Log In
Salisbury Cyclocross Race • Nov 6 2011
4
0
0
5
0
Clear, 55 degrees, wind 0 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Tsui Cycleworks - Mt. Airy
2 Scott Cowart
3 Jesse Pipes Boone Velo
4 Justin Evans Hawley's Bicycle World Racing Team
5 Linus Owen-garni Garneau Custom p/b Powerbar
6 Evan Lacy CRCA/L. Raphel - Leopard Cycles
7 Dennis Pike Tri-Cyclists BRC
8 Patrick Beeson
9 Keith Handlon HappyTooth/Bandwidth.com
10 Samuel Massie Lees Mcrae College
11 Brett Rumble Giordana-Clif Bar-BRICA
12 Joseph Grimes Boone Bike/Specialized
13 Andy Fedoriw Tricyclists BRC
14 Dwight Wyatt Carolina Fatz
15 Andrew Mitchertree
16 Bruce Stauffer Trek Bicycle Store
17 T Wood Giordana/Clifbar
18 Rob Mchardy
19 Carl Peltzer Clemmon's Bike Shop
20 Adam Perez SGN Life Sciences pb Knott Berger M
21 Ken Klatte Hoffenchard
22 Douglas Ahrens Studio7
23 Paul Mckeithan Studio 7 Multisport
24 Matt Goddard Youngblood Bicycles
25 Ryan Byars Bitter Dose Cycling
26 Neal Boyd Giordana-Clif Bar-BRICA
27 Brian Bilich Revolution Cycles
28 Steven Hill Unattached
29 Raymond Laffin NCCX
30 Steve Noiret Cycle-SmartInc.
31 Justin Joyce Mock Orange Racing
32 Aj Thomas Revolution Cycles
33 Dakota Pittman American Classic
34 Michael Vestal Clemmons Bicycle Racing
35 Thomas Esposito Hawley's Bicycle World Race Team
36 Kevin Watt Durham Cares
37 Daniel Potts Full Spectrum Racing
38 Owen Simpson Fuji
39 Joseph O'callaghan Full Spectrum Racing
40 Alexander Fowler Pirate Race Productions p/b
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 34   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Pittman Carolina Fatz
2 Travis Beane Clemmons Bicycle Racing
3 Richard Stem Specialized Dumonde Tech
4 Wojtek Dyszkiewicz Uptown Cycles p/b 36th Street Racin
5 Kurt Hahn Hawley's Bicycle World
6 Jason Midkiff Appalachian State
7 Aaron Kellogg Berger Hardware Bikes
8 Travis Arnold HAWLEY'S BICYCLE WORLD RACE TEAM
9 Ghassan Hamra Bitter Dose
10 George Garvick Appalachian State University Cyclin
11 Daniel Allen Clemmons Bicycle
12 Tomas Kelemen
13 William Richter Hincapie Development team
14 Joseph Grimm
15 Ryan Asher
16 Jacob Smith
17 Pj Jackson Mock Orange Bikes
18 Clinton Marsh
19 Brandon Davis
20 Tyler Perkins
21 Dan Snedecor VeloSports Racing
22 Josh Miller Clemmons Bicycle
23 Zachary Griffiths Unattached
24 Michael Potter Appalachian State
25 Raymond Compton Roundtable CX
26 Patrick Downs Appalachian State cycling team
27 Brian Kalsbeek Berger Hardware Bikes
28 Jonathan Davis Code One
29 Eric Beatty Capital Cycling Club/Peak Auto
30 Anthony Zanca Team Hoffenchard
31 Robert Vogt Mahoning valley cycling
32 Don Rose
33 Adam Koch
34 Ian Broadhead wasLABS cycling
35 Joshua Cole
36 Kyle Sorensen
37 Kelley Montoya Cycletherapy
38 Dean Rohwer
39 Nate Plageman Heart's Racing
40 Jasen Taylor coolbreezecyclery/trek store charlo
41 David Rhodes Mock Orange Bikes
42 Craig Inscore
43 Tim Dee Ken's Bike/Hearts Racing
44 Stephen Knight Unattached Rider
45 Matvey Farber Turtle Rescue Squad
46 Dimitri Acosta Turtle Rescue Squad
47 C Jennings woods Team Cycle-Smart
48 Zbynek Matejek
49 Robert Skiver
50 Robert Coghill
51 John Fowler
52 Eric Jacobsson Capital Cycling Club/Peak Auto
53 Christopher Joseph
54 Corbitt Bourne
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 39   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Whitmore Globalbike P/B Catoma
2 Chris Bennett Boone Velo
3 Todd Hunter Garneau Customs p/b PowerBar
4 Charlie (jimmy) Bruner Inland Construction / Back to Dirt
5 Christopher Blake Bitter Dose Cycling
6 Jason Morgan NCCX
7 Eric Marland Boone Velo
8 Randy Shields Carolina Masters
9 Bob Wright Chainheart Cycling Studio
10 Timothy Hopkin NCCX
11 Matthew Canter Hearts Racing Club
12 Jeff Varner SmartStop/M.O.B p/b Ridley
13 Mark Overby Garneau Custom p/b Powerbar
14 Joseph Carpisassi SmartStop/M.O.B p/b Ridley
15 Robb Peterson Cycleworks
16 Daryl Rains Smart Stop/MOB
17 Russel Henderson nccx
18 Sonni Dyer Fiets Maan Racing--presented by: St
19 Zach Lail SmartStop Mock Orange Bikes pb Ridl
20 Michael Kelly Carolina Bicycle Company
21 Randy Jones Garneau Custom p/b PowerBar
22 Robert Pugh Fiets Maan Racing
23 John Koury Drakes Coffee
24 Todd Davis KCOI Boulevard
25 Dale Zuckert Inland Contruction
26 Michael Tennyson SmartStop Mock Orange Bikes p/b Rid
27 Jason Mccarter Garneau Custom p/b Powerbar
28 Brian Lefevre
29 Robert Derose
30 Jason Chapple Vic Chisholm Racing Inc./Benissimo
31 David Hause Bitter Dose
32 Shaw Brown Boone Velo
33 Scott Mcallister Regulator Cycling
34 Paul Kolb clockwork construction inc
35 Lonnie Brooks Moses Cone / Cycles DeOro
36 Kerry Shields smartstop/mock orange bikes p/b rid
37 Jim Smalley Cycletherapy
38 Jerry Gala REVOLUTION CYCLE SPORTS
39 Eric Webster Garneau Custom p/b PowerBar
40 J Scott langford chainheart
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Hamblen Smartstop-MockOrangeBikes p/b Ridle
2 Scott Frederick Inland Construction
3 Robert Marion American Classic/Blue
4 Charles Storm Storm Racing Team
5 Eric Muehl Industry Nine/ Highland Brewery
6 Nathaniel Ward Ken's Bike Shop / Embrocation Cycli
7 Lucas Livermon Smartstop-MockOrange Bikes P/B Ridl
8 Alex Ryan Champion System/Cannondale
9 Bradford Perley Champion System/Cannondale
10 Keith Jennings Garneau Custom p/b Powerbar
11 Chase Dickens American Classic / Blue
12 Nathanael Wyatt Carolina Fats pb Industry Nine
13 Joshua Stevens Garneau Custom p/b Tyler's Tap Room
14 Michael Koballa back to dirt
15 Todd Hancock Berger Hardware Bikes
16 Byron Rice Inland Construction/Back To Dirt
17 Reid Beloni Hincapie Green Creation
18 Nathan Pfeifer
19 John Cox SmartStop/Mock Ornge Bikes p/b Ridl
20 Charles Von isenburg Smart Stop/MOB
21 Patrick Weddell W2F
22 Benjamin Zawacki Smartstop-MockOrangeBikes p/b Ridle
23 Justin Mckean Giordana Cliff Bar Brica
24 Brian Sain Inland Construction/Back to Dirt Ra
25 Nathan Larson Lees McRae College
26 Robert Jameson
27 James Mccabe Wake Forest University p/b Carolina
28 Jacob Florence Happy Tooth/Bandwidth.com
29 Andre Vandenberg RGF
30 John Degele Storm Racing
31 Davis Bentley Above Category Racing
32 Rob Moran SmartStop MOB Cx p/b Ridley
33 Noah Niwinski Boone Bike
34 Baird Sills Clemmons Bicycle racing
35 Neil Bezdek SmartStop-MOB p/b Ridley
36 Austin Jones Wake Forest University p/b Carolina
37 Andy Baker Bissell Pro Cycling
38 Benjamin Turits Garneau Custom p/b Powerbar
39 Dylan Knutson Bianchi/Grand Performance
Finishers: Cat 1: 18   Cat 2: 19   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Wiswell na
2 Trevor Laffin NCCX
3 Ethan Dellamaestra Storm Racing Team
4 Henry Davis KCOI U20
5 Noah Lefevre
6 Ashlyn Woods Burlington Velo Club Inc.
7 Megan Baxter Raleigh AllStars
8 James Mitchell
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Richter Hincapie Development team
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rob Moran SmartStop MOB Cx p/b Ridley
2 Jeffrey Haase ABRC
3 John Baxter Raleigh AllStars
4 Daniel Potts Full Spectrum Racing
5 Cameron Brantley Asheville Cyclocross
6 William Macy
7 David Moore Carolina Flyers
8 Jesse Morse Full Spectrum Racing - Jasons Deli
9 Marty Cloer Bikesource
10 Eric Webster Garneau Custom p/b PowerBar
11 Lonnie Brooks Moses Cone / Cycles DeOro
12 Todd Thornton raleigh all stars
13 Marcus Jones Crosstown Velo
14 Arthur Danfy team spinx
15 Steven Hall Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
16 Chris Verwoerdt Hearts Racing Club
17 Ed Mckee Ken's Bike Shop
18 Austin Temple Hearts Racing Team
19 Mark Jordan Mock Orange Bikes
20 Andrew Danfy Spinx Bike Race club
21 James Edwards Inland Construction
22 J Scott langford chainheart
23 Timothy Gavin SmartStop/MOB p/b Ridley
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Ammon carolina master
2 Richard Jennings Mock Orange
3 David Stevens Raleigh All Stars
4 Dale Bryant Sandhills Cycling Club
5 David Fuller Greensboro Velo/ Cycles de Oro
6 Dean Lyons Boone Velo
7 Tony Golding Unattached
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Pittman Carolina Fatz
2 Kurt Hahn Hawley's Bicycle World
3 Michael Mclamb Tricyclists BRC
4 Michael Noonan Round Table CX
5 Travis Arnold HAWLEY'S BICYCLE WORLD RACE TEAM
6 David Gerrer NCCX
7 Eric Beatty Capital Cycling Club/Peak Auto
8 Johnny Collins American Classic/Cycleworks
9 John Fowler
10 Jonathan Martin Hawley's Bicycle World
11 Stoney Sanders Team MS
12 Kevin Walker Revolution Cycle Sport
13 Dan Snedecor VeloSports Racing
14 Jason Hammer Unattached
15 Todd Thornton raleigh all stars
16 Geoffrey Siepker Racing 4 Kids Powered by Window Gan
17 Gary Sterner Hup United
18 James Thomas Team MS P/B Snowbird Farms & Tirebu
19 Robert Moody Tricyclists BRC
20 Keith Isenberg Velo 16 Blood Sweat Gears
21 Tony Zaffino
22 Hansen Su
23 Matt Jones Hawley's Bicycle World
24 Greg Sheehan Brawley Drafters
25 Don Rose
26 Corbitt Bourne
27 Eric Jacobsson Capital Cycling Club/Peak Auto
28 Paul Paisant Mock Orange Bikes
29 Charles Heafner Apex Packaging
30 Brian Opitz na
31 Damien Macaluso
32 Davy Overcash Live It Extreme Sports and Fitness
33 Kilo Krahn
34 Joeff Williams SmartStop/MOB
35 Paul Mckeithan
36 Eric Winebarger
37 Robert Cole Brawley Drafters
38 Jim Emery Carolina Flyers Cycling
39 Tommy Mitchell Rocky River Road Club
40 Wayne Lewis Velo 16 BSG
41 Jim Martin Team MS P/B Snowbird Farms & Tirebu
42 Bevington Steve
43 Chris Culp Hearts Racing Club
44 Robert Kristin Garneau Custom p/b PowerBar
45 George Berger em:pwr cycling
46 John Dohan
47 Jay Capers
48 Gregory Atchison Tricyclists BRC
49 Wayne Dellamaestra Storm Racing Team
50 John Gibbs Pirate Race Productions pb Alpha Fa
51 Dean Sutton Garneau Custom p/b PowerBar
52 Warren Owens Cycle-Smart Inc
53 Scott Hammontree Apex Packaging Race Team
54 Stephen Knight Unattached Rider
55 Thomas Brew Full Spectrum Racing FSR
56 David Rice Inland Construction/Back To Dirt
57 Jason Epstein Berger Hardware Bikes
58 Robert Coghill
59 David Crews Cycle-Smart Grass Roots
60 Gregg Marland
61 Henderson Mcginnis
62 Walter Pofahl Bicycle Post
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 53   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Reid Beloni Hincapie Green Creation
2 Jacob Florence Happy Tooth/Bandwidth.com
3 Bruce Stauffer Trek Bicycle Store
4 Brett Rumble Giordana-Clif Bar-BRICA
5 Geoffrey Siepker Racing 4 Kids Powered by Window Gan
6 Matt Jones Hawley's Bicycle World
7 Julie Paisant SmartStop/Mock Orange Bikes p/b Rid
8 Brian Opitz na
9 Erica Chard Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training p/
10 Kelley Montoya Cycletherapy
11 Paul Paisant Mock Orange Bikes
12 Sirena Lundsford Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nina Laughlin Appalachian State University
2 Katy Applin Wake Forest Cycling
3 Amanda Tanner Hearts Racing
4 Laura Wright Full Spectrum Racing
5 Stephanie Loher Sea Cotton
6 Kara Holden Heart's Racing Club
7 Lorri Warlick Em:pwr cycling
8 Mackenzie Filippi Full Spectrum Racing
9 Sirena Lundsford Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team
10 Stephanie Cole Bike Depot
11 Maryshell Zaffino
12 Kimberly Bailey Cycle-Smart Grass Roots
13 Stephanie Morse FSR-Jason's Deli Women's Project
14 Cynthia Kolb
15 Margaret Kristin Garneau Custom p/b PowerBar
16 Amy Fanjoy Hearts Racing Club
17 Kristyn Kifune
18 Michelle Tope Full Spectrum Racing
19 Alisha Wielfaert Code One
20 Elizabeth Owen
21 Caroline Jaquett Wake Forest University p/b Carolina
22 Meghan Hunter
23 Rosemary Toshner Full Spectrum Racing
24 Kathleen Mckeithan Studio7Multisport
25 Meredith Church Boone Velo
Finishers: Cat 4: 21   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Shields smartstop/mock orange bikes p/b rid
2 Katherine Shields smartstop/mock orange bikes p/b rid
3 Anina Aaron Unattached
4 Allison Arensman Fiets Maan CX--presented by: Studio
5 Allison Forkner Pain Pathways
6 Sara Tussey Hincape/green creation
7 Bergen Watterson parcycles.com
8 Cinthia Lehner
9 Deb Sweeney whitmore Pain Pathways
10 Sydney Cooke ParCycles.com
11 Erica Zaveta Lees McRae College
12 Julie Paisant SmartStop/Mock Orange Bikes p/b Rid
13 Hadley Trotter parcycles.com
14 Lynn Pitson Carolina Masters Cycling
15 Janet Trubey NCCX
16 Erica Chard Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training p/
17 Genisis Dancer Revolution Cycles
18 Suzanne Hosman Tricyclists BRC
19 Kelly Hopkin NCCX
20 Susan Wilson Inland Construction/ Back to Dirt R
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 12