Log In
Excel Sports Monarch High Cross • Oct 16 2011
3.5
0
0
5
0
Partly Cloudy, 57 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.5
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nolan Brunner BJC/Curve 0:19:50
2 Torin Bickmore BJC/Curve 0:20:20
3 Nolan Stephenson Unattached 0:21:30
4 Adam Casali P2P / Westside Cycling 0:21:47
5 Ethan Wright BJC/Curve 0:22:03
6 Osita Ogbuji BJC/Curve 0:23:18
7 Sam Brown Mountain Pedaler 0:23:39
8 Oliver Hart BJC/Curve 0:23:45
9 Martin Prchal Unattached 0:24:09
10 Willem Luyten Alpha Bicycle Company 0:24:11
11 Charleton Sagrillo BJC/Curve 0:25:45
12 Peter Dohr The Natural Way Racing Team 0:26:11
13 Aiden Keller BJC/Curve 0:26:21
14 Keegan Hughes Derby Bicycle Center Racing Team 0:26:37
15 Caleb Blichfeldt Blue Sky Velo 0:26:45
16 Carson Stone Unattached 26:54:00
17 Curry Gardner OES/Bike Source 0:27:08
18 Mark Harris Unattached 0:28:14
19 Andrew Charlet BJC/Curve 0:28:48
20 Thomas Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:30:57
21 Hayden Moran Unattached 0:31:09
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cade Bickmore BJC/Curve 0:25:13
2 Eric Brunner BJC/Curve 0:25:39
3 Denzel Stephenson BJC/Curve 0:27:27
4 Cassidy Dzekciorius-bailey BJC/Curve 0:27:31
5 Jack Tanner BJC/Curve 0:27:50
6 Robert Wright BJC/Curve 0:28:13
7 Drew Sotebeer Unattached 0:28:24
8 Jacques De curnou BJC/Curve 0:29:46
9 Cameron Bellian Unattached 0:31:45
10 Joseph Sagrillo BJC/Curve 0:32:10
11 Trevor Way Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:32:13
12 Foster Greer BJC/Curve 0:32:46
13 Peter Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:32:46
14 Nick Sexton Team Body Sync 0:34:28
15 Lance Winborne Alpha Bicycle Company 0:35:27
16 David Harris Unattached @ 1 Lap
17 Cobi Martel Unattached @ 1 Lap
18 Ryan Waugh Unattached @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nevin Whittemore BJC/Curve 0:25:24
2 Cormac Dunn Unattached 0:26:08
3 Ben Hogan Unattached 0:26:19
4 Liam Dunn Unattached 0:27:05
5 Max Schmidtmann Black Sheep Jr. Cycling 0:35:54
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eli Hemming Unattached 0:26:21
2 Andrew Fleming BJC/Curve 0:26:37
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryce Rodgers Unattached 0:27:30
2 Vin Hludzinski BJC/Curve 0:29:49
3 Lucas Hartman Unattached 0:31:09
4 Adrian Klanjsek Alpha Bicycle Company 0:32:10
5 Cole Maxwell Unattached 0:32:13
6 Max Kilcoyne Unattached 0:32:29
7 Rand Bickmore BJC/Curve 0:32:43
8 Jack Hudson Feedback Sports Racing 0:32:45
9 Kyle Berg Unattached 0:32:47
10 Ben Phillips Unattached 0:32:48
11 Nicholas Boni Rapid Racing 0:32:50
12 James Groves Foxtrot Racing @1 lap
13 Aidan Jacobs Unattached @1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carrley Smith BJC/Curve 0:23:42
2 Olivia Adamiak Alpha Bicycle Company 0:25:44
3 Catherine Bakken Alpha Bicycle Company 0:25:55
4 Petra Schmidtmann Black Sheep Jr. Cycling 0:28:55
5 Kate Winborne Alpha Bicycle Company 0:30:57
6 Stephanie Lawrence Unattached 0:32:46
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Company 0:28:41
2 Allison Moorhead Alpha Bicycle Company 0:34:28
3 Jessica Way Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:35:38
4 Victoria Lawerence Unattached @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victoria Lawrence Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:36:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Company 0:29:59
2 Emily Arnow Unattached 0:31:23
3 Avery Moorhead Alpha Bicycle Company @1 lap
4 Margo Klanjsek Alpha Bicycle Company @1 lap
5 Claire Beeler Alpha Bicycle Company @1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Husk Unattached 0:50:04
2 Ryan Taylor Foxtrot Racing 0:50:48
3 Jesse Goodrich Plains to Peaks Racing 0:50:59
4 Joshua Vogt Cyclists for the Planet 0:51:05
5 Stephen Fitzgerald RMRC p/b Turin 0:51:09
6 Joseph Clemenzi Unattached 0:51:21
7 Kit Recca Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Piz 0:51:32
8 Gage Hecht ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:52:03
9 Kyle Thomas RMRC p/b Turin 0:52:12
10 Scott Archer Unattached 0:52:19
11 Kristoffer Nielsen Boulder Cycle Sport 0:52:19
12 Ciro Zarate Foxtrot Racing 0:52:19
13 Jeffrey Chmielewski RMRC p/b Turin 0:52:30
14 Lucas Clarke Primal Racing - 1st Bank 0:52:33
15 Daniel Schneider Unattached 0:52:46
16 Jess Schaper Unattached 0:52:50
17 Zach Lee Pro Peloton Racing 0:52:50
18 Jason Mathis Boulder Cycle Sport 0:53:09
19 Alexander Atherton Flat City Cycling Club 0:53:10
20 Justin Sheldon Unattached 0:53:28
21 Kevin Burnette Horizon Organic/Panache 0:53:45
22 Paul Lugar Unattached 0:54:02
23 Paul Shumate Foxtrot Racing 0:54:06
24 Greg Ross Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Piz 0:54:30
25 Kyle Mcnamee Unattached 0:54:51
26 Michael Catterall BRC Real Estate 0:55:24
27 Adam Mickiewicz Unattached 0:55:54
28 Jd Whitney Foxtrot Racing @ 1 Lap
29 Jimmy Tart Unattached @ 1 Lap
30 Daimeon Shanks The Service Course 1 WBR @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Robson Moots 0:40:25
2 Tim Faia Boulder Cycle Sport 0:40:52
3 Steven Stefko Velo-One Cycling 0:41:03
4 Chris Phenicie Feedback Sports Racing 0:41:29
5 Brian Hludzinski Boulder Cycle Sport 0:41:31
6 Gregory Keller Boulder Cycle Sport 0:41:39
7 Dennis Farrell B.C.V./Scion 0:41:39
8 Frank Overton FasCat Coaching 0:41:42
9 Grant Holicky Plains to Peaks Racing 0:41:43
10 Dan Schuetz Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:41:43
11 Scott Upton Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:41:52
12 Kervin Quinones VeloNews 0:41:59
13 Ariel Brown Bay101/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:42:03
14 Jeff Wardell ExcelSports.com 0:42:06
15 Patrick Gallegos 8 Sixteen Racing 0:42:13
16 Jared Berg Mafia Racing/Pabst/Felt 0:42:22
17 Darian Founds Southern Colorado Velo 0:42:26
18 Charlie Merrill Merrill Performance 0:42:34
19 Carlos Casali Gates Carbon Drive 0:42:47
20 Andrew Feeney Unattached 0:43:12
21 Clay Harris RRV 0:43:39
22 Robert Batey Pro Peloton Racing 0:44:06
23 Joseph Taddeucci Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:44:15
24 Andrew Jaffe Rockymounts/IZZE 0:44:29
25 Scott Forrest Unattached 0:45:02
26 Reed Maxwell BRC Real Estate 0:45:18
27 Carl Boni Rapid Racing 0:45:24
28 Eric Rydholm NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 0:45:24
29 Kevin Cawley Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:45:42
30 Bobby Noyes Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:45:52
31 Lorna Pomeroy NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 0:46:10
32 Kevin O'Brien Unattached 0:47:41
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ophir Sefiha Unattached 0:43:58
2 Jason Glenn Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:44:01
3 Shawn Meredith Unattached 0:44:06
4 Joe Bryan Boulder Cycle Sport 0:44:16
5 Matt Davies Boulder Cycle Sport 0:44:21
6 Brian Costello Cross Propz Racing 0:44:27
7 Matt Miller Unattached 0:44:27
8 Brian Woodard Team Body Sync 0:44:51
9 Travis Stone Routine Leg Works 0:44:52
10 Matt Robinson High Peaks Masters 0:44:52
11 Matt Wallace BikeParts.com 0:44:55
12 Doug Hudson Feedback Sports Racing 0:45:04
13 Peter Lopez Frites En Mayo Velo Club 0:45:10
14 Peder Horner ColoBikeLaw.com 0:45:20
15 Brian France Team Evergreen Racing 0:45:29
16 Adam Devoe ColoBikeLaw.com 0:45:30
17 Rudy Verner Ritte Racing 0:45:34
18 Scott Winborne Alpha Bicycle Company 0:45:36
19 Tim Assor High Country Racing Team 0:45:37
20 Todd Hockenberry Team Evergreen Racing 0:45:49
21 Ryan Lewandowski VeloNews 0:45:52
22 David Averill Unattached 0:46:01
23 Dan Farrell Blue Sky Velo 0:46:09
24 Jamie Kilcoyne Unattached 0:46:10
25 Brian Moran Boulder Cycle Sport 0:46:14
26 Mark Lorie Velo-One Cycling 0:46:37
27 Kyle Boschen High Peaks Masters 0:46:41
28 Sean Steeves Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:46:54
29 Brad Woodard Team Body Sync 0:46:57
30 Thomas Needy ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:46:57
31 Duane Marlatt Groove Subaru Cycling 0:47:12
32 Tim Barnes Unattached 0:47:16
33 Chris Grobe Golden Bike CX 0:47:16
34 Ryan Hillard Boulder Cycle Sport 0:47:45
35 Lee Gerakos BRC Real Estate 47:48:00
36 Wesley Smith Team Evergreen Racing 0:47:53
37 Mike Dixon Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:47:57
38 Naz Alvarez Unattached 0:48:05
39 Justin Sheldon Unattached 0:48:17
40 Chad Elmendorf Cross Propz Racing 0:48:25
41 Thomas Eng 8 Sixteen Racing 0:48:28
42 Marc Gillotti Unattached 0:48:35
43 David Kilmoyer Boulder Cycle Sport 0:48:48
44 Leslie Handy Unattached 0:48:56
45 Brian Milnick Routine Leg Works 0:49:12
46 John (jj) Brandstatter Boulder Cycle Sport 0:49:19
47 Jonathon Bravman Unattached 0:49:38
48 Brad Kaminski VeloNews 0:49:48
49 Andrew Holton Unattached @ 1 Lap
50 Ben Frost Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS @ 1 Lap
51 James Heuck RRV @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Fiorillo Team Evergreen Racing 0:35:55
2 Matt Hubach Unattached 0:36:12
3 Robert Brudenell The Natural Way Racing Team 0:36:24
4 William Capron Unattached 0:36:26
5 Joseph Coffey The Natural Way Racing Team 0:36:31
6 Chris Jezek Unattached 0:36:31
7 Samer Khodor Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:36:35
8 Armin Bantowsky High Peaks Masters 0:36:43
9 Emil Gercke Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:36:45
10 Doug Walter Boulder Cycle Sport 0:36:47
11 James Webber Unattached 0:36:48
12 Brian Moore Unattached 0:36:50
13 Chris Memelink Unattached 0:36:52
14 Dan Sonnesyn Twin Peaks Racing 0:36:55
15 Ray Dohr The Natural Way Racing Team 0:37:03
16 Colin Vito Boulder Cycle Sport 0:37:09
17 Michael Gettinger Unattached 0:37:16
18 Bill Manning Unattached 0:37:16
19 John Greig Unattached 0:37:22
20 Paul Riciputi High Peaks Masters 0:37:24
21 Aaron Macarelli Unattached 0:37:25
22 James Campbell Unattached 0:37:36
23 Aaron Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Company 0:37:57
24 David Burns Yeti's Grind 0:37:59
25 Brian Graves Frites En Mayo Velo Club 0:38:01
26 Todd Sexton Team Body Sync 0:38:03
27 Christopher Kinneer Peloton Cycles - Specialized 0:38:05
28 Michael Cuthbertson Boulder Cycle Sport 0:38:10
29 Stephen Colburn Unattached 0:38:19
30 Peter Adamkovics Unattached 0:38:21
31 Kirk Fogdall Unattached 0:38:22
32 Joe Strandell Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:38:22
33 Steve Capstick Cross Propz Racing 0:38:27
34 Jeffrey Gardner OES/Bike Source 0:38:31
35 Michael Mequi Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:38:39
36 James Scott Unattached 0:38:43
37 James Lawrence Unattached 0:38:43
38 Neil Benton Unattached 0:38:56
39 Greg Scott Unattached 0:39:07
40 Greg Leneveu Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Piz 0:39:15
41 Dennis Mcgarry OES/Bike Source 0:39:17
42 Jon Maule Foxtrot Racing 0:39:23
43 Dale Riley High Peaks Masters 0:39:32
44 Paul Sasseville Boulder Cycle Sport 0:39:53
45 Mark Beresniewicz Unattached 0:39:53
46 Michael Whitney Unattached 0:39:55
47 Richard Visscher Frites En Mayo Velo Club 0:40:25
48 Ken Brecheisen RMRC p/b Turin 0:40:45
49 Shane Demars Unattached 0:40:55
50 Scott Dobbins The Natural Way Racing Team 0:41:06
51 James Bedrosian Unattached 0:41:14
52 Colin Yates Unattached 0:41:14
53 Ben Saunders Blue Sky Velo 0:41:25
54 Roger Hughes Derby Bicycle Center Racing Team 0:41:47
55 Bruce Feinberg Unattached 0:42:25
56 Matt Massengale Unattached 0:42:42
57 Tim Moorhead Alpha Bicycle Company 0:42:42
58 Donald Libasci Velo-One Cycling 0:42:45
59 Justin Trelease Twin Peaks Racing 0:43:21
60 Tim Crean Unattached 0:43:36
61 Paul Betty Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:43:53
62 Ethan Fuld Unattached 0:43:55
63 Ronald Dreasher Blue Sky Velo 0:44:15
64 Andrew Day Unattached 0:44:32
65 Joel Flom Unattached 0:44:34
66 David Claude Velo-One Cycling 0:45:03
67 Eric Aakko Unattached 0:45:45
68 Thomas Wilcox Boulder Cycle Sport 0:45:54
69 Doug Gillespie The Service Course 1 WBR 0:46:58
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 52   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Nabours Unattached 0:43:43
2 Jeff Ayres RMRC p/b Turin 0:43:43
3 Garren Watkins Unattached 0:43:59
4 Craig Daugherty Unattached 0:44:13
5 Josh Petrucci Unattached 0:44:14
6 Jonathan Mischke Boulder Cycle Sport 0:44:23
7 Eli Hemming Unattached 0:44:23
8 Cade Bickmore BJC/Curve 0:44:42
9 Alex Roberts Primal Racing - 1st Bank 0:44:51
10 Matt Gracey Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:45:03
11 Todd Saveland Boulder Cycle Sport 0:45:18
12 Collin Schaafsma Boulder Cycle Sport 0:45:18
13 Zach Vanderkooy Boulder Cycle Sport 0:45:38
14 Jason Hartman Twin Peaks Racing 0:45:45
15 Gavin Anderson Unattached 0:45:46
16 Michael Huisenga Unattached 0:45:49
17 Rodney Bolls VeloNews 0:46:00
18 Michael Welker Primal Racing - 1st Bank 0:46:09
19 Mac Whitney Denver 38 Racing 0:46:09
20 Brandon Newcomer Unattached 0:46:31
21 Ian Smith Unattached 0:47:01
22 Rashid Farooqui Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:47:11
23 Josh Gray Boulder Cycle Sport 0:47:14
24 Aaron Barcheck Unattached 0:47:16
25 Andrew Knutsen Unattached 0:47:18
26 Chad Kumbier Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Piz 0:47:22
27 Ryan Murphy Routine Leg Works 0:47:22
28 Bill Brant Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire 0:47:30
29 Randall Levensaler Boulder Cycle Sport 0:47:33
30 Darren Hanger Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:47:41
31 Matthew Jimerson Team Adrenalin Cycles 0:47:42
32 Justin Naab Boulder Cycle Sport 0:47:57
33 Michael Colip Velo-One Cycling 0:48:03
34 Denzel Stephenson BJC/Curve 0:48:05
35 Brett Rindt Unattached 0:48:27
36 Jon Maule Foxtrot Racing 0:48:52
37 Adam Jensen RMRC p/b Turin 0:49:30
38 Joshua Sahala Unattached 0:49:30
39 Kelly Nindorf Denver 38 Racing 0:49:35
40 Greg Leneveu Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Piz 0:49:37
41 Kirk Groves Foxtrot Racing 0:49:57
42 Daniel Madruga BRC Real Estate 0:49:57
43 Kenny Jolley Unattached 0:50:08
44 Richard Pickering Louisville Cyclery 0:50:15
45 Nick Kosovich Team Evergreen Racing 0:50:40
46 Ted Pazur Unattached 0:51:20
47 Matthew Alford Swift Cycling 0:51:49
48 Scott Michalik Unattached 0:52:04
49 Daniel Phillips Unattached 0:52:47
50 Alvin Nordell Primal Racing - 1st Bank 0:52:47
51 Aaron Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Company @ 1 Lap
52 Jeremiah Crane Unattached @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 36   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Hogan Unattached 0:41:43
2 Jeff Hall Justin's Cycling 0:42:04
3 Darron Cheek Cross Propz Racing 0:42:19
4 Shawn Lortie Unattached 0:42:26
5 David Weber Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:42:37
6 Craig Hofer Feedback Sports Racing 0:42:54
7 Tim Godby Unattached 0:43:20
8 John Mansell Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:43:43
9 Kirk Olson High Peaks Masters 0:43:48
10 Mark Taylor Boulder Cycle Sport 0:44:00
11 Bruce Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:44:11
12 Greg Gorrell Feedback Sports Racing 0:44:15
13 Ron Bollenberghe Unattached 0:44:27
14 Jeffrey Homan Echelon Energy Cycling Team 0:44:30
15 Gary Thacker Justins Cycling 0:44:32
16 Bill Teasdale Cross Propz Racing 0:44:32
17 Dan Miller ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:44:38
18 Doug Karet Steamboat Velo p/b Moots 0:44:38
19 Evan Wasserman Unattached 0:44:38
20 Charles Brown Unattached 0:45:25
21 Timothy Shea Pedal to Properties 0:45:31
22 Alan Hills Trek Bicycle Store 0:45:38
23 Vernon Harris Justin's Mountain Bike Team 0:45:44
24 Lennard Zinn VeloNews 0:45:44
25 Steve Ferry RealD-Amgen 0:45:52
26 John Brunner Unattached 0:45:56
27 Brian Dunn Great Divide Brewing 0:45:56
28 Jeff Payne Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:46:10
29 Steve Carpenter Velo-One Cycling 0:46:20
30 Lee Waldman Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:46:28
31 Michael Schaub Feedback Sports Racing 0:46:32
32 Joel Howes Great Divide Brewing 0:46:38
33 Chris Martel Alpha Bicycle Company 0:47:00
34 Joe Sullivan RRV 0:47:25
35 Michael Beck Routine Leg Works 0:47:31
36 Jim Hinman Unattached 0:47:39
37 Clint Kay Unattached 0:47:47
38 Doug Williams Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:48:41
39 David Gelderloos Unattached 0:49:01
40 Elliot Skultin Team Body Sync 0:49:04
41 Dan Tomlin Unattached 0:49:43
42 Bob Prieto Blue Sky Velo 0:50:35
43 Jerry Cutright ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:51:02
44 Jim Reagan RealD-Amgen 0:51:17
45 Doug Oates Twin Peaks Racing 0:51:43
46 Bruce Goshorn Unattached 0:58:53
47 Anthony Cyr Unattached 0:59:35
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Thacker Justins Cycling 0:36:25
2 Bruce Dickinson Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:36:47
3 Larry Grossman Unattached 0:37:19
4 Galen Classen ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:37:37
5 Laurent Mclaughlin RealD-Amgen 0:37:46
6 Bill Brant Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire 0:38:05
7 Mike West Unattached 0:38:18
8 Eric Perryman Colorado Velo 0:38:21
9 Scott Hendricks Unattached 0:38:54
10 Al Marvin Alpha Bicycle Company 0:39:10
11 Butch Stinton Pactimo Racing 0:39:32
12 Steve Barnes Unattached 0:39:49
13 Al Naudin High Peaks Masters 0:40:15
14 Richard Sweeney ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:40:27
15 Cory Kramer Team Evergreen Racing 0:40:38
16 David Edwards Unattached 0:41:32
17 Larry Varys ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:41:57
18 Bill Beach Velo-One Cycling 0:43:33
19 Ted Karl Team Evergreen Racing 0:45:53
20 Jim Cushing-murray Unattached @ 1 Lap
21 Tom Foss COBRAS @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Horgan-kobelski Subaru/Trek 1:10:40
2 Christopher Case Feedback Sports Racing 1:11:41
3 Matthew Pacocha BikeRadar.com 1:12:40
4 Ken Benesh Feedback Sports Racing 1:12:49
5 Spencer Powlison Plains to Peaks Racing 1:12:50
6 Tim Allen Feedback Sports Racing 1:12:50
7 William Iaia Groove Subaru Cycling 1:13:21
8 Brandon Dwight Boulder Cycle Sport 1:13:42
9 Chris Brandt Honey Stinger/Trek 1:14:09
10 Bryan Alders Unattached 1:14:09
11 Garrett Suydam Primal Racing - 1st Bank 1:14:09
12 Bryan Mickiewicz Green Mountain Sports Velo 1:14:40
13 Ryan Padilla Boulder Cycle Sport 1:14:47
14 Shawn Harshman Boulder Cycle Sport 1:15:07
15 Josh Whitney Rocky Mounts~Izze 1:15:51
16 Christian Mccarthy Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:17:02
17 Jesse Goodrich Plains to Peaks Racing 1:17:51
18 Brett Pirie ColoBikeLaw.com 1:17:58
19 Brian Schaning Unattached 1:18:16
20 Bradford Sims Foxtrot Racing 1:18:16
21 Aaron Bouplon Rocky Mounts~Izze 1:18:59
22 Doug Schuler Boulder Cycle Sport 1:20:03
23 Zachary Edwards Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
24 Michael Shea Unattached @ 1 Lap
25 Ken Lundgren Unattached @ 1 Lap
26 Will Campbell NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder @ 1 Lap
27 Andrew Wagner Front Rangers Cycling Club @ 1 Lap
28 Lane Miller Louisville Cyclery @ 1 Lap
29 Mason Rickard Green Mountain Sports Velo @ 2 Lap
30 Richard Knight Unattached @ 2 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Swift Gates Carbon Drive 0:52:03
2 Carlos Casali Gates Carbon Drive 0:52:03
3 Garrett Davis Gates Carbon Drive 0:52:37
4 Taylor Nye Gates Carbon Drive 0:52:37
5 Mitch Westall Gates Carbon Drive 0:53:18
6 Brian Hutchison Gates Carbon Drive 0:54:15
7 Matthew Pronovost Steamboat Velo p/b Moots 0:54:56
8 Taylor Jung Gates Carbon Drive 0:55:10
9 Colin Mckernan Unattached 0:55:29
10 Bill Pfaffendorf Routine Leg Works 0:55:37
11 Travis Stone Routine Leg Works 0:55:44
12 Scott Larsen Routine Leg Works 0:55:51
13 Jordan Reigel Alpha Bicycle Company 0:55:57
14 Phillip Ball Boulder Cycle Sport 0:56:11
15 Adam Rachubinski Alpha Bicycle Company 0:57:23
16 Jason Goff Boulder Cycle Sport 0:57:45
17 Reeves Macdonald Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:57:49
18 Steven Pon Unattached 0:57:51
19 Chad Meinert Routine Leg Works 0:58:34
20 Jamie Elsasser Routine Leg Works 0:58:40
21 Brian Milnick Routine Leg Works 0:58:59
22 Adam Moskowitz Routine Leg Works 0:59:37
23 Scott Bristol Routine Leg Works @ 1 Lap
24 Michael Beck Routine Leg Works @ 1 Lap
25 Mike Bean Happy Coffee Cyclocross @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sara Wisner Unattached 0:40:10
2 Tracy Yates Unattached 0:40:11
3 Joan Orgeldinger Tribella Race Team 0:40:42
4 Susan Prieto Blue Sky Velo 0:41:13
5 Susan Adamkovics Tribella Race Team 0:41:24
6 Cristienne Beam Tribella Race Team 0:41:24
7 Kayla Thomason Blue Sky Velo 0:41:29
8 Annie Fox Unattached 0:41:34
9 Raili Filion Unattached 0:41:43
10 Cindy Milnick Echelon Energy Cycling Team 0:42:42
11 Cathy Cramer Unattached 0:44:51
12 Darcy Tiglas Echelon Energy Cycling Team 0:45:26
13 Linda Bitner Echelon Energy Cycling Team 0:46:22
14 Mary Boschen High Peaks Masters 0:47:16
15 Lisa Robinson High Peaks Masters 0:49:53
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Company 0:40:40
2 Rachel Couch Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:40:50
3 Melanie Wong NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 0:41:09
4 Jennifer Sewall Unattached 0:41:43
5 Jennifer Kumbier Tribella Race Team 0:41:51
6 Anne Whetzel Rocky Mounts~Izze 41:59:00
7 Brittany Jones Unattached 0:42:29
8 Bridget Dyer Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:42:54
9 Cathy Cramer Unattached 0:43:27
10 Jennifer Barbour NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 0:43:33
11 Anaka Norfleet Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 0:43:47
12 Christine Finson Unattached 0:44:00
13 Katie Macarelli TheCyclist-Lawyer.comSW4RaceTeam 0:44:03
14 Kathryn Johnson Boulder Cycle Sport 0:44:37
15 Carol Kauder Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:44:39
16 Rose Alford Unattached 0:45:23
17 Anne Hudson Boulder Cycle Sport 0:45:28
18 Kate Bierbaum Unattached 0:45:30
19 Kim Nordquist Team Evergreen Racing 0:45:37
20 Susan Karl Team Evergreen Racing 0:46:11
21 Susan Wilcox Boulder Cycle Sport 0:47:07
22 Sarah Fitzgerald Unattached 0:48:09
23 Maggie Thompson Happy Coffee Cyclocross @ 1 Lap
24 Jen Castro Happy Coffee CX @ 1 Lap
25 Angie Koch Unattached @ 1 Lap
26 Amanda Bye Tribella Race Team @ 1 Lap
27 Rachel Hartman Unattached @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Carey Unattached 0:35:58
2 Rebecca Gross Tough Girl 0:36:29
3 Erin Kummer Unattached 0:37:01
4 Catherine Johnson The Service Course 1 WBR 0:37:05
5 Kristal Boni Rapid Racing 0:37:16
6 Margell Abel Tough Girl 0:37:16
7 Lisa Hudson Feedback Sports Racing 0:37:16
8 Karen Hogan Justins 0:37:20
9 Kristin Weber Boulder Cycle Sport 0:37:43
10 Kate Powlison The Service Course 1 WBR 0:37:55
11 Amber Rydholm NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 0:37:57
12 Susan Einberger Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:38:35
13 Jessica D'amato Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:38:51
14 Rebecca Much The Service Course 1 WBR 0:39:04
15 Cristina Begy Gates Carbon Drive 0:39:15
16 Talitha Vogt Tough Girl 0:40:04
17 Lynn Bush Tough Girl 0:40:48
18 Lilly Hansing Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:41:18
19 Jessica Gammey Unattached 0:41:22
20 Adrianne Kroepsch Unattached 0:41:27
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 3