Log In
New Cross on the Block • Oct 16 2010
Race uploaded by Andrew Coe csv | json
4
0
0
3
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
3
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sammy Davidson Team Soundpony 00:43:16.0
2 Marc Bergeron Unattached 00:44:23.0
3 John Jones My Wife INC 00:46:55.0
4 Sean Williams 918XC Racing 00:46:12.0
5 Hugh Dunagan Unattached 00:46:57.0
6 Keith Winn Bicycles of Tulsa 00:47:18.0
7 Ron Hooley Bicycles of Tulsa 00:48:58.0
8 Matt Dow 918XC 00:44:20.0
9 Dan Call 00:46:59.0
DNF Kenneth Smith Oklahoma City Velo Club
DNF Chris Andersen Tulsa Tough
DNF Daren Lowe Bicycles of Tulsa
DNF Charles Long Team PG13
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Malcolm Mccollam Tulsa Tough Racing 00:46:36.0
2 Jim Mcdonald Oklahoma City Velo Club 00:47:01.0
3 David Hydrick Bicycles of Tulsa 00:50:16.0
4 Chris Cauthon Tulsa Tough Racing -1 lap
5 Steve Lee -1 lap
DNF Darren Brazeal
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Fawley PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS 01:04:49.0
2 Johnny Sundt El Gato 01:06:07.0
3 Jeff Winkler KCCX/Verge 01:06:35.0
4 Steve Tilford Tradewind Energy 01:07:04.0
5 Raymond Hall 918XC Racing 01:07:15.0
6 Thomas Price KCCX/Verge 01:07:27.0
7 Andrew Coe SKC Racing 01:08:43.0
8 William Gault KCCX/Verge 01:09:02.0
9 Chris Drummond 918xc.com 01:09:40.0
10 Charles Parmain Bicycles of Tulsa 01:10:09.0
11 Bill Marshall KCCX 01:11:12.0
12 Nathan Rice Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing -1 lap
13 Cailean Carlberg Tulsa Wheelmen -1 lap
14 Zachary Earnest Tulsa Tough Racing -1 lap
15 Jonathan Sebring Dickson Street Cycling Club -1 lap
16 Hawke Morgan Team Cross -1 lap
17 John Moore Bicycles of Tulsa -2 laps
18 Nathan Leigh Tulsa Tough Racing -2 laps
DNF Ryan Fiddler 918XC Racing
DNF Jason Waddell PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
DNF Paul Bonds Oklahoma City Velo Club
DNF William Stolte Tradewind Energy
DNF Chad Coccaro 918xc
DNF Justin Wallace ThinkFinance Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 11   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Gabriel Team Soundpony 01:05:23.0
2 Chris Renshaw 918xc.com 01:06:27.0
3 Austin Roberts CRRC/Canadian River 01:06:56.0
4 Michael Fooshee Team PG13 01:07:54.0
5 Joshua Gifford Team Soundpony 01:08:41.0
6 Pete Ridilla 918XC 01:08:51.0
7 Justin Bowes SKC Racing 01:09:13.0
8 Ronnie Cookson Team Soundpony 01:10:40.0
9 Judson Copeland Team Undiscovered -1 lap
10 Joshua Thresher Toms Bicycles -1 lap
11 Bradley Beckham -1 lap
DNF Daniel Rittler Toms Bicycles
DNF Matthew Reynolds The Bicycle Store
DNF Tommy Willis Team Undiscovered
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jess Parker Unattached 00:43:18.0
2 Sean Mccabe Team PG13 00:43:27.0
3 William Clark 918XC 00:44:26.0
4 John Wingerter Bicycles of Tulsa 00:44:28.0
5 Michael Franklin Villain CX 00:44:50.0
6 Kal Farmer Air Assurance 00:45:58.0
7 Jeff West Tulsa Wheelmen 00:46:18.0
8 Kurt Egli Team PG13 00:47:16.0
9 Brandon Jackman 00:47:25.0
10 Ron Haveman 00:47:50.0
11 Matthew Flaherty Tulsa Tough Racing 00:48:53.0
12 Paul Miller Tulsa Tough Racing 00:49:06.0
13 David Lynch Oklahoma City Velo Club 00:49:38.0
14 Sean Stevens Bicycles of Tulsa 00:51:52.0
15 Mark Delozier Tulsa Tough Racing -1 lap
16 Jordan James -1 lap
17 Cameron Miller Team Power Train -1 lap
18 Terrell Hoagland -1 lap
DNF Phillip Vanlandingham Unattached
DNF Jeff Hardin Unattached
DNF Blake Simpson Trek Store
DNF David Kindred Bicycles of Tulsa
DNF Chad Walker Team PG13
DNF David Nadelson Team PG13
DNF Chris Barnes Team PG13
DNF James Puckett Team PG13
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 19   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Catherine Walberg Kenda Tires 00:45:45.0
2 Tammy Wallace ThinkFinance Racing 00:47:02.0
3 Miranda Long Team Undiscovered 00:48:57.0
4 Candice Ramsey Bicycles of Tulsa 00:49:45.0
5 Shelley Egli Team PG13 -1 lap
6 Lisa Delozier Tulsa Tough Racing -1 lap
7 Lauren Miller Tulsa Tough Racing -1 lap
8 Nikki Smith The Bicycle Store -1 lap
9 Aimee Robinson -2 laps
10 Denise Young -2 laps
11 Nicole Beaumont Tulsa Tough Racing -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2