Log In
X²O Badkamers Trofee Herentals Cross • Jan 5 2022 • Herentals, Bel
Series: UCI
0
0
0
0
0
Mostly Cloudy, 4 degrees C, wind 27 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wout Van aert 1:02:43
2 Thomas Pidcock 1:03:49
3 Toon Aerts BALOISE TREK LIONS 1:03:50
4 Michael Vanthourenhout PAUWELS SAUZEN - BINGOAL 1:04:46
5 Lars Van der haar BALOISE TREK LIONS 1:04:56
6 Jens Adams 1:05:01
7 Tom Meeusen CX TEAM DESCHACHT-GROUP HENS-CONTAI 1:05:29
8 Gianni Vermeersch ALPECIN - FENIX 1:06:15
9 Eli Iserbyt PAUWELS SAUZEN - BINGOAL 1:06:27
10 Corne Van kessel TORMANS CYCLO CROSS TEAM 1:07:11
11 Daan Soete CX TEAM DESCHACHT-GROUP HENS-CONTAI 1:07:31
12 Curtis White CANNONDALE/CYCLOCROSSWORLD 1:07:41
13 Lander Loockx CX TEAM DESCHACHT-GROUP HENS-CONTAI 1:07:44
14 Samuel Gaze 1:09:20
15 Mathijs Wuyts -2 LAPS
16 Diether Sweeck IKO - CRELAN -2 LAPS
17 Yentl Bekaert BALOISE TREK LIONS -2 LAPS
18 Kerry Werner -3 LAPS
19 Koen Van dijke -3 LAPS
20 Nick Peers -4 LAPS
21 Michael Van den ham -4 LAPS
22 Joren Bloem -4 LAPS
23 Senne De meyer -4 LAPS
24 Maarten Van staeyen -5 LAPS
25 Nick Lando -5 LAPS
26 Finnegan O'connor -5 LAPS
27 Yelle Leaerts -5 LAPS
28 Andy Ruts -6 LAPS
29 Yannick Mayer -6 LAPS
30 Frederick Junge -6 LAPS
DNF Laurens Sweeck PAUWELS SAUZEN - BINGOAL DNF
DNF Tim Merlier ALPECIN - FENIX DNF
DNF Siebe Tormans DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Haverdings 0:38:20
2 Jack Spranger 0:38:38
3 Ian Ackert 0:39:10
4 Andy August 0:39:39
5 Toon Van den bergh 0:41:22
6 Nick Klijn 0:41:34
7 Juul Nagengast 0:41:48
8 Rune Jacobs 0:41:51
9 Yani D´houst 0:41:55
10 Rob Willekens 0:42:01
11 Gilles Dockx 0:42:26
12 Ville Merlov 0:42:27
13 Christiaan Van rees 0:43:51
14 Jari Prins 0:44:19
15 Niels Brinkman 0:44:24
16 Sasha Renaud-tremblay 0:44:29
17 Tom Vuylsteke 0:44:35
18 Jan Ruysseveldt 0:44:41
19 Jasper Gabriels 0:44:48
20 Quin De groot 0:44:59
21 Grim Artoos 0:45:09
22 Henry Conaway 0:45:19
23 Witse Omloop 0:45:33
24 Thijs Wemmers 0:45:46
25 Cyril Mols 0:46:33
26 Yorick Brethouwer -1 LAP
27 Chaunes Casteleyn -1 LAP
28 Jens Dekort -1 LAP
29 Ruben Van den broeck -1 LAP
30 Lance Cannoot -1 LAP
31 Siebren Antheunis -1 LAP
32 Joppe Joije -1 LAP
33 Thibau Derison -1 LAP
34 Max Van heeswijk -1 LAP
35 Romain Dierick -2 LAPS
36 Lukas Nelissen -2 LAPS
37 Jaro Benhaddou -2 LAPS
38 Yens Goris -2 LAPS
39 Jurgen Oudenhoven -3 LAPS
40 Sven Hooghordel -3 LAPS
DNF Lennert Van lommel DNF
DNF Swen Vonk DNF
DNF Cisse Duts DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat ?: 40  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thibau Nys BALOISE TREK LIONS 0:51:18
2 Pim Ronhaar BALOISE TREK LIONS 0:52:00
3 Victor Van de putte 0:52:53
4 Lennert Belmans IKO - CRELAN 0:52:53
5 Danny Van lierop 0:53:19
6 Witse Meeussen PAUWELS SAUZEN - BINGOAL 0:53:40
7 Wout Vervoort 0:54:19
8 Andrew Strohmeyer 0:54:30
9 Scott Funston 0:54:46
10 Mathis Avondts IKO - CRELAN 0:54:58
11 Arne Baers 0:55:13
12 Jelle Vermoote 0:55:26
13 Lukas Vanderlinden PAUWELS SAUZEN - BINGOAL 0:55:45
14 Joost Brinkman 0:55:58
15 Ryan Cortjens ALPECIN - FENIX 0:56:01
16 Floris Van tricht 0:56:05
17 Jens Clynhens 0:56:22
18 Wout Janssen 0:56:47
19 Sam Noel 0:56:56
20 Salvador Alvarado 0:57:13
21 Ferre Geeraerts 0:57:32
22 Remon Delnoije 0:57:43
23 Rune Ceusters -1 LAP
24 Jarno Jordens -1 LAP
25 Robbe Claeys -1 LAP
26 Xander Geysels -1 LAP
27 Hugo Brisebois -1 LAP
28 Stef Janse -1 LAP
29 Jules Van kempen -1 LAP
30 Filip Mård -1 LAP
31 Kyle Johnson -1 LAP
32 Matt Leliveld -1 LAP
33 Tommy Servetas -1 LAP
34 Dylan Strik -1 LAP
35 Ruben Lembrechts -1 LAP
36 Aaron Heymans -1 LAP
37 Nathan Knowles -2 LAPS
38 Vin Hludzinski -2 LAPS
39 Ryder Uetrecht -2 LAPS
40 Senne Willems -2 LAPS
41 Nicholas Tabares -2 LAPS
42 Jaro Debruyne -3 LAPS
43 Justin Laevens PROXIMUS - ALPHAMOTORHOMES - DOLTCI -3 LAPS
44 Jonas Mertens -3 LAPS
45 Siebe Caems -4 LAPS
46 Dries Bruynseels -4 LAPS
47 Bas Van der burg -4 LAPS
48 Hugo Jansen -4 LAPS
DNF Sam Brown DNF
DNF Senne D´hollander DNF
DNF Iben Van staay DNF
DNF Pieter Pauwels PAUWELS SAUZEN - BINGOAL DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 46  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucinda Brand BALOISE TREK LIONS 0:49:56
2 Denise Betsema PAUWELS SAUZEN - BINGOAL 0:50:45
3 Annemarie Worst 777 0:50:55
4 Sanne Cant IKO - CRELAN 0:51:12
5 Maghalie Rochette 0:52:05
6 Manon Bakker IKO - CRELAN 0:52:13
7 Ceylin Del carmen alvarado ALPECIN - FENIX 0:54:24
8 Clara Honsinger CANNONDALE/CYCLOCROSSWORLD 0:54:41
9 Madigan Munro TREK FACTORY RACING CX 0:55:07
10 Karen Verhestraeten IKO - CRELAN 0:55:22
11 Loes Sels PROXIMUS - ALPHAMOTORHOMES - DOLTCI 0:57:06
12 Famke Van waterschoot 0:57:26
13 Fauve Bastiaenssen PISSEI - GROEP T.O.M -1 LAP
14 Lizzy Gunsalus -1 LAP
15 Marlies Vos -1 LAP
16 Tessa Zwaenepoel PROXIMUS - ALPHAMOTORHOMES - DOLTCI -2 LAPS
17 Lauren Zoerner -2 LAPS
18 Rosanne Breugelmans PISSEI - GROEP T.O.M -2 LAPS
19 Emily Werner -2 LAPS
20 Lise Van wunsel -2 LAPS
21 Christine Verdonck -2 LAPS
22 Laura Greenhalgh VELOREVOLUTION WPCYCLES -2 LAPS
23 Esther Van der burg PROXIMUS - ALPHAMOTORHOMES - DOLTCI -2 LAPS
24 Bridget Tooley -2 LAPS
25 Jennifer Malik -2 LAPS
26 Rebecca Gross -3 LAPS
27 Corey Coogan cisek VELOREVOLUTION WPCYCLES -3 LAPS
28 Indy Van os -3 LAPS
29 Lieke Van weereld -4 LAPS
DNF Siobhan Kelly DNF
DNF Femke Gort PISSEI - GROEP T.O.M DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 2   Cat ?: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leonie Bentveld 0:36:51
2 Mirre Knaven 0:36:54
3 Julia Kopecky 0:37:41
4 Ava Holmgren 0:37:59
5 Isabella Holmgren 0:38:25
6 Alma Johansson 0:38:42
7 Katherine Sarkisov 0:39:10
8 Mia Aseltine 0:39:26
9 Keira Bond 0:39:52
10 Bibi Verzijl 0:40:19
11 Chloe Fraser 0:40:38
12 Pem Hoefmans 0:41:03
13 Hanne Gevers 0:41:39
14 Zélie Graux 0:41:53
15 Adèle Hurteloup 0:42:04
DNF Loes Nomden DNF
DNF Marie Van de kerkhof DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 13