Log In
The Michael Seaman Le Frost Cross: In Memorium • Sep 17 2022 • Mount Pleasant, MI
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 75 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Hansen ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 00:36:35.198
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Saari KLM/COLD STONE 00:51:54.470
2 Earl Hillaker TITAN/SPIN ZONE 00:55:38.077
3 Andrew Hillier 00:55:45.404
4 Nick Beard SMOOVE RACING P/B ANYTHON 00:57:00.108
5 Daniel Merian ALMA GP 00:57:38.133
6 Blake Beddow NORMAL RACING 00:58:50.359
7 Jason Koch CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB 00:53:04.946
8 Ryan Mckinnie ALMA GRAND PRIX 00:56:24.280
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ansel De jong ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 00:46:54.871
2 Charlie Laman WHEELS IN MOTION 00:47:41.871
3 Braden Tall AAVC 00:47:51.388
4 John Hoffman ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 00:44:02.655
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donald Smith AAVC / WIM 00:31:29.285
2 John Hoffman ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 00:31:42.070
3 Matthew Hoffman ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 00:30:57.333
4 Ivan Melow ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 00:38:20.724
5 Gavin Brayman ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 00:39:05.081
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Weinert DONKEY LABEL RACING 00:53:34.765
2 Brian Harville KLM/COLD STONE 00:54:05.633
3 Nicholas Stanko ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 00:54:25.026
4 Paul Fox 00:54:39.879
5 Simon Bailey 00:54:52.522
6 Brad Lako KLM/COLD STONE 00:55:25.231
7 Jeremy Daum FOREVER FIT CERTIFIED PERSONAL TRAI 00:55:38.503
8 John Osgood KLM/COLD STONE 00:56:44.283
9 Ryan Mathews TEAM PETRI BIKES /TREK 00:57:51.891
10 Scott Goocher JACKS BICYCLE 00:58:17.012
11 Todd Freidinger NORTH COUNTRY CYCLE SPORT 00:59:36.956
12 Brian Wachlarz REVOLUTION 00:52:02.005
13 Aaron Savona MORNING CRANKS 00:53:11.544
14 Raymond Auger INDEPENDENT 00:53:19.081
DNF David Clifton MORNING CRANKS 00:33:08.287
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Guilbert ANN ARBOR VELO 00:43:09.859
2 Craig Gietzen ROGUE RACING 00:43:37.645
3 Todd Frerichs KLM/COLD STONE 00:43:58.574
4 Dell Todd ROGUE RACING 00:46:04.560
5 Jim Hilditch RACING GREYHOUNDS 00:46:57.940
6 Kenneth O'day ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 00:47:07.022
7 Jeffery Hill 00:47:25.012
8 Craig North ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 00:40:21.122
9 Joseph Brown NORTHBOUND OUTFITTERS 00:41:06.111
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ansel De jong ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 00:30:54.955
2 Andrew Taylor CADIEUX BICYCLING CLUB 00:31:15.356
3 Grant Dube 00:32:14.001
4 David Hesano MORNING CRANKS 00:32:44.287
5 Patrick Collins RACING GREYHOUNDS CYCLING TEAM 00:34:20.468
6 Adrian Brayman ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 00:37:34.791
7 Alejandro Lancheros 00:31:04.715
8 Aaron Melch TEAMPETRIBIKES 00:31:21.165
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Earl Hillaker TITAN/SPIN ZONE 00:41:59.433
2 Brian Wachlarz REVOLUTION 00:42:31.790
3 Nicholas Stanko ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 00:43:39.611
4 Daniel Merian ALMA GP 00:45:31.071
5 Ron Stack 00:46:14.237
6 Raymond Auger INDEPENDENT 00:47:36.553
7 Ryan Mckinnie ALMA GRAND PRIX 00:42:41.132
8 Douglas Knieper ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB / TEAM ALMA GP 00:49:24.710
9 Ryan Mathews TEAM PETRI BIKES /TREK 00:00:00.000
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Hillier 00:42:41.628
2 Nick Beard SMOOVE RACING P/B ANYTHON 00:42:53.017
3 Blake Beddow NORMAL RACING 00:43:27.452
4 Daniel Smith WIM / TEAM INFINIT PERFORMANCE 00:43:38.315
5 Nathan Zgnilec 00:44:19.127
6 Jason Koch CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB 00:44:56.989
7 Stephen Spry MORNING CRANKS 00:45:27.642
8 James Vanker TEAM JTREE 00:45:46.705
9 Michael Semaan KLM/COLD STONE 00:45:48.846
10 Paul Mckeighan 00:46:16.323
11 Greg Johnson LUCKY 13 00:39:43.708
12 Patrick Collins RACING GREYHOUNDS CYCLING TEAM 00:40:04.771
13 Steven Blake BIG CAT WELDING/ROLL MODELS RACING 00:40:06.827
14 Justin Mcnally ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB MEN 00:41:26.907
15 Andrew Taylor CADIEUX BICYCLING CLUB 00:00:00.000
DNF Aaron Savona MORNING CRANKS 00:22:25.011
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Clifton MORNING CRANKS 00:39:27.719
2 Brad Medellin NORTH BRANCH BAKERY RACING 00:39:35.470
3 Jeremy Meyersieck CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB 00:40:09.322
4 Brandon Deline RACING GREYHOUNDS 00:40:52.860
5 Dan Appledorn ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 00:43:14.989
6 Edwin Ho WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB 00:44:12.548
7 Steve Carpenter NORTH BRANCH BAKERY RACING 00:46:11.245
8 Tom Lawrence BIKE LEAGUE 00:26:53.233
9 Brad Davison 00:19:08.446
10 David Hesano MORNING CRANKS 00:28:46.508
11 Matt Levasseur REVOLUTION RACING 00:00:00.000
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Schaap ROCKNROAD CYCLE 00:54:39.907
2 Victoria Cane TEAM CLARK LOGIC 00:56:10.446
3 Kari Alsager ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 00:56:36.267
4 Sarah Williams DIRTY KITTEN RACING P/B CHAMPION SY 00:57:38.771
5 Valerie Hyrman DIRTY KITTEN RACING P/B CHAMPION-SY 00:58:13.795
6 Marie Deline RACING GREYHOUNDS 00:58:49.058
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathryn Wolgast ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 00:46:08.226
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Hoffman ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 00:35:29.700
2 Amalia De jong ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 00:27:58.934
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Garrett DIRTY KITTEN RACING P/B CHAMPION-SY 00:30:09.271
2 Charlotte Collins RACING GREYHOUNDS 00:34:53.290
3 Alyssa Mcnally ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 00:37:33.239
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victoria Cane TEAM CLARK LOGIC 00:40:50.049
2 Kari Alsager ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 00:41:28.189
3 Pam Bufe LATITUDE 45 00:45:53.807
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Valerie Hyrman DIRTY KITTEN RACING P/B CHAMPION-SY 00:00:00.000
Finishers: Cat 2: 1