Log In

Team Overview: Snake Bite

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Freer Cross Festival (Oct 15 2017)

Zachary Chappell Men Cat 1/2/3 2 / 3

Edge of the World Cyclocross Spectacular- Edgewater Park NEOCycle (Sep 10 2017)

Eamon O'donnell Men Cat 5 30-49 22 / 28

NEOCX #5 Hill Yea! Cyclocross (Oct 6 2013)

Zachary Chappell Men Cat 3/4 Senior 3 / 19
Marie Rote Women Cat 4 Senior 6 / 15
Josh Schmidt Mixed Cat 2/3/4/5 Singlespeed 6 / 14
Marie Rote Mixed Cat 2/3/4/5 Singlespeed 12 / 14

NEOCX #11: Lake Effect Cross @ Hiram (Dec 2 2012)

Christopher Huck Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 2 / 9
Seth Kafferlin Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 7 / 9
Marie Rote Women Cat 4 Senior 3 / 5
Michelle Meade Women Cat 4 Senior 4 / 5
Lorena Brown Women Cat 1/2/3 Senior 2 / 8
Angela Ridgel Women Cat 1/2/3 Senior 8 / 8
Andrew Miller Men Cat 3/4 Senior 7 / 16
William Neidinger Men Cat 3/4 Senior 11 / 16
Zachary Chappell Men Cat 3/4 Senior 12 / 16

Ride On Cyclocross (Nov 18 2012)

Andrew Miller Men cat 3/4 B U35 5 / 17
William Neidinger Men cat 3/4 B U35 11 / 17
Scott Kuboff Men cat 3/4 B U35 17 / 17
Pamela Semanik Women cat 3/4 C open 4 / 6
Michelle Mead Women cat 3/4 C open 5 / 6
Christopher Huck Men cat 3/4 B 35+ 4 / 11
Jason Rapp Men cat 3/4 B 35+ 6 / 11
Christian Staneluis Men cat 3/4 B 35+ 11 / 11

Solon CX (Nov 11 2012)

Michelle Mead Women Cat 1/2/3 9 / 9

Cross My Heart and Hope to Die: Willoughby CX (Nov 13 2011)

Emily Benson Men Pro Cat 1/2/3 9 / 23
Gary Burkholder Men Pro Cat 1/2/3 21 / 23
Jeff Kompa Men Cat 1/2/3/4 45-99 7 / 12
Michael Larimer Men Cat 1/2/3/4 35-44 5 / 17
Andrew Miller Men Cat 4 7 / 11
Mike Cousino Men Cat 5 3 / 17
William Cousino Men Cat 5 15 / 17

NEOCX - Wendy Park (Sep 18 2011)

Nathaniel Veselenak Men Pro 1/2/3 18 / 28
Angela Ridgel Women Cat 5 3 / 5
Michelle Mead Women Cat 5 5 / 5
Nancy Desmond Men Cat 1/2/3 4 / 14
Sara Harper Men Cat 1/2/3 5 / 14
Jeff Kompa Men Cat 1/2/3/4 45-99 11 / 14
Michael Larimer Men Cat 1/2/3/4 35-44 5 / 34
Seth Kafferlin Men Cat 1/2/3/4 35-44 28 / 34
Dan Baraona Men Cat 1/2/3/4 35-44 29 / 34
Mike Cousino Men Cat 5 4 / 32
William Cousino Men Cat 5 23 / 32

Blue Sky or Not Cyclocross (Nov 14 2010)

William Cousino Men 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-18 4 / 5
Michael Larimer Men 2/3/4 2 / 44
Gregg Brekke Men 2/3/4 7 / 44
Jeff Kompa Men 2/3/4 18 / 44
Max Krumpholz Men 2/3/4 31 / 44
Dan Baraona Men 2/3/4 32 / 44
Seth Kafferlin Men 2/3/4 35 / 44
Timothy Fortner Men 2/3/4 39 / 44
Robert Stefancin Men 4/5 2 / 32
Mike Cousino Men 4/5 19 / 32

Cap City Cross OVCX Ohio State Championship (Nov 23 2008)

Dave Steiner Elite Men 24 / 37

Cap City Cross #1 (Sep 13 2008)

John Ehrlinger Men A 19 / 22