Log In
Across the Beeriers • Dec 4 2021 • Athens, GA
3.3
1
5.2
3
3
Mostly Cloudy, 66 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.3
Beers
1
Moisture
5.2
Accel
3
Tech
3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Van winkle SPECIALIZED-BMW
2 Michael Sanders RRR Gravel Bros
3 Cooper Hammarlund Pieluminati
4 Matthew Reeves 0
5 Daniel Podratsky Pieluminati
6 Willem Kaiser SPECIALIZED-BMW
7 Murphy Davis Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
Finishers: Cat 2: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Artem Shmidt
2 Connor Lake
3 Chris Bulloch
4 Michael Weigand
5 Matthew Crabbe
6 Jacob Cronan
7 Daudi Cobb
8 James Milne
9 Mitchell Enfinger
10 Justin Sackett
DNF Mitchell Powers
Finishers: Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Ostlund
2 Richard Schurke
3 Gregory Ekrem
4 Mark King
5 Patrick Hart
6 Ryan Crabbe
DNF Charles Haws
Finishers: Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Woodson Terry
2 Ethan Slocum
3 John Branum
4 Jerry Buker
5 Collin Sutton
6 Evan Milliman
7 Laurence Denney
8 Baden Rogan
9 Derek Chapman
10 Christopher Conners
11 William Pettit
12 Lonnie Milligan
13 Adam Sauro
14 Tommaso Caccia
15 Lonnie Milligan
16 Aaron Quinn
Finishers: Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Artem Shmidt
2 Baden Rogan
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Crabbe Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr
2 Ethan Slocum Bike Law Cycling Club
3 Collin Sutton 0
4 William Pettit 0
5 Laurence Denney Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr
6 Evan Haws Pieluminati
7 Wyatt Arey 0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Akwetee Watkins
2 Robert Rogan
3 Richard Schurke
4 Alfred Jessee
5 Jim Cullen
6 Rob Rogers
7 Nathan Bolster
8 Lance Schultz
9 Aaron Freeman
10 Gregory Ekrem
11 Cody Wellons
12 Charles Haws
13 Ryan Crabbe
14 Jason Atwood
15 Stephen Foote
16 James Hodgson
17 Robert Contratto
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Sibly NOMAD Cycling Services
2 Chris Chotas SPECIALIZED-BMW
3 Jeff Hopkins SPECIALIZED-BMW
4 Daniel Holt #N/A
5 Chris Robinson L5Flyers p/b Ortho Atlanta
6 Curt Arey 0
7 Mike Albaneso Outback Bikes Racing
8 Aaron Freeman 0
9 Ryan Crabbe 0
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kirk Corsello NGCA Tyler Perry Cycling Team
2 Brady Rogers SPECIALIZED-BMW
3 James Milne L5Flyers p/b Ortho Atlanta
4 Jeff Welp 0
5 Travis Neumuller Toyota Forklift of Atlanta
6 Buff Harsh 0
7 Alan Burton FFCC
8 Alan Bengtson Wahoo Fitness
9 Sergei Grigorian Bike Law Cycling Club
10 Howard Buckley Bike Law Cycling Club
11 Jim Cullen Hooligans
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bobby Thrash
2 Michael Johnson
3 James Behning
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Reeves
2 Daniel Podratsky
3 Jacob Cronan
4 Mike Albaneso
5 Alan Bengtson
6 Howard Buckley
7 Sergei Grigorian
8 Jerry Buker
9 James Hodgson
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maria Carrelli
2 Grace Anne ingham
3 Abby Hobbs
4 Stacy Robinson
5 Jennifer Ostlund
6 Trisha Vandusseldorp
7 Luci Olewinski
8 Jessica Podratsky
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luci Olewinski
2 Jessica Podratsky
3 Chanel Zeisel
4 Katie Pothier
5 Tracey D delbridge
DNF Dawn Hill
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristin Reece
2 Chanel Zeisel
3 Katie Pothier
4 Megan Lutz
5 Tracey D delbridge
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
4 Dawn Hill L5Flyers p/b Ortho Atlanta
5 Cara Mcnamee 0
6 Megan Lutz 706p Chicks
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2