Log In
Inland NW CX #4: Riverside State Park • Oct 16 2011
Race uploaded by Dylan Carney csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 51 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jt Fountain Raleigh Bicycles
2 Michael Gaertner Vertical Earth
3 Gabe Varela Vertical Earth
4 Nathan Bannerman Cyclocrossracing.com
5 Jared Nelson Team Rockford
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jayne Mclaughlin Zuster Cycling
2 Anna Dingman
3 Allison Beall Team Rep
4 Shannon Holden VSR-Specialized
5 Natalie Koncz Zuster Cycling
6 Wendy Stredwick Team Rep
7 Zephyr Sylvester Whitman
8 Renee Compton Zuster Cycling
9 Arora Bowers Whitman
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Meadke Trek 29er Crew
2 Jesse Ayotte Emde Sports
3 Theodore Chauvin Audi
4 Matt Morra University of Idaho
5 Garrett Williams
6 Tom Hungerford The Bike Hub
DNF Dan Garrett
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Robinson
2 Shaun Gonsalves Two Wheeler
3 Cory Clasen Vicious Cycle
4 Matt Polland University of Idaho
5 Trevor Ashenbrenner The Bike Hub
6 Barry Fischer Spoane Rocket Velo
7 Dru Mcmackin Vicious Cycle
8 Nigel Davies
9 Kile Mcardle Forza Veloce
10 David Moody Vertical Earth
11 Kyle Smith The Bike Hub
12 Jerry Arnold
13 Joe Winston
14 Dan Gillespie Spoane Rocket Velo
15 Todd Erickson
16 Kevin Gest Baddlands
17 Dale Wentworth Vicious Cycle
18 Chris Anderson Forza Veloce
19 Hank Greer Fred
20 Shawn Taylor Two Wheeler
21 Justin Becker
22 Logan Martin 4th Street Cycling Club
23 Chris Nickle Elephant Bicycles
24 Preston Ramsey
25 Jason Devoir Allegro Cyclery
26 Drew Schlieder Baddlands
27 Alexander Brittain L'Ecole No.41
DNF Lane Boyle Vertical Earth
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rene Dulaney Vicious Cycle
2 Amy Anderson Zuster Cycling
3 Stephanie Zamora Zuster Cycling
4 Steph Sammons Zuster Cycling
5 Ashlee Weimer
6 Samantha Devoir Allegro Cyclery Racing
7 Stacey Klingenberg Allegro Cyclery
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Pletcher University of Idaho
2 Brian Morra University of Idaho
3 Tj Anderson University of Idaho
4 Whitney Griggs Whitman
5 Aaron Buckley University of Idaho
6 Peter Hailwood University of Idaho
7 Birk Roseman University of Idaho
8 Toni Oritz University of Idaho
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zephyr Sylvester Whitman
2 Aurora Bowers Whitman
3 Sierra Reid Gonzaga
4 Andi Oden University of Idaho
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Pollard 3FCX
2 Cameron Milbrath Vertical Earth
3 Luke Freedle Allegro
4 Conner Milbrath Vertical Earth
5 Trey Orr
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Knokey Vertical Earth
2 Bruce Johnson Two Wheeler
3 Scott Proost The Bike Hub
4 Alan Petrie Spokane Rocket Velo
5 Steve Patton 3FCX
6 Rick Mattis Two Wheeler
7 Andrew Worlock Emde Sports
8 Kurt Friederich L'Ecole No.41
9 Tom Hungerford The Bike Hub
10 Jake Mcburns Elephant
11 Steve Dayton Spokane Rocket Velo
12 Matt Brittain L'Ecole No.41
13 John Siok The Bike Hub
14 Brad Hamby Baddlands
15 Tony Brown Spokane Rocket Velo
16 Dewayne Kirk Elephant
17 Kelly Milbraith Vertical Earth
18 Rich Sherwood Vertical Earth
19 Tom Lamphier Two Wheeler
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Morra University of Idaho
2 Justin Bannerman Allegro Cyclery
3 Wayne Pignolet Vertical Earth
4 Charles Stanger Allegro Cyclery
5 Thane Jennings Sunnyside Sports
6 Eric Kopczynski Cyclocrossracing.com
7 Bill Bronson The Bike Hub
8 Joe Anchondo Vertical Earth
9 Greg Welton Spokane Rocket Velo
10 Larry Adams Emde Sports
11 Kent Eggleston 4th Street Cycling
12 Scott Arbuckle
13 Tony Brittain L'Ecole No.41
14 David Mahelona Emde Sports
DNF Richard Cadwallader
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Diana Dosmann Zuster Cycling
2 Lynn Creager Zuster Cycling
3 Ann Kendall Zuster Cycling
4 Liz Letson Zuster Cycling
5 Darlene Kirk Zuster Cycling
6 Deb Creamer Two Wheeler
7 Carol Kontos
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Proost The Bike Hub
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Pletcher University of Idaho
2 Alberto Santos-davidson Whitman
3 Greg Mcvie Gonzaga Cycling
4 Nigel Davis
5 Jason Oestreicher The Bike Hub
6 Chris Stein
7 Mark Kraby
8 Dewayne Kirk
9 Adam Nekimken Gonzaga Cycling
10 Chris Nickle
11 Todd Conley Team W.A.R.
12 Todd Erickson
13 Jay Fitzgerald
14 Eric Barrett
15 Phil Sandifur
16 Ryne Christen University of Idaho
17 Doug Nicol Rocky Mountain
18 Sean Richardson
DNF Mike Sandifur Team W.A.R.
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Feser D arienzo Zuster Cycling
2 Ashlee Weimar
3 Samantha Devoir Allegro Cyclery Racing
4 Lacee Stewart
5 Darlene Kirk Zuster Cycling
6 Lorena Croucher Gonzaga Cycling
7 Angie Feser Zuster Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Koncz Emde Sports
2 Matthew Polland University of Idaho
3 Eric Kopczynski Cyclocrossracing.com
4 Paul Yarbarough Gonzaga
5 Kyle Smith The Bike Hub
6 Aron Buckley University of Idaho
7 Larry Adams Emde Sports
8 Shane Myr Two Wheeler
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 4