Log In
2021 NorCal CX District Championships • Dec 19 2021 • Prundale, CA
Race uploaded by Miles Keep csv | json
6.5
4
4
4
4
Partly Cloudy, 49 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.5
Beers
4
Moisture
4
Accel
4
Tech
4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Dietrich Velocio Northeast 54:24.4
2 Michael Machado 55:17.4
3 Brendan Lehman Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 56:57.6
4 Dylan Atkinson LGRC 58:41.4
5 Cole Williams Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 59:22.8
6 Austin King Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 59:32.2
7 Joseph Kolachs Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 00:09.1
8 Christopher Springer Don Chapin Devo 56:38.1
9 David Wierzba SJBC 57:01.6
10 Christopher Guzik Los Gatos Bike Racing Club 20:46.2
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shantelle Tupaz CBRE Racing Juniors 46:10.2
2 Kendra Foley Breakaway Women's Racing 53:28.4
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Davies Mantis Racing 35:24.8
2 Noam Gilat Rock Lobster 37:57.4
3 Yuri Tupaz CBRE Racing Juniors 38:51.7
4 Colton Bilodeau CBRE Racing 38:54.5
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Oliver Seufert 37:36.9
2 Reid Mclaughlin Woodside Beasts 39:10.9
3 Boaz Cohen Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 39:44.6
4 Connor Bilodeau CBRE Racing Juniors 40:31.8
5 Remy Schmidt Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 42:40.8
6 David Avery CBRE Racing 43:12.4
7 Noah Wade Off the Chain 37:24.7
8 Matthew Werner Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 39:43.8
9 Elijah Fisher CBRE Racing Juniors 43:20.2
10 Brody Mendonsa 35:29.9
11 Ryan Wige Off the Chain 44:26.5
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Obregon 36:40.8
2 Ryder Ritche Don Chapin Racing 37:08.5
3 Mats Leckie Bear National 37:33.6
4 Trevor Brinton 38:49.8
5 Mac Tomkins Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 38:55.4
6 Anthony Griffin-yeh San Ramon Valley MTB 39:07.4
7 Nathan Perry 40:59.2
8 Sterling Woodson Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 39:17.1
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Vahlberg Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 35:22.5
2 Corey Shen Team Swift 40:30.7
3 Austin Fowlkes Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 40:46.3
4 Jonah Pirnejad Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 38:57.4
5 Korben Tompkin Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 39:08.8
6 Christopher Springer Don Chapin Racing 09:46.3
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abigail Fisher CBRE Racing Juniors 45:02.6
2 Sophia Avery CBRE Racing Juniors 49:54.3
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Deena Shen SJBC 36:15.4
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shantelle Tupaz CBRE Racing Juniors 35:32.3
2 Wadsworth Maddie Ibis / Buy-Cell.com 37:23.3
3 Lily Sanders 39:35.5
4 Louisa Kelly SJBC 39:47.6
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lars Lofgren Specialized Dev - Mike's Bikes 45:28.3
2 Ian Dapot ORNOT 48:26.3
3 Cliffson Irrebaria Off the Chain 50:44.2
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Robinson Santa Cruz Free Agent 45:19.4
2 Christopher Peck Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 45:30.7
3 Brock Dickie Team Centrum Gold p/b Bustos Hot Sa 46:06.7
4 Randy Shelton Radhaus Racing 46:26.3
5 Matthew Kramer 46:28.8
6 Mark Howard Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 47:10.8
7 Mark Acker Centrum Gold 48:22.1
8 Brij Lunine Centrum Gold 49:03.6
9 Matthew Christainsen MOB Cycleworks 49:24.3
10 Rob Hunt Menlo Velo Cyclocross 49:55.6
11 David Wierzba SJBC 50:19.9
12 John Vahlberg Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 50:26.9
13 Leonard Garza Elevation Bike Co 51:33.1
14 Bryan Berry Cycle sport 45:38.9
15 Carl Hekkert Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 46:04.4
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Hoefer Team Centrum Gold p/b Bustos Hot Sa 47:00.9
2 Matt Shelton dfL 48:40.6
3 Miles Keep Menlo Velo Cyclocross 49:14.1
4 Jim Atkinson Ibis / Buy-Cell.com 49:35.5
5 David Tripier Menlo Velo Cyclocross 49:42.7
6 Mark Mastoras bolare Grotha 49:45.3
7 David Moore CBRE Racing 50:06.5
8 Shawn Becker PenVelo Racing/Summit Bicycles 50:11.3
9 David O'Brien Alto Velo 49:39.9
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Fabris Fighting Bobas 46:18.2
Finishers: Cat 1: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Sadoff Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 51:13.6
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Fetherston Menlo Velo Cyclocross 47:43.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David O'Brien Alto Velo 48:49.6
2 Jesse Avery Team Fremont/FFBC data by OnTheDay. 44:06.3
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Bilodeau CBRE Racing 45:34.2
2 Eric Werner Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 48:32.7
3 Jeff Hane Team Roaring Mouse 49:50.6
4 Mike Schaller Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 44:17.2
5 Andrew Parker 44:30.9
6 Ramon Figueroa Off the Chain 47:05.8
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Lee 37:56.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nate Williams Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 40:40.2
2 Dave Springer 37:32.3
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Gong Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 42:52.1
2 Donald Hersam SJBC 43:50.4
3 Sean Garcia 44:59.5
4 Daimeon Shanks 46:36.7
5 Christopher Guzik Los Gatos Bike Racing Club 46:38.1
6 Nathan Delaney Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 12:43.1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Kaufmann SJSU 44:26.7
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Robinson Santa Cruz Free Agent 56:09.8
2 Ryan Rinn Radhaus Racing 57:11.3
3 Dylan Gong Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 54:31.7
4 Kyle Taylor Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 56:42.5
5 Pete Zlatnik Folsom Bike 54:09.3
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Ferrario Menlo Velo Cyclocross 49:02.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Dillard Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 39:40.9
2 Erin Stone Radhaus Racing 42:20.6
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trinity Gleckler Breakaway Women's Racing 41:51.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marila Alvares Breakaway Women��_s Racing 40:49.5
2 Renee Shelton dfL 46:47.8
3 Christy Vahlberg Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 39:29.4
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katelyn Hochler Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 40:07.8
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lily Sanders 44:02.1
2 Deena Shen SJBC 43:14.3
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Maroon University of Oklahoma 39:02.4
2 Shoshana Harlem UC Davis Cycling Team 39:38.3
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 5: 1