Log In
Arrowhead Halloween CX Day 2 • Oct 31 2021 • Pittsford, NY
4.7
6.1
4.6
4.9
3.7
Possible Drizzle, 52 degrees, wind 13 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.7
Beers
6.1
Moisture
4.6
Accel
4.9
Tech
3.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derick Peterson URMC Biostat
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Owen Evans
2 Zach Canning
3 Evan Peterson ROOTZ
4 Janek Mcleod Team Crazy Train
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colt Grimm Minuteman Empire Automation p/b Tom
2 Brad Grimm Minuteman Empire Automation p/b Tom
3 Charles Principe Northeast HVAC Solutions
4 Alex Grimm Minuteman Empire Automation p/b Tom
5 Eli Feuerstein Campus
6 William Luongo
7 James Zeh RYCC/Rootz
8 Elliott Roth
9 Nate Bernhard
10 Elliott Trepanier RYCC
11 Luke Vandjelovic
12 Elliott Feldstein
13 Liam Webber
Finishers: Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eva Gamarnyk
2 Andi Downie ROOTZ
3 Claire Trepanier RYCC
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dustin Hannum Full Moon Vista
2 Mick Snyder Twin Line Velo - IDE
3 Jesse Corum Pete's Wheels Cycling Team/GVCC
4 John Deiure Pete's Wheels Cycling Team
DNF Doug Rusho Minuteman/Empire Automation P/B Tom
DNF Josh Gonsenhauser Petes Wheels
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Grimm Minuteman|Empire Automation p/b Tom
2 Jason Urckfitz Full Moon Vista
3 David Valvo Wineforecaster
4 William Boone Once Again Nut Butter
5 John Stier
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Emrich
2 Chris Fuller
3 Phil Batten Syracuse Bicycle Race Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Principe Full Moon Vista
2 Andy August Minuteman|Empire Automation p/b Tom
3 Matt Smitley Full Moon Vista
DNF Matthew Mcnamara IDE Racing formerly Western New Yor
DNF Owen August
DNF Connor Singh RIT Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Peltz Full Moon Vista
2 Craig Nittolo Richardson's Canal House
3 Alan Zawadzki Independent Health
4 Aaron Mccarter Loud Performance
5 Nathan Yost Tom's Pro Bike
Finishers: Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Prue Pup-N-Suds
2 Ken Hammond Salty Chimp Racing
3 Tanner Robison Cornell University
4 Lasse Saarinen Campus Wheelworks
5 Alessandro Cannizzo Minuteman|Empire Automation p/b Tom
6 Sam Garver
7 Jeff Frutchey Corning/notubes Race Team
8 Dan Esler DreamBikes
9 Tucker Waugh Campus Wheelworks
10 Zak Burke Crankskins/RVE
11 Kenneth Fisher U.S Military Endurance Sports Team
12 Ethan Johnson Campus WheelWorks
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Defisher
2 Bill Tyler
3 Peter Roth
4 Andy Mcleod Team Crazy Train
5 Aidan Makinster RIT Cycling
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Mccarter Loud Performance
2 Vince Luongo
3 Eric Saenger Independent Health / BBC
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bonnie Symes Campus WheelWorks
2 Erin Berg Full Moon Vista
3 Kira Segenchuk New England Development p/b Cadence
4 Lauren Mckinzey
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Denise Watson Full Moon Vista
2 Maeve Bernhard Empire Minuteman Automation p/b Tom
3 Rachel Sacks Team VPA
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaitlin Dunn
Finishers: Cat 5: 1