Log In
Terra X Cyclocross Race • Dec 18 2011
0
0
0
0
0
Mostly Cloudy, 58 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicolas Restrepo
2 Luke Fleming
3 Jacob Howitt Matrix/RBM
4 Andres Restrepo
5 Randall Barron
6 Madeeleine Bruno
7 Tesa Walter
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Carlson Matrix Cycling Club
2 Nick Torraca
3 Mason Shea
4 Connor Herrington KingRacingGroup
5 Robert Archer Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
6 Tyler Roberts International Christian Cycling Clu
7 Sebastian York Matrix Cycling Club
8 Charles Holsen Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
9 Connor Barry Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
10 Christopher Willemsen Bicycle Sport Shop Mountain Bike Te
11 Peter Winski Northwest Cycling Club
12 Garrison Horton Northwest Cycling Club
13 David Winski Northwest Cycling Club
14 Christina Koeppe Matrix/RBM
15 Christopher Winski Northwest Cycling Club
16 Audrey Manchester Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Bonds Oklahoma City Velo Club
2 Ryan Dromgoole PACC
3 Adam Mills KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team p/b
4 Wiley Mosley North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.com
5 John Wilmeth Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
6 Ian Moore Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsub
7 Rolando Roman Austinbikes/Revenant
8 Scott Henry Team Brain and Spine Cycling
9 Troy Fraske
10 Dominic Adl Bike Barn (Texas)
11 James Exum Colonel's /Sho-Air
12 Mike Aguayo The Woodlands Cycling Club
13 Andrew Nelson
14 Mikey Benes Broken Films Racing
15 Julian Howitt McKinney Velo Club
16 Christopher Schaefer
17 Mack Mckinney Dallas Racing
18 Bradford Swaim Bike Barn (Texas)
19 Nathan Barnett Juan Solo Cycling Services
20 Richard Canlas BikeLand Developmental Factory Team
21 Raul Luzardo
22 Lee Allen Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
23 Nathan Pepper
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Dodge PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
2 Andrew Beres Ride Away Cycling Club
3 Jeff Park Bicycle-Heaven
4 Bobby Williamson
5 Marc Bergeron
6 Scott Minard
7 Kenneth Smith Oklahoma City Velo Club
8 Craig Fitzgerald Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
9 Keith Gumney Bikesport/ION
10 Chris Carlson Matrix/RBM
11 Michael Bohn Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
12 Jayson Webb Colonel's /Sho-Air
13 Brett Kinsey
14 Kelly Kerby Austin Nationals Cycling
15 Christopher Veum
16 David Clary Alchemy Racing Team
17 Wayne Burton Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
18 Charles Dixon
19 Michael Shepherd Cyclocrossracing.com
20 Mark Ashton Mirage
21 B. Cole bewley Colonel's /Sho-Air
22 Robert Sisk Bikesport/ION
23 Paul Gerhardt
24 Kevin Barton Joes Pro Bikes
25 Steve Rogers
26 Frederick Willemsen Bicycle Sport Shop
27 Joseph Doyle Team Lifesize
28 Fred Smith
29 Cole Gober Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
30 Richard Lamb Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
31 Mark Fraske Team Bike Lane
32 David Orr
33 Alan Charley Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
34 Stan Poe Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jimmie Vaughan Bicycle-Heaven
2 Eric Jordan Lone Star Racing Club
3 Martin Soetaert Team Brain and Spine Cycling
4 Kevin Barton Joes Pro Bikes
5 Corvin Alstot Gulf Coast Cycling Association
6 Oliver Bond Violet Crown Sports Assoc
7 Alan Johnson Matrix/RBM
8 David Smith Bikesport/ION
9 Jerome Baumeister Bikesport/ION
10 Scott Schaefer Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
11 Gregory Mccrea Gulf Coast Cycling Association
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Parks Mirage
2 Russell Debarbieris SmaltiBikes.com
3 John Bartle Violet Crown Sports Assoc
4 David French Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
5 Greg Tharp
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Fawley OBREA USA
2 Colton Jarisch Mercy Cycling Team
3 Eric Fleming PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
4 Stewart Ericson Team Bicycles Inc.
5 Maxwell Jordan
6 Sean Noonan Austinbikes/Revenant
7 Eric Fleming
8 Andrew Neilson Sugar Cycles
9 Patrick Reed Carolina Velo/Cycle Center
10 Bryan Voytilla Corsa Concept Cycling Team
11 Ben Davis Northwest Cycling Club
12 Carlos Valencia
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Catherine Moore Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsub
2 Faith Watkins AustinBikes Cyclocross Team
3 Tracy Jones Bikesport/ION
4 Rachel Koen
5 Rebekah Trevelise Nelo's Cycles / Trevathlete.com
6 April Wright
7 Shirely Gonzales Joes Pro Bikes
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Felton
2 Annie Lux parcycles.com
3 Lisa Hartman Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
4 Robyn Reyes
5 Andee Kaplan
6 Carrie Chennault
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3