Log In
Cyclo X Boulder • Dec 6 2009
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Mostly Cloudy, 7 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Brunner Flatiron Flyers
2 Cassidy Dzekciorius-bailey Unattached
3 Torin Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling
4 Nolan Brunner Unattached
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maxx Chance Boulder Junior Cycling
2 Ayden Chance Flatiron Flyers
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Mcpherson Boulder Junior Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mina Anderberg Pro Design p/b Porsche/BikeSource
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ariel Brown Rock Lobster
2 Ben Apple Newton Running/Sierra Nevada
3 Art Schwadron Boulder Cycle Sport
4 Colin Jenkins Comotion Sports / Yeti CX Team
5 Leslie Handy Unattached
6 Jason Sumner VeloNews
7 Andy Hagemann Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
8 Brian Durnwirth Boulder Cycle Sport
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Cariveau Moots
2 Ryan Mcfarling Unattached
3 Art Schwadron Boulder Cycle Sport
4 Ben Apple Newton Running/Sierra Nevada
5 Joe Sullivan RRV
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Brunner Unattached
2 Ivy Koger Unattached
3 Walter Knapp Boulder Cycle Sport
4 Bob Prieto Blue Sky Velo
5 Matt Davies Unattached
6 Wesley Smith Blue Sky Velo
7 Jeffrey Smith Unattached
8 Robert Brudenell De Natuurlijke Weg Wielerteam
9 Chad Smith One-Day License
10 Ben Zink One-Day License
11 Jack Keys Boulder Cycle Sport
12 Dale Katechis One-Day License
13 John Kerschner Boulder Cycle Sport
14 Scott Hicar One-Day License
15 Jim Reagan BPN
16 Lester Pardoe One-Day License
17 Dave Bearman One-Day License
18 Sean Malone Unattached
19 Tim Crean One-Day License
20 Doug Smith Unattached
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zack Gould Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire
2 Weil Smith One-Day License
3 Manthony Carcella VeloNews
4 Timmy Macfoos One-Day License
5 Aaron Vaughn Fort Collins Cycling Team
6 Justin Tamplin GS Boulder
7 Craig Daugherty Unattached
8 Eric Rydholm GS Boulder
9 Kenneth O'donnell One-Day License
10 Aaron Hersh One-Day License
11 Jesse Nie One-Day License
12 Robert Lovell One-Day License
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Gorrell Feedback Sports Racing
2 John Mansell Unattached
3 Steve Parcell BPN
4 John Bliss Chipotle/Titus
5 Vernon Smith Unattached
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Bovee Primal/HART
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Allen Unattached
2 Jonathan Baker Hudz-Subaru Cycling Team
3 Gregory Keller Boulder Cycle Sport
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Bouplon Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
2 Lennard Zinn VeloNews
3 Charlie Domas Unattached
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marian Mead Title Nine
2 Laura Mizener Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amber Rydholm GS Boulder
2 Breeze Brown Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
3 Patty Nilsen Boulder Cycle Sport
4 Lilly Hansing Title Nine
5 Dana Albright GS Boulder
6 Merilee Linfield One-Day License
7 Robin Keys One-Day License
8 Emma Mead One-Day License
9 Tatum Mead One-Day License
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Costantini Blue Sky Velo
2 Catherine Chalecki Comotion Sports / Yeti CX Team
3 Amber Rydholm GS Boulder
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat ?: 1