Log In
Cross the Way Cyclocross Series #2 • Nov 21 2010
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Darrow
2 Tammy Holt
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Farabaugh CyclocrossRacing.com
2 Ed Jaramillo MOAB/Middle Tennessee Velo
3 Tim Hall NashvilleCyclist.com
4 Nathan Newton Road Less Traveled
5 Chance Regina
6 Michael Crouch TVB Race/ Tomato Head
7 Greg Casteel Melting Pot / Knox Velo
8 Bob Tuma MOAB/Middle Tennessee Velo
9 Thad Hoffman Moots
10 Scott Deshon Eastside Cycles
11 Eric Boarman Road Less Traveled
12 Marshall Bassett Road Less Traveled
13 David Lane Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
14 Aubrey Moore Cumberland University
15 Andy Berry Homegrown Bicycles
DNF Dan Hensley Nashville Bicycle Lounge
DNF Max Diaz Unattached
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tony Adair MOAB/Middle Tennessee Velo
2 Fred Edgemon Suck Creek Cycles
3 John King Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
4 Graham Gerdeman Road Less Traveled
5 James Deane
6 Rick Harris Unattached
7 Steven Ragle Cumberland Transit Cycling
8 Scott Deshon Eastside Cycles
9 Jeffrey Davis Trace Bikes
10 Luke Dawg
11 Ryan Cleary Unattached
12 Max Gander Tristar-Moontoast Cycling Team
13 Matthew Thompson Unattached
14 Jon Driskell Unattached
15 Chris Daffin SVMIC Cycling
16 Michael Edens Trace Bikes
17 David Smith Crossniacs
18 Rip Clayton Cumberland Transit Cycling
19 Bradley Wormer Harpeth Bicycles Racing Team
20 Chris Williams Harpeth Bicycles Racing Team
21 Jeffrey Heitzenrater Krystal / SCV
22 Phillip Burgess TVB Race/Tomato Head
23 Michael Taglio Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
24 Bill Parsons Krystal / SCV
25 Ellis Caldwell SVMIC Cycling
26 Jay Jackson Unattached
27 Matthew Mckeever
28 Tim Jackson
29 Richard Everingham
30 Van Flesher Cumberland Transit Cycling
31 David Scott Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
32 Ryan Guillemet
33 Michael Smitherman
DNF Jeffrey Linnen MSG Cyclocross
DNF Kurt Page MOAB/Middle Tennessee Velo
DNF Tom Compton Team Bikers Choice
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 18   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Heitzenrater
2 Larson Heitzenrater
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Gander Tristar-Moontoast Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Hall NashvilleCyclist.com
2 Kevin Obrien Skins Racing
3 Bert Hull Krystal / SCV
4 Marshall Bassett Road Less Traveled
5 David Smith Crossniacs
6 Matias Mendigochea Herbalife LaGrange
7 Jacques Cartier xXx Racing
8 Jan Arete
9 Steve Swindall Moots/Swiftwick
10 Kurt Page MOAB/Middle Tennessee Velo
11 Dwayne Toombs TriStar Cycling Team
12 Matthew Thompson Unattached
13 Graham Gerdeman Road Less Traveled
14 Keith Nash
15 Rip Clayton Cumberland Transit Cycling
16 Stephen Smail Unattached
17 Jeffrey Heitzenrater Krystal / SCV
18 Lisa Starmer Team Belladium
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Vankooten Motor Mile Racing
2 Greg Casteel Melting Pot / Knox Velo
3 Rick Harris Unattached
4 John King Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
5 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
6 Chris Daffin SVMIC Cycling
7 Stanley Wills Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
8 Thomas Gee St Louis Cycling Club
9 Bill Parsons Krystal / SCV
10 David Richardson MOAB
11 Van Flesher Cumberland Transit Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dustin Greer Maxxis
2 Logan Luker Cumberland University
3 Troy Tucker Inside Ride
4 Alejandro Padilla Cumberland University
5 Jeremy Chandler Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
6 Jeremy Chambers Trek Mountain Cooperative - MOAB Bi
7 Matias Mendigochea Herbalife LaGrange
8 Travis Book Team Bikers Choice
9 Shawn Mullican
DNF Ryan Sullivan Cumberland University
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Book Team Bikers Choice
2 Jeremy Chandler Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
3 Michael Edens Trace Bikes
4 Thad Hoffman Moots
5 Eric Boarman Road Less Traveled
6 Luke Dawg
7 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
8 Dan Hensley Nashville Bicycle Lounge
9 James Deane
10 Phillip Burgess TVB Race/Tomato Head
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Owings SVMIC Cycling
2 Valerie Nagoshiner Team Belladium
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Ragle Cumberland Transit Cycling
2 Lisa Starmer Team Belladium
3 Heather Harris
4 Kathy Mead SVMIC Cycling
5 Robin Roark MSG Cyclocross
6 Emily Magli Cumberland Transit Cycling
7 Chelsie Guillemet
8 Chrysa Malosh Lilly Cycling
9 Tammey Richardson MOAB
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1