Log In
FSR-Jason's Deli Annual NC CX Cross Race • Jan 8 2012
2
0
0
3
0
Clear, 62 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
2
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
3
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Cowart
2 Keith Handlon HappyTooth/Bandwidth.com
3 Linus Owen-garni Garneau Custom p/b Powerbar
4 Russell Lacy CRCA/L. Raphel - Leopard Cycles
5 Carl Peltzer Clemmon's Bike Shop
6 Andrew Mitchertree
7 Richard Kirby Pre-Reg.com
8 Douglas Ahrens Studio7
9 Jesse Morse Full Spectrum Racing - Jasons Deli
10 Eric Hoffman Inland Construction/Twin Six
11 Raymond Laffin NCCX
12 Dennis Pike Tri-Cyclists BRC
13 Steven Hill
14 William Peterson Garneau Custom p/b Power Bar
15 Adam Jones UNC Wilmington
16 Andrew Benbow Full Spectrum Racing - Jason's Deli
17 Joseph O'callaghan Full Spectrum Racing
18 Paul Mckeithan Studio 7 Multisport
19 Justin Evans Hawley's Bicycle World Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Davis Port City Velo/TeakaToys
2 Dwayne Dixon FS Series
3 Travis Arnold Hawley's Bicycle World Race Team
4 Kurt Hahn Hawley's Bicycle World
5 Joseph Grimm Army Cycling Team
6 Jonathan Davis Code One
7 Billy Raynor
8 Tyler Perkins
9 Tomas Kelemen
10 Adam Koch
11 James Clark Fiets Maan Racing
12 Ian Broadhead WasLABS cycling
13 Josh Miller Clemmons Bicycle
14 Levi Jones Hawley's Bicycle World
15 Lonnie Richardson Revolution Cycles NC
16 Jacob Clark
17 Albert Ferri na
18 Shawn Griffith
19 Matvey Farber Turtle Rescue Squad
20 Stephen Knight
21 Dan Decker ecvelo
22 Christopher Mumford Team HammerCross
23 Jason Los
24 Chris Jones Hawley's Bicycle World
25 Thomas Brew Full Spectrum Racing FSR
26 Patrick Davenport C-4 Hawley's Bicycle World Racing
27 Daniel Brew Full Spectrum Racing FSR
28 Robert Skiver
29 Gene Reda That Team
30 Mike Thomas Cross Creek Cycling Club
31 Kelly Carmody
32 Jack Miller na
33 Matthew Maya UNCW
34 Luke Thomas Cross Creek Cycling Club
35 Jon Ewald
40 Brian Decker
41 Luke Clark Whitley Law Firm Racing
42 Daniel Allen Clemmons Bicycle
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sonni Dyer Fiets Maan
2 Charlie (jimmy) Bruner Inland Con
3 Christopher Blake Bitter Dos
4 Todd Hunter Garneau Cu
5 Jason Morgan NCCX
6 Timothy Hopkin NCCX
7 Mark Overby Garneau Cu
8 Jason Biggs FS Series
9 Jason Scislowicz Revolution
10 Robb Peterson Cycleworks
11 Jason Mccarter Garneau Cu
12 David Hause Bitter Dos
13 Todd Davis KCOI Boule
14 Mark Carey
15 Lonnie Brooks Cone Healt
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Ryan Champ Sys-Cannondale
2 Jonathan Hamblen Smart Stop/Mock Orange p/b Ridley
3 Charles Storm Storm Racing Team
4 Chase Dickens American Classic / Blue
5 Robert Marion American Classic/Blue
6 Michael Koballa Storm Racing Team
7 Nathan Pfeifer Regulator Cycling
8 Patrick Beeson Mock Orange Racing
9 John Cox SmartStop/MOB
10 John Degele Storm Racing Team
11 Michael Ventola Pre-Reg.com
12 Benjamin Turits Garneau Custom p/b Powerbar
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trevor Laffin NCCX
2 Henry Davis KCOI U20
3 Ethan Dellamaestra Storm Racing Team
4 Aidan Pounder Raleigh All-Stars
5 Luke Thomas Cross Creek Cycling Club
6 Jakob Motta Storm Racing
7 Nicholas Hopkin
8 Luke Clark Whitley Law Firm Racing
9 Megan Baxter Raleigh AllStars
10 Lilly Ahrens Studio7
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Clark
2 Daniel Brew Full Spectrum Racing FSR
3 Jack Thornton raleigh all stars
4 Michael Kontio
5 Jack Miller na
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Colbert SmartStop/MOB
2 Marcus Jones Sycamore Cycles / Crosstown Velo
3 Todd Thornton raleigh all stars
4 Eric Webster Garneau Custom p/b PowerBar
5 Daniel Potts Full Spectrum Racing
6 Lonnie Brooks Cone Health / Cycles DeOro
7 Howard Rhyne Storm Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mac Canon Pre-Reg.com
2 Andrew Ammon carolina master
3 Dale Bryant Sandhills Cycling Club
4 Chuck Gillis Garneau Custom p/b Power Bar
5 David Fuller Cycles de Oro/ Greensboro Velo
6 William Ratcliff N/A
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Mclamb Tricyclists BRC
2 David Gerrer NCCX
3 Travis Arnold Hawley's Bicycle World Race Team
4 Johnny Collins American Classic/Cycleworks
5 Kurt Hahn Hawley's Bicycle World
6 Jonathan Martin Hawley's Bicycle World
7 Tomas Kelemen
8 Burke Hutcheson Team Hammercross
9 John Fowler
10 Jason Hammer Unattached
11 Geoffrey Siepker Racing 4 Kids Powered by Window Gan
12 James Clark Fiets Maan Racing
13 Jim Emery Modry/Evergreen Partners
14 Paul Gamewell Fiets Maan Racing
15 Kilo Krahn
16 Gary Sterner Hup United
17 Paul Paisant Smart Stop Mock Orange Bikes b/p Ri
18 Don Rose Team HammerCross
19 Joshua Motta Storm Racing
20 Dean Sutton Garneau Custom p/b PowerBar
21 Matt Jones Hawley\'s Bicycle World
22 Jay Capers
23 Larry Gaither
24 Eric Jacobsson Peak Auto
25 Wayne Dellamaestra Storm Racing Team
26 Stephen Knight
27 Robert Kristin Garneau Custom p/b PowerBar
28 John Ventevogel
29 Daniel Travieso Full Spectrum Racing - Jason's Deli
30 Gregory Atchison Tricyclists BRC
31 Dan Decker ecvelo
32 Albert Ferri na
33 Thomas Brew Full Spectrum Racing FSR
34 Patrick Davenport C-4 Hawley's Bicycle World Racing
35 Bob Szymkiewicz
36 Mike Thomas Cross Creek Cycling Club
37 Rolando Gomez Raleigh Allstars Cycling Club
38 Christopher Mumford Team HammerCross
39 George Hatcher Cross Creek Cycling Club
40 Scott Mcguire
43 Todd Hathaway Cross Creek Cycling Club
44 Bevington Steve
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 36   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Ventola Pre-Reg.com
2 Richard Kirby Pre-Reg.com
3 Geoffrey Siepker Racing 4 Kids Powered by Window Gan
4 Daniel Potts Full Spectrum Racing
5 Billy Raynor
6 Michael Julio Hawley's Bicycle world
7 Erica Chard Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training p/
8 Julie Paisant Smart Stop Mock Orange Bikes b/p Ri
9 Matt Jones Hawley\'s Bicycle World
10 Howard Rhyne Storm Racing Team
11 Irene Manning Storm Racing Team
12 Alison Rhyne Storm Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sydney Cooke ParCycles.com
2 Angelina Stevens Garneau Custon p/b Powerbar
3 Julie Paisant Smart Stop Mock Orange Bikes b/p Ri
4 Zdenka Worsham Inland Construction/BTD
5 Alison Rhyne Storm Racing Team
6 Jana Morris Bike Law
7 Erica Chard Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training p/
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimberly Bailey Cycle-Smart Grass Roots
2 Kristyn Kifune
3 Sarah Kraxberger
4 Irene Manning Storm Racing Team
5 Lorri Warlick Em:pwr cycling
6 Milanne Wiegert Full Spectrum Racing
7 Robin Baxter Raleigh All Stars
8 Leslie Peteya
9 Rosemary Toshner Full Spectrum Racing
10 Margaret Kristin Garneau Custom p/b PowerBar
11 Michelle Tope Full Spectrum Racing
12 Meredith Blake
13 Stephanie Cole Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling Team
14 Amy Alexander Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training pb
15 Melissa Hall
16 Amy Ewald
17 Leigha Hoffman
18 Stephanie Morse FSR-Jason's Deli Women's Project
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 2