Log In
Urban Cyclocross #5 • Dec 5 2009
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Duncan Reid BikePalace/BackOnTrack
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kenyan Pappe
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ricky Riedl BikePalace/BackOnTrack
2 Erick Rale BikePalace/BackOnTrack
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Provost Eaton Design
2 Nate Whitman NOW-MS Society
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Coley King Veloworks
2 James Pappe Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle
3 Michael Eaton Eaton Designs Racing-EDR
4 Kevin Hinton NOW VRC
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Hnatiuk Palos Verdes Groupo Ciclismo
2 John Furlong Sho-Air Sonance
3 Steve Smith Team MBS
4 Marcel Hoksbergen Ironfly
5 Richard Baylor Bicycle Ranch
6 Dave Culbertson Sho Air
7 Robert Minn South Bay Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad House BikePalace/BackOnTrack
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Meeker Montrose Cycling Club
2 Bob Conklin RADS
3 Howard Miller Paramount Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Noble BikeStyleUSA.com
2 Jason Siegle Bear Valley Bikes
3 Anton Petrov Prolong Energy
4 Garnet Vertican GIANT
5 Peter Morris Celo Pacific
6 Michael Herdman Unattached
7 Lawrence Leonard Successful Living
8 Michael Baldivino FFKR Architects/SportsBaseOnline.co
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Juskaitis Unattached
2 Greg Osborn Joe Bar Racing
3 James Downs PAA / RE/MAX
4 Robert Langone Kahala LaGrange
5 Wade Hewitt Kahala LaGrange
6 Erik Volotzky Major Motion
7 Jon Martin Swami's Cycling Club
8 Konrad Ribeiro Triathletix
9 Kent Karnes
10 Jason Strzelczyk Kahala LaGrange
11 Allen Virtue
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Brandenburg Kahala LaGrange
2 Katsuyuki Furuhata
3 Gregory Popovich Palos Verdes Groupo Ciclismo
4 Mike Mulree
5 Michael Hahn Unattached
6 Omar Estrada Surf City Cyclery
7 Ryan Mclaughlin Sho-air/Sonance
8 Mike Magnuson Heckawee
9 Trevor Keetch Unattached
10 Kevin Daley Team Velocity
11 Simon Kann PV Bicycle Center Racing
12 Kent Karnes
13 Jason Morin
14 Hobie Smith
15 Bryan Willet
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Howard Miller Paramount Racing
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eiji Yamamoto Bike Palace/BackOnTrack
2 Jason Vorell
3 John Mailloux Kahala La Grange
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Meghan Blades Giant Bicycles
2 Julie Guthrie NOW-MS Society
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liza Dunham Triathletix
2 Julie Guthrie NOW-MS Society
3 Barbara Furlong Team Velosport
4 Meghan Smith
5 Catherine Bacsak Unattached
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2