Log In
Colorado Cross Cup UCI • Oct 29 2011
0
0
0
0
0
Light Rain, 53 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Trebon LTS-Felt 1:01:29
2 Todd Wells Specialized Racing 0:00:10
3 Jamey Driscoll Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 0:00:27
4 Ben Berden dope Ops Ale-Stoemper 0:00:49
5 Daniel Summerhill Garmin-Cervelo 0:01:03
6 Jeremy Horgan-kobelski (USA) 0:01:17
7 Geoff Kabush Maxxis-Rocky Mountain 0:01:47
8 Mitchell Hoke Team Clif Bar 0:02:59
9 Troy Wells Team Clif Bar
10 Allen Krughoff Boulder Cycle Sport 0:03:24
11 Yannick Eckmann Pearlizumi-Shimano-Focus 0:03:40
12 Bryan Alders (USA) 0:03:53
13 Spencer Paxson Kona 0:04:05
14 Spencer Powlison Plains To Peaks Racing 0:04:06
15 Tim Allen Niner Stan's Ergon 0:04:26
16 Alex Howes Chipotle Development Team 0:04:33
17 Jake Wells Stan's NoTubes Elite Cyclocross Tea 0:04:38
18 Colby Pearce (USA) 0:04:51
19 Tyler Wren Boo Bicycles 0:04:57
20 Sean Babcock Kona 0:05:07
21 Ken Benesh Feedback Sports 0:05:24
22 Travis Woodruff Trek-Boulder/MomentumEndurance 0:05:31
23 Bryan Fawley Orbea Factory-Dallas Bike Works
24 Chris Brandt Honey Stinger-Trek 0:05:54
25 Braden Kappius Clif Bar 0:05:59
26 Scott Tietzel Peaks To Plains Racing
27 Bryan Mickiewicz Hammer Nutrition 0:06:02
28 Robin Eckmann Pearl Izumi-Shimano Team 0:07:10
29 Mike Friedberg Service Course/World Bicycle Relief 0:07:24
30 Chad Haga Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealt
31 William Iaia Groove Subaru
32 Eric Emsky Cyclocrossracing.com p/b Blue Compe
33 Zachary Edwards Boulder Cycle Sport
34 Josh Whitney Rocky Mounts-Izze
35 Shawn Harshman Boulder Cycle Sport
36 Jacob Lasley Team Soundpony
37 Ross Holbrook (USA)
38 Ian Holt Pretty in Pink
39 Kenneth Lundgren (USA)
40 Grant Holicky Plains to Peaks Racing
41 Andrew Templeton (USA)
42 Aaron Bouplon Rocky Mounts-Izze
43 Kenny Wehn Notubes Race Team
44 Drew Hogg RGF Solutions
45 Lane Miller Louisville Cyclery
DNF Jeremiah Gantzer Double I Cycling
DNF Graham Aldredge (USA)
Finishers: Cat 1: 24   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Compton Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team 0:42:04
2 Caroline Mani SRAM 0:01:11
3 Georgia Gould Luna Pro Team 0:01:40
4 Nicole Duke Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 0:02:09
5 Sue Butler River City Bicyles-Ridley 0:02:38
6 Amanda Carey (USA) 0:02:54
7 Kelsy Bingham Roosters-Bikers Edge 0:03:27
8 Heather Irmiger (USA) 0:03:38
9 Alison Powers Cross Propz 0:03:40
10 Alice Pennington Team S&M 0:03:54
11 Kaitlin Keough Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 0:04:34
12 Chloe Forsman Race Club 0:04:59
13 Sarah Maile Ventana Mountain Bikes 0:05:08
14 Lisa Hudson Feedback Sports 0:05:26
15 Sage Wilderman (USA)
16 Melanie Long Tough Girl-Scott
17 Rebecca Blatt (USA) 0:05:37
18 Emily Thurston Stevens 0:05:46
19 Flora Duffy (USA) 0:05:51
20 Catherine Johnson Service Course-WBR 0:06:02
21 Kristin Weber (USA) 0:06:10
22 Kate Powlison The Service Course-WBR 0:06:37
23 Judy Freeman (USA) 0:07:19
24 Amber Rydholm GS Boulder
25 Shannon Gibson Stans's NoTubes Elite Cyclocross Te 0:07:34
26 Lynn Bush Tough Girl-Scott 0:08:31
27 Jennifer Hill Rivet SG 0:09:09
28 Cristina Begy Gates Carbon Drive
29 Kaila Hart (USA)
DNF Julie Krasniak Team Rapha-Focus
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4