Log In
Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Race Series Race #5 • Oct 21 2012
Race uploaded by Bob Woods csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Overcast, 51 degrees, wind 12 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Miles Betteridge Ottawa Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Myriam Burton Ottawa Bicycle Club 00:59:28
2 Monica Conn Ride With Rendall +2:27
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Surch Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles
2 Kris Westwood The Cyclery
3 Iain Radford Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles
4 Richard Grieve Kunstadt Sports Cycling Club
5 Charles Plamendon Ride With Rendall
6 Hans Loeffelholz Nine2FivePro.com
7 Andrew Olive Euro-sports
8 Andrew Kruger Team IFGby Cyclelogik
9 Bruno Lafontaine KiinO2
10 Dave Busch The Cyclery
11 Dejan Pavlcia Bushtukah
12 Rodrigo Diaz Euro-sports
13 Martin Champoux Euro-sports
14 Robert Bemrose Ride With Rendall
15 Darren Cope Independent
16 Brian Schlachta Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
17 Simon Ferguson Bushtukah -1 lap
18 Peter Schattman Bushtukah -1 lap
19 Pat Kelly Euro-sports -1 lap
20 Phillippe Lanthier ABC Cycles/Honda -1 lap
21 Steve Bursey Gearheads -1 lap
22 Terry Brule Independent -1 lap
23 Bob Ebner Independent -1 lap
DNF Steve Proulx Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery
DNF Peter Tregunno Tea & Coffee Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Arno Turk Independent 01:00:54
2 Jay Heins The Cyclery +0:57
3 Yariv Wolfe Euro-sports +0:59
4 Mike Reeves Euro-sports +1:48
5 Eric Rouleau Les Rouleurs de L?Outaouais +2:22
6 David Bilenkey Euro-sports +3:11
7 Michael Asselstine Independent +3:22
8 Michael Woodford Independent +4:51
9 Andre Sincennes The Cyclery +5:00
10 Jean-christophe Vialaret Euro-sports +5:01
11 Sean Wright The Cyclery +5:19
12 David Charles Kunstadt Cycling Club +5:20
13 Stephen Irwin IFG by Cyclelogik/ Endurosport +5:45
14 David Sugden Les Rouleurs de l?Outaouais +5:50
15 Jamie Mcmanus Cornwall Cycle Club +7:14
16 Steve Morris Euro-sports +7:49
17 Greg Clark Ottawa Bicycle Club +7:50
18 Rob Kerr The Cyclery +8:06
19 Jeff Jackson Gearheads +9:20
20 Curtis Collins Independent +9:49
21 David Wright Euro-sports +10:08
22 James Robertson Ottawa Bicycle Club +10:09
23 Paul De swart Independent +10:57
24 Greg Hill Euro-sports +11:05
25 Malcolm Saravanamuttoo Ottawa Bicycle Club +12:31
26 Daniel Tonkes Ottawa Bicycle Club +12:50
27 David Shantz Independent +13:32
28 Shawn Hamilton IFG by Cyclelogik/ Endurosport +15:45
29 Ken Macaskill LaRocca XC +16:29
30 Sevak Manjikian Ottawa Bicycle Club +16:48
31 Brian Mcpherson Independent +17:01
32 Eric Larson Ride with Rendall +19:07
33 Dominic Fontaine Euro-sports +21:35
34 Brian Higgins Independent -1 lap
35 Damien Mccarthy Gearheads -1 lap
DNF Paul Phillips Independent
DNF Pierre-louis Chartrand Euro-sports
DNF James Mcguire Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 36  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Funk First Capital Cycling 01:00:25
2 John Gee Ride With Rendall +0:07
3 Chris Olson Nine2FivePro.com +1:45
4 Colin Campbell Independent +3:41
5 Eric Betteridge Ottawa Bicycle Club +3:43
6 Peter Conn Ride With Rendall +4:20
7 Drew Edwards Euro-sports +4:57
8 Allen Cameron Ride with Rendall +5:11
9 Peter Schuck Ride with Rendall +6:28
10 David Hendrycks Euro-sports +6:31
11 Gilles Cordier Kunstadt Cycling Club +6:39
12 Bruno Cyr Independent +8:28
13 Ross Wilkinson Ottawa Bicycle Club +9:05
14 Dave Wall Independent +10:43
15 Mark Kulas Gearheads +11:42
16 Joey Slobodian Ottawa Bicycle Club +13:45
17 Pierre Leblanc Cornwall Cycle Club +16:03
18 Ian Austen Ottawa Bicycle Club +18:45
19 Scott Hall Ottawa Bicycle Club +18:47
20 Anthony Jenkins Independent +18:49
21 Marcel Brugger Ride With Rendall +18:57
22 Emil Jacobson Ottawa Bicycle Club +19:58
23 Parham Momtahan Ottawa Bicycle Club +22:44
24 Alan Steele Ride with Rendall -1 lap
DNF Robert Mcclure Ottawa Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Laird First Capital Cycling 01:01:59
2 Jean-louis Dorego Ottawa Bicycle Club +16:09
3 Ron Phillips Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Mcauslan Almonte Bicycle Club 01:03:10
2 Les Humphreys Almonte Bicycle Club +1:08
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenny Vipond The Cyclery 00:52:40
2 Melanie Schultz Euro-sports +0:06
3 Jane Yardley Euro-sports +1:55
4 Stephanie Rees Gearheads +2:15
5 Janine Gorman Ottawa Bicycle Club +5:25
6 Amanda Jones Independent +6:19
7 Lauren Klump Ride With Rendall +6:20
8 Tammy Mckenna Euro-sports +9:50
9 Caitlin Crooks Cyclefit Chicks +10:10
10 Margot Macdonald The Cyclery
Finishers: Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sophie Matte The Cyclery 00:51:18
2 Susan Morris Ottawa Bicycle Club +2:01
3 Jennifer Ajersch Ottawa Bicycle Club +6:00
4 Kim Fera Euro-sports +6:27
5 Alison Ingham Ride With Rendall +6:45
6 Suzanne Harrison Independent +9:19
7 Angela Slobodian Independent +16:31
8 Flavia Nascimento Euro-sports -1 lap
9 Teresa Stirling Independent -1 lap
10 Alicia Weiss Cyclefit Chicks -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Susan Croswell First Capital Cycling 00:46:37
2 Jen Adams Ottawa Bicycle Club +5:48
3 Robyn Angeles Independent +7:20
4 Marie Donnelly Ottawa Bicycle Club +8:59
5 Cathryn Bjerkelund Independent +12:07
6 Deborah Hine West Quebec Wheelers +14:44
7 Deb Holbrook Ottawa Bicycle Club +18:44
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sebastien Bouchard Ottawa Bicycle Club 01:16:13
2 Kurt Hughes Independent -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Mcneely Specialized Canada 67:20:00
2 Matteo Dal-cin Ride With Rendall
3 Osmond Bakker OCTTO-Cervelo
4 Marc Boudreau Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery
5 Imad El-ghazal West Quebec Wheelers
6 Stephen Keeping Stevens p/b The Cyclery
7 Glen Rendall Ride with Rendall
8 Nicholas Bishop The Cyclery
9 Andrew Lees Nine2FivePro.com
10 Jon Dumouchel Bushtukah
11 Drew Mccutcheon Ottawa Bicycle Club
12 Mark Wheeler Euro-sports
13 Anthony Barrette Kunstadt Sports
14 Nicholas Vipond The Cyclery
15 Charlie Gorman Nine2FivePro.com
16 Jason Cheney Ride with Rendall -1 lap
DNF Warren Macdonald Nine2FivePro.com
DNF Michael Miller The Cyclery
DNF Ryan Phelps Nine2FivePro.com
DNF Michael Miller The Cyclery
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Bunn Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 00:46:08
2 Julie Lafreniere Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery +0:10
3 Alyssa Mellon The Cyclery +4:31
4 Vicki Thomas The Cyclery +6:59
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jensen Grieve Independent 00:26:07
2 Taegan Mcguire Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles +0:25
3 Julien Chagnon Ottawa Bicycle Club +1:48
4 Noah Matthews Independent +2:42
5 Luke De swart Independent +4:34
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauryn Bakker Ottawa Bicycle Club 00:28:52
2 Annika Ebner Independent +0:51
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liam Kerr The Cyclery 00:39:34
2 Damien Vialaret Euro-sports +3:08
3 Jake Wright Euro-sports +3:38
4 Willem Jacobson Ottawa Bicycle Club +4:25
5 Callum Saravanamuttoo Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
6 Wesley Matthews Independent -1 lap
7
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenna Mcclure Ottawa Bicycle Club 00:22:09
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Clark Ottawa Bicycle Club 1:00:34
2 Gabriel Brun Independent -1 lap
3 Marshall Wright Independent -1 lap
4 Conor Jacobson Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sabrina Morris Ottawa Bicycle Club 00:56:55
2 Kendall Saravanamuttool Ottawa Bicycle Club +14:31
3 Hannah Hall Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mitchell Slobodian Ottawa Bicycle Club 01:10:58
2 Dustin King Ottawa Bicycle Club +0:30
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Maine Independent 00:54:29
2 Lois Betteridge Ottawa Bicycle Club +2:14
3 Elberyn Gerritsen-hill Euro-sports -1 lap
4 Klara Bauermeister Ottawa Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat ?: 4