Log In
Urban Cyclocross - Black Cat Cross • Oct 14 2012
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 83 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sara Parker
2 Spencer Ward
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Zeitlin Velo Allegro
2 Brendan Foran Big Orange Cycling
3 Bryan Brosick
4 Donald Wolfe Big Orange Cycling
5 Gregory Popovich
6 Peter Allen
7 Matthew Butler
8 Sean Parker
9 Anton Butenko
10 Lou Mollineda
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Peacock Cal-Pacific Export Packers / LV
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Cady Cynergy Cycles Race Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Weyman LA Velocity
2 Coley King
3 Matthew Smith ITSA Bike Shop
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jules Gilliam Connie Cycling Junior Racing Team
2 Dallas Hinton
3 Brody Mcdonald
4 Reid Frankie Bike Palace
5 Lupoyko Rivello
6 James Horvet Encino Velo Cycling Club
7 Daniele Rivello
8 Jacob Horvet Encino Velo Cycling Club
9 Aaron Ward
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aubrey Smentkowski Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
2 Bailey Eckles PAA/REMAX
3 Edward Horvet Encino Velo Cycling Club
4 Duncan reid Bike palace Bike Palace
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Pappe Youngs/Sierra Bicycle Werks
2 Stephen Smith Montrose Bike Shop- CW Builders
3 Mark milam Team velocity
4 Kramer Rob LA Velocity
5 Robert Minn South Bay Wheelmen
6 Larry Vanzant NONSTOP CICLISMO
7 James Peacock Cal-Pacific Export Packers / LV
8 Marc Siegel Santa Clarita Velo
9 Michael Norris Helens Racing
10 Ken Rudman
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Howard miller Paramount Paramount Racing
2 Michael Hahn
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Hinton LA Velocity
2 Frank Sison Team Velosport Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthias Jezek
2 Johnny Dalton Team Velocity
3 Dave Hnatiuk
4 Wes Barton LA Velocity
5 Marcel Hoksbergen Ironfly
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aubrey Smentkowski Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
2 Scott Harvey
3 Jack Tucker Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Rose OTR Racing
2 Takahiro Odajima
3 Chris down Hot wheels Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
4 Derek Oldfield San Diego Bicycle Club
5 James Bender HSP
Finishers: Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tiffany Meyers Helens/Cannondale
2 Robin Kaminsky
3 Catherine Hinton PAA/REMAX
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Courtney Comer ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
2 Kylyn Mcdonald
3 Cheyenne Comer ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
4 Savannah Pappe
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sasha Perry
2 Carina schulze Helens Racing
3 Dara Richman Helens/Cannondale
Finishers: Cat 4: 3