Log In
Syracuse Gran Prix • Oct 16 2011
4.8
0
0
5.3
0
Mostly Cloudy, 58 degrees, wind 17 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.8
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5.3
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Engbretson First Capital Cycling
2 Jesse Bulman Trailblazers Bike Shop
3 Keisuke Inoue Team Ommegang
4 Eric Giehl Quality Care Pharmacies
5 Ethan Frost Christiana Care PT /FSVS
6 Chris De lancey Team ROG/GVCC
7 James Randall
8 Chris Makowski Mac5Bikes
9 Brian Klotz
10 Wesley Hadzor
11 Jason Quagliata
12 Derek Perry Bike Loft East / CNY Dirt
13 Owen Wood Team ROG
14 Aaron Dinoto Team ROB
15 Jamie Campbell Maxpower/bikeloft
16 Neal Scott
17 Greg Mills ROC
18 Arran Deane
19 Michael Ullberg Mud Blood and Beer
20 Wes Laird First Capital Cycling
21 Craig Gotszmann
22 Lucas Hudson
23 Kevin Mclaughlin
24 Jerry Visconti ROC
25 Nathan Anderson
26 Marcello Prattico MaxPowerCycling.com
27 Ron Molinari
28 John Hendrickson RUUD Racing /Tioga Velo
29 James Treuvelt
30 Michael Corona
31 F. Brian Hidy Owasco Velo Club
32 Andrew Schmid Bikes To Rwanda
33 Josh Gonsenhauser GVCC/Mac 5 Racing
34 John Platz
35 Raymond Falso
36 John Ders
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wes Laird
2 Brian Geeher
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Timmerman 58:08
2 Dan Staffo Handlebars Cycking Company 58:35
3 David Yacobelli Corning / No Tubes Race Team 1:00:57
4 Robert Schuler Mac5Bikes/GVCC 1:01:04
5 Craig Mattern Team Nalgene-R3 1:02:08
6 Timothy O'shea 1:02:22
7 Jason Hettenbaugh Monroe Extinguisher /SBR 1:03:04
8 Andy August Park Avenue Bike Shop 1:03:16
9 Benjamin Salibra 1:05:01
10 Phillip Mccarthy Team Ommeganag 1:05:26
11 Brian Nilsson Mello Velo Racing/Middle 1:05:36
12 Joshua Arvidson Table Rock Tours and Bikes 1:06:01
13 Ramon Miradeonda MaxPowerCycling.Com 1:07:08
14 Andrew Melnychenko MaxPowerCycling.Com 1:07:27
15 Graham Marsh University of Rochester 1:09:06
16 Fred Harle -1
17 Drew Scoles MT. BORAH CUSTOM APPAREL / MINERVA -1
18 Neil Hueber -1
19 David Faso Bike Loft -1
20 Brian Sanders -1
21 David Ferrett -1
22 Gregg Griffo Team ROG -1
23 John Ormsby Sonne's/Rudy/Crankskins -1
24 Robert Hanlon Team Syracuse Bicycle -1
25 John Crumlish wnymba -1
26 Dylan Dearborn Capital Bicycle Racing Club -1
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aj Finkelstein Team Ommegang - Syracuse
2 Bryan Blake MaxpowerCycling.com
3 Steven Burget
4 Jason Dellilo Bike Loft
5 Jason Haight Team Ommegang - Syracuse
6 Matt Delisa Swan Cycles/Chris Cookies
7 Chris Caza Maxpower Cycling.com
8 Jason Van staveren Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
9 Robert Daino
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Leger First Capital Cycling
2 Gregory Drumm Team Ommegang - Syracuse
3 Chris Fuller
4 David Faso Bike Loft
5 Colin Funk First Capital Cycling
6 Mark Williams Sonne's Racing/MVBC
7 William Erickson Chris Cookies/FLCC
8 Thomas Emrich Trailblazers Bike Shop
9 Jim Nicholson
10 David Valvo Mac5Bikes
11 Joe Magliocca Team Ommegang - Syracuse
12 Rich Rutishauser Sonne's Racing/MVBC
13 Paul Knerr Team Pedallers/GVCC
14 Steve Burdette
15 Scott Bass Full Moon Vista/GVCC
16 John Poland
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 10   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Laird First Capital Cycling
2 Brian Sanders Sonne's Racing/MVBC
3 Mark Shenstone Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
4 Daniel Defrees
5 Dave Wall
6 Jack Rueckheim Chris Cookies/FLCC/Swan
7 Philip Thompson
8 David Burnside Team Pedallers/GVCC
9 Mike Peter
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Susan Croswell First Capital Cycling
2 Tamara Lewis Mission in Motion Cycling
3 Karla Eisch Tioga Velo Club
4 Angela Ott Mission in Motion Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine Schryver Full Moon Vista
2 Margaret Thompson
3 Lilynn Graves Corning/NoTubes Race
4 Mary D'angelo Team Pedallers/GVCC
5 Jackie Hendrickson Mission in Motion Cycling
6 Kate Stewart
7 Cynthia Schnedeker Velo Bella
8 Kimberly Kedenburg
9 Rebecca Auger
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1