Log In
Blue Sky Velo Cup CX • Oct 15 2011
3
0
0
4
0
Clear, 71 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
4
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Torin Bickmore BJC/Curve 0:18:10
2 Nolan Brunner BJC/Curve 0:18:16
3 Zane Worrell Unattached 18:19
4 Adam Casali P2P / Westside Cycling 0:20:41
5 Davis Kang BJC/Curve 0:20:53
6 Oliver Hart BJC/Curve 0:22:13
7 Max Robson BJC/Curve 0:23:14
8 Aiden Keller BJC/Curve 0:23:16
9 Tanner Coors Alpha Bicycle Company 0:23:18
10 Aaron Kelly BJC/Curve 0:24:43
11 Dakota Cline Unattached 0:25:05
12 Charleton Sagrillo BJC/Curve 0:26:47
13 William Greig BJC/Curve 0:26:53
14 Caleb Blichfeldt Blue Sky Velo 0:27:27
15 Andrew Charlet BJC/Curve 0:29:24
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gage Hecht ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:25:50
2 Eric Brunner BJC/Curve 0:26:22
3 Cade Bickmore BJC/Curve 0:26:45
4 Maxl Freeman Black Sheep Jr. Cycling 0:26:54
5 Denzel Stephenson BJC/Curve 0:27:45
6 Cassidy Dzekciorius-bailey BJC/Curve 0:27:47
7 Jack Tanner BJC/Curve 0:28:47
8 Drew Sotebeer Unattached 0:29:37
9 Josh Schroeder ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:31:47
10 Trevor Way Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:31:50
11 Jacques De curnou BJC/Curve 0:31:50
12 Ashton Walden Dawson Cycling 0:33:01
13 Cameron Bellian Unattached 0:33:17
14 Foster Greer BJC/Curve 0:34:32
15 Peter Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:34:40
16 Lance Winborne Alpha Bicycle Company 0:34:47
17 Joseph Sagrillo BJC/Curve 0:35:46
18 Bryant Lord Dawson Cycling 0:36:05
19 Caleb Rickel Unattached 0:37:03
20 Cameron Morley Dawson Cycling 0:38:54
21 Zachary Somerville Dawson Cycling 0:43:06
22 Robert Wright BJC/Curve 0:44:17
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrett Gerchar BJC/Curve 0:24:48
2 Joe Christiansen Unattached 25:31:00
3 Chris Key BJC/Curve 0:25:47
4 Stephen Haas Black Sheep Jr. Cycling 0:26:21
5 Cormac Dunn Unattached 0:26:22
6 Adin Baird COMotion Sports 0:27:10
7 Liam Dunn Unattached 0:27:22
8 Nevin Whittemore BJC/Curve 0:28:30
9 Eli Chance BJC/Curve 0:28:43
10 Quintin Cook Unattached 0:29:42
11 Ayden Chance BJC/Curve 0:30:31
12 Stuart Mcknight BJC/Curve 0:30:38
13 Jordan Heinrichs Dawson Cycling 0:31:20
14 Matthew Judson ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:31:21
15 Nehemiah Hofer Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:31:35
16 Sage Thomas Dawson Cycling 0:31:50
17 Cameron Bristol Black Sheep Jr. Cycling 0:33:01
18 Jacob Goldman Dawson Cycling 0:34:32
19 Patrick Rhodes Cross Propz Racing 0:34:51
20 Max Ollig Dawson Cycling 0:34:57
21 Max Schmidtmann Black Sheep Jr. Cycling 0:36:27
22 Michael Nannen Dawson Cycling 0:37:14
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keegan Sotebeer Alpha Bicycle Company 0:25:43
2 Eli Hemming Unattached 0:26:03
3 Nathan Leslie Dawson Cycling 0:27:38
4 James Clow Dawson Cycling 0:28:12
5 Buck Thompson Dawson Cycling 0:29:24
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryce Rodgers Unattached 0:16:31
2 Vin Hludzinski BJC/Curve 0:16:33
3 Lucas Hartman Unattached 0:17:00
4 Sam Knowlton Unattached 0:17:08
5 Riley Cotton Blue Sky Velo 0:18:48
6 Kahill Bailey BJC/Curve 0:18:49
7 Skyler Heinrichs Unattached 0:18:51
8 Joshua Judson ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:18:51
9 Lake Cunningham Unattached 0:19:29
10 Rand Bickmore BJC/Curve 0:20:17
11 Jase Heinrichs Unattached 0:20:57
12 Nicholas Boni Rapid Racing 0:22:01
13 Beck Farrell Unattached 0:22:01
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carrley Smith BJC/Curve 0:22:25
2 Olivia Adamiak Alpha Bicycle Company 0:25:09
3 Skyler Wilkey Black Sheep Jr. Cycling 0:28:27
4 Petra Schmidtmann Black Sheep Jr. Cycling 0:29:09
5 Kate Winborne Alpha Bicycle Company 0:29:45
6 Anna marta Cordova JetCycling 0:30:08
7 Madilynn Chart ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:33:32
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Company 0:31:45
2 Allison Moorhead Alpha Bicycle Company 0:36:18
3 Jessica Way Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:37:03
4 Amanda Soper Dawson Cycling 0:37:32
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ellie Welshon Black Sheep Jr. Cycling 0:32:18
2 Summer Thompson Dawson Cycling 0:35:08
3 Savannah Adams Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:38:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Arnow Unattached 0:21:00
2 Taitum Coors Alpha Bicycle Company 0:24:25
3 Avery Moorhead Alpha Bicycle Company 0:27:13
4 Claire Beeler Alpha Bicycle Company 0:28:05
5 Lauren Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Company 0:30:06
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kit Recca Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Piz 0:48:57
2 Ryan Taylor Foxtrot Racing 0:48:58
3 Brendan Billingsley Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:49:24
4 Joshua Vogt Cyclists for the Planet 0:49:42
5 Jeffrey Chmielewski RMRC p/b Turin 0:49:44
6 Joseph Clemenzi Unattached 0:49:47
7 Kristoffer Nielsen Boulder Cycle Sport 0:49:47
8 Stephen Fitzgerald RMRC p/b Turin 0:50:01
9 Jess Schaper Unattached 0:50:14
10 Ryan Hughes BRC Real Estate 0:50:16
11 Kyle Thomas RMRC p/b Turin 0:50:19
12 Zach Lee Pro Peloton Racing 0:50:20
13 Lucas Clarke Primal Racing - 1st Bank 0:50:34
14 Andy Harmon Cross Propz Racing 0:50:34
15 Andy Lueck Unattached 0:50:39
16 Brian Woodard Team Body Sync 0:50:55
17 Ciro Zarate Foxtrot Racing 0:51:02
18 Maxx Chance BJC/Curve 0:51:06
19 Aaron Vaughn Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:51:15
20 Blake Ottersberg Unattached 0:51:19
21 Nathan Collier Unattached 0:51:26
22 Kevin Burnette Horizon Organic/Panache 0:51:58
23 Paul Shumate Foxtrot Racing 0:52:09
24 Jeremy Duerksen Blue Sky Velo 0:52:34
25 Michael Shea Unattached 0:52:43
26 Joe Vohland Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 0:53:11
27 Lee Gerakos BRC Real Estate 0:53:15
28 Adam Mickiewicz Unattached 0:53:30
29 Kyle Mcnamee Unattached 0:54:05
30 Daimeon Shanks The Service Course 1 WBR 0:55:15
31 Scott Wilkonson Unattached 0:55:36
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Robson Moots 0:37:48
2 Taylor Carrington TLR Cycling 0:37:49
3 Jeff Cospolich Wilderness Sports 0:38:15
4 Ryan Mcfarling Mafia Racing/Pabst/Felt 0:38:16
5 Frank Overton FasCat Coaching 0:38:26
6 Chris Phenicie Feedback Sports Racing 0:38:32
7 Gregory Keller Boulder Cycle Sport 0:38:42
8 Jeff Wardell ExcelSports.com 0:38:45
9 Patrick Gallegos 8 Sixteen Racing 0:38:56
10 Jesse Swift Gates Carbon Drive 0:39:06
11 Ariel Brown Bay101/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:39:30
12 Charlie Merrill Merrill Performance 0:39:34
13 Robert Batey Pro Peloton Racing 0:39:37
14 Darian Founds Southern Colorado Velo 0:39:37
15 Jeremy Young Trek Bicycle Store 0:39:39
16 Joseph Taddeucci Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:39:55
17 Jonathan Coln Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:39:56
18 Brian Krombein Groove Subaru Cycling 0:39:56
19 Kenneth O'donnell Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire 0:40:02
20 Clay Harris RRV 0:40:18
21 Grant Holicky Plains to Peaks Racing 0:40:28
22 Brian Maslach Wilderness Sports 0:40:29
23 Tomas Roba Horizon Organic/Panache 0:40:29
24 Matthew Opperman Pro Peloton Racing 0:40:36
25 Joe Lindsey Unattached 0:41:23
26 Andrew Jaffe Rockymounts/IZZE 0:41:30
27 Carl Boni Rapid Racing 0:41:45
28 John Cotton Blue Sky Velo 0:41:52
29 Chad Edwards Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:41:57
30 Eric Jones Unattached 0:41:57
31 Max Milverstedt Boulder Cycle Sport 0:42:03
32 Eric Rydholm NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 0:42:28
33 Matt Gough Peloton Cycles - Specialized 0:43:18
34 Brett Batchelder Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:43:34
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jerry Oliver Unattached 0:40:49
2 Jason Glenn Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:41:00
3 Matt Davies Boulder Cycle Sport 0:41:07
4 Brian Costello Cross Propz Racing 0:41:16
5 Matt Wallace BikeParts.com 0:41:18
6 David Averill Unattached 0:41:21
7 Greg Shoffner RealD-Amgen 0:41:25
8 Joe Bryan Boulder Cycle Sport 0:41:28
9 Peder Horner ColoBikeLaw.com 0:41:52
10 Cary Dunn OES/Bike Source 0:41:54
11 Doug Hudson Feedback Sports Racing 0:41:57
12 Scott Winborne Alpha Bicycle Company 0:42:00
13 Brian Woodard Team Body Sync 42:08:00
14 Peter Lopez Frites En Mayo Velo Club 0:42:18
15 Christopher Fox Boulder Cycle Sport 0:42:23
16 Korey Kreitman Echelon Energy Cycling Team 0:42:28
17 Dan Farrell Blue Sky Velo 0:42:30
18 Matt Robinson High Peaks Masters 0:42:32
19 Brian Moroney Blue Sky Velo 0:42:35
20 John Guillaume Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:42:54
21 Todd Hockenberry Team Evergreen Racing 0:42:54
22 Tony Dagiau Louisville Cyclery 0:43:02
23 Winfield Hartley Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:43:04
24 Bryan Grace Blue Sky Velo 0:43:10
25 Sean Steeves Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:43:10
26 Adam Devoe ColoBikeLaw.com 0:43:12
27 Chris Grobe Golden Bike CX 0:43:21
28 Brian France Team Evergreen Racing 0:43:30
29 Thomas Needy ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:43:32
30 Todd Brady Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Piz 0:43:35
31 Ben Apple Newton Running Cycling Team 0:43:50
32 Trent Cooper RRV 0:43:52
33 James Montgomery Louisville Cyclery 0:44:18
34 Brad Woodard Team Body Sync 44:19:00
35 Chad Elmendorf Cross Propz Racing 0:44:26
36 Neal Mendel ColoBikeLaw.com 0:44:27
37 Ryan Hillard Boulder Cycle Sport 0:44:31
38 Brian Milnick Routine Leg Works 0:45:53
39 Bill Depaemelaere Unattached 0:46:11
40 Andrew Holton Unattached 0:47:00
41 Christopher Jones Unattached 0:41:11
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clayton Lockhart Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 0:32:38
2 Jim Scheel Unattached 0:32:48
3 Michael Moore Unattached 0:32:48
4 Jason Heinhorst TLR Cycling 0:33:09
5 Thomas Fiorillo Team Evergreen Racing 0:33:47
6 John Pugh Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:33:56
7 John Deibert High Peaks Masters 0:34:00
8 Robert Brudenell The Natural Way Racing Team 0:34:01
9 Will Calkins Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:34:14
10 William Capron Unattached 0:34:14
11 Alan Angelopulos Unattached 0:34:17
12 Armin Bantowsky High Peaks Masters 0:34:17
13 Walter Knapp Horizon Organic/Panache 0:34:19
14 Matt Hubach Unattached 0:34:23
15 Daniel Wyszynski OES/Bike Source 0:34:23
16 Garren Watkins Unattached 0:34:34
17 Michael Gettinger Unattached 0:34:39
18 Chris Jezek Unattached 0:34:39
19 Chris Lee Boulder Cycle Sport 0:34:39
20 Emil Gercke Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:34:48
21 Samer Khodor Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:34:53
22 Chris Shamis Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:35:04
23 Dave Farrell Unattached 0:35:07
24 John Greig Unattached 0:35:12
25 Stefan Muenck RRV 0:35:14
26 Sean Fey Team Adrenalin Cycles 0:35:18
27 Robert Dodd Team Evergreen Racing 0:35:22
28 Brian Graves Frites En Mayo Velo Club 0:35:32
29 Peter Adamkovics Unattached 0:35:41
30 Rodney Bolls VeloNews 0:35:53
31 Stephen Colburn Unattached 0:35:53
32 Shane Callahan OES/Bike Source 0:36:04
33 Emis Dee Unattached 0:36:04
34 David Burns Yeti's Grind 0:36:09
35 Stuart Braddock Unattached 0:36:09
36 Brent Wambach Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:36:09
37 Rick Noyes TLR Cycling 0:36:12
38 Neil Benton Unattached 0:36:18
39 Sean Malone Boulder Cycle Sport 0:36:19
40 Steve Capstick Cross Propz Racing 0:36:19
41 Brian Miller TLR Cycling 0:36:19
42 Chris Settje High Peaks Masters 0:36:19
43 Dale Riley High Peaks Masters 0:36:23
44 Barry Schmidt BRC Real Estate 0:36:26
45 Kevin Graboski Blue Sky Velo 0:36:27
46 Chris Carlson Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:36:28
47 Greg Scott Unattached 0:36:29
48 Stephen Vierling Unattached 0:36:29
49 David Kendall Merrill Performance 0:36:55
50 Justin Tamplin NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 0:36:58
51 David Chart ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:37:01
52 Colin Vito Boulder Cycle Sport 0:37:01
53 Dave Payne Boulder Cycle Sport 0:37:01
54 Mark Notcutt Louisville Cyclery 0:37:03
55 Eric Thompson Peloton Cycles - Specialized 0:37:05
56 Dan Gray TLR Cycling 0:37:08
57 Aaron Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Company 0:37:08
58 Ralph Hart Boulder Cycle Sport 0:37:10
59 Randall Levensaler Boulder Cycle Sport 0:37:12
60 Rob Gilbert Blue Sky Velo 0:37:13
61 Patrick Crawford Blue Sky Velo 0:37:17
62 Bruce Hecht ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:37:17
63 Noel Culberson Unattached 0:37:19
64 Greg Scott Unattached 0:37:23
65 Timothy Lynch Echelon Energy Cycling Team 0:37:42
66 James Finn Blue Sky Velo 0:37:48
67 Brian Butler Boulder Cycle Sport 0:37:58
68 Richard Visscher Frites En Mayo Velo Club 0:38:03
69 Christian Williss Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:38:03
70 Anthony Mcneill Team Rio Grande 0:38:09
71 Mark Lewis Unattached 0:38:09
72 Paul Sasseville Boulder Cycle Sport 0:38:12
73 Ken Depinto Unattached 0:38:12
74 Scott Dobbins The Natural Way Racing Team 0:38:14
75 Bob Roman Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:38:18
76 Ben Saunders Blue Sky Velo 0:38:18
77 Brian Porzel Unattached 0:38:43
78 Colin Yates Unattached 0:38:55
79 Shane Demars Unattached 0:39:03
80 Jason Gugelman Unattached 0:39:05
81 Michael Madigan Unattached 0:39:09
82 James Bedrosian Unattached 0:39:19
83 Francis Sullivan Unattached 0:39:24
84 Mike Higgins Unattached 0:39:31
85 Scott Beegun Unattached 0:39:35
86 Paul Lee Unattached 0:39:35
87 Tim Crean Unattached 0:40:13
88 Josh Robbins Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:40:32
89 Matthew Adamiak Alpha Bicycle Company 0:40:41
90 Brian Anderson Blue Sky Velo 0:40:41
91 Ethan Fuld Unattached 0:40:58
92 Jeffrey Lifgren Unattached 0:41:11
93 Donald Libasci Velo-One Cycling 0:41:53
94 Ariel Solomon Unattached 0:42:11
95 Michael Burkard Unattached 0:42:19
96 Phil Murray Blue Sky Velo 0:42:19
97 Michael Pins Unattached 0:42:45
98 Tony Panigutti Without Limits Racing 0:43:16
99 Steve Compton Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:44:45
100 Doug Gillespie The Service Course 1 WBR 0:48:12
101 Jeff Hunter Unattached 0:49:11
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 66   Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gavin Anderson Unattached 0:41:50
2 Anthony Arena Unattached 0:42:14
3 Brian Baker Unattached 0:42:30
4 Craig Daugherty Unattached 0:43:10
5 Jeff Ayres RMRC p/b Turin 0:43:25
6 Collin Schaafsma Boulder Cycle Sport 0:43:34
7 Erik Halverson Merrill Performance 0:43:39
8 Douglas Borg Unattached 0:43:44
9 Matt Gracey Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:43:48
10 Ryan Eggen Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:43:55
11 Josh Gray Boulder Cycle Sport 0:44:06
12 Ian Smith Unattached 0:44:13
13 Braden Sneed Unattached 0:44:13
14 Zach Vanderkooy Boulder Cycle Sport 0:44:13
15 Cormac Dunn Unattached 0:44:42
16 Liam Dunn Unattached 0:45:03
17 Corey Hazekamp Unattached 0:45:05
18 Sam Gordon Moots 0:45:05
19 Michael Welker Primal Racing - 1st Bank 0:45:26
20 Manthony Carcella Bike Radar 0:45:30
21 Jon Maule Foxtrot Racing 0:45:30
22 Brett Rindt Unattached 0:45:46
23 Bill Brant Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire 0:45:52
24 Bryce Christensen NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 0:45:52
25 Jeff Krause Primal Racing - 1st Bank 0:46:02
26 Ed Yousse RealD-Amgen 0:46:15
27 Bill Bottom Peloton Cycles - Specialized 0:46:19
28 Kevin Wall Boulder Cycle Sport 0:46:30
29 Chad Kumbier Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Piz 0:46:33
30 Karl Pelletier Twin Peaks Racing 0:46:34
31 Michael De sena Unattached 0:46:42
32 Dustin Folger Peloton Cycles - Specialized 0:46:51
33 Ryan Lowe Unattached 0:46:57
34 Rashid Farooqui Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:46:59
35 Alex Clayden Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:47:32
36 Nick Kosovich Team Evergreen Racing 0:47:34
37 Kevin Bracy knight Blue Sky Velo 0:47:39
38 Justin Naab Boulder Cycle Sport 0:47:44
39 Alexander Dismore RMRC p/b Turin 0:47:53
40 Mark Beresniewics Unattached 0:47:59
41 Glenn Druery Unattached 0:48:01
42 Adam Jensen RMRC p/b Turin 0:48:24
43 Mathew Adams Boulder Cycle Sport 0:48:24
44 David Hornick Unattached 0:48:24
45 Charles Suthard Horizon Organic/Panache 0:48:53
46 Todd Wilson Primal Racing - 1st Bank 0:49:01
47 Matthew Alford Unattached 0:49:13
48 Paul Franco Unattached 0:49:37
49 Greg Harris Primal Racing - 1st Bank 0:49:56
50 Eric Budd Unattached 0:53:43
51 Jason Halko Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:42:56
52 Thomas Kissinger Boulder Cycle Sport 0:43:01
53 Steven Shiramizu Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:43:13
54 Jeremiah Crane Unattached 0:43:13
55 Jason Bellegarde Unattached 0:44:40
56 Jason Lupo ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:45:12
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 30   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rod Yoder Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:38:50
2 Jeff Hall Justin's Cycling 0:38:54
3 Craig Hofer Feedback Sports Racing 0:39:19
4 Mike Hogan Unattached 0:39:35
5 Shawn Lortie Unattached 0:39:35
6 John Mansell Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:40:00
7 Kirk Olson High Peaks Masters 0:40:03
8 Gary Thacker Justins Cycling 0:40:16
9 Art Schwadron Boulder Cycle Sport 0:40:26
10 Danny Sullivan B.C.V./Scion 0:40:33
11 Jeff Ofsanko Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:40:33
12 Ron Bollenberghe Unattached 0:40:38
13 Greg Gorrell Feedback Sports Racing 0:40:41
14 Bruce Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:40:43
15 Rodrigo Gil moreno de mora Unattached 0:40:44
16 Tim Godby Unattached 0:40:47
17 Tim James Cross Propz Racing 0:41:02
18 Doug Karet Steamboat Velo p/b Moots 41:12:00
19 Mark Taylor Boulder Cycle Sport 0:41:17
20 Jeffrey Homan Echelon Energy Cycling Team 0:41:28
21 Tom Haynes Unattached 0:41:30
22 Emery Legg Swing Thai Cycling Team 0:41:45
23 Chris Shotwell Unattached 0:41:52
24 Darryl Beachy CP Racing Team 0:42:01
25 John Bliss Justin's Cycling 0:42:10
26 John Brunner Unattached 0:42:10
27 Dan Miller ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:42:12
28 Brian Dunn Great Divide Brewing 0:42:32
29 Eric Wright Velo-One Cycling 0:42:35
30 Mike Donohols Unattached 0:42:42
31 Harold Stephenson Boulder Cycle Sport 0:42:49
32 Lennard Zinn VeloNews 0:42:49
33 Tim Barnes Unattached 0:42:51
34 Michael Beck Routine Leg Works 0:42:51
35 Vernon Harris Justin's Mountain Bike Team 0:42:51
36 David Ries Boulder Cycle Sport 0:43:00
37 Robert Montgomery ColoBikeLaw.com 0:43:05
38 Michael Schaub Feedback Sports Racing 0:43:08
39 Justin Green Justin's/Titus/Orthopro 0:43:35
40 Steve Young Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:43:48
41 Jeff Taylor Unattached 0:43:48
42 Steve Ferry RealD-Amgen 0:43:55
43 Frank Smith Boulder Cycle Sport 0:44:08
44 Pete Watson Justin's Cycling 0:44:38
45 Jon Mcclurg Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:44:49
46 Jim Reagan RealD-Amgen 0:45:24
47 James Mathis Unattached 0:45:26
48 Bob Brown Great Divide Brewing 0:45:54
49 Elliot Skultin Team Body Sync 0:45:54
50 Thomas Pointon Unattached 0:46:07
51 David Gelderloos Unattached 0:46:07
52 Brad Schneider Pikes Peak Velo 0:46:37
53 Jerry Cutright ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:47:28
54 John Kerschner Boulder Cycle Sport 0:47:56
55 Ronald Dreasher Blue Sky Velo 0:39:31
56 Michael Warner Unattached 0:40:13
57 Emanuel Alongi Boulder Cycle Sport 0:42:31
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Thacker Justins Cycling 0:34:41
2 Lee Waldman Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:34:57
3 Laurent Mclaughlin RealD-Amgen 0:35:09
4 Pete Watson Justin's Cycling 0:35:34
5 Bruce Dickinson Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:36:06
6 Bill Brant Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire 0:36:21
7 Al Marvin Alpha Bicycle Company 0:37:17
8 Butch Stinton Pactimo Racing 0:37:21
9 John Goss TLR Cycling 0:37:23
10 Mike West Unattached 0:37:26
11 Eric Perryman Colorado Velo 0:38:02
12 Scott Hendricks Unattached 0:38:07
13 Al Naudin High Peaks Masters 0:38:13
14 Hunter Smith Boulder Cycle Sport 0:39:12
15 Cory Kramer Team Evergreen Racing 0:39:29
16 Larry Varys ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:40:04
17 David Edwards Unattached 0:40:22
18 Richard Sweeney ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:40:26
19 Clark Hanson Louisville Cyclery 0:40:46
20 Paul Mccarthy Cross Propz Racing 0:40:52
21 David Beitel Horizon Organic/Panache 0:41:27
22 Greg Skomp Boulder Cycle Sport 0:42:51
23 Steven Kahn Blue Sky Velo 0:43:25
24 Ted Karl Team Evergreen Racing 0:44:11
25 John Ooyen Louisville Cyclery 44:34:00
26 Jim Cushing-murray Unattached 0:45:15
27 Richard Elmendorf Unattached 46:01:00
28 Chris Canfield Blue Sky Velo 0:52:19
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Case Feedback Sports Racing 0:59:59
2 Jeremy Horgan-kobelski Subaru/Trek 1:00:11
3 Bryan Alders Unattached 1:00:25
4 Brandon Dwight Boulder Cycle Sport 1:00:41
5 Tim Allen Feedback Sports Racing 1:00:53
6 Matthew Pacocha BikeRadar.com 1:01:05
7 Colby Pearce The Service Course 1 WBR 1:01:14
8 Ken Benesh Feedback Sports Racing 1:01:19
9 Peter Webber Boulder Cycle Sport 1:01:24
10 John Klish Feedback Sports Racing 1:01:33
11 Spencer Powlison Plains to Peaks Racing 1:02:03
12 Bryan Mickiewicz Green Mountain Sports Velo 1:02:10
13 Nicholas Stevens Bike Radar 1:02:33
14 William Iaia Groove Subaru Cycling 1:02:46
15 Christian Mccarthy Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:02:59
16 Chris Brandt Honey Stinger/Trek 1:03:09
17 Michael Friedberg Unattached 1:03:12
18 Garrett Suydam Primal Racing - 1st Bank 1:03:24
19 Joseph Saperstein Trek Bicycle Store 1:03:29
20 James Peterman Trek Bicycle Store 1:03:47
21 Shawn Harshman Boulder Cycle Sport 1:04:18
22 Chad Haga Team Rio Grande 1:04:27
23 Robin Eckmann Trek-LIVESTRONG 1:04:38
24 Christopher Baddick Unattached 1:04:46
25 Matt Lyons Unattached 1:05:02
26 Ian Holt Team Rio Grande 1:05:32
27 Erik Hamilton Unattached 1:05:40
28 Brian Hludzinski Boulder Cycle Sport 1:05:46
29 Aaron Bouplon Rocky Mounts~Izze 1:05:52
30 Ryan Padilla Boulder Cycle Sport 1:05:54
31 Brian Holcombe VeloNews 1:05:58
32 Logan Garey Pearl Izumi Factory Team 1:06:12
33 Nick Truitt Unattached 1:06:46
34 Brett Pirie ColoBikeLaw.com 1:06:46
35 Ken Lundgren Unattached 1:07:21
36 Zachary Edwards Boulder Cycle Sport 1:08:04
37 Doug Schuler Boulder Cycle Sport 1:08:15
38 Andrew Wagner Front Rangers Cycling Club 1:08:34
39 Paul Rahn Unattached 1:00:23
40 Mason Rickard Green Mountain Sports Velo 1:00:54
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mitch Westall Gates Carbon Drive 0:48:46
2 Joseph Saperstein Trek Bicycle Store 0:49:56
3 Carlos Casali Gates Carbon Drive 0:50:08
4 Colin Mckernan Unattached 0:50:41
5 Stephen Oliver COMotion Sports 0:50:58
6 Taylor Nye Gates Carbon Drive 0:51:22
7 Derek Strong Gates Carbon Drive 0:52:02
8 Bill Pfaffendorf Routine Leg Works 0:52:13
9 Taylor Jung Gates Carbon Drive 0:53:01
10 Phillip Ball Boulder Cycle Sport 0:53:32
11 Matthew Pronovost Steamboat Velo p/b Moots 0:53:53
12 Scott Larsen Routine Leg Works 0:54:11
13 Ben Duke The Gear Movement 0:55:19
14 Phillip Brown Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:55:19
15 Reeves Macdonald Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:55:44
16 Brian Milnick Routine Leg Works 0:56:04
17 Mark Mills Team Body Sync 0:57:02
18 Jesse Pisel Unattached 0:57:33
19 Levi Teal Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:58:21
20 Ernie Wintergerst Unattached 0:59:20
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sara Wisner Unattached 0:36:55
2 Tracy Yates Unattached 0:37:11
3 Kimberly Nuffer Tough Girl 0:37:29
4 Jessica Bernstein Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:37:41
5 Deirdre Garvey Louisville Cyclery 0:37:41
6 Cristienne Beam Tribella Race Team 0:37:52
7 Susan Prieto Blue Sky Velo 0:38:16
8 Susan Adamkovics Tribella Race Team 0:38:18
9 Dana Horne-dalton Unattached 0:38:29
10 Rachel Couch Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:38:32
11 Cindy Milnick Echelon Energy Cycling Team 0:38:34
12 Eleanor Needy ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:38:47
13 Sue Butcher Unattached 0:38:59
14 Arianne Caporiccio RRV 0:39:13
15 Joan Orgeldinger Tribella Race Team 0:39:26
16 Sy rae Weikle Tough Girl 0:39:35
17 Kathy Judson ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:39:36
18 Kayla Thomason Blue Sky Velo 0:39:49
19 Lori Antolec High Peaks Masters 0:39:56
20 Cathy Cramer Unattached 0:41:36
21 Rebecca Brunner Unattached 0:42:02
22 Linda Bitner Echelon Energy Cycling Team 0:42:40
23 Heather Mcneill Team Rio Grande 0:43:15
24 Renee Schroeder Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:43:27
25 Darcy Tiglas Echelon Energy Cycling Team 0:43:51
26 Pam Leamons Echelon Energy Cycling Team 0:45:03
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melanie Wong NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 0:39:29
2 Donna Berns Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:39:57
3 Lilly Hansing Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:40:12
4 Anne Whetzel Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:40:46
5 Breeze Brown Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:40:56
6 Lynn Abraham Unattached 0:41:05
7 Athena Dodd Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:41:27
8 Kim Gilbert Team Body Sync 0:41:29
9 Bridget Dyer Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:41:35
10 Kirsten Williams Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:41:44
11 Jennifer Sewall Unattached 0:41:46
12 Erica Ford Outdoor DIVAS Cycling 0:41:56
13 Cathy Cramer Unattached 0:42:27
14 Kim Nordquist Team Evergreen Racing 0:43:05
15 Susan Karl Team Evergreen Racing 0:43:33
16 Anne Hudson Boulder Cycle Sport 0:43:38
17 Amanda Bye Tribella Race Team 0:43:58
18 Pamela St. claire Unattached 0:45:02
19 Terri Smith Unattached 0:45:36
20 Liz Bashaw Tribella Race Team 0:48:42
21 Mary Burch Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:48:46
22 Celeste Riggs Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:49:00
23 Lauryn Andre The Service Course 1 WBR 0:49:00
24 Ellen Laird Blue Sky Velo 0:49:03
25 Danielle Khodor Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:49:18
26 Maggie Thompson Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:49:29
27 Jessica Hayt Unattached 0:49:57
28 Cindy Sanchez Primal/Treads Womens Racing 0:50:26
29 Elizabeth Royal Unattached 0:50:28
30 Jen Castro Happy Coffee CX 0:50:33
31 Kristin Angelopulos Unattached 0:51:06
32 Gary Holt BRC Real Estate 0:51:35
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Flora Duffy Unattached 0:33:10
2 Rebecca Gross Tough Girl 0:33:20
3 Amanda Carey Unattached 0:33:23
4 Erin Kummer Unattached 0:33:41
5 Margell Abel Tough Girl 0:34:28
6 Kristal Boni Rapid Racing 0:34:38
7 Melissa Barker NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 0:34:49
8 Kate Powlison The Service Course 1 WBR 0:34:55
9 Cristina Begy Gates Carbon Drive 0:34:58
10 Julianne Boylan NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 0:35:11
11 Lisa Hudson Feedback Sports Racing 0:35:14
12 Jessica D'amato Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:35:29
13 Jenny Gilkerson COMotion Sports 0:35:29
14 Ksenia Lepikhina BJC/Curve 0:35:36
15 Amber Rydholm NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 0:35:44
16 Melanie Long Tough Girl 0:36:13
17 Talitha Vogt Tough Girl 0:36:36
18 Lynn Bush Tough Girl 0:36:41
19 Sydney Fox Unattached 0:36:41
20 Melissa Marts Tough Girl 0:37:03
21 Brenda Moczygemba Tough Girl 0:37:36
22 Tara Vessella Boulder Cycle Sport 0:38:09
23 Susan Einberger Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:38:21
24 Lorna Pomeroy NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 0:39:50
25 Evelyn Calhoun COMotion Sports 0:41:44
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3