Log In
Scheldecross • Dec 19 2009
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sven Nys Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 0:44:15
2 Tom Meeusen Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:00:13
3 Zdenek Stybar Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:00:15
4 Radomir Simunek BKCP-Powerplus 0:00:24
5 Gerben De knegt Rabobank 0:00:30
6 Kevin Pauwels Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:00:35
7 Niels Albert BKCP - Powerplus
8 Bart Aernouts Rabobank
9 Enrico Franzoi Liquigas 0:00:57
10 Dieter Vanthourenhout BKCP - Powerplus
11 Vincent Baestaens Fidea Cycling Team 0:01:21
12 Eddy Van ijzendoorn AA Drink Cycling Team
13 Martin Zlamalik Prodoli Racing Team
14 Christian Heule Rendementhypo Cycling Team
15 Jim Aernouts BKCP - Powerplus
16 Marco Bianco L Arcobaleno Carraro Team
17 Rob Peeters Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
18 Thijs Al AA Drink Cycling Team 0:01:57
19 Joeri Adams Rabobank
20 Mitchell Huenders AA Cycling Team 0:02:05
21 Jan Verstraeten KDL Trans NV
22 Philipp Walsleben Team BKCP-Power Plus 0:02:39
23 Patrick Van leeuwen Het Snelle Wiel
24 Ramon Sinkeldam Rabobank
25 David Derepas UVCA Troyes
26 Nico Berckmans Dcm-Gb Vorselaar Cycling Team VZW
27 Geert Wellens AVB - Cycling Team
28 Lubomir Petrus BKCP - Power Plus
29 John Gadret AG2R La Mondiale
30 Tom Van den bosch Rendementhypo Cycling Team
31 Arnaud Jouffroy Vendee U Pays de la Loire
32 Quentin Bertholet Fidea Cycling Team
33 Bart Verschueren Revor-Jartazi Continental Team 0:03:15
34 Jimmy Tielens Team Saeco Focus 0:03:25
35 Dave De cleyn AVB - Cycling Team 0:03:43
36 Wim Leemans BKCP - Powerplus
37 Jan Van dael Sunweb-Projob
38 Ben Berden dope Revor Cycling Team
39 Gianni Denolf BKCP - Powerplus 0:04:04
40 Corne Van kessel (Ned) 0:04:15
41 Michael Garrigan La Bicicleta 0:05:17
42 Kevin Cant AVB - Cycling Team
43 Stijn Huys Palmans-Cras
44 Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing 0:05:29
45 Yves Corminboeuf Scott SRAM Le Marechal 0:05:30
46 Ken Smets (Bel) 0:06:35
47 Baasankhuu Myagmarsuren (Mgl)
48 Naran Khangarid (Mgl)
49 Ariunbold Naranbat (Mgl)
50 Robert Watson (GBr)
51 Brandon Mart (USA)
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 49  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daphny Van den brand ZZPR.nl-Destil-Merida 0:37:19
2 Sanne Cant A.D.S. Selle Italia Guerciotti 0:00:15
3 Sanne Van paassen ZZPR.nl-Destil-Merida 0:00:52
4 Reza Hormes Team ZZPR.nl-Destil-Merida 0:01:16
5 Hanka Kupfernagel Itera-Stevens 0:01:50
6 Joyce Vanderbeken J&G Cycling Team 0:01:58
7 Jasmin Achermann Fischer-BMC 0:02:12
8 Nikki Brammeier AVB Cycling Team
9 Sophie De boer (Ned) 0:02:31
10 Amy Dombroski Schlamm P/b Primus Mootry 0:02:37
11 Helen Wyman Kona-FSA 0:03:09
12 Gabby Durrin Vision 0:03:53
13 Veerle Ingels AVB - Cycling Team 0:04:50
14 Nicolle De bie-leyten AVB - Cycling Team
15 Nancy Bober Casa Verde Race Factory
16 Anne Arnouts Redsun Cycling Team 0:05:01
17 Daniela Bresciani Team Colnago Cap Arreghini 0:05:15
18 Nicoletta Bresciani Team Colnago Cap Arreghini 0:05:55
19 Nathalie Nijns (Bel) 0:06:58
20 Vicki Thomas Ottawa Cross 0:07:18
21 Katrien Aerts (Bel) 0:08:47
22 Ilse Vandekinderen Casa Verde Race Factory 0:09:18
23 Steffy Van den haute (Bel) 0:09:50
24 Laure Werner Redsun Cycling Team 0:10:30
25 Kim Van renterghem Wsc Hand In Hand Baal 0:11:00
26 Marijke De pauw (Bel) 0:11:45
27 Rachael Mirvish (Can) 0:11:50
28 Katrien Van looy Topsport Vlaanderen-Thompson Lad
29 Sarah Vloemans (Bel)
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 27