Log In
CCCX CX #1 Manzanita • Nov 21 2021 • Prunedale, CA
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
3.3
1.8
3.7
3.7
4.6
Clear, 68 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.3
Beers
1.8
Moisture
3.7
Accel
3.7
Tech
4.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Michael Machado Team 5 Guys 57:02.9 9
2 Michael Dietrich Velocio Northeast 57:38.1 9
3 Ryan Rinn Team Radhaus 57:47.8 9
4 Ian Lopez de san roman Bear National Cyclocross Team / WCX 58:36.7 9
5 Christopher Peck Los Gatos Bicycle Racing 58:53.2 9
6 Brendan Lehman Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 00:15.8 9
7 Nathan Vahlberg Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 01:13.9 9
8 William Hawkins 02:03.1 9
9 Noah Shelton Bear National Cyclocross Team / WCX 02:48.6 9
10 Joseph Kochlacs Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 04:14.3 9
11 Cole Williams Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 04:28.7 9
12 Austin King Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 04:56.8 9
13 Dylan Atkinson Fort Lewis 57:59.8 8
14 David Wierzba SJBC 59:23.2 8
15 Dean Poshard Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 03:24.5 8
16 Riley Walberg 52:44.4 7
17 Mac Tomkins Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 57:05.0 7
18 Remy Schmidt Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 57:13.6 7
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Vida Lopez de san roman Bear National Cyclocross Team / WCX 50:05.1 7
2 Hannah Dillard Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 53:55.1 7
3 Helena Plasschaert Squadra SF p/b Terun 54:55.6 7
4 Mara Valcarcel Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 59:55.1 7
5 Mia Schumann Bear National Cyclocross Team / WCX 59:56.9 7
6 Jennie Hawkins Breakaway Women's Racing 51:15.5 6
7 Shantelle Tupaz CBRE Racing Juniors 29:43.7 4
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Boaz Cohen Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 39:11.8 5
2 Remy Schmidt Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 39:53.8 5
3 David Avery CBRE Racing 44:00.9 5
4 Matthew Werner Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 45:12.2 5
5 Stuart Mcdonald Kinetic Cycles 36:22.2 4
6 Noah Hekkert Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 36:38.3 4
7 Kai Yee Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 36:39.8 4
8 Noam Gilat Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 37:00.6 4
9 Yuri Tupaz CBRE Racing Juniors 39:00.2 4
10 Keanan Vawter Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 39:33.9 4
11 Abraham Bachar 40:46.5 4
12 Eric Ruiz Live in Peace 43:02.1 4
13 Jonah Lee CBRE Junior 44:15.7 4
14 Ben Bucktrout 39:49.5 3
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Mats Leckie Bear National Cyclocross Team / WCX 36:00.2 5
2 Ryder Ritchie Monterey Bay Junior Cycling Develop 36:35.7 5
3 Sean Obregon 36:37.8 5
4 Dominic Vaughn-luma 37:13.8 5
5 Aidan Zavalla SJBC 37:36.1 5
6 Trevor Brinton Don Chapin 38:12.9 5
7 Mac Tomkins Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 40:57.9 5
8 Korben Tompkin Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 43:39.6 5
9 Gerardo Maldonado Live in Peace 43:49.5 5
10 Jonah Pirnajad Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 44:29.2 5
11 Jaden Avenido Live in Peace 37:14.8 4
12 Sterling Woodson Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 43:33.4 4
13 Alberto Gonzalez cabrera Live in Peace 38:44.3 3
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Gabriella Dominguez Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 45:22.7 4
2 Kyla Vawter Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 41:12.5 3
3 Sophia Avery CBRE Racing 28:57.4 2
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Shantelle Tupaz CBRE Racing Juniors 40:48.4 5
2 Billie Stafford 42:23.8 5
3 Maddie Wadsworth Ibis / Buy Cell 43:35.7 5
4 Lily Sanders 37:44.4 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Lindsey Furtado 47:08.2 7
2 Brent Wood Ibis Buy Cell 49:13.7 7
3 Will Bachar Team Ben E. Jezeret 49:40.5 6
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Justin Robinson Santa Cruz Free Agent 45:48.6 7
2 Brock Dickie Team Centrum Gold p/b Bustos Hot Sa 45:51.9 7
3 Sean Haidet 45:54.9 7
4 Mark Howard Los Gatos Bicycle Racing 46:23.2 7
5 Todd Hoefer Team Centrum Gold p/b Bustos Hot Sa 46:32.5 7
6 Mark Acker 47:07.6 7
7 Randy Shelton Radhaus Racing 47:09.4 7
8 William Kemper 47:11.5 7
9 Matthew Kramer 47:31.7 7
10 David Wierzba SJBC 47:59.5 7
11 Matt Shelton dfL 48:01.6 7
12 Justin Bucktrout dFL 48:48.2 7
13 Philip Mcnamara 49:17.5 7
14 Carl Hekkert Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 49:58.1 7
15 Peter Nyberg Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 50:39.2 7
16 Martin Kozera Pen Velo / Summit 51:22.2 7
17 Eric Bustos Team Centrum Gold p/b Bustos Hot Sa 51:34.7 7
18 Bryan Berry Cycle Sport 51:46.8 7
19 Bernardo Tapia CoreTechs Cycling Team 51:47.9 7
20 John Vahlberg Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 53:16.3 7
21 Anastasio Flores jr. Team Centrum Gold p/b Bustos Hot Sa 50:33.6 6
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Gannon Myall Coureur / The Canyon Elite Cycling 47:57.9 7
2 Dave Livingston Team Centrum Gold p/b Bustos Hot Sa 48:37.2 7
3 Miles Keep Menlo Velo Cyclocross 49:05.6 7
4 Jim Atkinson Ibis Buy Cell 49:12.5 7
5 Justin Eatinger Team Beppo 49:13.3 7
6 David Tripier Menlo Velo Cyclocross 49:17.3 7
7 Shawn Becker Pen Velo / Summit 49:59.3 7
8 Mark Mastoras Dolore Grotta / Big Swinging Cycles 50:32.1 7
9 Evan Adams dfL 52:20.2 7
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Mike Urbina IBIS Buy Cell 52:52.9 7
2 Joe Fabris Fightin Bobas 45:20.4 6
3 Robert Fetherston Menlo Velo Cyclocross 45:33.3 6
4 Jim English Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 46:00.3 6
5 Philip Sims 46:33.8 6
6 Paul Sadoff Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 47:33.2 6
7 Jim Gentes GIRO Founders Club 47:56.3 6
8 John Brown Family Cycling Center 49:55.8 6
9 Manuel Affonso Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 46:28.4 5
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Kyle Jamison We Brake for Pizza and Beer 49:39.5 7
2 Casper Van oosten 50:34.4 7
3 Shane Mcguire Alto Velo 51:39.1 7
4 Jesse Boudart We Brake for Pizza and Beer 51:54.2 7
5 Jordan Morrell Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa 52:38.6 7
6 Matthew Kanter Team Roaring Mouse 54:35.2 7
7 Lee Slone Menlo Velo 47:20.2 6
8 Jesse Avery Team Fremont/ FFBNC data by OnTheDa 49:22.7 6
9 Nate Williams Pen Veleo / Summit 07:10.3 1
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Gregory Braithwaite BIKE VIDS! 52:28.1 7
2 Ilya Cantor TriForce 53:18.7 7
3 Brian Rogers Team Roaring Mouse 53:25.3 7
4 Brian Mccain 54:17.5 7
5 Jason Villarin Team Roaring Mouse 47:07.6 6
6 Tom Switzer Team Roaring Mouse 47:11.1 6
7 Eric Werner Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 47:12.7 6
8 Scott Zavack Ibis/Buy-Cell.com 47:31.8 6
9 Jeff Hane Team Roaring Mouse 47:33.2 6
10 Thomas Farley Team Roaring Mouse 48:49.6 6
11 Bryan Devert Firefly CS 49:17.3 6
12 Jason Crawford VSRT 50:18.7 6
13 Matthew Scott 52:54.4
14 Chad Ritchie 54:52.5 6
15 Marc De sousa BIKE VIDS! 55:47.5 6
16 Russell Pratt 29:42.3 3
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 John Koslosky Castro Valley Cyclery / Synergy Pow 52:32.7 7
2 David Moore CBRE Racing 53:09.6 7
3 Miles Wadsworth Ibis/Buy-Cell.com 54:13.4 7
4 Brian Ort Team Roaring Mouse 46:10.6 6
5 Robert Fetherston Menlo Velo Cyclocross 46:15.6 6
6 David O'Brien Alto Velo 46:53.7 6
7 Darren Mar-elia Mellow Motors / SDM Software 47:29.5 6
8 Brian Ferrario Menlo Velo Cyclocross 48:01.8 6
9 Erik Nylund 48:14.8 6
10 John Morrell Los Gatos Bicycle Racing 49:44.5 6
11 Andrew Parker 51:23.5 6
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Luis Jevons SquadraSF p/b Terun 42:23.5 5
2 Daniel Higgins The Club Roule 44:44.5 5
3 John Lee 44:49.4 5
4 Christian Parker Menlo Velo 37:07.7 4
5 Brennan Pang 37:13.4 4
6 Richard Gomez 39:43.2 4
7 Joan Murphy Team Roaring Mouse 41:03.9 4
8 Zac Vawter 44:36.8 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Nico Sandi Alto Velo 47:31.8 7
2 Ben Herken 48:18.2 7
3 Isaac Estrada Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 48:43.1 7
4 Jeffrey Meyer 49:08.8 7
5 Donald Hersam SJBC 50:33.4 7
6 Frank Wyer 52:06.6 7
7 Thomas Sylvia Team Roaring Mouse 52:10.9 7
8 Andrew Yee Menlo Velo 52:44.6 7
9 Patrick Whitesel 52:48.9 7
10 Benjamin Rachunok Stanford University 53:02.3 7
11 Carlin Eng Boyz on the Hoods 53:03.4 7
12 Matt Miller Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 53:15.1 7
13 Austin Fowlkes Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 53:52.9 7
14 Daimeon Shanks 53:59.8 7
15 Mac Tomkins Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 51:05.5 6
16 Julien Pometta UCSC 07:21.1 1
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Christopher Guzik Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 37:03.4 5
2 Donald Hersam SJBC 37:03.8 5
3 Frank Wyer 37:36.7 5
4 Matt Carrell Alto Velo 38:58.4 5
5 Neil Richardson Scrub Jay Cycles 39:17.2 5
6 Jeremy Borgeson Pogonip Cycles 39:28.2 5
7 Devin Peyton Scrub Jay Cycles 39:31.5 5
8 Bryan Dunn-ruiz Dromedary Collusion 40:20.8 5
9 Peter Schwartz Peter Schwartz 41:20.5 5
10 Ryo Kita 43:01.6 5
11 Dave Springer 43:25.8 5
12 David Remahl 43:27.3 5
13 Andreas Schulten Pen Velo / Summit 44:47.5 5
14 Bill Isaacson 45:03.7 5
15 Scottie Junker Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 36:32.4 4
16 Joshua Wise Emarhavil Heavy Industries 38:07.1 4
17 Jung Pham 38:47.4 4
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Scott Chapin Santa Cruz Factory 01:58.8 9
2 Isaac Estrada Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 57:06.8 8
3 David O'Brien Alto Velo Racing 05:45.9 7
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Justin Robinson Santa Cruz Free Agent 59:50.8 9
2 Ryan Bibko Butt Cat Racing 02:10.8 9
3 Hans Van housen Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 02:26.7 9
4 Stacey Sell Norse-Highland Racing p/b Sportful 58:05.7 8
5 Kyle Taylor Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 58:19.8 8
6 Leonard Garza Elevation Bike Co. 58:38.4 8
7 Mark Howland Norse-Highland Racing p/b Sportful 04:22.6 8
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Ian Gillies 51:56.6 6
2 Paule Bates Team Roaring Mouse 53:34.2 6
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Amanda Schaper Flashpoint MVMNT 48:18.8 6
2 Erin Stone Team Radhaus 50:37.3 6
3 Mary Maroon University of Oklahoma 45:45.8 5
4 Rachel Carey Butt Cat Racing 47:39.1 5
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Trinity Gleckler Breakaway Womens Racing 48:21.6 6
2 Marila Alvares Breakaway Womens Racing 48:35.3 6
3 Rebecca Wolski Team Roaring Mouse 42:33.3 5
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Heather Peck Los Gatos Bicycle Racing 49:08.3 6
2 Renee Shelton dFL 43:33.8 5
3 May Woo Team Roaring Mouse 37:42.7 4
4 Doreen Wagner VSRT 38:04.1 4
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Kathleen Bortolussi Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 43:54.7 5
2 Brett Ortiz 44:08.5 5
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Johanna Fogolin SJBC 49:18.3 6
2 Catherine Kircos Alto Velo 50:21.3 6
3 Billie Stafford 50:55.7 6
4 Maddie Wadsworth Ibis Buy Cell 42:52.9 5
5 Margalit Glasgow Stanford University 42:55.1 5
6 Katelyn Hochler Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 43:35.3 5
7 Kelly Wynveen 46:53.2 5
8 Serenity Marshall Revolutution Racing 48:01.1 5
9 Sam Mchugh 42:31.2 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Sharon Newman Stanford University 33:58.6 4
2 Gina Yuan Stanford University 36:20.8 4
3 Lily Sanders 36:42.7 4
4 Jinhie Skarda Stanford University 37:01.2 4
5 Carlie Pietsch 38:42.5 4
6 Jixun Ding Stanford University 41:07.8 4
7 Emma Jamison We Brake for Pizza and Beer 41:53.8 4
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6