Log In
Cross My Heart and Hope to Die: Willoughby CX • Nov 13 2011
0
0
0
0
0
Mostly Cloudy, 59 degrees, wind 17 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Dieringer Team Spin
2 Nathan Kearns Tree Fort Bikes
3 Emilio Poggio Lake Effect
4 Brooke Furio Northbrook Bike
5 Michael Larimer Snakebite
6 Russell Verlinger Club Spin/Scum City
7 Mike Chapman Orville Cycling
8 Ryan Knopf Soup Can
9 Michael Mikes Bike Doctor
10 Brett Davis Team Spin
11 Christian Staneluis
12 Chris Pfeil Mountain Road
13 Stephen Cinch
14 James Votaw WAS Labs
DNF Joel Ronschke Team 614
DNF Seth Kafferlin Snake Bite Racing
DNF Joe Stratton
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Franek Edge Outdoor
2 Joseph Pallotto Lake Effect
3 Derek Wilford Team Spin
4 William Marut Lake Effect
5 Jim Laing Stark Velo
6 Chris Riccardi Lake Effect
7 Jeff Kompa Snakebite
8 Marshall Leininger Stark Velo
9 John Bodell Team Spin
10 Scott Zubricky SSSMST
11 Ed Masta
12 David Sawitke Club Spin
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trevor Miller The Sensitives
2 Weston Flickinger Turner Pro Team
3 Nathan Szabo Lake Effect
4 George Gantner Scum City
5 William Neidinger
6 Brendan Jones USPS Penn-Cannondale
7 Andrew Miller Snakebite
8 Christopher Nicula CRC
9 Michael Kubala
10 Erick Jones racing
DNF Michael Adams WAS Labs
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Nichols Chagrin River Cycling
2 Matt Schneider WAS Labs
3 Mike Cousino Snakebite
4 Jeff Norris Ride to Imagine
5 Josh Mckinney Y-Not
6 Douglas Bernard
7 Eric Neumore
8 Ryan Madis Jones Racing
9 Jason Schraibman
10 Andrew Jagodnick
11 Dean Koch
12 Jim Warren
13 Richard Howes
14 Mike Didomenico
15 William Cousino Snakebite
16 Jason Meleg
DNF Jamie English WAS Labs
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Wilson
2 Ron Kubala
3 Edson Madis WAS Labs
4 Robert Breedlove CRC
5 Jos Belich
6 Morris Wheeler Shaker Psychling
7 Richard Grella Stark Velo
8 Daryl Breedlove CRC
9 Dale Seeds Stark Velo
DNF Mark Davis
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Hannibal Team Lake Effect
2 Keaton Adams WAS Labs
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sally Price Texas Roadhouse
2 John Proppe Lake Effect
3 Samantha Brode (house) Top Gear
4 Emily Ponti Team Bicyle Hub
5 Steve Twining Lake Effect
6 Ernesto Marenchin Pivot Cycles
7 Gwen Davis Lake Effect
8 Shawn Adams Cycle Smart
9 Emily Benson Snakebite
10 Nathanael Ziccardi B1 Bicycles
11 Tony Marut Lake Effect
12 Kelly Nowels
13 James Dieringer Team spin
14 Erik Lesco Panter
15 Brent Thompson Summit Freewheelers
16 David Steiner Team Spin
17 Greg Jackson Club Spin
18 Jay Karpinski Scum City
19 Aaron Cruikshank Carbon
20 Dave Chernosky RGF
21 Gary Burkholder Snakebite
DNF James Baldesare RGF
DNF Jason Suppan Soup Can
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Halleen Raleigh Solon
2 Sean Burkey Raleigh
3 Alexander Kinney Scum City
4 Dave Schalmo Scum City
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jane Geisse Team Spin
2 Julie Saeler Team ER
3 Kennedy Adams WAS Labs
4 Rosalie Franek
5 Lorie Erwine
6 Laura Webb Club Spin
7 Amy Wagar cinch
8 Karen Didomenico
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3