Log In
Big Run Cyclocross • Oct 3 2010
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Martin Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
2 Matt Weeks Lake Effect Cycling Team
3 John Proppe Lake Effect Cycling Team
4 Cameron Jackson Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RG
5 Greg Flecher Carbon Racing
6 Scott Gartman Lake Effect Cycling Team
7 Bruce Pisarek Central Ohio Bicycle Club
8 Kyle Wingler Unattached
9 Spencer Hackett Team B1 Bicycles
10 Garth Prosser Unattached
11 Andrew Hague Echelon Cycling Team
12 Phil Noble Bio Wheels Racing
13 Mason Morgan Unattached
14 Mitchell Gabel Pista Elite
15 Katsu Tanda Team Athens
16 Phillip Boydelatour Team Awesome
17 Michael Oshaughnessy Unattached
18 Matthew Bey Unattached
19 Layne Peters Team Awesome
20 Luke Sundermeier Ohio Orthopedic - Moro Cycling
21 Joseph Hall Ohio Orthopedic - Moro Cycling
22 Scott Murschel Unattached
23 Brian Schultz Ohio Orthopedic - Moro Cycling
DNF John Markstein Team Awesome
DNF Christopher Grisvard New Hampshire Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Sroka Lake Effect Racing
2 Burgess Gow Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
3 Tim Scholl Unattached
4 Doug Carraway Ohio Orthopedic - Moro Cycling
5 Mark Ames Central Ohio Bicycle Club
6 Joseph Hall Ohio Orthopedic - Moro Cycling
7 Phillip Boydelatour Team Awesome
8 Ryan Stubenrauch Ohio Orthopedic - Moro Cycling
9 Joel Ronschke Ohio Orthopedic - Moro Cycling
10 Jeremy Russell Unattached
11 James Turner The Midwest Express
12 Luke Sundermeier Ohio Orthopedic - Moro Cycling
13 Kurtis Fraley Ohio Orthopedic - Moro Cycling
14 Will Gleason Central Ohio Bicycle Club
15 Brandt Athey Ohio Orthopedic - Moro Cycling
16 Tim Brown Unattached
17 Michael Chapman Orrville Cycling Club
18 Joseph Pelloss Unattached
DNF Justin Ling Team Awesome
DNF Anthony Viton Echelon Cycling Team
DNF Nick Chatel Unattached
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nate Loman Lake Effect Cycling Team
2 Mark Farmer Ohio Orthopedic - Moro Cycling
3 David Farnham Unattached
4 Layne Peters Team Awesome
5 Jon Clous Unattached
6 David Groen Central Ohio Bicycle Club
7 Glen Gardner Olympus Homes Cycling Team
8 Derrick Young Central Ohio Bicycle Club
9 Jack Berry Unattached
10 Benjamin Anderson Central Ohio Bicycle Club
11 Scott Murschel Unattached
12 Christian Bailey Unattached
13 Duncan Spillman Unattached
14 Jason Wren Unattached
DNF Brad Fischer Unattached
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Craft Lake Effect Cycling Team
2 Rudy Sroka Lake Effect Cycling Team
3 Dave Rohner Unattached
4 Scott Young Unattached
5 Dave Bartles Unattached
6 Garry Blair Unattached
7 Jim Core Unattached
8 Christopher Grisvard New Hampshire Cycling Club
9 Doug Mcconaha Olympus Homes Cycling Team
10 Joseph Bonnell Echelon Cycling Team
11 Robert Neuman Unattached
12 Dan Ramsey 7 Hills Racing Inc
13 Freter Chris ALAN North America Cycling
14 Rick Voithofer Ohio Orthopedic - Moro Cycling
15 Scott Moore Unattached
16 John Riedel ALAN North America Cycling
DNF Scott Belcher 7 Hills Racing Inc
DNF Marty Withrow Echelon Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Viton Echelon Cycling Team
2 Duncan Russell Echelon Cycling Team
3 John Farren Unattached
4 Tom Decker Ohio Orthopedic - Moro Cycling
5 Justin Miller Ohio Orthopedic - Moro Cycling
6 Brian Schultz Ohio Orthopedic - Moro Cycling
7 Jarrod Roark Central Ohio Bicycle Club
8 Jared Preston Unattached
9 Ben Trimble Unattached
10 Daisuke Sata Ohio Orthopedic - Moro Cycling
11 Jim Core Unattached
12 Dan Monning Unattached
13 Duncan Spillman Unattached
14 Trent Saksa Unattached
15 Brett Reymond Unattached
16 Bryan Bell Unattached
17 John D. kimple Unattached
18 Dan Ramsey 7 Hills Racing Inc
19 Daniel Newhart Unattached
20 Phil Schumacher Unattached
21 Blake Wehlage Unattached
22 Tom Pommering Unattached
23 Jason Wren Unattached
24 Dan Mascret Unattached
25 Alexis Roccos Unattached
26 James Merchant Buckeye Cycling Club
27 Michael Paktinat Unattached
28 Mark Whitt Team Dayton Bicycling
29 Paul Chatel Unattached
30 William Ganbow Unattached
31 Matthew Ford Unattached
32 Mike Teets Unattached
33 Paul Lawman Unattached
34 Christopher Anthony Mahoning Valley Cycling Club
35 Jovid Kimple Unattached
36 Mark Mckenney 7 Hills Racing Inc
37 Mike Bell Unattached
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Long Unattached
2 Evan Roark Unattached
3 Griffin Jones Unattached
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Sroka Lake Effect Cycling Team
2 Nancy Henderson Central Ohio Bicycle Club
3 Jennifer Peters Team Awesome
4 Amy Kulesza Unattached
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Terra Kier-donovan Team Dayton Bicycling
2 Elli Sigmond Unattached
3 Teresa Patrick Unattached
4 Joanna Stubenrauch Ohio Orthopedic - Moro Cycling
5 Ginger Ballard Team Awesome
6 Monica Johnson Unattached
7 Patrice Lehocky Team Awesome
8 Jeanine Gow Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
9 Jackie Hicks Unattached
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4