Log In
MerryCrossmas part deux • Dec 18 2011
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 45 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luca Shaw NCCX
2 Walker Shaw NCCX
3 Dylan Knutson Lees-McRae College
4 Nolan Tankersley TCRC
5 Patrick Beeson
6 Jesse Pipes Boone Velo
7 Chris Carraway November Bicycles
8 Scott Cowart
9 Russell Lacy CRCA/L. Raphel - Leopard Cycles
10 Dennis Pike Tri-Cyclists BRC
11 Linus Owen-garni Garneau Custom p/b Powerbar
12 Brett Rumble Giordana-Clif Bar-BRICA
13 James Jones Revolution Cycle Sports
14 Paul Mckeithan Studio 7 Multisport
15 Andy Fedoriw Tricyclists BRC
16 Aaron Casey Mud Sweat and Gears CX
17 Andrew Mitchertree Boone Velo
18 Joseph Grimes Boone Bike/Specialized
19 Richard Tsui Cycleworks
20 Joseph O'callaghan Full Spectrum Racing
21 Carl Peltzer Clemmon's Bike Shop
22 Andrew Benbow Full Spectrum Racing
23 Michael Blankenship Hearts Racing Club
24 Keith Handlon Happy Tooth/Bandwidth.com
25 Raymond Laffin NCCX
26 Brian Bilich Revolution Cycles
27 Barry Hindman Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
28 Michael Byrd Giordana Clif Bar
29 Kelly Holmes Mock Orange Racing
30 Douglas Ahrens Studio7
31 Richard Kirby Pre-Reg.com
32 Michael Vestal Clemmons Racing.
33 Wyatt Briggs Clemmons Bicycle Racing
34 Guy Spiher na
35 Eric Hoffman Inland Construction/Twin Six
36 Andrew Stackhouse Pirate Race Productions
37 George Linney TTC
38 Steven Hill
39 Stephen Riskus Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
41 Bruce Stauffer Trek Bicycle Store
42 Daniel Potts Full Spectrum Racing
43 Eric Krause Antietam Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 38   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Hinson
2 Brandon Davis Port City Velo/TeakaToys
3 Miles Hubbard App State Cycling
4 Kurt Hahn Hawley's Bicycle World
5 Tyler Perkins
6 Jonathan Davis Code One
7 Slade Moore
8 Travis Beane Clemmons Bicycle Racing
9 Kevin Burgess Carolina Break
10 Travis Arnold Hawley's Bicycle World Race Team
11 Tomas Kelemen
12 Wojtek Dyszkiewicz Uptown Cycles p/b 36th Street Racin
13 William Mcglaughon CLEMMONS BICYCLE
14 Phillip Jackson mock Orange Bikes
15 Connor Tankersley TCRC/ MSG Cyclocross
16 Ian Broadhead port city velo/ teakatoys
17 Matthew Sand
18 Adam Koch
19 Paul Mckenzie Marc Pro - Strava
20 Justin Cooper Durham Cares
21 Lonnie Richardson Revolution Cycles NC
22 Toby Rosen Capital Cycling Club/Peak Auto
23 Matt Patterson
24 Andrew Gould
25 Martin Jeff Unattached
26 Tyler Benedict
27 Kelley Montoya Cycletherapy
28 Evan Mcintosh
29 Tim Dee Ken's Bike/Hearts Racing
30 David Rothschild
31 Jordan Martin Team MS p/b Snowbird Farms/TireBuye
32 C Jennings woods Team Cycle-Smart
33 Jim Martin Team MS p/b Snowbird Farms/TireBuye
34 Jake Tennyson
35 Kenneth Gillie SVMBA/Bicycle Medic
36 Gene Reda That Team
37 Matthew Maya UNCW
38 Kilo Krahn
40 Kyle Sorensen
41 David Brumfield
42 Burke Hutcheson Team Hammercross
43 Craig Inscore
44 Daniel Allen Clemmons Bicycle
45 Angel Jaime
46 Josh Miller Clemmons Bicycle
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 36   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Stewart msgcross.com
2 Charlie (jimmy) Bruner Inland Construction / Back to Dirt
3 Eric Marland Boone Velo
4 Charles Von isenburg Smart Stop/MOB
5 Jay Morali Sportif Coaching Group
6 Todd Hunter Garneau Customs p/b PowerBar/Wenzel
7 Christopher Blake Bitter Dose Cycling
8 Timothy Hopkin NCCX
9 Sonni Dyer Fiets Maan Racing p/b: Studio7Multi
10 Chris Harshman Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
11 Joshua Whitmore Globalbike P/B Catoma
12 Jason Morgan NCCX
13 Patrick Weddell W2F
14 Rick Pyle na
15 Hugh Moran Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
16 Jeff Varner SmartStop/M.O.B p/b Ridley
17 Michael Birner Ben's Performance Bikes/BMC
18 Watts Dixon Revolting Cogs
19 Joshua Stevens Garneau Custom p/b Tyler's Tap Room
20 Mark Overby Garneau Custom p/b PowerBar
21 Robb Peterson Cycleworks
22 Jason Scislowicz Revolution Cycle Sports
23 Cory Smith Sportif Coaching Group / BPB
24 Russel Henderson nccx
25 Randy Jones Garneau Custom p/b PowerBar
26 Matthew Canter Hearts Racing Club
27 David Hause Bitter Dose Racing p/b Vanishing Tw
28 Shawn Moore Fiets Maan Racing
29 Jason Mccarter Garneau Custom p/b Powerbar
30 Robert Barnard Unattached
31 Brian Lefevre
32 Jason Biggs FS Series
33 Zach Lail SmartStop Mock Orange Bikes pb Ridl
34 Sean Dinges RevolutionCycleSports
35 Shaw Brown Boone Velo
36 Michael Tennyson SmartStop Mock Orange Bikes p/b Rid
37 Robert Pugh Fiets Maan Racing
38 Jeffrey Welch Fiets Maan Racing
39 Peter Hymas
40 Fred Mitchell Cycletherapy
41 Thomas Vandevender Motion Makers/ I9
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Livermon Smart Stop/Mock Orange pb Ridley
2 Adam Myerson SmartStop / Mock Orange p/b Ridley
3 Scott Frederick Inland Construction
4 Robert Marion American Classic/Blue Pro Team
5 Thatcher Hurt Boone Bike
6 Bradford Perley Champion System/Cannondale
7 Alex Ryan Champion System/Cannondale
8 Chase Dickens American Classic / Blue
9 Neil Bezdek SmartStop-MOB p/b Ridley
10 Charles Storm Storm Racing Team
11 David Forkner Foundation
12 Byron Rice Inland Construction/Back To Dirt
13 Michael Koballa Storm Racing Team
14 Nathanael Wyatt carolina Fatz Cycling Center pb Ind
15 Benjamin Zawacki Smartstop-MockOrangeBikes p/b Ridle
16 Nathan Pfeifer Bitter Dose Cycling
17 John Cox SmartStop/MOB
18 Andrew Hager Industry nine/ highland brewing
19 Eric White Chainheart
20 John Degele Storm Racing
21 Brian Sain Inland Construction/Back to Dirt Ra
22 Rob Moran SmartStop MOB Cx p/b Ridley
23 Patrick Weddell W2F
24 Keith Jennings Garneau Custom p/b Powerbar
25 Andy Baker Bissell Pro Cycling
26 Alex Dayton Smartstop / Mock Orange p/b Ridley
27 Joseph Welsh Raleigh All Stars
28 Josh Tucker Clemmons Bicycle Racing
29 Jonathan Hamblen Smartstop Mock Orange Bikes p/b Rid
30 Nick Sparler Catup.com Cycling Team
31 Benjamin Turits Garneau Custom p/b Powerbar
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 14   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trevor Laffin NCCX
2 Joe Wiswell Pirate Race Productions
3 Levi Marland Boone Bike/Specialized
4 Hannah Arensman studio 7 multisport
5 Henry Davis KCOI U20
6 Aidan Pounder Raleigh All-Stars
7 Simon Marland Boone Velo
8 Luke Thomas Cross Creek Cycling Club
9 Ethan Dellamaestra Storm Racing Team
10 Alastair Pounder Raleigh All-Stars
11 Nicholas Hopkin
12 Megan Baxter Raleigh AllStars
13 Sullivan Boyd
14 Lilly Ahrens Studio7
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chase Dickens American Classic / Blue
2 Allison Arensman Fiets Maan CX--p/b-- Studio7Multisp
3 Jack Thornton raleigh all stars
4 Spence Hutcheson Team Hammercross
5 Jack Miller na
6 Miles Hubbard App State Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Colbert SmartStop/MOB
2 Rob Moran SmartStop MOB Cx p/b Ridley
3 Michael Ventola Pre-Reg.com
4 Jon Hicks Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
5 Eric Webster Garneau Custom p/b PowerBar
6 Daryl Rains Smart Stop/MOB
7 Todd Thornton raleigh all stars
8 David Moore Modry/Evergreen Partners
9 Todd Davis KCOI Boulevard
10 Kurt Massey Revolution Cycle Sport
11 Marcus Jones Sycamore Cycles / Crosstown Velo
12 Daniel Hitchcock Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
13 Dwayne Letterman TCRC/MSG Cyclo-cross
14 Lonnie Brooks Moses Cone / Cycles DeOro
15 Austin Temple Hearts Racing Team
16 Jeffrey Linnen msg
17 Chris Verwoerdt Hearts Racing Club
19 James Edwards Inland Construction
20 Cameron Brantley Asheville Cyclocross
21 Chip Duckett SmartStop/MOB
22 Andrew Good Giordana Clifbar BRICA
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randy Shields Carolina Masters
2 Barney Baxter Mock Orange
3 Andrew Ammon carolina master
4 Dale Bryant Sandhills Cycling Club
5 Chuck Gillis Garneau Custom p/b Power Bar
6 Earl Anderson unattached
7 David Fuller Cycles de Oro/ Greensboro Velo
8 William Ratcliff N/A
9 David Stevens Raleigh All Stars
10 Kerry Shields smartstop/mock orange bikes p/b rid
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Mclamb Tricyclists BRC
2 David Gerrer NCCX
3 Kurt Hahn Hawley's Bicycle World
4 Jonathan Martin Hawley's Bicycle World
5 Jane Burlew Motion Makers/ I9
6 John Fowler
7 Johnny Collins American Classic/Cycleworks
8 Travis Arnold Hawley's Bicycle World Race Team
9 Nicholas Alutin Westwood Velo
10 Tomas Kelemen
11 John Smith Moots
12 Stoney Sanders Team MS
13 Doug Shaw NCCX
14 Geoffrey Siepker Racing 4 Kids Powered by Window Gan
15 Jason Hammer Unattached
16 James Thomas Team MS P/B Snowbird Farms & Tirebu
17 James Clark Fiets Maan Racing
18 Greg Sheehan Brawley Drafters
19 Joey Carico MSG Cyclocross
20 Gary Sterner Hup United
21 Dwayne Hunter Ken's Bike Shop
22 Hansen Su
23 Paul Gamewell
24 Larry Bishop MSG Cyclocross
25 Josh Miller Clemmons Bicycle
26 Ron Swenson Unattached
27 Kilo Krahn
28 Jim Emery Carolina Flyers Cycling
29 Burke Hutcheson Team Hammercross
30 Davy Overcash Live It Extreme Sports and Fitness
31 Matt Jones Hawley's Bicycle World
32 Paul Paisant Smart Stop Mock Orange Bikes b/p Ri
33 Dean Sutton Garneau Custom p/b PowerBar
34 Ronald Jester Team MS p/b Snowbird Farms/TireBuye
35 Jay Capers
36 Eric Peterson www.stircreativegroup.com
37 Eric Jacobsson Capital Cycling Club/Peak Auto
38 George Berger em:pwr cycling
39 Chris Culp Hearts Racing Club
40 Wayne Lewis Velo 16 BSG
41 Jim Martin Team MS p/b Snowbird Farms/TireBuye
42 John Dohan
43 Tommy Mitchell Rocky River Road Club
44 Bevington Steve
45 Bob Szymkiewicz
46 Joeff Williams SmartStop/MOB
47 Jeff Wright Full Spectrum Racing
48 David Crews Cycle-Smart Inc
49 Wayne Dellamaestra Storm Racing Team
50 Richard Alexander
51 David Rice Inland Construction/Back To Dirt
52 Gregg Marland
53 Mike Thomas Cross Creek Cycling Club
55 Paul Mckeithan
56 Don Rose Team HammerCross
57 Jason Epstein Berger Hardware Bikes
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 47   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Marion American Classic/Blue Pro Team
2 Mark Hekman Cleveland Clinic Sports Health
3 Brett Rumble Giordana-Clif Bar-BRICA
4 Shawn Moore Fiets Maan Racing
5 Bruce Stauffer Trek Bicycle Store
6 Kelley Montoya Cycletherapy
7 Peter Hymas
8 Matt Jones Hawley's Bicycle World
10 Spence Hutcheson Team Hammercross
11 Julie Paisant Smart Stop Mock Orange Bikes b/p Ri
12 Guy Spiher na
13 Kurt Hahn Hawley's Bicycle World
14 Larry Bishop MSG Cyclocross
15 George Berger em:pwr cycling
16 Paul Paisant Smart Stop Mock Orange Bikes b/p Ri
17 Erica Chard Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training p/
18 Geoffrey Siepker Racing 4 Kids Powered by Window Gan
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jana Morris Bike Law
2 Mackenzie Filippi Full Spectrum Racing
3 Kara Holden Heart's Racing Club
4 Kristyn Kifune
5 Lorri Warlick Em:pwr cycling
6 Kimberly Bailey Cycle-Smart Grass Roots Team
7 Stephanie Loher Sea Cotton
8 Darcy Grimes Boone Bike/Specialized
9 Michelle Tope Full Spectrum Racing
10 Stephanie Cole Bike Depot
11 Philicia Marion Carpe Diem Racing
12 Sarah Kraxberger Cross Creek Cycling Club
13 Meredith Church Boone Velo
14 Meghan Hunter
16 Alisha Wielfaert Code One
17 Elizabeth Owen
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Shields smartstop/mock orange bikes p/b rid
2 Meghan Korol Bob's Red Mill
3 Allison Arensman Fiets Maan CX--p/b-- Studio7Multisp
4 Allyson Tufano Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
5 Allison Forkner Pain Pathways
6 Amy Miner Onion River Racing
7 Sydney Cooke ParCycles.com
8 Angelina Stevens Garneau Custon p/b Powerbar
9 Kim Bishop Barberitos/Everedy Endurance
10 Julie Paisant Smart Stop Mock Orange Bikes b/p Ri
11 Hannah Arensman studio 7 multisport
12 Josie Miller Capital Cycling Club
13 Amanda Tanner Hearts Racing
14 Christine Putnam Ken's Bike Shop/ Heart's Racing
15 Janet Trubey NCCX
16 Marylynn King
17 Laura Rice Mars Hill Cycling
18 Kelly Hopkin NCCX
20 Katherine Shields smartstop/mock orange bikes p/b rid
21 Sara Tussey Hincape/ green creations
22 Lynn Pitson Carolina Masters Cycling
23 Anina Aaron US Stove Company/Trek/Vantaggio Fit
24 Erica Chard Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training p/
25 Susan Wilson Inland Construction/ Back to Dirt R
26 Jane Burlew Motion Makers/ I9
27 Golden Moore Fiets Maan Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 1