Log In
Boulder Racing CX - Valmont Park • Sep 17 2011
4.3
0
0
4
0
Mostly Cloudy, 69 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.3
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
4
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nolan Brunner BJC/Curve 0:18:34
2 Torin Bickmore BJC/Curve 0:20:15
3 Davis Kang BJC/Curve 0:22:05
4 Jackson Holicky Unattached 0:22:10
5 Max Robson BJC/Curve 0:22:52
6 Tanner Coors Alpha Bicycle Company 0:23:26
7 Peter Dohr The Natural Way Racing Team 0:23:31
8 Osita Ogbuji BJC/Curve 0:24:01
9 Chandler Thernton Unattached 0:24:01
10 David Fish Unattached 0:24:14
11 Oliver Hart BJC/Curve 0:24:33
12 Caleb Blichfeldt Blue Sky Velo 0:25:46
13 Ethan Wright BJC/Curve 0:25:57
14 Charleton Sagrillo BJC/Curve 0:26:32
15 Campbell Watson BJC/Curve 0:26:34
16 Grayson Starck Unattached 0:26:49
17 William Greig BJC/Curve 0:27:36
18 Carson Wille Unattached 0:27:40
19 Andrew Charlet BJC/Curve 0:30:22
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Brunner BJC/Curve 0:27:19
2 Maxl Freeman Black Sheep Jr. Cycling 0:27:51
3 Jack Tanner BJC/Curve 0:28:21
4 Denzel Stephenson BJC/Curve 0:28:21
5 Cassidy Dzekciorius-bailey BJC/Curve 0:28:55
6 Cade Bickmore BJC/Curve 0:29:52
7 Jacques De curnou BJC/Curve 0:29:52
8 Josh Schroeder ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:31:40
9 Torin Bickmore BJC/Curve 0:33:33
10 Aaron Elliott ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:33:55
11 Foster Greer BJC/Curve 0:34:30
12 Robert Wright BJC/Curve 34:30:00
13 Keaton Hodges ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:34:30
14 Nick Sexton Team Body Sync 0:34:57
15 Ashton Walden Dawson Cycling 0:35:27
16 Bryant Lord Dawson Cycling 0:35:27
17 Lance Winborne Alpha Bicycle Company 0:35:27
18 Joseph Sagrillo BJC/Curve 0:35:27
19 Caleb Rickel Unattached 0:36:07
20 Zachary Somerville Dawson Cycling 0:43:51
21 Zachary Worthing Dawson Cycling 0:45:50
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maxx Chance BJC/Curve 0:25:24
2 Kurtis Barth BJC/Curve 0:25:29
3 Chris Key BJC/Curve 0:25:30
4 Stephen Haas Black Sheep Jr. Cycling 0:27:06
5 Jordan Heinrichs Dawson Cycling 0:31:32
6 Ayden Chance BJC/Curve 31:50:00
7 Sage Thomas Dawson Cycling 0:34:30
8 Max Ollig Dawson Cycling 0:35:27
9 Jacob Goldman Dawson Cycling 0:35:27
10 Patrick Rhodes Cross Propz Racing 0:36:07
11 Michael Nannen Dawson Cycling 0:36:07
12 Adin Baird COMotion Sports 0:41:54
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zane Godby Unattached 0:22:30
2 Andrew Fleming BJC/Curve 0:27:47
3 Wyatt Svarczkopf BJC/Curve 0:27:56
4 James Clow Dawson Cycling 0:29:24
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryce Rodgers Unattached 0:24:33
2 Vin Hludzinski BJC/Curve 0:24:41
3 Gavin Thornton Unattached 0:26:42
4 Lucas Hartman Unattached 0:26:49
5 Aaron Kelly BJC/Curve 27:40:00
6 Rand Bickmore BJC/Curve 0:27:59
7 Kahill Bailey BJC/Curve 0:28:29
8 Hayden Moran Unattached 0:28:45
9 Lake Cunningham Unattached 0:31:35
10 Beck Farrell Unattached 0:32:20
11 Jack Haley Unattached 0:33:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olivia Adamiak Alpha Bicycle Company 0:23:26
2 Carrley Smith BJC/Curve 23:40
3 Emilynn Chart ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:24:46
4 Cammie Mitchell Dawson Cycling 0:26:53
5 Anna marta Cordova JetCycling 0:28:30
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Company 0:31:20
2 Allison Moorhead Alpha Bicycle Company 0:36:07
3 Amanda Soper Dawson Cycling 0:40:14
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ellie Welshon Black Sheep Jr. Cycling 0:33:15
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taitum Coors Unattached 0:30:35
2 Emily Abbott Unattached 0:31:50
3 Lauren Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Company 0:33:15
4 Avery Moorhead Alpha Bicycle Company 0:34:00
5 Claire Beeler Alpha Bicycle Company 0:37:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Klish Feedback Sports Racing 0:48:29
2 Jason Hilimire Unattached 0:50:35
3 Ryan Taylor Foxtrot Racing 0:50:36
4 Brendan Billingsley Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:51:00
5 Kyle Thomas RMRC p/b Turin 0:51:12
6 Alexander Atherton Flat City Cycling Club 0:51:19
7 Eric Collins Unattached 0:51:24
8 Kristopher Keller Unattached 0:51:24
9 Dan Miller ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:51:59
10 Joshua Vogt Cyclists for the Planet 0:52:18
11 Brian Firle Mod Market 0:52:28
12 Aaron Vaughn Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:52:46
13 Lucas Clarke Primal Racing - 1st Bank 0:52:50
14 Paul Shumate Foxtrot Racing 0:53:12
15 Jess Schaper Unattached 0:53:41
16 Jason Mathis Boulder Cycle Sport 0:54:00
17 Kyle Mcnamee Unattached 0:54:04
18 Craig Walker Unattached 0:54:08
19 Brian Lehman Golden Bike CX 0:54:37
20 Dan Mellish Louisville Cyclery 0:54:48
21 Chris Butler COMotion Sports 0:54:59
22 Michael Raczuk BRC Real Estate 0:55:04
23 Carlos Vulgamott Unattached 0:55:14
24 Matthew Stallings Unattached 0:56:03
25 Joe Vohland Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 0:56:09
26 Ian Gale Unattached 0:56:14
27 Jerry Natale PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:56:32
28 Blake Ottersberg Unattached 0:58:25
29 Ryan Hughes BRC Real Estate 0:59:53
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Robson Moots 0:40:04
2 Mark Wisner Boulder Cycle Sport 0:40:36
3 Chris Phenicie Feedback Sports Racing 0:40:52
4 Charlie Merrill Merrill Performance 0:41:01
5 Patrick Gallegos 8 Sixteen Racing 0:41:05
6 Joseph Taddeucci Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:41:24
7 Robert Batey Pro Peloton Racing 0:41:35
8 Frank Overton FasCat Coaching 0:41:50
9 Andrew Feeney Unattached 0:42:09
10 Shawn Lortie Unattached 0:42:24
11 Dylan Layten Unattached 0:42:30
12 Jared Shuttleworth RRV 0:42:30
13 Mike Sutter Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire 0:42:55
14 Jonathan Coln Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:42:55
15 Jp Boylan Unattached 0:43:04
16 Kenneth O'donnell Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire 0:43:10
17 Eric Rydholm NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 0:43:31
18 Lew Perna Team Rio Grande 0:43:31
19 Paul Lugar Unattached 0:43:31
20 Derek Strong Gates Carbon Drive 0:43:31
21 John Cotton Blue Sky Velo 0:43:50
22 Scott Forrest Unattached 0:43:54
23 Joe Lindsey Unattached 0:43:55
24 Brett Batchelder Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:44:10
25 Joe Lavelle Unattached 0:44:49
26 Richard Mccurdy Team Body Sync 0:44:52
27 Max Milversteadt Unattached 0:45:07
28 Bobby Noyes Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:45:47
29 Todd Brady Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Piz 0:46:00
30 Andrew Jaffe Rockymounts/IZZE 0:46:24
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Stefko Velo-One Cycling 0:41:39
2 Jason Glenn Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:42:17
3 Matt Miller Unattached 0:42:23
4 Matthew Klick Frites En Mayo Velo Club 0:42:30
5 Brian Costello Cross Propz Racing 0:42:43
6 Travis Stone Routine Leg Works 0:43:05
7 Rudy Verner Ritte Racing 0:43:31
8 Matt Wallace BikeParts.com 0:43:31
9 Christopher Fox Boulder Cycle Sport 0:43:31
10 Jerry Oliver Unattached 0:44:01
11 David Averill Unattached 0:44:10
12 Jason Sumner VeloNews 0:44:10
13 Drew Sprafke RMR 0:44:10
14 Christopher Jones Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:44:18
15 John Guillaume Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:44:18
16 Brian Moran Boulder Cycle Sport 0:44:25
17 Greg Seethaler Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:44:30
18 Peter Lopez Frites En Mayo Velo Club 0:44:30
19 Tim Barnes Unattached 0:44:38
20 Matt Davies Boulder Cycle Sport 0:44:38
21 Doug Richards Blue Sky Velo 0:44:43
22 Shawn Meredith Unattached 0:44:57
23 Cary Dunn OES/Bike Source 0:45:23
24 Vernon Harris Justin's Mountain Bike Team 0:45:31
25 Dan Farrell Blue Sky Velo 0:45:35
26 Brian Moroney Blue Sky Velo 0:45:35
27 Jerry Kopack Feedback Sports Racing 0:45:35
28 Todd Hockenberry Team Evergreen Racing 0:45:47
29 Pete Watson Justin's Cycling 0:45:50
30 Bill Frielingsdorf Peloton Cycles - Specialized 0:46:27
31 Scott Mitchell RMRC p/b Turin 0:46:30
32 Bryan Grace Blue Sky Velo 46:30:00
33 Brian France Team Evergreen Racing 0:46:38
34 Brad Woodard Team Body Sync 0:46:42
35 Winfield Hartley Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:46:42
36 Kevin Krizek Unattached 0:46:45
37 Jason Goff Boulder Cycle Sport 0:46:45
38 Bruce Chesy Unattached 0:46:56
39 Ryan Hillard Boulder Cycle Sport 0:47:18
40 John (jj) Brandstatter Boulder Cycle Sport 0:47:31
41 Ian Ramsey Unattached 0:48:03
42 Alec Uitti Newton Running Cycling Team 0:48:37
43 Adam Devoe ColoBikeLaw.com 0:49:03
44 Greg Dalton Unattached 0:50:07
45 Chad Elmendorf Cross Propz Racing 0:51:04
46 Jeffrey Smith Colorado Single Track 0:52:34
47 Brad Kaminski Unattached 0:53:39
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ophir Sefiha Unattached 0:33:27
2 Jason Heinhorst TLR Cycling 0:35:22
3 Tim Lemmon Unattached 0:35:33
4 Jim Scheel RRV 0:35:38
5 Todd Reisinger Unattached 35:41:00
6 Korey Kreitman Echelon Energy Cycling Team 0:35:41
7 Matt Hubach Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 0:35:41
8 Anthony Thornton Unattached 0:35:46
9 Chris Lee Boulder Cycle Sport 0:35:46
10 Chris Shamis Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:36:11
11 Timothy Fandrich Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:36:17
12 Jamie Kripke Unattached 0:36:24
13 Andrew Jaffe Rockymounts/IZZE 0:36:24
14 Mark Notcutt Louisville Cyclery 0:36:24
15 Joseph Coffey The Natural Way Racing Team 0:36:24
16 Olsen Rys Sheltering Sky Design 0:36:31
17 Rodney Bolls VeloNews 0:36:42
18 Chris Jezek Unattached 0:36:46
19 Emil Gercke Unattached 0:36:48
20 Sean Riley Big Al's Bicycle Heaven Crested But 0:36:48
21 Bill Manning Unattached 0:36:48
22 Kevin Graboski Blue Sky Velo 0:36:59
23 Ray Dohr The Natural Way Racing Team 0:37:03
24 John Deibert High Peaks Masters 0:37:03
25 Douglas Mcghee ColoBikeLaw.com 0:37:03
26 Frank Smith Boulder Cycle Sport 0:37:10
27 Steve Capstick Cross Propz Racing 0:37:10
28 John Greig Unattached 0:37:13
29 Tim Hodges ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:37:13
30 John Henry Unattached 0:37:21
31 Perry Quinn Boulder Cycle Sport 0:37:26
32 Alan Angelopulos Unattached 0:37:37
33 Stefan Muenck RRV 0:37:39
34 Peter Schaub Blue Sky Velo 0:37:39
35 Kristopher Larsen Unattached 0:37:39
36 Dale Riley High Peaks Masters 0:37:59
37 Peter Adamkovics Unattached 0:38:09
38 Dave Payne Boulder Cycle Sport 0:38:09
39 Aaron Macarelli Unattached 0:38:15
40 Joe Ebert Boulder Cycle Sport 0:38:15
41 Manny Lorenzo ColoBikeLaw.com 0:38:38
42 David Kendall Merrill Performance 0:38:38
43 Todd Sexton Team Body Sync 38:40:00
44 Walter Knapp Horizon Organic/Panache 0:39:08
45 Shawn Pritchett Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:39:08
46 Colin Vito Boulder Cycle Sport 0:39:08
47 Joe Strandell Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:39:08
48 Stephen Colburn Unattached 0:39:17
49 Chris Velez Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:39:25
50 Bruce Hecht ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:39:25
51 Ken Brecheisen RMRC p/b Turin 0:39:25
52 Brad Fentress Unattached 0:39:25
53 Todd Wilson Primal Racing - 1st Bank 0:39:33
54 Alexander Gillett Groove Subaru Cycling 0:39:43
55 Matt Robinson Louisville Cyclery 0:39:43
56 John Tannyhill ColoBikeLaw.com 0:39:43
57 Mark Lewis Unattached 0:39:43
58 Christian Long Unattached 0:39:49
59 Mark Deaton Unattached 0:39:49
60 Eric Lawrence Unattached 0:39:49
61 Francis Sullivan Unattached 0:39:49
62 Jason Coble Unattached 0:39:59
63 Matthew Grandsaert Boulder Cycle Sport 0:40:07
64 Kaj Gronholm Full Cycle 0:40:21
65 Stuart Braddock Unattached 0:40:25
66 Timothy Lynch Echelon Energy Cycling Team 0:40:25
67 Richard Elliott ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:40:31
68 Bob Roman Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:40:31
69 Tom Keller Boulder Cycle Sport 0:40:40
70 Jonathan Day Velo-One Cycling 0:40:43
71 Ben Saunders Blue Sky Velo 0:41:03
72 Michael Spak Schwab Cycles Racing Team 0:41:03
73 David Chart ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:41:13
74 Brian Moffett Pactimo Racing 0:41:21
75 Joshua Schwiesow Unattached 0:41:34
76 Adam Levy TLR Cycling 0:41:49
77 Matthew Adamiak Alpha Bicycle Company 0:42:28
78 Tim Moorhead Alpha Bicycle Company 0:43:00
79 Christopher Kreider Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:43:18
80 David Armbruster Unattached 0:43:29
81 Paul Betty Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:43:30
82 Jason Gugelman Unattached 0:43:48
83 Bret Kibele The Natural Way Racing Team 0:44:02
84 Woody Freeman Boulder Cycle Sport 0:44:16
85 Ethan Fuld Unattached 0:46:41
86 B.j. Goodheart PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:47:57
87 Thomas Wilcox Boulder Cycle Sport 0:48:05
88 Doug Gillespie PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:48:48
89 Steve Compton Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:51:59
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 57   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrett Gerchar BJC/Curve 0:41:50
2 Gage Hecht ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:42:11
3 Kit Recca Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Piz 0:42:28
4 Alex Clayden Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:42:47
5 Gavin Anderson Unattached 0:43:02
6 Clayton Lockhart Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 0:43:13
7 Jonathan Mischke Boulder Cycle Sport 0:43:41
8 Walter Zitz Boulder Cycle Sport 0:43:42
9 Anthony Arena Unattached 0:44:00
10 Michael Catterall BRC Real Estate 0:44:21
11 Nevin Whittemore BJC/Curve 0:44:23
12 Nathan Schwartz Unattached 0:44:25
13 David Altschuld Unattached 0:44:26
14 Ryan Eggen RMRC p/b Turin 0:44:41
15 Erik Halverson Unattached 0:44:44
16 Jeff Ayres RMRC p/b Turin 0:44:50
17 Collin Schaafsma Boulder Cycle Sport 0:44:51
18 Jason Hartman Twin Peaks Racing 0:44:57
19 Todd Saveland Boulder Cycle Sport 0:45:04
20 Daniel Piatkowski "Cycle-Smart 0:45:14
21 Corey Hazekamp Unattached 0:45:25
22 Craig Daugherty Unattached 0:45:28
23 Michael Huisenga Unattached 0:45:35
24 Alexander Dismore RMRC p/b Turin 0:45:40
25 Josh Gippes Unattached 0:45:40
26 Kelly Nindorf Denver 38 Racing 0:45:43
27 Darren Hanger Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:45:52
28 Steven Shiramizu Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:46:26
29 Daniel Caputo Unattached 0:46:27
30 Justin Naab Boulder Cycle Sport 0:46:29
31 Marc Gillotti Unattached 46:43:00
32 Gerry Reynolds Routine Leg Works 0:47:01
33 Charley Lui Unattached 0:47:08
34 Bill Brant Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire 0:47:15
35 Jeremiah Crane Unattached 0:47:15
36 Karl Pelletier Twin Peaks Racing 0:47:22
37 Spencer Reinhart Unattached 0:47:22
38 Ryan Lowe Unattached 0:48:05
39 Michael De sena Unattached 0:48:05
40 Zeb Zimmerman Boulder Cycle Sport 0:48:21
41 Alex Sutherland Unattached 0:48:36
42 Jesse Nic Unattached 0:48:55
43 Conor Tuttle Unattached 0:49:01
44 Kevin Wall Boulder Cycle Sport 0:49:01
45 Ted Pazur Unattached 0:49:04
46 Aaron Bitters Salvagetti/Happy Coffee 0:49:08
47 Jay Eyers Unattached 0:49:35
48 Manthony Carcella Unattached 0:49:46
49 Shawn Gallegos Velo-One Cycling 0:49:53
50 Jeremiah Smith Unattached 0:49:56
51 Jon Maule Foxtrot Racing 0:49:56
52 Jonathan Ploransky Unattached 0:50:52
53 Clay Gil Unattached 0:50:59
54 Jesse Pisel Unattached 0:51:15
55 John Herbert PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:52:17
56 Aaron Uht Unattached 0:52:44
57 Gabrial Boeckman Unattached 0:53:10
58 Michael Jones ColoBikeLaw.com 53:13:00
59 David Daniel High Peaks Masters 0:53:34
60 Josh Patsey Unattached 0:53:59
61 Thomas Kissinger Boulder Cycle Sport 0:54:03
62 Jason Halko Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:54:43
63 Yasufumi Hotta Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:54:43
64 Kenny Parker Unattached 0:56:43
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 34   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Overstreet Wilderness Sports 0:40:50
2 Rod Yoder Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:40:50
3 David Weber Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:41:17
4 Tim Godby Unattached 0:41:47
5 Art Schwadron Boulder Cycle Sport 0:41:47
6 Darron Cheek Cross Propz Racing 0:42:32
7 Joseph Paulson Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire 42:55:00
8 Jeffrey Homan Echelon Energy Cycling Team 0:42:59
9 Tim James Cross Propz Racing 0:43:13
10 Bill Teasdale Cross Propz Racing 0:43:18
11 Bryan Harwood Cross Propz Racing 0:43:23
12 Peter Marshall Unattached 0:43:23
13 Rob Gilbert Blue Sky Velo 0:43:27
14 Steve Parcell RealD-Amgen 0:43:36
15 Harold Stephenson Boulder Cycle Sport 0:43:37
16 John Bliss Justin's Cycling 0:43:40
17 Lee Waldman Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:44:09
18 Darryl Beachy CP Racing Team 0:44:13
19 Greg Gorrell Feedback Sports Racing 0:44:23
20 John Haley Frites En Mayo Velo Club 0:44:29
21 Tom Haynes Unattached 0:44:29
22 Emery Legg Swing Thai Cycling Team 0:44:35
23 Mark Taylor Boulder Cycle Sport 0:44:45
24 Lennard Zinn VeloNews 0:44:52
25 Steve Carpenter Velo-One Cycling 0:45:12
26 Steve Ferry RealD-Amgen 0:45:17
27 Michael Donohue Unattached 0:45:21
28 Rob Zillioux Golden Bike Shop 0:45:40
29 Jon Mcclurg Unattached 0:45:56
30 Steve Urlocker Velo-One Cycling 0:46:03
31 Michael Schaub Feedback Sports Racing 0:46:13
32 Jeff Taylor Unattached 0:46:31
33 Bob Prieto Blue Sky Velo 0:47:21
34 Steve Young Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:47:34
35 Jim Reagan RealD-Amgen 0:47:36
36 Marc Livolsi Boulder Cycle Sport 0:47:41
37 Ralph Hart Boulder Cycle Sport 0:48:53
38 James Mathis Unattached 0:49:16
39 Jerry Cutright ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:49:30
40 Marc Kerman OES/Bike Source 0:49:46
41 John Kerschner Boulder Cycle Sport 0:49:54
42 Steve Smull Unattached 0:50:24
43 Frank Mercurio RealD-Amgen 0:50:58
44 Ronald Dreasher Blue Sky Velo 0:52:37
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Thacker Justins Cycling 0:34:30
2 Bill Herwig Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:35:52
3 Laurent Mclaughlin RealD-Amgen 0:36:26
4 Bret Wade Unattached 0:36:56
5 Larry Grossman Unattached 0:37:28
6 Bill Brant Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire 0:38:06
7 Doug Squires Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:39:31
8 Hunter Smith Boulder Cycle Sport 0:39:31
9 Ned Smith Echelon Energy Cycling Team 0:39:58
10 Ken Borst Unattached 0:39:59
11 George Scott Swift Cycling 0:40:23
12 Al Naudin High Peaks Masters 0:40:48
13 Cory Kramer Team Evergreen Racing 0:40:50
14 Butch Stinton Pactimo Racing 0:41:58
15 Emanuel Alongi Boulder Cycle Sport 0:44:33
16 Steven Kahn Blue Sky Velo 0:46:05
17 John Ooyen Louisville Cyclery 0:46:59
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yannick Eckmann Hot Tubes Dev. Cycling Team 0:52:49
2 Allen Krughoff Boulder Cycle Sport 0:52:54
3 Russell Harding Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:53:31
4 Brandon Dwight Boulder Cycle Sport 0:53:55
5 Jon Tarkington Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:54:11
6 Bryan Alders Unattached 0:54:11
7 Matthew Pacocha BikeRadar.com 0:54:24
8 Colby Pearce Unattached 0:54:48
9 Garrett Suydam Primal Racing - 1st Bank 0:54:58
10 Mike West Unattached 0:55:22
11 Ken Benesh Feedback Sports Racing 0:55:25
12 Spencer Powlison Mafia Racing/Pabst/Felt 0:55:26
13 Michael Friedberg Unattached 0:56:08
14 Brian Schaning Unattached 0:56:27
15 Brian Hludzinski Boulder Cycle Sport 0:56:34
16 Chris Phenicie Feedback Sports Racing 0:56:47
17 Christian Mccarthy Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:56:57
18 Christopher Case Feedback Sports Racing 0:57:10
19 Josh Whitney Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:57:12
20 James Peterman Trek Bicycle Store 0:57:16
21 Ariel Brown Bay101/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:57:23
22 Zachary Edwards Boulder Cycle Sport 0:57:25
23 Aaron Bouplon Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:57:33
24 Josh Bezesnv Unattached 0:57:38
25 Jeremy Young Trek Bicycle Store 0:57:40
26 Chris Brandt Honey Stinger/Trek 0:58:04
27 Brett Pirie ColoBikeLaw.com 0:58:16
28 Michael Hanna Primal Racing - 1st Bank 0:58:16
29 Ryan Padilla Boulder Cycle Sport 0:58:30
30 Doug Schuler Boulder Cycle Sport 0:58:34
31 Jan Koles Mafia Racing/Pabst/Felt 0:58:52
32 John Mansell Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:59:13
33 Grant Holicky Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire 0:59:25
34 Ken Lundgren Unattached 0:59:38
35 Brian Holcombe VeloNews 0:59:38
36 Gregory Abrahamson Unattached 59:38:00
37 Chris Smithwick Unattached 0:59:54
38 Michael Scott Trek Bicycle Store 0:59:54
39 Nicholas Stevens BRC Real Estate 1:00:20
40 Stephen Quay Team Hotel San Jose 1:00:26
41 Darian Founds Southern Colorado Velo 1:00:39
42 Robin Eckmann Trek-LIVESTRONG 1:01:45
43 Whitey Debrony Unattached 1:02:05
44 David Sachs Unattached 1:03:29
45 Bradford Sims Foxtrot Racing 1:03:51
46 Jp Boylan Unattached 1:04:22
47 Brian Lehman Golden Bike CX 1:08:05
48 Paul Rahn Unattached 1:14:59
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Saperstein Trek Bicycle Store 0:50:17
2 Carlos Casali Gates Carbon Drive 0:50:30
3 Ben Ollett Alpha Bicycle Company 0:53:12
4 Bill Pfaffendorf Routine Leg Works 0:53:45
5 Brian Hutchison Gates Carbon Drive 0:53:55
6 Taylor Jung Gates Carbon Drive 0:54:53
7 Stephen Oliver COMotion Sports 0:55:08
8 Josh Teplitzky Team Evergreen Racing 0:55:17
9 Nicholas Traggis Horizon Organic/Panache 0:56:18
10 Scott Larsen Routine Leg Works 0:56:54
11 Michael Beck Routine Leg Works 0:56:59
12 Andrew Carlson Horizon Organic/Panache 0:57:20
13 Reeves Macdonald Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:57:35
14 Jordan Reigel Alpha Bicycle Company 0:57:35
15 Ben Duke Unattached 0:57:59
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sara Wisner Team ten20 0:48:13
2 Jj Laughor Velo-One Cycling 0:48:41
3 Heather Mcwilliams mierzejewski Unattached 0:48:41
4 Jb Brockman Unattached 0:49:08
5 Elizabeth Winfield Wilderness Sports 0:50:23
6 Susan Prieto Blue Sky Velo 0:51:15
7 Sue Butcher Unattached 0:51:27
8 Deirdre Garvey Louisville Cyclery 0:51:40
9 Christy Orris Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire 0:51:55
10 Mimi Mather Unattached 0:52:08
11 Kathy Judson ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:52:42
12 Kayla Thomason Blue Sky Velo 0:52:47
13 Cristienne Beam Tribella Race Team 0:52:55
14 Kristina Adams Unattached 0:53:54
15 Laura Wisner Team ten20 0:54:24
16 Sally Higgins Unattached 0:57:51
17 Darcy Tiglas Echelon Energy Cycling Team 0:58:38
18 Brenda Smull Unattached 0:59:05
19 Amy Hart Unattached 1:02:27
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Sampey Unattached 0:39:38
2 Breeze Brown Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:40:14
3 Lilly Hansing Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:40:42
4 Rachel Couch Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:40:44
5 Jennifer Kumbier Tribella Race Team 0:40:44
6 Donna Berns Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:40:50
7 Jessica Bernstein Unattached 0:40:53
8 Dana Horne-dalton Unattached 0:40:56
9 Shannan Priem Unattached 0:42:05
10 Erica Ford Outdoor DIVAS Cycling 0:42:23
11 Lynn Chance Unattached 0:42:27
12 Anne Whetzel Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:43:22
13 Lori Antolec High Peaks Masters 0:43:23
14 Melanie Wong NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 0:43:23
15 Anne Hudson Boulder Cycle Sport 0:44:07
16 Sasha Milhous Unattached 0:44:18
17 Kirsten Williams Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:44:21
18 Carol Kauder Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:44:53
19 Gillian Pierce Unattached 0:45:45
20 Megan Henning Alpha Bicycle Company 0:45:45
21 Athena Dodd Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:45:45
22 Amanda Bye Tribella Race Team 0:45:56
23 Jennifer Dziuvenis Boulder Cycle Sport 0:46:05
24 Lauryn Andre The Service Course 1 WBR 0:46:05
25 Mary Burch Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:46:21
26 Pam St. clair Unattached 0:46:21
27 Keri Morton-feil Velo-One Cycling 0:47:08
28 Ellen Laird Blue Sky Velo 0:47:15
29 Becky Dreasher Boulder Cycle Sport 0:48:46
30 Celeste Riggs Unattached 0:48:59
31 May Thompson Unattached 0:49:28
32 Rachel Hartman Unattached 0:54:57
33 Lida Letowt Boulder Cycle Sport 0:55:41
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Duke Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:42:33
2 Alison Powers Cross Propz Racing 0:43:54
3 Flora Duffy Unattached 0:44:01
4 Sara Tarkington Unattached 0:44:13
5 Rebecca Blatt BRC Real Estate 0:44:45
6 Margell Abel Tough Girl 0:44:58
7 Heather Szabo Tokyo Joe's 0:45:10
8 Catherine Johnson The Service Course 1 WBR 0:45:33
9 Erin Kummer Unattached 0:45:41
10 Melissa Barker NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 0:45:51
11 Julianne Boylan NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 0:45:57
12 Amber Rydholm NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 0:46:10
13 Kate Powlison The Service Course 1 WBR 0:46:24
14 Jennifer Hill Unattached 0:46:36
15 Amy Gray-smith Unattached 0:46:55
16 Ksenia Lepikhina BJC/Curve 0:46:55
17 Cristina Begy Gates Carbon Drive 0:46:59
18 Susan Einberger Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:47:14
19 Shannon Tupa Unattached 0:48:04
20 Jill Duster NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 0:48:21
21 Kristen Peterson Unattached 0:48:41
22 Jessica D'amato Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:49:04
23 Lindsay Jones Unattached 0:49:13
24 Lynn Bush Tough Girl 0:49:22
25 Tara Vessella Boulder Cycle Sport 0:50:40
26 Adrianne Kroepsch Unattached 0:50:40
27 Talitha Vogt Tough Girl 0:51:22
28 Lorna Pomeroy NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 0:51:58
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 6