Log In
Old Gray Barn CX - GA State Championships • Nov 14 2021 • Rocky Face, GA
5.9
5
7
6
2.7
Clear, 50 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.9
Beers
5
Moisture
7
Accel
6
Tech
2.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Sparks
2 Nicholas Van winkle
3 Hank Beaver
4 Michael Sanders
5 Cooper Hammarlund
6 Murphy Davis
DNF Dylan Ogle
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Preston Eye Nashville Local Cycling
2 Jackson Evans 0
3 Chris Bulloch Bike Law Cycling Club
4 Daudi Cobb MACC Racing
5 Jacob Cronan Bike Law Cycling Club
6 Davis Yarbrough 42
7 Mitchell Enfinger The Hub Bikes CX p/b Athens Animal
8 Joseph Chapman 0
DNF Jim Farmer Privateer Cyclocross
Finishers: Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Crabbe Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr
2 Kevin Spicer 0
3 Richard Schurke 0
4 Mark King L5Flyers p/b Ortho Atlanta
5 Chris Hall Andy Jordans Bicycle Warehouse
6 Cody Wallis 42
7 Robert Rogan Nashville Local Cycling
8 Hayden Apps 42
9 Charles Haws Pieluminati
10 Adam Mcanulty 42
11 Zachary Parker 42
12 Brooke Gravitt 0
13 Sam Voigt 42
DNF Andy Bailie L5Flyers p/b Ortho Atlanta
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Johnson
2 Ethan Slocum
3 John Branum
4 Jerry Buker
5 Tyler Ebbert
6 Tj Jones
7 Ron Marcos
8 Laurence Denney
9 Joshua Binkley
11 Mark Alvis
12 Craig Lawson
13 Brady Lawson
14 Nate Sterchi
15 Charlie Hipp
Finishers: Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Preston Eye Nashville Local Cycling
2 Brady Lawson 0
3 Grayson Cloy 42
4 Noah Johnson 0
5 Braxton Burtis 0
6 Baden Rogan Nashville Local Cycling
7 Joseph Chapman 42
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Crabbe Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr
2 Kaison Smith Apex Junior Development
3 Ethan Slocum Bike Law Cycling Club
4 Tyler Ebbert Sope Creek Composite
5 Laurence Denney Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr
6 William Pettit 0
7 Griffin Richards 0
8 Gavin Jones 42
9 Roman Bielcik jr. 42
10 Wells Beaver SPECIALIZED-BMW
11 Evan Haws Pieluminati
12 Charlie Hipp Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Rogan
2 Kevin Reagin
3 Buff Harsh
4 Nathan Bolster
5 Akwetee Watkins
6 John Marr
7 Aaron Freeman
8 Jim Cullen
9 Charles Haws
10 Tj Jones
11 Drew Van leuvan
12 Chris Sterchi
13 Brooke Gravitt
14 James Hodgson
DNF Richard Schurke
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Sibly NOMAD Cycling Services
2 Chris Chotas SPECIALIZED-BMW
3 Jeff Hopkins SPECIALIZED-BMW
4 David Hicks L5Flyers p/b Ortho Atlanta
5 Curt Arey 0
6 Kevin Maxey Specialized-BMW
7 Brandon Medford 0
8 Aaron Freeman 0
9 Joseph Chapman 0
10 Drew Van leuvan 0
11 Michael Gable 42
12 Brandon Orear 0
DNF Robert Contratto CX Mafia
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trent Webster Bike Zoo
2 Paul Carter 0
3 Jeff Welp 0
4 Mathew Sexton Reality Bikes
5 Travis Neumuller Toyota Forklift of Atlanta
6 Michael Schmid 42
7 Alan Bengtson Wahoo Fitness
8 David Gates 0
9 Greg Bauer 42
10 Jim Cullen Hooligans Inc.
DNF Jim Farmer Privateer Cyclocross
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hardwick Gregg
2 Bobby Thrash
3 Richard Mauney
4 Michael Johnson
5 Michael Fitzgerald
6 James Behning
7 Lawrence Czarnecki
8 Andy Bailie
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Reeves
2 Jacob Cronan
3 Travis Tindle
4 Alan Bengtson
5 Mike Albaneso
6 Jerry Buker
7 Lawrence Czarnecki
8 James Hodgson
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maria Carrelli
2 Grace Anne ingham
3 Sara Fletcher
4 Stacy Robinson
5 Krystal Burnham
6 Erin Shelton
7 Luci Olewinski
8 Trisha Vandusseldorp
9 Dawn Hill
DNF Amelia Hicks
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Krystal Burnham
2 Amelia Hicks
3 Luci Olewinski
4 Kristin Reece
5 Saskia Hoppe
6 Katie Pothier
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Brayfield
2 Kristin Reece
3 Saskia Hoppe
4 Chanel Zeisel
5 Katie Pothier
6 Sheridan Gable
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maxine Richards
2 Jayden Randall
3 Ellie Bielcik
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Randall Rescue Racing
2 Dawn Hill L5Flyers p/b Ortho Atlanta
3 Laura Brayfield 0
4 Kim Taaca 0
5 Ana Bailie Bike Law Cycling club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trisha Vandusseldorp
Finishers: Cat 3: 1