Log In
Sacramento Cyclocross Race #6 (JSP-Sat) • Dec 11 2021 • Rocklin, CA
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
5.8
4.9
4.9
3.9
3.5
Mostly Cloudy, 53 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.8
Beers
4.9
Moisture
4.9
Accel
3.9
Tech
3.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Rick Guevel Chunky 41:24 4
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Connor Bilodeau CBRE 29:52 3
2 Stuart Mcdonald Kinetic Cycles 29:52 3
3 Avery Terrazas 31:07 3
4 Elijah Fisher CBRE Juniors 31:33 3
5 Antony Efimkin SportsDestiny 32:04 3
6 Colton Bilodeau CBRE 32:53 3
7 Levi Fisher CBRE Juniors / dREAM TEAM BMX 34:39 3
8 William Jupp CBRE 37:25 3
9 Teddy Glackin 41:15 3
10 Ty Curbelo SPORTS DESTINY 27:30 2
11 Logan Claassen Clipped In Races and Fluffy Unicorn 34:26 2
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Ethan Hill-zuber Davis Composite Mountain Bike team 34:57 4
2 Lucas Dawson Rio Strada Racing 36:22 4
3 Carson Snyder Spartans 36:30 4
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Deena Shen SJBC 34:10 3
2 Abigail Fisher CBRE Juniors 40:34 3
3 Monique Whelan CBRE Juniors 40:56 3
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Caitlin Mcmillan 33:07 3
2 Amelia Reeves Cycling Dev-Gladiators 34:14 3
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Michael Machado 55:25 7
2 Lars Lofgren Specialized Dev/Mikes Bikes 57:03 7
3 Callum Ingram Velo Reno 58:48 7
4 Sam Schneider Alto Velo racing 58:58 7
5 Joseph Kochlacs Rock Lobster 59:48 7
6 Aj Snovel 56:55 6
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Ian Dapot ORNOT 58:38 7
2 Justin Walstad Victory Velo Racing 1:01:41 7
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Todd Hoefer Team Centrum Gold - Spokesman 57:12 7
2 Brock Dickie Team Centrum Gold 57:25 7
3 Matthew Kramer 58:20 7
4 Rob Hunt Menlo Velo Cyclocross 58:29 7
5 Mark Acker Centrum Gold 58:30 7
6 Miles Keep Menlo Velo Cyclocross 59:32 7
7 Brij Lunine Team Centrum Gold p/b The Dickie Ma 59:40 7
8 Jay Sturges SGW 59:41 7
9 Peter Nyberg Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 1:00:47 7
10 Adam Andelin Sierra Nevada Reliable Racing p/b F 1:01:05 7
11 Jeff Bilodeau CBRE Racing 1:02:47 7
12 Tait Smith Rio Strada 1:03:12 7
13 Ben Moomey CBRE Racing 1:03:20 7
14 Eric Bustos Team Centrum Gold/Bustos Hot Sauce 1:03:22 7
15 Ernie Sayo iii CBRE racing 1:03:41 7
16 Ken Ballard Kinetic Cycles 57:03 6
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Stacey Sell Norse-Highland Racing p/b Sportful 43:00 5
2 Mark Howland Norse-Highland Racing p/b Sportful 43:07 5
3 Jim Atkinson Ibis/buy-cell 43:17 5
4 Mark Mastoras Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin 43:19 5
5 James Allen Davis Bike Club Racing Team 44:18 5
6 Evan Adams dfL 44:28 5
7 David Moore CBRE Racing 44:56 5
8 Scott Clark GU Energy 46:07 5
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Dylan Gong Rock Lobster 42:10 5
2 Kyle Jamison We Brake for Pizza and Beer 42:11 5
3 Sean Garcia sjsu 43:26 5
4 Max Clark MTB Norcal / Fox Racing / GU Energy 43:33 5
5 Ethan Jacobsma 43:41 5
6 Donald Hersam San Jose Bicycle Club 43:48 5
7 Casey Keen 44:39 5
8 Zach Steyer Barney Racing 44:51 5
9 Sam Smith Spartans Composite 44:53 5
10 Andrew Hill VSRT 45:46 5
11 Jordy Malmberg 46:28 5
12 Jeff Rosales Clipped In Races and RodeoCross 51:59 5
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Michael Ward Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The 44:50 5
2 Ben Knipe Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 44:58 5
3 Caleb Sunde 45:47 5
4 Joseph Togoan Alta Alpina/ Reno Wheelmen 47:33 5
5 Drew Noel Trafiq vs. Traffic 49:53 5
6 Adam Aguilar 50:11 5
7 Toby Smith Davis Bike Club Race Team 50:19 5
8 Scott Sheldon 50:36 5
9 Adam Fresia Trafiq vs. Traffic 45:10 4
DNF Julie Young Julie Young Training 09:01 1
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Wes Fornes Squadra p/b Terun 44:44 5
2 Mike Egan Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 45:17 5
3 Bryan Swann Trafiq vs. Traffic 45:22 5
4 Mike Voss 45:30 5
5 Joshua Hughes Victory Velo 45:36 5
6 Sam Trujillo 45:44 5
7 Isaak Egge RFT Wellness 46:04 5
8 Glenn Sabot Traffic vs. Trafiq 46:30 5
9 Minh Pham CBRE Racing 46:50 5
10 Oliver Isidro CBRE Racing 47:48 5
11 Bryan Dunn-ruiz 49:09 5
12 Brendan Glackin 49:42 5
13 Ryan Zahner Victory Velo Racing 50:07 5
14 Colby Stott 50:22 5
15 Joshua Flood 54:55 5
DNF Brian Wallace Velo Reno/Reno Devo 26:34 3
DNF Aaron Terrazas Sierra Nevada Reliable Racing p/b F 18:26 2
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Michael Dunn Audi Reno Tahoe 44:56 5
2 Ian Satterfield 45:02 5
3 Gus Platis Coureur presented by Spinergy 45:13 5
4 John Hughes Castro Valley Cyclery 45:17 5
5 Rolland Jurgens Splunk Race Team 46:45 5
6 Chrys Dudek Bike Stuff 46:46 5
7 Terry Nilsen Unattached 47:21 5
8 Vincent Pitzulo Rockille Bike 48:33 5
9 Earl (jr) Richardson Kinetic Cycles 48:55 5
10 Adrian Guevara CBRE Racing 49:25 5
11 Wylie Palmer CBRE Racing Team 50:06 5
12 Chris Dawson Rio Strada Racing 51:22 5
13 Alan Abbs 51:29 5
14 Jerrold Garrard Victory Velo 52:20 5
15 Andreas Schulten 52:59 5
16 Jay Dillon Victory Velo Racing 53:28 5
17 Jeremy Leeds Pelotronix 44:03 4
18 Jay Van rein Team City Sacramento 44:45 4
19 John Simmons Team City Sacramento 44:00 3
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Doug Noble 46:08 5
2 Scott Osgood Reno Wheelmen 46:39 5
3 Robb Thompson The Hub 46:55 5
4 Eric Zeigler Victory Velo Racing 47:34 5
5 Tom Taylor Team Roaring Mouse 47:41 5
6 C jeffrey Bramlett 48:24 5
7 Erik Nylund 48:48 5
8 Mike Wilson Fairfield Peloton 49:01 5
9 Alan Bodtker Victory Velo Racing 49:19 5
10 Michael Arreguin Kinetic 49:31 5
11 Thomas Hoeffel VSRT 49:43 5
12 Brian Pantiga 49:47 5
13 Dave Ferrell Victory Velo Racing 50:29 5
14 Glen Guymon Body Concepts 50:29 5
15 Cameron Abbott Victory Velo 50:45 5
16 Victor Mao Kinetic Cycles 51:00 5
17 Michael Davirro Victory Velo Racing 52:01 5
18 Tim Brown 52:08 5
19 John Kretschmann Body Concepts 37:37 4
20 Reese Gary Kinetic Cycles 42:54 4
21 Joe Vicencio The Hub Napa 49:51 4
DNF Jeff Brooks Victory Velo Racing 25:55 3
DNF Ian Milne Victory Velo Racing 09:34 1
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Craig Lindberg Body Logic / SERT 47:24 5
2 John Grubbs Kinetic Cycles 48:07 5
3 Matt Trethric Hammer 53/11 48:12 5
4 Thom Fox Team Roaring Mouse 48:40 5
5 David Snyder 48:52 5
6 Dan Pollard 49:15 5
7 Anthony Smith Victory Velo Racing 49:25 5
8 Gary Carpenter Victory Velo Racing 49:39 5
9 Rob Stark Kinetic Cycles 50:24 5
10 Stuart Baker Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 50:53 5
11 Tim Smith Victory Velo Racing 51:35 5
12 Tom Strause Kinetic Cycles 51:37 5
13 John Slavonic SERT / Body Logic 51:47 5
14 Kurt Barton VICTORY VELO RACING 51:50 5
15 Jim Smitherman Reno Wheelmen 52:29 5
16 Calvin Walstad Victory Velo Racing 55:33 5
17 Dave Corthell 39:39 4
18 Bill Dewolf Rockville Bike Rattlers 42:38 4
19 Phillip Heiman Colavita NorCal Racing 43:10 4
20 Thomas Wood Body Logic/ SERT 43:19 4
21 Dan Hill Paco's 45:31 4
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Anthony Griffin-yeh SRVMTB 26:47 3
2 Chris Maier Mike the Poolman 27:54 3
3 Christopher Atienza CBRE Racing 28:03 3
4 Jason Buchanan Rio Strada Racing 29:26 3
5 Justin Noble 29:32 3
6 Zachary Stewart DemoWorx 29:34 3
7 Elijah Price Trafiq vs Traffic 30:17 3
8 Andreas Schulten 30:17 3
9 Brady O'shaughnessy 31:21 3
10 Nicholas Reitz 32:53 3
11 Patrick Juszczak Do it Doper Print and Design 33:09 3
12 James Noonan 33:35 3
13 Sean Marquis 36:34 3
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Stefan Fitzer 27:01 3
2 Jeff Schauland Deschutes Brewery CX 27:06 3
3 Jose Davila Trafiq vs. Traffic 27:06 3
4 David Canary Bobs cycle center 27:32 3
5 Bob Ryan 28:14 3
6 Peter Jupp CBRE 28:14 3
7 Stephen Coddington CBRE Racing 28:31 3
8 Cory Hegman FSB/CDV 29:09 3
9 Narasimham bobby Vempati VSRT 32:35 3
10 James Wright All Out of Bubblegum Racing 32:52 3
11 Ben Greenlee 34:47 3
12 Juan angel Moran 35:13 3
13 Charlie Brandhorst 35:44 3
DNF Pete Stirling Trafiq vs Traffic 23:30 2
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Shane Swan Rio Strada Racing 28:13 3
2 Stavros Kalogirou 28:24 3
3 Russell Shaw 29:38 3
4 Robert Snyder Spartans 29:56 3
5 Ponciano Cochon 30:36 3
6 Dave Sheckells 32:58 3
7 Jake Otsuka Stix & Stones 33:10 3
8 Matthew Hargrove WSCXGP 34:14 3
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Andrew Lagodzinski VSRT 29:27 3
2 Joe Dineen 29:34 3
3 Clive Lepper Rio Strada Racing 29:38 3
4 Steve Beauchamp Monster Design Co 30:31 3
5 Brent Yost Kinetic Cycles 31:24 3
6 Terry Ervin EPiC Cycling 31:43 3
7 Evan Billman Chico Cycling Team pb Amain 32:04 3
8 Brian Castelli Red Peloton 33:18 3
9 Robert Hughes World Relief 33:23 3
10 Eric Warren Team Carrot Supreme 27:08 2
11 Alfredo Saucedo Sean Joaquin Bike Coalition 27:32 2
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Cliff Wilson Victory Velo Racing 29:12 3
2 Daniel Van auker 29:48 3
3 Rob Wassmer Kinetic Cycles 30:47 3
4 Carroll Wills Kinetic Cycles 30:54 3
5 Felix Riesenberg Dolore Grotta 31:19 3
6 Ken Conover EPiC Cycling 31:19 3
7 Patrick Morin 31:38 3
8 Rick Guevel Chunky 32:30 3
9 John Wong Velotrap 32:57 3
10 Manny Glisson 36:36 3
11 Steve Mobley 25:23 2
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Zack Cunningham SQuiD 59:25 7
2 Robert Terra Squid B Team 59:44 7
3 Steve Offerman Sierra Nevada / Reliable Racing 59:49 7
4 Jim Macdonald Squid Squad 1:00:03 7
5 Anthony Parenzin Trafiq vs. Traffic 1:01:25 7
6 Jason Snovel Coureur 1:02:50 7
7 Justin Hintz Rhythm Racing 1:02:58 7
8 Clint Claassen Santa Cruz / Fox / Shimano 58:15 6
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jan Elsbach Davis Bike Club Race Team 46:07 5
2 David Cavagnaro 46:20 5
3 Greg Ngo 47:23 5
4 John Elgart Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 47:45 5
5 Frank Shoemaker bikenerd / Folsom Rodeocross / Bike 48:21 5
6 Ryan Reeves Cycling Dev-Gladiators 50:22 5
7 David Herman Elevate5162/OBG/CIRVS 42:43 4
8 Brian Ray 43:21 4
9 Daniel Gates 43:50 4
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Linda Elgart Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 31:37 3
2 Mary Snovel Breakaway Women’s Racing 32:57 3
3 Rebecca Hatt The Dirt Birds 33:03 3
4 Sarah Kay Team City 35:31 3
5 Libby Conlin Breakaway Women's Racing 35:44 3
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Bibiana Enriquez 44:57 4
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Libby Conlin Breakaway Women's Racing 44:53 4
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Lindsey Cunningham 54:35 6
2 Caetie Ofiesh Ornot 54:36 6
3 Monica Erdosh 55:51 6
4 Sarah Maile 55:57 6
5 Aubree Watkins 57:18 6
6 Marila Alvares Breakaway Women’s Racing 59:39 6
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Avery Daubert Ponderosa High School / Cycling Dev 38:48 4
2 Megan Anderson 39:30 4
3 Emily Funk 39:34 4
4 Camille Smith CD Juniors 40:08 4
5 Katherine Rose Breakaway Women's Racing 40:49 4
6 Madeline Sides Eclipse Racing 44:03 4
7 Mandi Seavers Breakaway Women’s Racing 44:38 4
8 Bibiana Enriquez 45:24 4
9 Michelle Rezentes 48:19 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Lara Togoan Alta Alpina / Reno Wheelmen 31:48 3
2 Beverley Newman-burckhard Breakaway Women’s Racing 32:08 3
3 Kristin Evans 33:23 3
4 Amie Miller 33:46 3
5 Karen Baniqued VSRT 33:55 3
6 Rachel Warren 34:05 3
7 Claire Bannerman 34:31 3
8 Emma Jamison We Brake for Pizza and Beer 35:57 3
9 Margaret Strickler Breakaway Women's Racing 38:21 3
10 Shoshana Harlem UC Davis Cycling Team 44:09 3
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Gale De rosa SJBC 31:24 3
2 Mara Pillott 33:28 3
3 Christine Foster 33:51 3
4 Kirstin Hudson Sparks Cyclery / Reno Wheelmen 34:07 3
5 Dorothy Whelan 34:11 3
6 Wendy Parrott 34:40 3
7 Amy Zuber 34:42 3
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Rhonda Yeager 38:49 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jean Sousa Red Bus 39:04 4
2 Kendra Foley Breakaway Women's Racing 39:05 4
3 Lauren Liden Michael David Winery Sports 41:30 4
4 Margie Lapoint Pacos Truckee Bike Team 43:23 4
5 Teri Reilly 43:41 4
6 Angie Platis Breakaway Women's Racing 41:25 3
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1