racing 0:57:20
17 Thomas Spannring 0:57:23
18 Ross Holbrook 0:57:56
19 Scott Tietzel Evol Elite Racing 0:58:05
20 Josh Whitney Evol Elite Racing 0:58:30
21 Mike Friedberg Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal 0:58:38
22 Ian Holt Team Rio Grande 0:59:00
23 Colin Osborn MTB PRO Team: Honey Stinger/Bontrag 0:59:00
24 Brett Pirie Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:59:38
25 Aaron Bouplon RockyMounts~Izze Racing 0:59:46
26 Bryan Mickiewicz 0:59:52
27 Maxx Chance Clif Bar Development Cross Team 1:00:23
28 Craig Daugherty Sports Garage Cycling 1:00:44
29 Zachary Edwards Boulder Cycle Sport 1:01:12
30 Brian Holcombe USC Cycling Team 1:01:17
31 Chris Smithwick 1:01:54
DNF Nathan Brown
DNF Shawn Harshman Boulder Cycle Sport
DNF Richard Breininger
Finishers: Cat 1: 22   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Zoerner Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:31:00
2 Tea Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 0:32:27
3 Petra Schmidtmann Black Sheep Cartel 0:33:19
4 Heidi Martin 0:35:06
5 Stephanie Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling 0:36:07
6 Olivia Adamiak Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:36:38
7 Rosemary Morrissey Boulder Junior Cycling 0:36:58
8 Emily Arnow Boulder Junior Cycling @ 1 LAP
9 Anna Marta cordova JETCycling @ 1 LAP
10 Avery Moorhead Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co @ 1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Zoerner Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:26:09
2 Allison Moorhead Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:28:40
3 Cammie Mitchell 0:32:53
4 Amanda Soper Alexander Dawson School 0:33:40
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tracy Yates Team Rio Grande 0:50:15
2 Amy Graysmith 0:50:47
3 Jj Laughor Team Rio Grande 0:51:03
4 Deirdre Garvey BRAC 0:51:12
5 Cristienne Beam Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:51:25
6 Tracey Jacobs 0:51:48
7 Susan Adamkovics Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella 0:52:15
8 Jo Campbell Team Rio Grande 0:52:30
9 Kimberly Nuffer Tough Girl Cycling 0:52:59
10 Eleanor Needy IC3Colorado 0:53:10
11 Susan Prieto @ 1 LAP
12 Kayla Thomason Blue Sky Velo @ 1 LAP
13 Cynthia Milnick Fort Collins Cycling Team @ 1 LAP
14 Trish Heisdorffer RockyMounts~Izze Racing @ 1 LAP
15 Anne Hudson RockyMounts~Izze Racing @ 1 LAP
16 Lisa Maloney @ 1 LAP
17 Heather Mcwilliamsmierzejews Boulder Orthopedics @ 1 LAP
18 Lisa Jhung @ 1 LAP
19 Darcy Tiglas Fort Collins Cycling Team @ 1 LAP
20 Renee Schroeder Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella DSQ
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jb Brockman Team Small Batch 0:45:27
2 Jennifer Sewall Frites En Mayo Velo Club 0:46:45
3 Lanier Allen Team Evergreen Racing 0:47:05
4 Amanda Bye Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella @ 1 LAP
5 Katie Macarelli TheCyclist-Lawyer.com @ 1 LAP
6 Terri Smith Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 LAP
7 Athena Dodd RockyMounts~Izze Racing @ 1 LAP
8 Maurine Sweeney Team Evergreen Racing @ 1 LAP
9 Shelby Katz @ 1 LAP
10 Cynthia Dywan @ 1 LAP
11 Shelley Hartman @ 1 LAP
12 Elizabeth Barcheck Team Small Batch @ 1 LAP
13 Michele Moffat Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 LAP
14 Errin Vito @ 1 LAP
15 Kim Gilbert Team Body Sync @ 1 LAP
16 Celeste Riggs Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross @ 1 LAP
17 Elizabeth Paulson @ 1 LAP
18 Mary Burch Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross @ 1 LAP
19 Rebecca Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling @ 1 LAP
20 Lauren Hybinette Pedal Pushers Cyclery @ 1 LAP
21 Catherine Nicoletti RockyMounts~Izze Racing @ 1 LAP
22 Christiana Leong @ 1 LAP
23 Cris Compton TheCyclist-Lawyer.com @ 1 LAP
24 Jen Castro Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross @ 1 LAP
25 Beah Benzel Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross @ 1 LAP
26 Linda Stieduhar @ 1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Much 0:47:29
2 Caitlyn Vestal 0:47:37
3 Kate Powlison Panache Cyclewear 0:48:05
4 Kristin Weber Boulder Cycle Sport 0:48:20
5 Lisa Hudson Feedback Sports Racing 0:48:25
6 Melissa Barker GS Boulder/Trek Store 0:48:34
7 Margell Abel Tough Girl Cycling 0:49:29
8 Kristal Boni Rapid Racing 0:49:34
9 Amber Rydholm GS Boulder/Trek Store 0:50:28
10 Marlijne Cook 0:50:47
11 Magen Stevens 0:51:09
12 Nicole Novembre Tough Girl Cycling 0:52:26
13 Jessica Damato Evol Elite Racing 0:52:30
14 Breeze Brown Evol Elite Racing 0:54:16
15 Willa Johnson 0:54:46
16 Lauren De crescenzo Team Kenda presented by RACC @ 1 LAP
DNF Lorna Pomeroy GS Boulder/Trek Store
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5